COVID-19 UPDATE
View Details
 

Chinchilla: Chinchilla Race Club Saturday, 04 July 2020

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sun 05-Jul-20 1:03AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 69
Finalised 4/7 - 8:00am
Race 1 - 12:00PM QTIS Maiden Plate (1030 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $7,450.1st $5,000, 2nd $1,400, 3rd $700, 4th $350
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Maiden, Set Weights, Two-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS Open $5000 Bonuses: First $3500, Second $1000, Third $500, to qualified horses.
QTIS Open Fillies and Mares $2,500 (1st $1,750, 2nd $500, 3rd $250)


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:57.90 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: No bookmakers fielding at this meeting so SP's unavailable.

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 10 STRYKING PRINCESS QTIS Bonus Scheme Garry Schwenke Ty Wheeler (a4/51kg) 6 57kg (cd 53kg)  
2 3 HAIRY LOVER QTIS Bonus Scheme Patrick Sexton Joshua King 3L 1 59kg  
3 2 DISCO DOUGIE QTIS Bonus Scheme Scott Rodgers Mrs Hannah Richardson 4.3L 8 59kg  
4 5 BEATING DRUM QTIS Bonus Scheme Tony & Maddysen Sears Ms Isabella Rabjones (a3/52kg) 4.5L 2 57.5kg (cd 54.5kg)  
5 7 DATAI Kym Afford Rebecca Goldsbury 7L 11 57.5kg  
6 6 D’OR DAME Barry Sheppard Mrs Shannyn Stephan (a3/51.5kg) 7.2L 3 57.5kg (cd 54.5kg)  
7 11 WUNULLA LADY (NZ) Geoffrey Schrader Ms Natalie Morton 9.2L 10 57kg  
8 4 ALL IN SYNC Mark W Lewis Robert Faehr 10.7L 4 57.5kg  
9 8 MARMION QTIS Bonus Scheme Shane Parsons Ms Hannah Phillips 11.2L 5 57.5kg  
10 1 ANTIPODEAN LAD Graeme Postle Ms Tessa Townsend (a2/49kg) 11.7L 7 59.5kg (cd 57.5kg)  
11 9 MAMA SAYS QTIS Bonus Scheme Ken Waller Jason Missen 12.2L 9 57kg  
12 SOMEBODY’S BABY QTIS Bonus Scheme Kevin Kemp Kenji Yoshida 0
Race 2 - 12:30PM QTIS Maiden Plate (1030 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $7,450.1st $5,000, 2nd $1,400, 3rd $700, 4th $350
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Maiden, Set Weights, Two-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS Open $5000 Bonuses: First $3500, Second $1000, Third $500, to qualified horses.
QTIS Open Fillies and Mares $2,500 (1st $1,750, 2nd $500, 3rd $250)


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:58.89 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: No bookmakers fielding at this meeting so SP's unavailable.

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 ROCK PAPER SIZZLE QTIS Bonus Scheme Kevin Kemp Kenji Yoshida 9 59kg  
2 11 CITY DIVA QTIS Bonus Scheme Corey & Kylie Geran Gary Geran 0.5L 6 55.5kg  
3 6 SAM’S ALLYCAT Norma King Joshua King 1.3L 7 57.5kg  
4 9 QUEENOFMAINSTREET QTIS Bonus Scheme David Reynolds Ms Leeanne McCoy 2.6L 4 57kg  
5 4 AMOUR VOLE QTIS Bonus Scheme Wayne Nugent Rebecca Goldsbury 3.1L 11 57.5kg  
6 10 TINDER LOVING CARE QTIS Bonus Scheme Thomas Lunney Ms Rebecca Wilson (a4/50kg) 3.6L 2 57kg (cd 53kg)  
7 7 TOTAL TRUCE Geoffrey Schrader Brendon Newport 3.8L 1 57.5kg  
8 1 THE ORANGE MUPPET Kym Afford Ms Hannah Phillips 4.3L 8 59.5kg  
9 8 DREAM ON LUCY QTIS Bonus Scheme Bradley Hudson Ms Montanna Savva (a1.5/52kg) 7.1L 5 57kg (cd 55.5kg)  
10 5 DREAM OF FRANCE QTIS Bonus Scheme Scott Rodgers Jason Missen 10.4L 10 57.5kg  
11 3 STRONG AND FAST Royce Connolly Ms Tessa Townsend (a2/49kg) 13.2L 3 59kg (cd 57kg)  
Race 3 - 1:00PM BENCHMARK 55 Handicap (1030 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $7,450.1st $5,000, 2nd $1,400, 3rd $700, 4th $350
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:59.10 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: No bookmakers fielding at this meeting so SP's unavailable.

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 6 ESSAKA Barry Sheppard Ms Stephanie Lacy 10 60kg  
2 10 PATRICK’S ME MATE Stacey Mesken Ms Hannah Phillips 0.3L 8 58kg  
3 4 CRAFTY AQUILA David Reynolds Ms Leeanne McCoy 0.8L 5 60.5kg  
4 1 WALSHIE Bob Murray Ms Rebecca Wilson (a4/50kg) 1.8L 6 65kg (cd 61kg)  
5 7 STRIVE TO SUCCEED John Sutton Ms Tessa Townsend (a2/49kg) 2.8L 9 60kg (cd 58kg)  
6 12 POSITIVE SPIN Garry Schwenke Ty Wheeler (a4/51kg) 3L 11 57.5kg (cd 53.5kg)  
7 11 APPLAUSE A STAR Scott Rodgers Mrs Hannah Richardson 4L 7 57.5kg  
8 3 COMESIDICE Norma King Ms Isabella Teh (a4/49kg) 4.1L 3 60.5kg (cd 56.5kg)  
9 13e MY CERTAIN Bob Murray Robert Faehr 4.3L 1 56kg  
10 8 RUN PAM RUN David Reynolds Mrs Shannyn Stephan (a3/51.5kg) 5.1L 12 59.5kg (cd 56.5kg)  
11 2 TOM’S STAR Damien Rideout Rebecca Goldsbury 6.4L 2 61kg  
12 5 JAZZY’S ANGEL Craig Smith Ms Isabella Rabjones (a3/52kg) 8.9L 4 60.5kg (cd 57.5kg)  
14e PRIOR ENGAGEMENT John Hearne Kenji Yoshida 0
9 INSTABEATS Kathy Stabe Ms Lauren Abbott 0
Race 4 - 1:30PM Class B Handicap (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $7,450.1st $5,000, 2nd $1,400, 3rd $700, 4th $350
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Class B, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:08.16 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Fantasy Midnight) @ 1:45pm - Lost Rider. No bookmakers fielding at this meeting so SP's unavailable.

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 7 MONT MONT Kathy Stabe Ms Lauren Abbott 5 57kg  
2 9 MAHUSSEY Troy Pascoe Joshua King 5L 2 56.5kg (cd 58kg)  
3 10 CROOKED ARROW Tom Dougall Mrs Hannah Richardson 5.8L 8 56kg  
4 1 CHEESIE John Hearne Ms Rebecca Wilson (a4/50kg) 7.8L 9 61.5kg (cd 57.5kg)  
5 14e AKLAVIK Geoffrey Schrader Brendon Newport 9.1L 11 56kg  
6 4 IBERIAN LACE Paul McEwan Rebecca Goldsbury 11.1L 1 58kg  
7 8 TAPA BONNIE Robert G Smith Ms Isabella Rabjones (a3/52kg) 11.6L 3 57kg (cd 54kg)  
8 2 BROOKER AVENUE Jai Phillips Ms Hannah Phillips 12.4L 6 60.5kg  
9 6 OUR SWEET LOVE Mark W Lewis Robert Faehr 12.5L 4 57.5kg  
10 13e D’GREAT BEAUTY Norma King Ms Tessa Townsend (a2/49kg) 13.8L 10 56kg (cd 54kg)  
11 12 JOLEN JOLEN Barry Sheppard Mrs Shannyn Stephan (a3/51.5kg) 25.6L 7 56kg (cd 53kg)  
SB 5 FANTASY MIDNIGHT Scott Pedron Ms Isabella Teh (a4/49kg) 0 57.5kg  
15e SERAMASA Neville J O'Toole Ms Leeanne McCoy 0
16e ANTIPODEAN LAD Graeme Postle Ms Hannah Phillips 0
3 WICCAN REDE Kevin Kemp Kenji Yoshida 0
11 DIVINE MISS BOOM Donald Baker Ty Wheeler (a4/51kg) 0
Race 5 - 2:00PM OPEN Handicap (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $7,450.1st $5,000, 2nd $1,400, 3rd $700, 4th $350
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 56kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:10.09 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: No bookmakers fielding at this meeting so SP's unavailable.

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 HARD STRIDE Jason Judge Ms Isabella Rabjones (a3/52kg) 9 64.5kg (cd 61.5kg)  
2 7 LAST ARMAGEDDON Patrick Sexton Ms Tessa Townsend (a2/49kg) 1L 6 56kg (cd 54kg)  
3 2 KIEVANN Lauren Abbott Ms Lauren Abbott 1.8L 12 62kg  
4 5 RED DEVIL David Reynolds Ms Leeanne McCoy 2L 3 56kg  
5 11 OKANAGAN MISS Matt Kropp Mrs Hannah Richardson 2.1L 10 56kg  
6 3 HANOVER SQUARE Leonard Mawn Ms Stephanie Lacy 4.1L 5 60.5kg  
7 10 MUSIC SCENE David Reynolds Mrs Shannyn Stephan (a3/51.5kg) 4.3L 8 56kg (cd 53kg)  
8 4 SILENT FLYER Norma King Ms Rebecca Wilson (a4/50kg) 4.4L 4 57.5kg (cd 53.5kg)  
9 13e HIGHTOWER Tom Dougall Joshua King 5.2L 2 56kg (cd 58kg)  
10 12 DRUSILLA Phyllis Kalinowski Brendon Newport 7.2L 7 56kg  
11 8 JEMADAR Leonard Mawn Rebecca Goldsbury 8.7L 11 56kg  
12 9 BRAT ATTACK Bob Murray Ms Hannah Phillips 10.5L 1 56kg  
6 ELJETEM Robert G Smith 0
Race 6 - 2:30PM BENCHMARK 60 Handicap (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $7,450.1st $5,000, 2nd $1,400, 3rd $700, 4th $350
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
BenchMark 60, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:22.87 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: No bookmakers fielding at this meeting so SP's unavailable.

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 7 AMERICAN SUMMER Bradley Hudson Ms Montanna Savva (a1.5/52kg) 5 56.5kg (cd 55kg)  
2 2 BALIUS Leonard Mawn Joshua King 0.5L 7 61kg  
3 10 RESONARE John Hearne Ms Rebecca Wilson (a4/50kg) 2.3L 12 56kg (cd 52kg)  
4 3 TONY’S DECREE Patrick Sexton Ms Tessa Townsend (a2/49kg) 2.6L 9 60.5kg (cd 58.5kg)  
5 1 GUD ONYA Geoffrey Schrader Ms Natalie Morton 3.1L 10 64kg  
6 5 STAR ADELE Ken Waller Jason Missen 3.2L 1 59.5kg  
7 8 PAT’S GIRL Warren Morriss Mrs Shannyn Stephan (a3/51.5kg) 3.6L 8 56kg (cd 53kg)  
8 11 SANJAY Kristen Wenck Brendon Newport 6.1L 3 56kg  
9 9 JACK’S IMAGE Leonard Mawn Mrs Hannah Richardson 9.1L 2 56kg  
10 4 SHEEZINAJAM Todd Banks Rebecca Goldsbury 11.1L 4 59.5kg  
11 12 BRAYD HEART Shane L Smith Ms Leeanne McCoy 12.9L 6 56kg  
12 6 SKYE AND ME Corey & Kylie Geran Ms Stephanie Lacy 26.4L 11 58kg  
Queensland
Racing Queensland Notice
Nothing in the issuance of these weight declarations guarantees a runner a place in the field, should decisions under, or the application of the Rules of Racing require a different outcome.

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.