COVID-19 UPDATE
View Details

 

Rosehill Gardens: Australian Turf Club Friday, 03 July 2020

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 6
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sat 04-Jul-20 1:01AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 73

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here

From 19 Sept 2018, an extra column “True Weight” will be displayed for NSW races.
TRUE WEIGHT : The true weight indicates what the individual horse handicap weight is by using the benchmark if no minimum was applicable.

Race 1 - 8:15AM OPEN TRIAL (1030 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:02.88 Last 600m: 0:34.89 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 8 ZAUNKONIG Richard & Michael Freedman Ms Rachel King 0  
2 9 ZELL Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr 0.1L 0  
3 7 SPECIAL MISSILE Richard & Michael Freedman Sam Clipperton 0.2L 0  
4 4 IN LIGHTEN ME Gerald Ryan Jason Collett 4.7L 0  
5 2 BLAZING Lee Curtis Ms Louise Day 5.2L 0  
6 3 GIRL TUESDAY Clarry Conners Nash Rawiller 7.3L 0  
7 6 MONTEFILIA David Payne Glen Boss 7.5L 0  
8 1 ABOVE RESERVE Gerald Ryan Robbie Dolan 8.2L 0  
9 5 LORIETSON David Payne Andrew Adkins 14.8L 0  
Race 2 - 8:25AM OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:54.99 Last 600m: 0:34.66 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 GLENALL Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Jay Ford 0  
2 4 GREEN MOUNTAIN Matthew Dunn Jason Collett 0.2L 0  
3 5 LEWIS Chris Waller Nash Rawiller 1.2L 0  
4 9 TRUE DETECTIVE Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 1.8L 0  
5 2 COTERIE Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr 2.2L 0  
6 8 THE FIRE TRAP Matthew Dunn Andrew Adkins 4L 0  
7 1 CINQUEDEA (NZ) Richard & Michael Freedman Ms Rachel King 4.1L 0  
8 6 PERIGORD Gerald Ryan Robbie Dolan 7L 0  
7 SPECIAL MISSILE Richard & Michael Freedman 0
Race 3 - 8:35AM 2YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:54.11 Last 600m: 0:34.04 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 8 LADY BANFF Matthew Dunn Ms Louise Day 0  
2 4 CENTIMENTAL Chris Waller Nash Rawiller 3.5L 0  
3 3 AYEMGEE Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 3.8L 0  
4 10 NIFFLER (NZ) Chris Waller James McDonald 8.9L 0  
5 7 JEANNE D’ARC Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr 9.4L 0  
6 9 LOCKLEY PARADE Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 10.2L 0  
7 6 CONDRIEU John O'Shea Ms Rachel King 10.4L 0  
1 ADORABLE MISS Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 0
2 ATLANTIC SEAS Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 0
5 CHAMPAGNEAUX Edward Cummings 0
Race 4 - 8:45AM 2YO COLTS & GELDINGS OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:54.86 Last 600m: 0:35.19 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 9 THE FACE Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr 0  
2 7 NORTH PACIFIC Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Jay Ford 1.3L 0  
3 6 NATURAL NINE Bjorn Baker Ms Rachel King 1.5L 0  
4 4 EVOLUTIONARY Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 1.9L 0  
5 8 SOLAR APEX Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 3.3L 0  
6 5 KARLSTAD (NZ) Chris Waller Glen Boss 3.9L 0  
7 1 ALPHA GO Bjorn Baker Donovan Yeo 5.3L 0  
8 2 APOLLATE Chris Waller Nash Rawiller 11.3L 0  
3 BYRON Lee Curtis Ms Louise Day 0
Race 5 - 8:55AM 2YO COLTS & GELDINGS OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:54.99 Last 600m: 0:35.82 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 HARLEQUIN FIELD Matthew Dunn Nash Rawiller 0  
2 8 WAR WEAPON Gerald Ryan Glen Boss 0.5L 0  
3 3 CAT D’ORO Chris Waller Ms Casey Waddell 0.7L 0  
4 1 ADORABLE STAR Bjorn Baker Brandon Lerena 2.6L 0  
5 7 PALACE HOUSE Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 3.5L 0  
6 2 BORDER CONTROL Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Jay Ford 6.1L 0  
7 6 MARAMOTI (NZ) Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 8.2L 0  
5 HOOST John O'Shea Ms Rachel King 0
Race 6 - 9:05AM 2YO COLTS & GELDINGS OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:55.53 Last 600m: 0:35.88 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Like An Incanto)

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 DE MANARA Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr 0  
2 8 TINTAGEL Bjorn Baker Donovan Yeo 0.2L 0  
3 7 SOLVA Bjorn Baker Brandon Lerena 1.7L 0  
4 1 BLUE TONE Gerald Ryan Tommy Berry 1.9L 0  
5 4 HILLBILLY PICKIN’ John Steinmetz Jason Collett 3.1L 0  
6 5 HOT SPRING GOLD Chris Waller Nash Rawiller 3.4L 0  
7 2 COMMENTS Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 3.5L 0  
SB 6 LIKE AN INCANTO (NZ) Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Jay Ford 0  
Race 7 - 9:15AM 3YO C&G OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:55.60 Last 600m: 0:35.32 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 ARCHERY BUTTS James Cummings Jason Collett 0  
2 2 BADOOSH Matthew Dunn Nash Rawiller 0.2L 0  
3 3 SAINT AMBROSE Richard & Michael Freedman Andrew Adkins 0.5L 0  
4 4 STEELY Gerald Ryan Glyn Schofield 3.3L 0  
Race 8 - 9:25AM 3YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:54.45 Last 600m: 0:35.46 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 6 SUPER OASIS Chris Waller Tommy Berry 0  
2 8 WILLOWHEART Chris Waller Nash Rawiller 0.1L 0  
3 2 FRONT MONEY Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 0.2L 0  
4 5 SUPER LONGLEA Gerald Ryan Robbie Dolan 0.5L 0  
5 3 KARAJA Matthew Dunn Jason Collett 1.9L 0  
6 4 LIARA Chris Waller Glen Boss 3.5L 0  
7 7 VALDOSTANA Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Andrew Adkins 3.6L 0  
8 9 YOU TOO Chris Waller Ms Casey Waddell 4.5L 0  
1 EXPRESS PRINCESS (NZ) Richard & Michael Freedman Sam Clipperton 0
Race 9 - 9:35AM 3YO FILLIES MAIDEN TRIAL (900 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:54.86 Last 600m: 0:35.75 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 8 PARINEETI Lee Curtis Ms Louise Day 0  
2 6 RINNOVA Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 2L 0  
3 4 MIRACLE STREET Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Andrew Adkins 2.4L 0  
4 5 RADIANT CUT Gerald Ryan Glyn Schofield 4.1L 0  
5 3 LA TIGRESA Richard & Michael Freedman Sam Clipperton 4.2L 0  
6 1 ARLANDRIA (NZ) Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 4.3L 0  
7 2 CARLIN GOLD John Thompson Ms Rachel King 7.4L 0  
8 7 TSARINA Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes James Innes Jnr 9.9L 0  
Race 10 - 9:45AM 3YO C&G MAIDEN TRIAL (900 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:54.80 Last 600m: 0:35.25 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 6 QUATUM Matthew Dunn Nash Rawiller 0  
2 7 ZARZOU Chris Waller Ms Casey Waddell 0.5L 0  
3 3 LUVOIR Richard & Michael Freedman Ms Rachel King 3.3L 0  
4 2 KINGSHEIR (GB) Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Andrew Adkins 4.9L 0  
5 1 KAPTIVE Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 5L 0  
6 4 NAVY COMMANDER Gerald Ryan Robbie Dolan 6L 0  
7 5 PRIVATE MISSILE (NZ) Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 6.7L 0  

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.