COVID-19 UPDATE
View Details

 

Murray Bridge GH: Murray Bridge Racing Club Saturday, 04 July 2020

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +7m 1800m-1000m, +4m Remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sun 05-Jul-20 1:03AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 105
Race 1 - 11:31AM Isabelle Cappelleri Maiden Plate (900 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $31,500.1st $18,000, 2nd $5,400, 3rd $2,475, 4th $1,350, 5th $900, 6th $675, 7th $675, 8th $675, 9th $675, 10th $675
Prizemoney contribution totalling 1% will be directed to Equine Welfare prior to distribution
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:53.55 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 6 HYPERSONIC Tony & Calvin McEvoy Barend Vorster 3 57.5kg $1.70F
2 3 DEEVINE Ryan Balfour Paul Gatt 2.4L 6 57.5kg $9.50
3 8 SOUTHERN LIGHTS Tony Noonan Todd Pannell 3.9L 5 57.5kg $5
4 5 HI SMOKEY Brian Mueller Justin Potter 6L 12 57.5kg $16
5 11 QUISSENT Ryan Balfour Ms Jessica Eaton (a2/50kg) 6.6L 1 55.5kg (cd 53.5kg) $31
6 14 ZEGRESTO Darren Magro Jason Holder 7.6L 2 55.5kg $17
7 13 ZARAFSHAN Ryan Balfour Ms Teagan Voorham (a3/51.5kg) 8.3L 4 55.5kg (cd 52.5kg) $31
8 10 KAMALA KHAN Scott Trenowden Karl Zechner 8.7L 9 55.5kg $151
9 9 DRESSMAKER Byron Cozamanis Ms Kayla Crowther 8.9L 7 55.5kg $31
10 4 EIGHT OVER EIGHT John Hickmott Sairyn Fawke 9.8L 11 57.5kg $17
11 15e OUR TREASURE TROVE Kerri McAnulty & Clint Binnie Jake Toeroek 13.9L 8 56kg $61
12 2 SNIP OF TIME Garret Lynch Ms Anna Jordsjo (a2/52kg) 19.3L 10 58kg (cd 56kg) $151
1 MALVADO Ryan Balfour Caitlin Jones (a1.5/57kg) 0
12 SHE’S KRUPT Ryan Balfour Dom Tourneur 0
7 ROCKATANSKY Darren Magro 0
Race 2 - 12:06PM Magic Millions Two-Years-Old Plate (For Sabois Fully Qualified Horses Only) (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $100,000.1st $64,000, 2nd $17,000, 3rd $8,000, 4th $4,000, 5th $2,000, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
Prizemoney contribution totalling 1% will be directed to Equine Welfare prior to distribution
Starter Subsidy $200.
Set Weights plus Penalties, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a SABOIS Breeders Super Bonus for qualified horses

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:13.05 Last 600m: 0:36.56 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 SUPER STRIKER SABOIS Bonus Scheme Leon Macdonald & Andrew Gluyas Ms Jessica Eaton (a2/50kg) 9 56kg (cd 54kg) $3.90F
2 8 ANOTHER AWARD SABOIS Bonus Scheme Leon Macdonald & Andrew Gluyas Jason Holder 0.5L 7 54kg $4.20
3 6 CELTIC VALOUR SABOIS Bonus Scheme Peter Blanch Dom Tourneur 5L 8 56kg $26
4 7 KIRINIA SABOIS Bonus Scheme Richard & Chantelle Jolly Jake Toeroek 5.2L 4 54kg $5
5 1 GRAND HOST SABOIS Bonus Scheme Matthew Seyers Ms Kayla Crowther 5.4L 5 56kg $21
6 9 DAILY SPIRIT SABOIS Bonus Scheme Leon Macdonald & Andrew Gluyas Ms Teagan Voorham (a3/51.5kg) 6.8L 2 54kg (cd 51.5kg) $4.20
7 10 SHOWUSYOURMOTOR SABOIS Bonus Scheme Kristi Evans Justin Potter 7.9L 6 54kg $11
8 3 THE SANDS OF TIME SABOIS Bonus Scheme Kylie Huxtable Ms Anna Jordsjo (a2/52kg) 8.9L 1 56kg (cd 54kg) $31
9 2 LEWANDOWSKI SABOIS Bonus Scheme Chris Bieg Dylan Caboche (a2/54kg) 10.7L 3 56kg (cd 54kg) $31
5 BOLT BY SABOIS Bonus Scheme Leon Macdonald & Andrew Gluyas Todd Pannell 0
Race 3 - 12:41PM TAB Handicap (2500 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $36,000.1st $20,700, 2nd $6,300, 3rd $2,925, 4th $1,575, 5th $1,125, 6th $675, 7th $675, 8th $675, 9th $675, 10th $675
Prizemoney contribution totalling 1% will be directed to Equine Welfare prior to distribution
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 68, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 2:48.56 Last 600m: 0:39.57 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 TURF MAN John Hickmott Sairyn Fawke 7 58kg $4.60
2 4 DISCO REBEL John Dunn Krystal Bishop 0.2L 5 55.5kg $10
3 7 DOWN THE LANE Grant Young Ms Sophie Logan (a3/50.5kg) 5L 9 54kg (cd 51kg) $4.40F
4 1 SWANKYTOFF Nicole Bruggemann Ms Anna Jordsjo (a2/52kg) 7.6L 1 58kg (cd 56kg) $7
5 5 SPIEGEL GROVE Darren Magro Barend Vorster 12.1L 2 55.5kg $5.50
6 10 MIDSOMER BARNABY Deane Pannell Ms Kayla Crowther 13.3L 8 54kg $41
7 9 HAPPY ATOM Philippe Huserot Jason Holder 18L 3 54kg $6.50
8 6 DESERT MINTY Byron J Cozamanis Dom Tourneur 20.1L 6 54.5kg $17
9 8 REBEL ROMANCE Tony & Calvin McEvoy Jake Toeroek 28.9L 4 54kg $11
3 EXALTED AMBITION Grant Young Todd Pannell 0
Race 4 - 1:16PM Carlton Draught Three-Year-Old Plate (For SABOIS Fully Qualified Horses Only) (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $100,000.1st $64,000, 2nd $17,000, 3rd $8,000, 4th $4,000, 5th $2,000, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
Prizemoney contribution totalling 1% will be directed to Equine Welfare prior to distribution
Starter Subsidy $200.
Set Weights plus Penalties, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a SABOIS Breeders Super Bonus for qualified horses

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:13.93 Last 600m: 0:35.57 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 CALYPSO REIGN SABOIS Bonus Scheme David Jolly Ms Kayla Crowther 8 57kg $4.40
2 7 MAGNO SABOIS Bonus Scheme Sam Burford Dom Tourneur 2.3L 9 56kg $8
3 5 AIR MARSHAL SABOIS Bonus Scheme Will Clarken Todd Pannell 3.2L 11 57kg $5
4 3 STREETCAR STRANGER SABOIS Bonus Scheme David Jolly Paul Gatt 3.4L 6 57kg $3.50F
5 8 BRIMARVI ROOBOY SABOIS Bonus Scheme Paul Seater Ms Sophie Logan (a3/50.5kg) 3.7L 10 56kg (cd 53kg) $81
6 12 GLORY GAME SABOIS Bonus Scheme Leon Macdonald & Andrew Gluyas Ms Teagan Voorham (a3/51.5kg) 4L 3 54kg (cd 51.5kg) $16
7 1 FORTUNE FOLLOWS SABOIS Bonus Scheme Gordon Richards Barend Vorster 4.2L 1 58kg $13
8 6 SILVER LINING SABOIS Bonus Scheme Will Clarken Jake Toeroek 4.2L 2 56kg $10
9 4 ANGASTON SABOIS Bonus Scheme Jon O'Connor Karl Zechner 4.5L 5 57kg $17
10 9 OUTPOST SABOIS Bonus Scheme David Tootell Ryan Hurdle 6.7L 4 56kg $31
11 10 BUBBLES MCGINTY SABOIS Bonus Scheme Kerri McAnulty & Clint Binnie Jason Holder 7.2L 7 54kg $61
11 MUG’S GAME SABOIS Bonus Scheme Nicole Bruggemann Ms Anna Jordsjo (a2/52kg) 0
Race 5 - 1:51PM Fibretrack Handicap (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $45,000.1st $26,100, 2nd $8,100, 3rd $4,050, 4th $2,025, 5th $1,350, 6th $675, 7th $675, 8th $675, 9th $675, 10th $675
Prizemoney contribution totalling 1% will be directed to Equine Welfare prior to distribution
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 82, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:13.07 Last 600m: 0:35.34 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 7 WINNING PARTNER Tony & Calvin McEvoy Barend Vorster 4 55.5kg $9
2 8 LEFT HAND MAN Jon O'Connor Karl Zechner 0.4L 6 54.5kg $4.60
3 2 ARKHAM KNIGHT John Macmillan Paul Gatt 2.1L 1 59kg $21
4 9 SCHILLDORA Richard & Chantelle Jolly Jake Toeroek 2.5L 2 54kg $10
5 4 ZALMONA Peter Blanch Ms Teagan Voorham (a3/51.5kg) 4.3L 5 59kg (cd 56kg) $12
6 6 HOWLOWCANYOUGO Patrick Payne Todd Pannell 4.6L 7 56.5kg $2F
7 3 KABINI Barry Brook Dom Tourneur 6.7L 8 59kg $9
8 1 VON COSTA GLASS Sue Jaensch Ms Jessica Eaton (a2/50kg) 11L 3 61.5kg (cd 59.5kg) $101
5 MISS MANDITO (NZ) Gordon Richards Ryan Hurdle 0
Race 6 - 2:31PM Weddings at Bridges Event Centre Handicap (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $31,500.1st $18,000, 2nd $5,400, 3rd $2,475, 4th $1,350, 5th $900, 6th $675, 7th $675, 8th $675, 9th $675, 10th $675
Prizemoney contribution totalling 1% will be directed to Equine Welfare prior to distribution
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:39.20 Last 600m: 0:36.70 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 BLOW TORCH Tony & Calvin McEvoy Ms Jessica Eaton (a2/50kg) 8 62.5kg (cd 60.5kg) $3.50F
2 5 CLASSY JOE John Hickmott Jeffrey Maund 0.2L 7 59.5kg $9
3 12 NEAR MAGIC John Hickmott Sairyn Fawke 2.2L 4 57.5kg $16
4 6 RAPID RAISER Jake Stephens Paul Gatt 3.2L 1 59.5kg $13
5 2 EXALTED RUTH Grant Young Ms Sophie Logan (a3/50.5kg) 4.9L 14 62kg (cd 59kg) $12
6 10 TAPPIN’ THOMAS Kerri McAnulty & Clint Binnie Jason Holder 5.6L 9 58.5kg $51
7 13 MISS MOSH Sue Jaensch Justin Potter 5.8L 2 56kg $11
8 7 ANCIENT HISTORY (IRE) Dean Saxon Todd Pannell 6L 10 59kg $15
9 3 GETOUTTHEWAY Sue Nolan Caitlin Jones (a1.5/57kg) 6.8L 3 61kg (cd 59.5kg) $3.70
10 8 MULLAGHMORE Chris Bieg Dylan Caboche (a2/54kg) 7L 6 59kg (cd 57kg) $71
11 11 EXALTED DEE Grant Young Karl Zechner 8L 5 57.5kg $21
12 4 PERSIAN EMPIRE (NZ) Matthew Seyers Ms Kayla Crowther 9L 13 61kg $41
13 9 OLIVE GROVE Darren Magro Barend Vorster 9L 11 59kg $31
14 15e TEMEYEZ Craig Stewart Krystal Bishop 14.3L 12 54kg $101
17e BUCKEYE NATION Barry Brook 0
16e LAST ONE NAMED Steven Schrader Ms Anna Jordsjo (a2/52kg) 0
14 JAYEFFKAY Michael Hickmott Ms Eran Boyd 0
Race 7 - 3:11PM Henry & Jack West Handicap (1800 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $45,000.1st $26,100, 2nd $8,100, 3rd $4,050, 4th $2,025, 5th $1,350, 6th $675, 7th $675, 8th $675, 9th $675, 10th $675
Prizemoney contribution totalling 1% will be directed to Equine Welfare prior to distribution
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 72, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:52.18 Last 600m: 0:37.61 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 12 ELUSIVE ROSE Peter Hardacre Krystal Bishop 1 54kg $19
2 11 OURKHANI Richard & Chantelle Jolly Jake Toeroek 0.05L 12 54.5kg $14
3 7 ELUDING Tony & Calvin McEvoy Barend Vorster 0.2L 10 56.5kg $2.20F
4 14 APPOLLO JET Shane Oxlade Justin Potter 0.8L 2 54kg $51
5 6 KORODON (NZ) Richard & Chantelle Jolly Caitlin Jones (a1.5/57kg) 2.2L 3 58kg (cd 56.5kg) $26
6 8 HASTA LA FIORENTE Sue Murphy Todd Pannell 2.3L 11 56.5kg $8
7 9 VACANT BLOCK Dan Clarken & Oopy MacGillivray Ms Anna Jordsjo (a2/52kg) 2.9L 6 56kg (cd 54kg) $10
8 5 SO WE ARE Phillip Stokes Dylan Caboche (a2/54kg) 3.1L 13 58.5kg (cd 56.5kg) $16
9 4 REVLIS Paul Preusker Paul Gatt 3.9L 5 58.5kg $19
10 10 DREAMED Ryan Balfour Dom Tourneur 4L 4 55.5kg $19
11 13 SET TO CRUISE Mick Huxtable Jason Holder 4.1L 8 54kg $17
12 3 PLAY ME NOW (NZ) Cindy Alderson Ryan Hurdle 4.3L 7 59kg $31
13 1 KAY KAY BOY (IRE) Paul Preusker Ms Teagan Voorham (a3/51.5kg) 4.3L 14 61.5kg (cd 58.5kg) $31
14 2 LIEDER Michael Hickmott Ms Jessica Eaton (a2/50kg) 4.7L 9 60kg (cd 58kg) $21
Race 8 - 3:51PM Finn & Paddy West Handicap (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $36,000.1st $20,700, 2nd $6,300, 3rd $2,925, 4th $1,575, 5th $1,125, 6th $675, 7th $675, 8th $675, 9th $675, 10th $675
Prizemoney contribution totalling 1% will be directed to Equine Welfare prior to distribution
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 64, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:13.13 Last 600m: 0:36.70 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 6 SILVERHAWK Will Clarken Todd Pannell 12 58.5kg $10
2 5 NASIFA Kylie Huxtable Jeffrey Maund 0.6L 6 58.5kg $8
3 13 CARLALUISA Leon Macdonald & Andrew Gluyas Jason Holder 1L 10 55.5kg $15
4 1 OH MO Sam Burford Caitlin Jones (a1.5/57kg) 1.2L 8 61.5kg (cd 60kg) $3.50F
5 10 JUST CHIPPING AWAY Darryl Dodson Ms Kayla Crowther 1.4L 7 57kg $8
6 9 DON’T DISMISS Grant Kluske Ryan Hurdle 2.4L 14 57kg $51
7 4 ANDAZ Tony & Calvin McEvoy Barend Vorster 3L 9 59kg $12
8 11 KINGSON Byron J Cozamanis Karl Zechner 3.2L 13 56.5kg $61
9 14 SONIC DEED Ryan Balfour Dom Tourneur 4.5L 2 54kg $31
10 3 MUTUAL RESPECT Tony Noonan Ms Jessica Eaton (a2/50kg) 5L 1 60kg (cd 58kg) $26
11 15e COUNTER SPIN Steven Tootell Ms Eran Boyd 5.7L 11 54kg $101
12 8 CORONEL Will Clarken Jake Toeroek 7L 4 57kg $7.50
13 7 BALLAST Jemma Louise & Jordan Frew Ms Sophie Logan (a3/50.5kg) 7.4L 5 58kg (cd 55kg) $61
14 2 JUST KAPPY Brian Mueller Justin Potter 14L 3 61kg $7
16e WALKABOUTCREEK Grant Young Ms Sophie Logan (a3/50.5kg) 0
12 MISS BELISA Mark C Webb Paul Gatt 0
Race 9 - 4:30PM IronGate Handicap (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $31,500.1st $18,000, 2nd $5,400, 3rd $2,475, 4th $1,350, 5th $900, 6th $675, 7th $675, 8th $675, 9th $675, 10th $675
Prizemoney contribution totalling 1% will be directed to Equine Welfare prior to distribution
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:00.21 Last 600m: 0:35.86 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 BEERMINT Heather Lehmann Ms Anna Jordsjo (a2/52kg) 6 61.5kg (cd 59.5kg) $26
2 6 THE DIFFERENCE Tony & Calvin McEvoy Barend Vorster 0.8L 8 60.5kg $3.50F
3 14 FRENCH ROCK Bill Bogarts Dom Tourneur 0.9L 5 58.5kg $6
4 9 READY SUNSHINE Ryan Balfour Caitlin Jones (a1.5/57kg) 2L 3 60kg (cd 58.5kg) $21
5 7 HUSHIANO Dion Koch Ms Kayla Crowther 3.1L 12 60kg $11
6 12 WOUNDED SOLDIER (NZ) Karen Byrnes Karl Zechner 3.3L 10 59.5kg $61
7 2 DOMINATION Grant Young Ms Sophie Logan (a3/50.5kg) 4.8L 14 63.5kg (cd 60.5kg) $7
8 10 MUSICAL QUERY Daryl Stone Ms Teagan Voorham (a3/51.5kg) 6.4L 1 59.5kg (cd 56.5kg) $20
9 3 EXALTED GOLD Grant Young Todd Pannell 7L 13 62kg $10
10 13 JAAMINT Garret Lynch Ms Claudia Lions 7.8L 11 59kg $81
11 1 CRIMSON TYCOON Travis Doudle Dylan Caboche (a2/54kg) 8.3L 7 63.5kg (cd 61.5kg) $6
12 8 PANAGIOTA Darren Magro Ryan Hurdle 8.6L 9 60kg $31
13 15e EMINENT SON Cody Reardon Jason Holder 9.1L 4 58.5kg $31
14 5 NOTHING NEEDED Will Clarken Jake Toeroek 9.3L 2 61kg $31
18e DEVONTE Steven Schrader Sairyn Fawke 0
19e KIROSHIMA John Hickmott 0
20e NEWBAY FLYER (NZ) Grant Young 0
11 WANAASA Ryan Balfour Ms Jessica Eaton (a2/50kg) 0
16e SEE ME ROLLIN’ Shane Oxlade Justin Potter 0
17e SOPHINA DIVA Karen Letts-Maund Jeffrey Maund 0

© Thoroughbred Racing SA (TRSA) (and other parties working with it). SA racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by TRSA and other parties working with it.