COVID-19 UPDATE
View Details

 

Port Macquarie: Port Macquarie Race Club Saturday, 04 July 2020

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +5m Entire
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 7
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sun 05-Jul-20 1:02AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 57

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here

From 19 Sept 2018, an extra column “True Weight” will be displayed for NSW races.
TRUE WEIGHT : The true weight indicates what the individual horse handicap weight is by using the benchmark if no minimum was applicable.

Race 1 - 12:56PM SCHWEPPES MAIDEN PLATE (1512 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:36.37 Last 600m: 0:38.94 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 9 MORE TO COME Terry Evans Kirk Matheson 3 57kg $31
2 5 ANAMAGIC Neil Godbolt Jeff Kehoe 0.08L 5 57kg $2.90F
3 7 LITTLE FUNNY BUNNY Peter Cheers Ms Kasie Stanley 2.77L 2 57kg $9.50
4 10 QUEEN OF ALL BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Keith C Smith Matthew Bennett 3.53L 6 57kg $15
5 3 RECORTAR BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Colt Prosser Luke Rolls 4.23L 4 59kg $9.50
6 2 COMPANY LINE (NZ) BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Nick Mitchell Jake Hull 5.64L 9 59kg $5
7 8 MISTRESS ROSETTA George Woodward Ms Belinda Hodder 5.94L 8 57kg $3.60
8 6 BLONDE HUSSEY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Greg Kilner Leah Kilner (a0/53kg) 8.7L 7 57kg $21
9 4 ROCKS THE COVE Brett Bellamy Raymond Spokes 12.63L 1 59kg $101
1 COLLINGWOOD Donna Grisedale Jon Grisedale 0
Race 2 - 1:31PM GREAT NORTHERN BREWING COMPANY MAIDEN PLATE (1210 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:16.97 Last 600m: 0:38.17 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 6 STORMSTARLET Michael Byers Raymond Spokes 9 57kg $51
2 9 FOXY FIVE Allan Kehoe Kirk Matheson 0.68L 8 56.5kg $13
3 3 ESSOESS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Mark Minervini Darryl McLellan 0.88L 6 59kg $3.90
4 7 UNFORGETTABLE David Atkins Luke Cumberland 0.89L 2 57kg $3.10
5 2 BADGE OF HONOUR Peter Cheers Ms Kasie Stanley 1.48L 7 59kg $41
6 5 SECRET LAGO Annette Lee Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/50kg) 2.95L 5 59kg (cd 57.5kg) $14
7 4 PIERRO STAR BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Vince Jones Jeff Kehoe 5.08L 10 59kg $17
8 10 MISS MULLINS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Nathan Doyle Ashley Morgan 6.57L 1 54.5kg $3F
9 1 APACHE COVE Reginald Wilkes Matthew Bennett 7.2L 4 59kg $41
10 8 FOREIGN BROTHER George Woodward Luke Rolls 7.96L 3 56.5kg $41
13e MY TIME AGAIN George Woodward 0
12e POLAR REIN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Colt Prosser Ms Belinda Hodder 0
11e MINNI MINNAH Shane Everson 0
Race 3 - 2:06PM BARRIER SIGNS MAIDEN HANDICAP (1010 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:02.98 Last 600m: 0:36.96 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 10 VAPORETTO Brett Bellamy Raymond Spokes 9 56kg $13
2 5 FUSED MAGIC Steve Hodge Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a0/52kg) 1.72L 5 56kg $6
3 6 LOVE WINS Damien Lane Qin Yong (a1.5/49kg) 2.94L 4 56kg (cd 54.5kg) $12
4 4 COOP’S STAR Nathan Doyle Ashley Morgan 4.07L 6 56kg $3.40
5 7 SHE’S LEAVEN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Greg Kilner Leah Kilner (a0/53kg) 5.01L 8 56kg $3.30F
6 11e PRINCESS POSITANO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Daniel & Rocky Simonetta Luke Rolls 7.22L 7 56kg $71
7 1 THE JUKE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme David Atkins Ms Amelia Denby 8.32L 1 59kg $9
8 9 TOMORROW’S FANTASY Peter Cheers Ms Kasie Stanley 9.17L 3 56kg $91
9 8 SUNDAY SPECIAL Annette Lee Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/50kg) 10.08L 2 56kg (cd 54.5kg) $7
12e MISS DUBLEO SEVEN Craig Clegg 0
13e BADGE OF HONOUR Peter Cheers 0
3 POLLARD Robert Agnew Kirk Matheson 0
2 DAZILLY Tas Morton Jeff Kehoe 0
Race 4 - 2:46PM TRACKSIDE PHOTOGRAPHY BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1010 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:03.04 Last 600m: 0:37.22 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 CHIEF HAVOC Colt Prosser Ms Belinda Hodder 7 57kg $3.60
2 7 WOLFRAM Michael P O'Neill Jeff Kehoe 0.01L 6 55kg $9.50
3 2 RUBEL Mark Stewart Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a2/50kg) 0.9L 10 61kg (cd 59kg) $18
4 1 MARTINIQUE Mark Minervini Ms Grace Willoughby (a1.5/55kg) 1.7L 8 62.5kg (cd 61kg) $3.10F
5 6 MUNGARA Peter Evans Ms Emily Atkinson (a2/53kg) 3.57L 1 55.5kg (cd 53.5kg) $20
6 8 TAKEN ON CHANCE Neil Godbolt Darryl McLellan 4.39L 2 55kg $5.50
7 5 FLICK PASS Stephen Quintano Luke Rolls 4.43L 3 56kg $51
8 3 TEXAS TYCOON Kristen Buchanan Jake Hull 5.52L 5 59.5kg $10
9 9 TWELFTH RAJ Terry Evans Kirk Matheson 8.26L 4 55kg $18
10 10 MAZURKA Donna Stoddart Stephen Traecey 14.91L 9 55kg $31
Race 5 - 3:26PM JOHN L FISHER PLUMBING SUPPLIES BENCHMARK 50 HANDICAP (1512 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:35.33 Last 600m: 0:39.75 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 DANGEROUS DAN Matthew McCudden Luke Rolls 4 60.5kg $6.50
2 2 NEPTUNE’S WINK Barry Ratcliff Matthew Bennett 0.73L 6 60kg $11
3 6 RAZANO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme John Sprague Raymond Spokes 1.45L 1 57.5kg $6
4 4 LONGCHAMP LASS David Atkins Ms Amelia Denby 3.65L 3 58.5kg $3.60F
5 3 SILENT JACK (NZ) Allan Denham Ben Looker 9.64L 2 59kg $15
6 9 SPEED WITH EASE Tom Higgins Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/50kg) 12.36L 7 55kg (cd 53.5kg) $8
7 8 LIGHTS OF COMO Natasha Hall-Antonio Ms Alena Skerritt 12.94L 8 55.5kg $10
8 5 DAWN THUNDER Peter Evans Ms Emily Atkinson (a2/53kg) 17.37L 5 57.5kg (cd 55.5kg) $5.50
9 10 MISTER HOOTABELL Peter Cheers Jeff Kehoe 26.98L 9 55kg $21
11e STAR BID Vince Jones 0
7 SUGARLAND EXPRESS (NZ) Damien Lane Darryl McLellan 0
Race 6 - 4:09PM JOHN OXLEY MOTORS CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1210 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:16.12 Last 600m: 0:39.09 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 9 SECRETS NO MORE Brett Bellamy Luke Rolls 5 55kg $10
2 3 FRIVOLOSOPHY (NZ) Neil Godbolt Darryl McLellan 0.85L 6 58kg $4.40EF
3 10 GRAND ACHEEVA Neil Godbolt Luke Cumberland 1.21L 2 55kg $26
4 4 GET THE CASH Natasha Hall-Antonio Qin Yong (a1.5/49kg) 1.53L 10 58kg (cd 56.5kg) $10
5 6 BRIXTON TOWN (NZ) Allan Denham Ben Looker 3.11L 3 56.5kg $4.40EF
6 1 SUPER Mark Minervini Ms Grace Willoughby (a1.5/55kg) 5.44L 4 62kg (cd 60.5kg) $6.50
7 7 CHOSEN MONARCH Kristen Buchanan Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a0/52kg) 8.93L 8 56kg $8.50
8 2 FORTNITE Mark Stewart Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a2/50kg) 13.61L 7 59kg (cd 57kg) $10
9 8 MYSTIC BROOK Aiden St Vincent Jon Grisedale 19.51L 1 55kg $15
10 5 YAKETY YAK (NZ) David Atkins Ms Amelia Denby 69.24L 9 57kg $12
13e ALWAYS HOT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Marc Quinn 0
12e SHADESMAR BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme John Bannister 0
11e TRIP TO LONDON George Woodward Ms Belinda Hodder 0

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.