COVID-19 UPDATE
View Details

 

Warwick Farm: Australian Turf Club Monday, 06 July 2020

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 6
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 07-Jul-20 1:02AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 125

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here

From 19 Sept 2018, an extra column “True Weight” will be displayed for NSW races.
TRUE WEIGHT : The true weight indicates what the individual horse handicap weight is by using the benchmark if no minimum was applicable.

Race 1 - 8:15AM OPEN TRIAL (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:13.57 Last 600m: 0:35.61 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 7 OFF SHAW (NZ) Bjorn Baker Ms Rachel King 0  
2 2 APPETIZING Jarrod Austin Blake Spriggs 1.3L 0  
3 4 CARLUCA Jarrod Austin Ms Julia Presits 8.8L 0  
4 8 OVERTHINK Steve Englebrecht Deanne Panya 9.1L 0  
5 3 ARTARMON (IRE) Matthew Smith Robbie Dolan 9.3L 0  
6 5 LADY KIRKHAM Jarrod Austin Ms Jess Taylor 9.6L 0  
7 6 MADAME FIRETRAIL Clare Cunningham Jason Collett 9.8L 0  
8 9 SIR GUNSEN Matthew Smith Ms Alysha Collett 10.9L 0  
9 1 AMBER’S JOY (NZ) Matthew Smith Ms Kathy O'Hara 12.2L 0  
10 10 SO WHAT NOW Marc Conners Jean Van Overmeire 15.3L 0  
Race 2 - 8:27AM OPEN TRIAL (807 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:47.50 Last 600m: 0:34.01 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 8 ROSINA KOJONUP Bjorn Baker Brandon Lerena 0  
2 9 SINGLE BULLET Gary Portelli Ms Rachel King 2.3L 0  
3 6 NINES ENOUGH Gabrielle Englebrecht Kirk Stone 4.8L 0  
4 7 NOBLE BOY Clare Cunningham Jason Collett 5.5L 0  
5 4 INTERLOCUTER (USA) Richard Litt Robbie Dolan 9.3L 0  
6 5 KAWAIKINI Jason Coyle Ms Jess Taylor 9.5L 0  
7 2 ELECTRIFIED Joseph Pride Jay Ford 11L 0  
8 10 WHISPERED James Cummings Tommy Berry 11.2L 0  
1 CLIFF’S ART (IRE) Matthew Smith 0
3 FIRST LADY Gary Portelli 0
Race 3 - 8:39AM OPEN TRIAL (807 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:47.85 Last 600m: 0:33.99 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 EDUARDO Joseph Pride Jay Ford 0  
2 3 ELVEZIO Robert Quinn Ms Kacie Adams 2L 0  
3 5 MOCCASIN MISS Gary Portelli Ms Rachel King 4L 0  
4 4 GRIMOIRE Jason Coyle Jason Collett 4.1L 0  
5 11 SUAVE James Cummings Ms Kathy O'Hara 4.2L 0  
6 6 NICOCHET Jason Coyle Tommy Berry 4.4L 0  
7 7 PRESSURE (NZ) Bjorn Baker Brandon Lerena 4.5L 0  
8 8 SAINT ANTONIO LAD Jarrod Austin Jean Van Overmeire 5.1L 0  
9 1 AMERICAN SALUTE Matthew Smith Ms Alysha Collett 5.4L 0  
10 9 SHE’S FEARLESS Bjorn Baker Donovan Yeo 6L 0  
10 KOONUNGA Matthew Smith Nash Rawiller 0
Race 4 - 8:51AM OPEN TRIAL (807 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:47.74 Last 600m: 0:33.60 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 8 SIR PLUSH (NZ) Bjorn Baker Donovan Yeo 0  
2 9 BOBBY DAZZLER Matthew Smith Blake Spriggs 0.8L 0  
3 4 OKSAL Bjorn Baker Brandon Lerena 3.1L 0  
4 2 HELLBENDERS Gary Portelli Ms Rachel King 4.1L 0  
5 1 BELLE OF CLONMEL Jason Coyle Ms Jess Taylor 5L 0  
6 6 ROCKAWAY PRINCESS Jason Coyle Tommy Berry 6.1L 0  
7 7 SENSACOVA Marc Conners Ms Kathy O'Hara 6.3L 0  
8 5 RADIPOLE (IRE) Matthew Smith Ms Alysha Collett 7.5L 0  
9 3 MAIBEASY (NZ) Clare Cunningham Jason Collett 8.2L 0  
Race 5 - 9:03AM 2YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (807 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:47.42 Last 600m: 0:33.82 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 9 TOO MUCH CLASS Mark Newnham Sam Clipperton 0  
2 5 FUCHSIA ROSE Chris Waller Ms Casey Waddell 0.5L 0  
3 1 ASSERTING Bjorn Baker Ms Rachel King 1.8L 0  
4 10 TUDOR MUSIC Gregory Hickman Keagan Latham 5.2L 0  
5 6 IN FLANDERS James Cummings Jason Collett 7.7L 0  
6 8 PRINCESS GLAMOUR Gary Portelli Ms Alysha Collett 8.8L 0  
7 2 BEL SUONO Matthew Smith Jay Ford 9.4L 0  
8 3 BELLE ESPOIR Matthew Smith Jean Van Overmeire 10.1L 0  
9 7 ORAKEI Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Tommy Berry 12.5L 0  
4 COMPORTA (NZ) Chris Waller Nash Rawiller 0
Race 6 - 9:15AM 2YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (807 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:48.01 Last 600m: 0:34.11 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 10 TINY James Cummings Ms Kathy O'Hara 0  
2 8 QUATENUS James Cummings Jason Collett 0.1L 0  
3 9 SINEAD Mark Newnham Robbie Dolan 0.3L 0  
4 4 CONTESSA Chris Waller Ms Casey Waddell 0.6L 0  
5 6 DARALINA BELLE Matthew Smith Jay Ford 1.4L 0  
6 1 AMERICAN ANTHEM Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Tommy Berry 1.5L 0  
7 5 CRAZY TRAIN David Pfieffer Ms Alysha Collett 2.3L 0  
8 3 BROOKSPIRE Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 3.2L 0  
9 2 ARIZONA NIGHT Gary Portelli Ms Rachel King 4.3L 0  
10 7 ILE FLOTTANTE Mark de Montfort Ms Jess Taylor 4.4L 0  
Race 7 - 9:27AM 2YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (807 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:48.87 Last 600m: 0:34.78 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Still Reigning)

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 10 VINTAGE HARVEST Mark Newnham Robbie Dolan 0  
2 2 BASTAKI James Cummings Jason Collett 0.8L 0  
3 5 PAPERSCISSORSROCK Bjorn Baker Brandon Lerena 1L 0  
4 1 ALICE ARE Mark Newnham Sam Clipperton 1.9L 0  
5 3 JAUHERA Rick Worthington Keagan Latham 2.4L 0  
6 4 OPELOUSAS (NZ) James Cummings Ms Kathy O'Hara 2.7L 0  
7 8 SUR LA MER Chris Waller Ms Casey Waddell 2.9L 0  
8 6 SHE CAN TALK Gary Portelli Ms Alysha Collett 3.3L 0  
9 9 TRUST HER Matthew Smith Jean Van Overmeire 6.9L 0  
SB 7 STILL REIGNING Gary Portelli Ms Rachel King 0  
Race 8 - 9:39AM 2YO COLTS & GELDINGS OPEN TRIAL (803 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:47.34 Last 600m: 0:33.93 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 7 JET PROPULSION Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Tommy Berry 0  
2 3 DESTINATION James Cummings Ms Kathy O'Hara 2L 0  
3 6 HARMONY FIRE David Pfieffer Jean Van Overmeire 2.1L 0  
4 2 BOOK LAUNCH Mark Newnham Robbie Dolan 2.4L 0  
5 9 MYSTIC VEIN Gary Portelli Ms Rachel King 2.7L 0  
6 4 DISTINCTIVE GLORY Clarry Conners Deanne Panya 4.1L 0  
7 5 GO TROPPO David Pfieffer Jason Collett 4.2L 0  
8 8 LEGAL CHALLENGE Richard Litt Tom Sherry 5L 0  
9 1 AMULET STREET James Cummings Sam Clipperton 5.6L 0  
10 10 STRIXEN Gary Portelli Ms Alysha Collett 11.3L 0  
Race 9 - 9:51AM 2YO COLTS & GELDINGS OPEN TRIAL (803 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:47.98 Last 600m: 0:34.55 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Muruntau)

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 ACCOLADE James Cummings Ms Rachel King 0  
2 10 UNRELENTING Gary Portelli Ms Kathy O'Hara 1L 0  
3 3 BLACK DUKE Richard Litt Tom Sherry 1.2L 0  
4 2 AMICUS CURIAE Mark Newnham Robbie Dolan 1.7L 0  
5 9 RONDINO Gregory Hickman Keagan Latham 3.6L 0  
6 4 CALL ME GRUMPY David Pfieffer Tommy Berry 3.9L 0  
7 5 MARCHER SUR L’EAU Robert Quinn Jean Van Overmeire 4.2L 0  
8 8 REMUS Gary Portelli Ms Alysha Collett 5.3L 0  
SB 6 MURUNTAU Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 0  
7 MYHORSE CHARLIE Ron Leemon Rory Hutchings 0
Race 10 - 10:03AM 2YO COLTS & GELDINGS OPEN TRIAL (803 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:48.59 Last 600m: 0:34.50 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 7 TORUN Joseph Pride Rory Hutchings 0  
2 8 WINSTON BLUE James Cummings Ms Rachel King 1L 0  
3 9 ZACHARIAH Gary Portelli Jean Van Overmeire 1.1L 0  
4 4 OLD LIQUORICE Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 1.4L 0  
5 2 HINCH’EM UP Gregory Hickman Ms Kathy O'Hara 2L 0  
6 1 COBIA David Pfieffer Tommy Berry 2.2L 0  
7 3 NEARLY FINE Mark Newnham Sam Clipperton 2.4L 0  
8 6 ROCKOVER Gary Portelli Ms Alysha Collett 3L 0  
9 5 PONTE PIETRA Richard Litt Robbie Dolan 4L 0  
Race 11 - 10:15AM 3YO OPEN TRIAL (803 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:46.95 Last 600m: 0:33.57 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 8 NIEWAND Bjorn Baker Brandon Lerena 0  
2 9 SAVOURY (NZ) Bjorn Baker Donovan Yeo 0.8L 0  
3 7 KOOTALOO Bjorn Baker Ms Alysha Collett 3.3L 0  
4 6 KNICKPOINT James Cummings Sam Clipperton 3.4L 0  
5 4 EMANATE James Cummings Ms Rachel King 3.8L 0  
6 1 BADIA James Cummings Ms Kathy O'Hara 5.7L 0  
7 2 BLAZING MAC Joseph Pride Robbie Dolan 6.1L 0  
8 5 GLAMOUR FOX Clare Cunningham Jason Collett 7.3L 0  
9 3 ELEGANT CARRIAGE Jarrod Austin Jean Van Overmeire 10.8L 0  
Race 12 - 10:27AM 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (803 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:48.58 Last 600m: 0:34.91 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 HAPPY BABE Richard Litt Robbie Dolan 0  
2 3 EM CEE GEE Marc Conners Ms Kathy O'Hara 0.4L 0  
3 9 SPANISH BEAUTY Matthew Smith Ms Rachel King 0.6L 0  
4 6 OLYMPIOS (NZ) Lauri Parker Blake Spriggs 1L 0  
5 8 READ MY STARS Jarrod Austin Ms Jess Taylor 1.6L 0  
6 10 UNLOCH THE ROCK Gary Portelli Ms Alysha Collett 2.3L 0  
7 7 PYTHIA Noel Mayfield-Smith Brock Ryan 3.2L 0  
8 1 BOMBAY NIGHTS Rick Worthington Keagan Latham 3.8L 0  
9 2 DISCONCERTED (NZ) Richard Litt Tom Sherry 4.1L 0  
10 5 KYOTO MOON Joseph Pride Jay Ford 10.6L 0  
Race 13 - 10:39AM 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (803 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:47.90 Last 600m: 0:34.25 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 OSLO Bjorn Baker Donovan Yeo 0  
2 2 MUSTANG SUZY Matthew Smith Jason Collett 0.4L 0  
3 9 WANDONNA Gary Portelli Ms Rachel King 6.4L 0  
4 7 SHE’S A SINNER Marc Conners Ms Kathy O'Hara 6.6L 0  
5 6 SEBRING LASS Gary Portelli Ms Alysha Collett 6.8L 0  
6 8 SIBLEY Joseph Pride Jay Ford 7L 0  
7 1 FATHER’S SHADOW Richard Litt Robbie Dolan 9.3L 0  
8 10 WYOMING BELLE Karen Outtrim Robbie Brewer 13.4L 0  
9 4 PHOTOGENIC Richard Litt Tom Sherry 17.4L 0  
5 PRAGMATISM Mitch Newman James Innes Jnr 0
Race 14 - 10:51AM OPEN POLYTRACK TRIAL (740 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting


Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:43.63 Last 600m: 0:33.53 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 8 NOT FEINT HEARTED Gary Portelli Jason Collett 0  
2 2 MINTED Joseph Pride Rory Hutchings 0.2L 0  
3 7 LITTLE RED SHOES Jason Coyle Ms Jess Taylor 1L 0  
4 6 TESSERA Richard Litt Tom Sherry 1.1L 0  
5 3 NO COMPLAINTS Jason Coyle Robbie Dolan 4.4L 0  
1 KOONUNGA Matthew Smith 0
4 SEPORTO Clarry Conners Deanne Panya 0
5 SUAVE James Cummings Jason Collett 0
Race 15 - 11:03AM OPEN POLYTRACK TRIAL (740 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting


Official Comments: Race 15 ABANDONED @ 11:34 AM due to Stewards Order, Heats Combined
Race Abandoned.

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.