COVID-19 UPDATE
View Details
 

Ipswich: Ipswich Turf Club Friday, 03 July 2020

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +7.5m Entire Course
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 5.2
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sun 05-Jul-20 5:01PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 71
Finalised 3/7 - 7:45am
Race 1 - 11:47AM BUNDAMBA TWILIGHT MARKETS EVERY THURSDAY Maiden Handicap (800 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:46.49 Last 600m: 0:32.78 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 HIDDEN EYES Donald Baker Nathan Fazackerley (a2/55kg) 9 60kg (cd 58kg) $26
2 2 SUNLANDER Kelly Schweida James Orman 0.2L 3 59.5kg $1.75F
3 6 FIDE ET AMORE Lindsay Hatch Andrew Mallyon 3.2L 7 58kg $7.50
4 3 DON’T SAY NO Barry Ashe Larry Cassidy 4.2L 5 59kg $6
5 10 VIKING CLAP Matt Boland Ms Montanna Savva (a3/52kg) 4.3L 6 55kg (cd 52kg) $91
6 8 SOCIALEYES Maryann Brosnan Jake Bayliss 5.6L 4 56kg $101
7 4 NAYTELLRHI BIRD Shane Essery Sheriden Tomlinson (a2/51kg) 5.9L 8 59kg (cd 57kg) $61
8 5 LADY RASCAL Bradley Hudson Jason Taylor 7.7L 1 58.5kg $101
9 7 SERRATALLI Tony & Maddysen Sears Michael Cahill 7.9L 2 57.5kg $4.20
9 STRYKING PRINCESS Garry Schwenke 0
Race 2 - 12:22PM JOB COACH BENCHMARK 62 Handicap (800 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
BenchMark 62, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:46.22 Last 600m: 0:32.60 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 SERTIN Tony & Maddysen Sears Sheriden Tomlinson (a2/51kg) 7 58kg (cd 56kg) $7
2 2 REAL CUTE Bradley Smith Ms Minonette Kennedy (a3/53kg) 0.1L 8 61.5kg (cd 58.5kg) $15
3 6 CAILINI Tony Gollan Jim Byrne 0.9L 1 57.5kg $2.70F
4 3 BEWARE Brenton Andrew Billie-Rose Andrew 1.4L 4 61kg $3.50
5 7 SUKOSHI Kelly Purdy Ms Alex Patis (a2/51kg) 2.2L 3 57kg (cd 55kg) $5.50
6 4 SIMPLY SO John Symons & Sheila Laxon Larry Cassidy 2.4L 6 59kg $10
7 1 LIMBO STAR Caroline Allardyce James Orman 6.4L 2 61.5kg $31
8 8 JACK OF SPADES Faye Hall Kenji Yoshida 9.4L 5 55kg $101
Race 3 - 12:57PM SCHWEPPES BENCHMARK 58 Handicap (2190 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 2:19.33 Last 600m: 0:35.93 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 7 FRASCATI MISS (NZ) Michael Nolan Mark Du Plessis 4 56.5kg $12
2 5 PARIS CRYSTAL Sabbir Alam James Orman 0.5L 1 57.5kg $2.35F
3 3 SANTARENE David Murphy Sheriden Tomlinson (a2/51kg) 2.8L 2 59.5kg (cd 57.5kg) $4.40
4 4 CHIEF COMMAND David Scanes Dale Smith 3.8L 8 57.5kg $11
5 2 MOSS GO NOW Harry Richardson Jason Taylor 3.9L 5 59.5kg $10
6 6 BRUMBY JACK Ken Jones Les Tilley 4.1L 9 56.5kg $18
7 1 HUSSON’S PRIDE Kelly Doughty Michael Cahill 4.3L 6 60kg $8.50
8 9 PRONOUNCEMENT Garry Hutchesson Nozi Tomizawa 7.6L 7 55kg $151
9 8 SPIRIT OF EDYN Laurie Richardson Ms Brooke Ainsworth 10.4L 3 56.5kg $11
Race 4 - 1:34PM GET SOCIAL @IPSWICHTURFCLUB Colts, Geldings & Entires Class 1 Handicap (1350 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:21.70 Last 600m: 0:34.72 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 GENZAI THE WOLF David Murphy Boris Thornton 1 58.5kg $1.60F
2 1 LINCOLN SKY (NZ) Ben Ahrens Ryan Wiggins 0.8L 5 59.5kg $12
3 5 MR AZRAY Erroll Creighton Taylor Marshall 4.1L 4 57.5kg $8
4 6 AIOLOS Doug Roberts Sean Cormack 4.2L 2 56.5kg $7
5 7 SARA MAN Alan Boyd Tegan Harrison 4.7L 7 56.5kg $10
6 2 ATYAAF Maryann Brosnan Nathan Fazackerley (a2/55kg) 5.5L 6 58.5kg (cd 56.5kg) $13
7 8 GREY COURT Pat Duff Les Tilley 6.8L 3 55kg $41
4 GRAPHITE EXPRESS Gillian Heinrich Luke Dittman 0
Race 5 - 2:12PM CARLTON MID Class 4 Handicap (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $30,000.1st $16,800, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,600, 5th $1,000, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Class 4, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:11.31 Last 600m: 0:34.92 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 MY BELLY BUTTON Lindsay Hatch Andrew Mallyon 7 57.5kg $3.80
2 3 CONQUERMORE Dale Groves Jim Byrne 0.1L 6 56.5kg $4.80
3 8 CORDONED Doug Roberts Sean Cormack 1.1L 2 55kg $3.20F
4 7 LIPS ’N HIPS Stuart Kendrick Sheriden Tomlinson (a2/51kg) 1.4L 4 55kg (cd 53kg) $13
5 4 JOCHBERG Donald Baker Micheal Hellyer 2.4L 3 56.5kg $9
6 5 KING MOMBASSA Stuart Kendrick Jake Bayliss 3.2L 1 56.5kg $5
7 10 THE LAST SEQUALO Pat Duff Les Tilley 5.5L 5 55kg $31
1 CAPTIVATOR Gregory Booth 0
9 TALAPUS Kevin Kemp Mark Du Plessis 0
6 ALL SHIRAZ Rex Lipp James Orman 0
Race 6 - 2:47PM UNDER THE LOUVRE @ GRANDVIEW STUD Fillies & Mares Class 1 Handicap (1350 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:21.74 Last 600m: 0:35.76 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 MIRACLESFROMHEAVEN Robert G Smith Jake Bayliss 5 59kg $5
2 8 MUDGEGONGA Lawrie Mayfield-Smith James Orman 0.2L 2 58.5kg $4.40F
3 6 ANNABETH Shane Nichols Jackson Murphy (a0/50kg) 1.5L 11 58.5kg $8
4 7 MARY JANE Robert Heathcote Dale Smith 2L 4 58.5kg $18
5 12 WINERIES Rodney Hurley Tegan Harrison 2.3L 7 55.5kg $31
6 9 DARING BELLE Pat Duff Michael Cahill 2.5L 10 57.5kg $9
7 11 TRANSVERSALE Tony Gollan Ryan Maloney 2.7L 3 57kg $4.60
8 5 PRINCESS JUDE Gary Doughty Jim Byrne 2.9L 8 59kg $12
9 13e SOLO ARTIST Michael Nolan Les Tilley 4.2L 6 55kg $13
10 14e DIVINE MISS BOOM Donald Baker Nozi Tomizawa 4.3L 9 55kg $71
11 10 MISS DAIQUIRI Tony Georgieff Sheriden Tomlinson (a2/51kg) 6.1L 1 57.5kg (cd 55.5kg) $14
15e EVENING Reg Mackay 0
2 STRIP IT DOWN Lindsay Hatch Andrew Mallyon 0
3 I’M KATE (NZ) Kris Lees Sean Cormack 0
1 PURE INDULGENCE Gillian Heinrich Ms Minonette Kennedy (a3/53kg) 0
Race 7 - 3:27PM THANK YOU PHARMACY COMMUNITY Class 2 Handicap (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:04.37 Last 600m: 0:35.08 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 BEATSME Toby & Trent Edmonds Robbie Fradd 6 58kg $4.40
2 4 HAUTCLERE Mark Currie Luke Dittman 0.2L 1 57.5kg $5.50
3 7 CHAMPAGNE JET Desleigh Forster Taylor Marshall 0.4L 5 56.5kg $21
4 2 POCKET PISTOL Kelly Schweida James Orman 1.2L 3 59kg $61
5 13e STEPPED IN PAINT Stuart Kendrick Dale Smith 1.4L 4 55kg $8
6 8 SINGLE BLONDE Matthew Dunn Jim Byrne 2.4L 9 56.5kg $4.60
7 10 SWAN ISLAND Beau Gorman Scott Galloway 2.5L 7 55kg $26
8 6 CENTREFIRE Chris Munce Sean Cormack 3.5L 8 57kg $3.30F
9 5 BETTER THAN GOLD Darryl Hansen Jag Guthmann-Chester 8.8L 2 57kg $15
12 TOUJOURS L’AMOUR Barry Baldwin 0
14e RED RAFFLE David Scanes 0
1 MITTERE Danny Bougoure 0
9 CHARWAY Steven O'Dea Boris Thornton 0
11 VOGUE ROCK Stuart Kendrick 0
Race 8 - 4:07PM TAB Class 2 Handicap (1700 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:44.85 Last 600m: 0:35.66 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 FAST TRAIN Darryl Hansen Dale Smith 2 60kg $3.10F
2 2 ADDOCARR Tony Gollan Ryan Maloney 3.5L 1 59.5kg $4.20
3 3 PRINCE OF ARRAN (NZ) Maryann Brosnan Nathan Fazackerley (a2/55kg) 4L 6 57.5kg (cd 55.5kg) $31
4 8 BRANDO Tony Haydon Mark Du Plessis 4.5L 3 56.5kg $8.50
5 10 ROMANI COUNTESS Maryann Brosnan Jake Bayliss 5L 4 55kg $71
6 4 STARLIGHTER Gary Doughty Luke Dittman 5.1L 10 57.5kg $26
7 13e DRUMS JEWEL John Johnston Adam Sewell 5.4L 9 55kg $151
8 7 THE CARPENTER Chris Munce Michael Cahill 5.6L 5 57kg $10
9 9 JOY’S REWARD Louise White Larry Cassidy 6.1L 7 56kg $14
10 11 NYMERIA Toby & Trent Edmonds Robbie Fradd 6.6L 11 55kg $13
11 5 MINOR LUCK Neil Hocking Ms Minonette Kennedy (a3/53kg) 10.4L 8 57kg (cd 54kg) $5
6 SHIVAJI Stewart Mackinnon Taylor Marshall 0
12 BONSEA Brian Costello Andrew Spinks 0
Queensland
Racing Queensland Notice
Nothing in the issuance of these weight declarations guarantees a runner a place in the field, should decisions under, or the application of the Rules of Racing require a different outcome.

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.