COVID-19 UPDATE
View Details

 

Nyngan: Nyngan Jockey Club Saturday, 04 July 2020

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Sand
Track Condition: Good
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Thu 23-Jul-20 2:38PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 41

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here

From 19 Sept 2018, an extra column “True Weight” will be displayed for NSW races.
TRUE WEIGHT : The true weight indicates what the individual horse handicap weight is by using the benchmark if no minimum was applicable.

Race 1 - 12:00PM K & D BRIGHT TRANSPORT MAIDEN PLATE (900 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $4,000.1st $2,720, 2nd $800, 3rd $400, Equine Welfare Fund $40, Jockey Welfare Fund $40.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Sand Track Condition: Good Time: 0:52.48 Timing Method: Manual

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 MENDONSA KISS Rodney Robb Mr Leandro Ribeiro 6 67kg $8.50
2 7 PRINCESS ZAFIRAH Wayne Marsden Mr Ashley Boyd 2.27L 5 65kg $6
3 3 SAINT RODNEY Rodney Robb Ms Maddison Wright 4.99L 3 67kg $2F
4 2 OUR TOWN Rodney Robb Mr Alexandre Lemarie 6.21L 7 67kg $4
5 4 ACCELLAR RAIDER Allan McRae Mr Brent Evans 6.53L 2 65kg $4.20
6 8 STURGEON MOON George Wright Jnr Mr Ricky Blewitt 9.59L 1 65kg $10
7 6 MISS CRAN Allan Prisk Mr Wayne Wheatley 12.63L 4 65kg $41
5 LUCKY LUCIA Brett Thompson 0
Race 2 - 12:30PM GILES ENGINEERING - THE BEST IN THE WEST - OPEN TROPHY HANDICAP (900 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $4,500.1st $3,060, 2nd $900, 3rd $450, Equine Welfare Fund $45, Jockey Welfare Fund $45.
Open Trophy Race, Handicap, Minimum Weight 62kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Sand Track Condition: Good Time: 0:51.88 Timing Method: Manual

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 THERMOSA Rodney Robb Ms Maddison Wright 1 71.5kg $1.33F
2 5 SQUARED Connie Greig Mr Leandro Ribeiro 5.31L 2 62kg $9.50
3 2 STILL UNDAUNTED Rodney Robb Mr Alexandre Lemarie 5.39L 3 70kg $3.80
4 3 BOLD LADY Clint Lundholm Mr Ricky Blewitt 12.5L 4 62kg $5.50
4 DUNDERRY Paul Theobald Alan Barton 0
Race 3 - 1:00PM COOLABAH GOAT CO CLASS 2 TROPHY HANDICAP (900 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $4,500.1st $3,060, 2nd $900, 3rd $450, Equine Welfare Fund $45, Jockey Welfare Fund $45.
Open Trophy Race, Handicap, Minimum Weight 62kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Sand Track Condition: Good Time: 0:52.06 Timing Method: Manual

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 MILITARY BAY Mark Schmetzer Mr Ashley Boyd 8 66.5kg $4.40
2 6 PULLMAN BROWN Garry Bignell Mr Wayne Wheatley 1.64L 3 63.5kg $7.50
3 3 POLICY Rodney Robb Ms Maddison Wright 1.76L 7 67kg $3.20
4 1 FRENCH GIGGLE Allan McRae Mr Brent Evans 3.97L 5 70kg $3F
5 5 ON A PROMISE Rodney Robb Mr Alexandre Lemarie 9.61L 4 65kg $11
6 2 CLASSY REBEL Dar Lunn Mr Leandro Ribeiro 10.02L 1 67kg $8.50
7 9 RUN THE RED George Wright Jnr Mr Ricky Blewitt 10.49L 6 62kg $34
8 7 MISS CLEO Allan Prisk Mr Alan Barton 13.16L 2 62.5kg $51
8 RED MARAUDER Paul Theobald 0
Race 4 - 1:30PM NYNGAN NEWSAGENY CLASS B HANDICAP (1250 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $4,000.1st $2,720, 2nd $800, 3rd $400, Equine Welfare Fund $40, Jockey Welfare Fund $40.
Class B, Handicap, Minimum Weight 62kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Sand Track Condition: Good Time: 1:15.27 Timing Method: Manual

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 EAGLEWORKS Connie Greig Mr Leandro Ribeiro 4 62.5kg $3F
2 7 WHAT DIDDY SAY Rodney Robb Ms Maddison Wright 4.98L 7 62kg $6
3 1 NOT NEGOTIATING Sharon Jeffries Mr Brent Evans 5.74L 3 64.5kg $4.40
4 5 KADARCHI Garry Bignell Mr Wayne Wheatley 7.31L 5 62kg (cd 63kg) $4
5 4 REBECCA’S QUEST Wayne Marsden Mr Michael Wade 7.44L 1 62.5kg $7
6 2 ON THE DELTA Sharon Jeffries Mr Ricky Blewitt 11.32L 2 63.5kg $7
7 6 THORN LASS Michael Lunn Mr Alan Barton 16.74L 6 62kg $21
Race 5 - 2:00PM PACKY'S KANGA HIRE NYNGAN PICNIC CUP (1250 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $5,000.1st $3,400, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $500, Equine Welfare Fund $50, Jockey Welfare Fund $50.
Open Trophy Race, Handicap, Minimum Weight 62kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Sand Track Condition: Good Time: 1:15.46 Timing Method: Manual

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 LATE RETURN Wayne Marsden Mr Michael Wade 4 62.5kg $8
2 3 I AM DYNAMIC Peter Sinclair Mr Ricky Blewitt 2.46L 3 62.5kg $4.60
3 5 DRUMMED OUT Rodney Robb Mr Alexandre Lemarie 3.01L 7 62kg $6.50
4 7 NAOKO Connie Greig Mr Leandro Ribeiro 3.55L 1 62kg $15
5 8 OCEAN HERO Michael Lunn Mr Wayne Wheatley 4.71L 2 62kg (cd 63kg) $4.60
6 2 FREE TICKET Emma Gill Mr Ashley Boyd 6.25L 6 62.5kg (cd 63kg) $8
7 1 BLUE CHANNEL Rodney Robb Ms Maddison Wright 6.81L 5 62.5kg $2.70F
8 6 JAWSOME Allan Prisk Mr Alan Barton 12.34L 8 62kg $61
Race 6 - 2:30PM NYNGAN RSL CLASS 1 TROPHY HANDICAP (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $4,000.1st $2,720, 2nd $800, 3rd $400, Equine Welfare Fund $40, Jockey Welfare Fund $40.
Open Trophy Race, Handicap, Minimum Weight 62kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Sand Track Condition: Good Time: 1:37.44 Timing Method: Manual

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 DUSKTILLDAWN Garry Lunn Mr Ricky Blewitt 4 62kg $3.20
2 1 WILBURGLEN Kody Nestor Mr Leandro Ribeiro 3.69L 6 65kg $2.30F
3 7 SMALL DREAM Rodney Robb Ms Maddison Wright 14.41L 1 62kg $6.50
4 6 QUIRION Cindy Monaghan Mr Alexandre Lemarie 16.28L 3 62kg $5.50
5 4 GLAM TIME Michael Lunn Mr Alan Barton 19L 2 62kg $11
6 5 ORGETORIX Wayne Marsden Mr Michael Wade 19.56L 5 62kg $17
7 2 CINDERS Allan Prisk Mr Wayne Wheatley 27.01L 7 62kg (cd 64kg) $26

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.