COVID-19 UPDATE
View Details
 

Innisfail: Innisfail Turf Club Sunday, 05 July 2020

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 9
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 06-Jul-20 1:01AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 42
Finalised 5/7 - 8:00am
Race 1 - 1:00PM PEASE PARK MANAGEMENT QTIS Maiden Plate (900 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $7,450.1st $5,000, 2nd $1,400, 3rd $700, 4th $350
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Maiden, Set Weights, Two-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS Open $5000 Bonuses: First $3500, Second $1000, Third $500, to qualified horses.
QTIS Open Fillies and Mares $2,500 (1st $1,750, 2nd $500, 3rd $250)


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 0:55.49 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Track Downgraded to a Heavy 10 prior to Race 1. Late Scratchings (Fure) @ 12:57pm & (Just Like Jade) @ 1:06pm. No deductions apply. No bookmakers fielding at this meeting so SP's unavailable.

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 11 MISS ELLEY QTIS Bonus Scheme Greg Hickmott Ms Bonnie Thomson 5 57kg  
2 6 KENSINGTON GOLD QTIS Bonus Scheme Peter Rowe Ms Krysten Swaffer (a3/50kg) 0.75L 3 57.5kg (cd 54.5kg)  
3 9 CRAIGLEA RAFFERTY QTIS Bonus Scheme Trevor Rowe Masayuki Abe 1.05L 8 57kg (cd 57.5kg)  
4 8 TATACHILLA QTIS Bonus Scheme John Manzelmann Ms Chelsea Jokic 3.3L 2 57.5kg  
5 5 SUPER DANCER John Kilroy Frank Edwards 4.55L 4 59kg  
6 1 BATTLE MOUNTAIN Ronald Finch Graham Kliese 9.8L 6 59.5kg  
7 3 LORD BYRON Maria Potiris Pietro Romeo 11.05L 7 59.5kg  
8 4 GREYSERENE QTIS Bonus Scheme Fred Wieland Nor Yadi 14.55L 1 59kg  
SB 10 JUST LIKE JADE QTIS Bonus Scheme John Manzelmann Ms Zoe White 0 57kg  
SB 2 FURE George Tsakissiris Ms Emily Cass (a0/53kg) 0 59.5kg  
7 NORTHERN GREAT Stefanie Horner Graham Watson 0
Race 2 - 1:30PM TABLELAND VET SERVICES Class 1 Handicap (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $7,450.1st $5,000, 2nd $1,400, 3rd $700, 4th $350
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 1:02.88 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: No bookmakers fielding at this meeting so SP's unavailable.

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 YALANJI Janel Ryan Graham Kliese 4 61kg  
2 4 THE SWELL John Manzelmann Ms Chelsea Jokic 0.2L 5 57.5kg  
3 6 MUNRO Rod Cussons Marnu Potgieter (a3/54.5kg) 0.4L 1 56kg (cd 54.5kg)  
4 2 COOL ATTITUDE Jenny Ball Ms Bonnie Thomson 3.4L 6 60kg  
5 3 TAKING CHARGE Alex Malliff Ms Emily Cass (a0/53kg) 7.4L 2 59.5kg  
6 7 DUNNYS STAR Ronald Finch Ms Krysten Swaffer (a3/50kg) 7.8L 3 56kg (cd 53kg)  
5 SWEET JUNE Fred Wieland 0
Race 3 - 2:00PM THANK YOU RIFF RAFF BENCHMARK 65 Handicap (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $7,450.1st $5,000, 2nd $1,400, 3rd $700, 4th $350
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 1:02.12 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: No bookmakers fielding at this meeting so SP's unavailable.

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 DISTRICT Ricky Ludwig Ms Krysten Swaffer (a3/50kg) 9 64kg (cd 61kg)  
2 3 DREAM I CAN Fred Wieland Graham Kliese 2.75L 8 60kg  
3 2 EXCEEDINGLY KOOL Renee Schluenz Scott Sheargold 3.25L 4 63.5kg  
4 6 LABRUSCO Janel Ryan Pietro Romeo 3.75L 1 57.5kg  
5 9 TUNNEL RAT Sharlee D'Avila Wanderson D'Avila 4.75L 3 56kg  
6 10 SIR ROLAND Jenny Ball Frank Edwards 5.15L 5 56kg (cd 56.5kg)  
7 4 VOLTAIC Rodney Miller Ms Bonnie Thomson 5.35L 7 60kg  
8 5 HYDRANGEA Trevor Rowe Masayuki Abe 5.75L 6 58.5kg  
9 8 CHARLIE ROCKET John Manzelmann Ms Chelsea Jokic 20.75L 2 56kg  
7 HONEY KO Fred Wieland Ms Emily Cass (a0/53kg) 0
Race 4 - 2:30PM CASSOWARY COAST REGIONAL COUNCIL Class B Handicap (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $7,450.1st $5,000, 2nd $1,400, 3rd $700, 4th $350
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Class B, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 1:17.14 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: No bookmakers fielding at this meeting so SP's unavailable.

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 9 REGAL HEART Alex Malliff Graham Watson 5 56.5kg  
2 6 SUJANI Fred Wieland Graham Kliese 0.75L 7 57.5kg  
3 5 ALL ZED AND DONE Michael Whitehouse Pietro Romeo 4.5L 4 57.5kg  
4 3 DUTCH ROCKET John Manzelmann Ms Chelsea Jokic 4.7L 2 59kg  
5 7 FIRERISE Peter Rowe Ms Krysten Swaffer (a3/50kg) 5.95L 3 57kg (cd 54kg)  
6 1 JOHN THE RODENT Sharlee D'Avila Wanderson D'Avila 6.05L 6 61kg  
7 8 INSTINCTION LASS Sharlee D'Avila Masayuki Abe 9.8L 1 56.5kg  
8 10 JACKOH Rod Cussons Marnu Potgieter (a3/54.5kg) 10L 8 56kg (cd 55kg)  
4 CAFFE ROMANO Krystin Allender 0
2 GOING IN STYLE Andrew Cameron Ms Bonnie Thomson 0
Race 5 - 3:00PM RACING QUEENSLAND BENCHMARK 45 Handicap (1500 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $7,450.1st $5,000, 2nd $1,400, 3rd $700, 4th $350
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
BenchMark 45, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 1:38.81 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: No bookmakers fielding at this meeting so SP's unavailable.

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 10 HOT TOP Fred Wieland Nor Yadi 1 58.5kg  
2 1 AT DUSK Peter Rowe Ms Krysten Swaffer (a3/50kg) 0.1L 8 65kg (cd 62kg)  
3 11 INDY SHOWGIRL Scott Cooper Shohei Kaya 2.6L 5 58.5kg  
4 14e NOTORIETY John Manzelmann Ms Bonnie Thomson 2.8L 11 56kg  
5 4 TOFF ROCKS Allan Paterson Masayuki Abe 4.8L 10 61kg  
6 5 CELESTIAL JEWEL Stephen Potiris Frank Edwards 5.55L 3 60.5kg  
7 2 KANUI Terry McGovern Scott Sheargold 8.3L 9 62kg  
8 8 CRAIGLEA ALTONA John Manzelmann Ms Chelsea Jokic 10.3L 7 59.5kg  
9 12 BUSH BEAT ROCKET John Manzelmann Wanderson D'Avila 12.05L 2 57kg  
10 9 VAMPARINA John Manzelmann Marnu Potgieter (a3/54.5kg) 15.8L 4 59.5kg (cd 56.5kg)  
11 6 SHUNTER Stephen Potiris Pietro Romeo 21.55L 6 60kg  
7 SPIRITED CHARACTER Ray Tapiolas 0
13e LA SHAFT Nicole Homann Graham Watson 0
3 DONT CHEAT CHARLIE Joanna Hassett 0
Queensland
Racing Queensland Notice
Nothing in the issuance of these weight declarations guarantees a runner a place in the field, should decisions under, or the application of the Rules of Racing require a different outcome.

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.