COVID-19 UPDATE
View Details
 

Charleville: Central Warrego Race Club Saturday, 04 July 2020

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Sand
Track Condition: Good
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sun 05-Jul-20 1:03AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 47
Finalised 4/7 - 7:45am - Rider Replacement Race 4 No. 2
Race 1 - 12:30PM MURWEH SHIRE COUNCIL Maiden Plate (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $10,000.1st $5,750, 2nd $2,000, 3rd $1,000, 4th $475, 5th $275, 6th $100, 7th $100, 8th $100, 9th $100, 10th $100
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Maiden, Set Weights, Two-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Sand Track Condition: Good Time: 0:58.68 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: No bookmakers fielding at this meeting so SP's unavailable.

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 9 SASSY SARAH Pat Webster Scott Sweedman 2 58kg  
2 7 PUNJABI SAVITAR James Baker Shane McGovern 0.8L 1 58.5kg  
3 4 BUWAN Bevan Johnson Ms Dakota Graham (a0/55kg) 0.9L 9 58.5kg  
4 5 GALSHADOW Rod Cloherty Ms Anna Bakos (a3/51kg) 3.9L 3 58.5kg (cd 55.5kg)  
5 6 PEPPER POPP Ben Waldron Paul Randall 5.6L 4 58.5kg  
6 8 KELSEY LAKE Mark Johnstone David Rewald 7.9L 7 58kg  
7 2 KENNIFF COUNTRY Wayne Baker John Rudd 10.4L 6 60kg  
8 3 SHERPA JACK Cheryl Rogers Ms Cheryl Rogers 10.5L 8 60kg  
9 1 DONKEY KONG Rebecca Kerwin Dan McGillivray (a2/54kg) 10.8L 5 60.5kg (cd 58.5kg)  
Race 2 - 1:05PM SOUTH WEST FORD OPEN Plate (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $10,000.1st $5,750, 2nd $2,000, 3rd $1,000, 4th $475, 5th $275, 6th $100, 7th $100, 8th $100, 9th $100, 10th $100
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Sand Track Condition: Good Time: 0:57.47 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: No bookmakers fielding at this meeting so SP's unavailable.

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 6 COROGLEN Leslie Baker Scott Sweedman 2 57kg (cd 57.5kg)  
2 2 GENDEBIEN Wayne Baker John Rudd 0.4L 5 62.5kg  
3 1 SPLITZ Matt Kropp Paul Randall 0.5L 4 62.5kg  
4 5 SEVEN YEAR REWARD Bevan Johnson Ms Dakota Graham (a0/55kg) 5L 1 57kg  
5 3 MALIBU AFFAIR Craig Smith Dan McGillivray (a2/54kg) 5.1L 3 62.5kg (cd 60.5kg)  
6 7 CHOICE SON Peter G Townsend Ms Anna Bakos (a3/51kg) 7.1L 6 57kg (cd 54kg)  
4 TOCCO D’ORO Mark Johnstone 0
Race 3 - 1:40PM POWERIT Class B Handicap (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $10,000.1st $5,750, 2nd $2,000, 3rd $1,000, 4th $475, 5th $275, 6th $100, 7th $100, 8th $100, 9th $100, 10th $100
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Class B, Handicap, Minimum Weight 57kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Sand Track Condition: Good Time: 1:05.34 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Whiskey Apple) @ 12:50pm - No Rider. No bookmakers fielding at this meeting so SP's unavailable.

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 EL DEMONIO Leslie Baker Ms Dakota Graham (a0/55kg) 6 59.5kg  
2 10 WRITTEN GUARANTEE Peter G Townsend Ms Anna Bakos (a3/51kg) 0.5L 1 57kg (cd 54kg)  
3 4 BELLA’S BROTHER Ben Waldron Dan McGillivray (a2/54kg) 3.8L 10 58.5kg (cd 56.5kg)  
4 6 SIZZLING SUZANNE Mark Johnstone David Rewald 7.3L 4 58kg  
5 7 HER OPTION Cheryl Rogers Ms Cheryl Rogers 12L 5 57kg  
6 1 SHAMUS STAR Pat Webster Scott Sweedman 12.1L 2 63kg  
7 11 LADY BLACKWOOD Craig Smith Shane McGovern 12.6L 7 57kg (cd 57.5kg)  
8 8 COOL CHAOS Peter G Townsend Paul Randall 14.4L 3 57kg  
9 5 LENROY James Hatch John Rudd 18.9L 9 58kg  
10 9 SEVENTY BELOW Carmel Baker Michael Schrapel 25.6L 8 57kg  
3 WHISKEY APPLE Mark Johnstone 0
Race 4 - 2:15PM JONES SMASH REPAIRS BENCHMARK 65 Handicap (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $10,000.1st $5,750, 2nd $2,000, 3rd $1,000, 4th $475, 5th $275, 6th $100, 7th $100, 8th $100, 9th $100, 10th $100
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 57kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Sand Track Condition: Good Time: 1:10.22 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: No bookmakers fielding at this meeting so SP's unavailable.

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 THE CONSIGLIERE Wayne Baker John Rudd 2 61.5kg  
2 2 MISHANI WRANGLER William Pugsley Dan McGillivray (a2/54kg) 7.3L 1 63kg (cd 61kg)  
3 5 ANCIENT ECHOES Bevan Johnson Ms Dakota Graham (a0/55kg) 8.5L 3 61kg  
4 6 ZILITOR David Rewald David Rewald 9L 7 59kg  
5 1 TOCCO D’ORO Mark Johnstone Ms Anna Bakos (a3/51kg) 9.1L 6 63.5kg (cd 60.5kg)  
6 3 ENTERPRISE GRAND Matt Kropp Paul Randall 13.9L 5 61.5kg  
7 7 ACCOUNTANT Kim McGovern Shane McGovern 16.1L 4 57kg (cd 57.5kg)  
Race 5 - 2:50PM HOME SERVICE CENTRE QTIS RATINGS BAND 0 - 60 Handicap (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $10,000.1st $5,750, 2nd $2,000, 3rd $1,000, 4th $475, 5th $275, 6th $100, 7th $100, 8th $100, 9th $100, 10th $100
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
0 - 60, Handicap, Minimum Weight 57kg, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS Open $5000 Bonuses: First $3500, Second $1000, Third $500, to qualified horses.
QTIS Open Fillies and Mares $2,500 (1st $1,750, 2nd $500, 3rd $250)


Track Name: Main Track Type: Sand Track Condition: Good Time: 1:24.65 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Splashette) @ 12:50pm - No Rider. No bookmakers fielding at this meeting so SP's unavailable.

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 FOXLEIGH Matt Kropp Paul Randall 2 58kg  
2 1 KING MAX QTIS Bonus Scheme James Baker John Rudd 0.1L 3 61.5kg  
3 10 GEISSLER Mark Johnstone Ms Anna Bakos (a3/51kg) 1.1L 1 57kg (cd 54kg)  
4 8 MASTER OF THE TURF John R Patterson Scott Sweedman 3.1L 4 57kg  
5 2 STATIC LIFT Bevan Johnson Ms Dakota Graham (a0/55kg) 8.6L 9 61.5kg  
6 6 SONA DANCER Raymond Frazer Ms Cheryl Rogers 11.9L 5 57kg  
7 7 AUTHADANE Wayne Baker Dan McGillivray (a2/54kg) 12.6L 6 57kg (cd 55kg)  
8 5 NOTHING TO DANCE David Rewald David Rewald 15.1L 7 57kg (cd 57.5kg)  
9 11 CAPTAIN LAS Carmel Baker Michael Schrapel 15.5L 8 57kg  
10 9 NIC AND RUN James Baker Shane McGovern 23L 10 57kg (cd 57.5kg)  
4 SPLASHETTE William Pugsley 0
Race 6 - 3:25PM RAHEEN STUD OPEN Handicap (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $10,000.1st $5,750, 2nd $2,000, 3rd $1,000, 4th $475, 5th $275, 6th $100, 7th $100, 8th $100, 9th $100, 10th $100
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 57kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Sand Track Condition: Good Time: 1:22.53 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: No bookmakers fielding at this meeting so SP's unavailable.

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 TROMMELSCHLAGEN Matt Kropp Paul Randall 3 57kg  
2 2 MONEY AD Bevan Johnson Ms Dakota Graham (a0/55kg) 9.8L 1 59kg  
3 4 POTEMKIN Craig Smith Dan McGillivray (a2/54kg) 11.8L 2 57kg (cd 55kg)  
4 6 MY COUSIN BOSSY John R Patterson Ms Cheryl Rogers 12.1L 4 57kg  
5 5 CLASSIC WIND Mark Johnstone David Rewald 20.3L 5 57kg (cd 57.5kg)  
1 FAB’S COWBOY Bevan Johnson Ms Anna Bakos (a3/51kg) 0
Queensland
Racing Queensland Notice
Nothing in the issuance of these weight declarations guarantees a runner a place in the field, should decisions under, or the application of the Rules of Racing require a different outcome.

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.