COVID-19 UPDATE
View Details
 

Eagle Farm: Tattersall's Racing Club Saturday, 04 July 2020

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +8m Entire Course
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 4.83
Track Information: Track Upgraded from Good 4 to a Good 3 @ 10:50am; Going stick - Index - 11.2 Penetrate - 11.6 Shear - 10.3. Track verti drained and mini cored completed 18/6
Results Last Published: Mon 06-Jul-20 8:20AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 93
Finalised 4/7 - 7:45am. Rider Alteration R4 N7
Race 1 - 11:43AM DES LAMBART MEMORIAL Class 3 Plate (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $50,000.1st $27,500, 2nd $9,000, 3rd $4,500, 4th $2,500, 5th $1,500, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Class 3, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:11.71 Last 600m: 0:34.07 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 BROKEN ARROWS David Pfieffer Michael Cahill 5 60kg $4.40
2 9 GARIBALDI Tony Gollan Ryan Maloney 0.4L 1 56.5kg $1.90F
3 2 FOR MY ANNIE Lindsay Hatch Brad Stewart 1.2L 3 60kg $4.20
4 7 ALL SHIRAZ Rex Lipp James Orman 1.4L 4 56.5kg $11
5 3 SUILVEN Lindsay Gough Michael Murphy 2.6L 2 60kg $17
6 10 TEQUILA BOOM Kevin Kemp Ms Stephanie Thornton 5.1L 6 56.5kg $101
11 FLIRTY DEB Fred Adams 0
8 CHICO MILAGRO Tony Gollan Jim Byrne 0
4 INVICTUS PRINCE (GB) Matthew Smith Robbie Fradd 0
5 SANCTIONED David Pfieffer Michael Cahill 0
6 QUANTICO John O'Shea Andrew Mallyon 0
Race 2 - 12:18PM TATTERSALL'S ARCADE BENCHMARK 78 Handicap (2212 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $65,000.1st $36,600, 2nd $12,300, 3rd $6,300, 4th $3,000, 5th $1,800, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
BenchMark 78, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 2:20.87 Last 600m: 0:35.51 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 HUMBOLT CURRENT (GB) Chris Waller Michael Cahill 6 60kg $4.60F
2 5 STARDOME (NZ) Chris Waller Luke Dittman 1.5L 10 58.5kg $6.50
3 7 DISSOLUTION David Vandyke Ryan Maloney 3.5L 3 56.5kg $6.50
4 10 CHAMPAGNE VEGA Bruce Hill Mark Du Plessis 3.7L 8 55kg $5.50
5 6 OCEAN ADDICT (NZ) Toby & Trent Edmonds Justin Huxtable (a2/54kg) 5.2L 5 57.5kg (cd 55.5kg) $6
6 2 MAGSTOCK (NZ) Kelly Schweida Jackson Murphy (a2/50kg) 5.4L 1 60kg (cd 58kg) $21
7 4 GALTERO Tony Gollan Jim Byrne 6.9L 4 58.5kg $7
8 3 ADVANCE WARNING Tony Gollan Brad Stewart 7.4L 2 59kg $11
9 9 ROSENDAHL RED Matt Kropp Corey Bayliss (a2/51kg) 9.2L 9 55kg (cd 53kg) $71
10 8 EQUIPPED Chris Anderson James Orman 9.4L 7 56.5kg $51
Race 3 - 12:53PM WINNING EDGE BENCHMARK 85 Handicap (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $65,000.1st $36,600, 2nd $12,300, 3rd $6,300, 4th $3,000, 5th $1,800, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
BenchMark 85, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:10.74 Last 600m: 0:35.18 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 6 ELIXIR Les Kelly Justin Huxtable (a2/54kg) 1 57.5kg (cd 55.5kg) $4.80
2 5 SOLAR STAR Tony Gollan Ryan Maloney 1.8L 6 58kg $4.60F
3 11 SKATE TO PARIS Chris Munce Larry Cassidy 3L 3 57kg $6
4 10 PLENTY Stuart Kendrick Jake Bayliss 3.5L 5 57kg $5
5 12 ROSIE POSIE Matt Kropp Mark Du Plessis 3.6L 9 55.5kg $61
6 7 AKAGE Brian Crowley Andrew Spinks 4.1L 7 57kg $41
7 9 ORIENTAL RUNNER Stuart Kendrick James Orman 4.9L 10 57kg $8.50
8 3 SPIRIT’S CHOICE Matt Kropp Corey Bayliss (a2/51kg) 5.3L 8 59kg (cd 57kg) $7.50
9 1 ZOFONIC DANCER Robert Heathcote Ron Stewart 5.8L 4 60.5kg $51
10 2 CONNOISSEUR Chris Anderson Brad Stewart 7.5L 11 60kg $13
11 4 MISHANI HONCHO Greg Cornish Jackson Murphy (a2/50kg) 11.8L 2 58kg (cd 56kg) $101
13 RED DOULTON Natalie McCall Dale Smith 0
8 EPIC RANT Natalie McCall Michael Cahill 0
Race 4 - 1:28PM TATTERSALL'S CLUB MEMBERS BENCHMARK 75 Handicap (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $50,000.1st $27,500, 2nd $9,000, 3rd $4,500, 4th $2,500, 5th $1,500, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
BenchMark 75, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:24.06 Last 600m: 0:35.65 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 STAR OF MICHELIN Stuart Kendrick Dale Smith 11 60kg $4F
2 2 AMICITIA Tony Gollan Jim Byrne 1.3L 1 59.5kg $4.40
3 6 ERRINGHI SPRING Barry Lockwood Sean Cormack 1.5L 7 58kg $5.50
4 5 VOILA Chris Waller Luke Dittman 1.6L 8 58.5kg $8
5 12 TARAKI Graeme Green Micheal Hellyer 1.7L 5 55kg $21
6 7 FEW TOO MANY Ben Ahrens Ron Stewart 1.9L 10 58kg $41
7 8 HERITAGE SASH Toby & Trent Edmonds Brad Stewart 3.1L 4 58kg $4.60
8 9 DRUMADOIR Lorraine Erhart Andrew Spinks 3.3L 2 57kg $19
9 4 NAVAL STRIKE Kevin Kemp Nathan Fazackerley (a3/55kg) 3.8L 9 59kg (cd 56kg) $19
10 13 SHADYVALE STAR Paul Butterworth Michael Cahill 5.8L 6 55kg $31
11 10 CERTAIN DOUBT Jon Walk Tegan Harrison 10.3L 3 55.5kg $101
11 LASHONI Tony Gollan Mark Du Plessis 0
3 RED DOULTON Natalie McCall Ron Stewart 0
Race 5 - 2:03PM TATTERSALL'S CLUB STAKES (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $85,000.1st $48,800, 2nd $16,400, 3rd $8,400, 4th $4,000, 5th $2,400, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.LISTED
Set Weights, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.
QTISx Group 2, 3, Listed, Restricted Listed and Feature

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:25.16 Last 600m: 0:35.64 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 9 PLUTOCRAT Chris Anderson Michael Cahill 1 55kg $9.50
2 11 ZERO TO HUNDRED Gerald Ryan James Orman 0.1L 9 55kg $5.50EF
3 1 TUMBLER RIDGE Steven O'Dea Boris Thornton 0.5L 5 57kg $5.50EF
4 8 SEE MARIE Desleigh Forster Robbie Fradd 2.3L 10 55kg $10
5 10 NICCI’S SPIRIT Tony Gollan Andrew Mallyon 2.7L 2 55kg $6.50
6 3 READY FOR MAGIC Robert Heathcote Jim Byrne 2.9L 7 57kg $8
7 2 REAL FINE WINE Rex Lipp Jake Bayliss 4.6L 8 57kg $19
8 5 COSMIC GOSSIP Stuart Kendrick Larry Cassidy 5.4L 3 55kg $7.50
9 4 AMOREM Adrian Coome Mark Du Plessis 6.6L 4 57kg $101
10 7 QUEEN SWEEPER Stuart Kendrick Dale Smith 13.1L 6 55kg $7.50
6 BELLISSIMI AMICI Robert Heathcote Ms Stephanie Thornton 0
Race 6 - 2:42PM 4 PINES OPEN Handicap (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $65,000.1st $36,600, 2nd $12,300, 3rd $6,300, 4th $3,000, 5th $1,800, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:58.41 Last 600m: 0:34.30 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 7 ROYAL WITNESS Toby & Trent Edmonds Robbie Fradd 9 55kg $4.40F
2 6 JUST ORM Tony Gollan Jim Byrne 1L 2 58kg $7.50
3 9 DEFENCE MISSILE Les Ross Corey Bayliss (a2/51kg) 1.2L 5 55kg (cd 53kg) $18
4 4 MISHANI HUSTLER Les Ross Mark Du Plessis 1.4L 1 58.5kg $5
5 3 FIERY HEIGHTS Barry Lockwood Boris Thornton 1.5L 8 58.5kg $19
6 11 BOGEY MAN Lindsay Hatch Andrew Mallyon 1.7L 4 55kg $26
7 10 WIRNPA Peter & Will Hulbert Taylor Marshall 1.9L 3 55kg $15
8 8 SHARPE HUSSLER Darryl Ward Dale Smith 2.1L 7 55kg $7
9 5 COOL SEQUENCE Steven O'Dea Ms Stephanie Thornton 4.4L 10 58kg $8
10 2 GUARD OF HONOUR Kelly Schweida James Orman 5.1L 6 59kg $6.50
1 TARZAN Stuart Kendrick Justin Huxtable (a2/54kg) 0
Race 7 - 3:22PM G.H. MUMM QTIS Three-Years-Old Handicap (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $65,000.1st $36,600, 2nd $12,300, 3rd $6,300, 4th $3,000, 5th $1,800, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 3YO Bonuses: First $24500, Second $7000, Third $3500, to qualified horses.
QTIS 3YO Fillies $17,500 (1st $12,250, 2nd $3,500, 3rd $1,750)


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:10.96 Last 600m: 0:35.26 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Dead Heat for 1st

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 QUANTICO John O'Shea Andrew Mallyon 2 55kg $2.05F
1 8 EURO BELLE Gillian Heinrich James Orman 5 55kg $26
3 3 STUTTERING QTIS Bonus Scheme Robert Heathcote Mark Du Plessis 0.1L 11 57kg $6
4 4 MADDI ROCKS Chris Waller Jake Bayliss 1.4L 1 55kg $7
5 12 DAULAT TAI PANAZIZ John Holcombe Sean Cormack 1.5L 10 55kg $101
6 9 CHICO MILAGRO Tony Gollan Jim Byrne 1.6L 4 55kg $6
7 1 MASTER JAMIE QTIS Bonus Scheme Graeme Green Les Tilley 3.8L 7 63.5kg $11
8 11 RIVER ROCKET QTIS Bonus Scheme Les Ross Robbie Fradd 3.9L 8 55kg $41
9 6 BESTIE QTIS Bonus Scheme Tony & Maddysen Sears Michael Cahill 4.1L 9 55kg $26
10 13 SPIRIT RICH QTIS Bonus Scheme Robert Heathcote Ron Stewart 4.4L 6 55kg $151
11 10 FLIRTY DEB QTIS Bonus Scheme Fred Adams Taylor Marshall 5.7L 3 55kg $91
15e THE POWER OF ONE QTIS Bonus Scheme Peter Gardner 0
14 DYNAMIC DUO Tony Noonan Larry Cassidy 0
7 ROASTED QTIS Bonus Scheme Robert Heathcote Dale Smith 0
2 GARIBALDI Tony Gollan Ryan Maloney 0
Race 8 - 3:58PM STELLA ARTOIS OPEN Handicap (1840 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $65,000.1st $36,600, 2nd $12,300, 3rd $6,300, 4th $3,000, 5th $1,800, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:53.68 Last 600m: 0:35.46 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 7 THE KINGDOM Les Kelly Andrew Mallyon 11 55kg $9
2 3 KUBIS Robert Heathcote Dale Smith 0.3L 12 57kg $15
3 11 MANGIONE Chris Waller Michael Cahill 0.6L 5 55kg $5
4 4 LOTA CREEK GOLD Harold Norman Ms Brooke Ainsworth 1.4L 1 57kg $13
5 6 TAMARACK (NZ) Steven O'Dea Boris Thornton 1.6L 3 55kg $14
6 2 GRESHAM Chris Waller Luke Dittman 1.8L 2 57kg $4.40F
7 5 SIR BARNABUS Jason Edwards Taylor Marshall 3L 9 55kg $11
8 10 BAREFOOT Tony & Maddysen Sears James Orman 3.1L 6 55kg $6.50
9 9 RED STINA Rex Lipp Tegan Harrison 4.1L 10 55kg $8.50
10 13e KUTTAMURRA AL Lindsay Hatch Mark Du Plessis 4.6L 7 55kg $101
11 8 MY GIULIANO Trevor Lambourn Corey Bayliss (a2/51kg) 5.9L 4 55kg (cd 53kg) $151
12 1 COOL CHAP Robert Heathcote Robbie Fradd 6L 8 59kg $14
15e COUNTESS DE GALVEZ Mark Currie 0
16e GLEN ORD Diane Murphy 0
12 MAGSTOCK (NZ) Kelly Schweida 0
14e TRAVISTEE (NZ) Paul Jenkins 0
Race 9 - 4:41PM TAB BRIGHT SHADOW (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $125,000.1st $72,500, 2nd $22,500, 3rd $11,250, 4th $6,250, 5th $3,125, 6th $1,875, 7th $1,875, 8th $1,875, 9th $1,875, 10th $1,875
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.LISTED
Set Weights plus Penalties, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices cannot claim.
QTISx Group 2, 3, Listed, Restricted Listed and Feature

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:10.72 Last 600m: 0:34.31 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 11 JAMI LADY Steven O'Dea Boris Thornton 3 55.5kg $6
2 2 FIESTA Chris Waller Michael Cahill 2.3L 11 58.5kg $15
3 5 PENNINO Darryl Hansen James Orman 2.5L 9 57.5kg $6.50
4 1 LOVE YOU LUCY Barry Squair Glen Colless 2.6L 7 58.5kg $11
5 6 IN GOOD TIME Tracey Bartley Dale Smith 2.8L 6 57kg $13
6 4 MULTAJA James Cummings Brad Stewart 2.9L 8 57.5kg $4F
7 9 PERSUADER Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr) Jim Byrne 3.6L 10 56.5kg $31
8 10 JADENTOM Lindsay Hatch Andrew Mallyon 3.7L 4 55.5kg $16
9 7 RIVER RACER Les Ross Taylor Marshall 4L 2 56.5kg $17
10 3 JAMAICAN RAIN Richard Laming Tegan Harrison 4.4L 1 58kg $9
11 16 HOLD THE LINE David Vandyke Ryan Maloney 5.7L 5 55.5kg $10
12 18e SUKWHINDER Michael Costa Robbie Fradd 11.7L 12 55kg $51
8 MANAYA Michael Costa Ms Stephanie Thornton 0
17e SATIN SOCKS Peter & Paul Snowden 0
15 SKATE TO PARIS Chris Munce Larry Cassidy 0
12 BOOMTOWN LASS Chris Anderson Mark Du Plessis 0
13 SPIRIT’S CHOICE Matt Kropp 0
14 SOLAR STAR Tony Gollan Robbie Fradd 0
Queensland
Racing Queensland Notice
Nothing in the issuance of these weight declarations guarantees a runner a place in the field, should decisions under, or the application of the Rules of Racing require a different outcome.

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.