COVID-19 UPDATE
View Details
 

Warwick: Warwick Turf Club Thursday, 02 July 2020

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True Entire Course
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Fri 03-Jul-20 1:14PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 69
Finalised 2/7 - 7:45am
Race 1 - 1:34PM LYNDHURST STUD FARM QTIS Two-Years-Old Handicap (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $17,000.1st $9,450, 2nd $3,100, 3rd $1,650, 4th $800, 5th $500, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 56kg, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 2YO $12000 Bonuses: First $8500, Second $2300, Third $1200, to qualified horses.
QTIS 2YO Fillies $6,000 (1st $4,250, 2nd $1,150, 3rd $600)


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:04.90 Last 600m: 0:34.92 Timing Method: Manual

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 DARK CHOCOLATE QTIS Bonus Scheme Donald Baker Les Tilley 7 59kg $2.60F
2 8 HERTZKA QTIS Bonus Scheme Jason Edwards Andrew Spinks 0.8L 4 57kg $7.50
3 10 KIKI COCO Robert G Smith Jackson Murphy (a0/50kg) 0.9L 9 56.5kg $3.40
4 3 PETA CALADA QTIS Bonus Scheme Les Clarke Anthony Allen 4.2L 3 58.5kg $31
5 9 UNO ZOOM Eric Hayes Rebecca Goldsbury 4.7L 1 57kg $6.50
6 11 DREAM CANDY QTIS Bonus Scheme Matt Boland Ms Montanna Savva (a1.5/52kg) 6.2L 2 56kg (cd 54.5kg) $61
7 1 BRIGHT COPPER QTIS Bonus Scheme Craig Smith Dan McGillivray (a2/54kg) 8.5L 6 59.5kg (cd 57.5kg) $7
8 6 TRIPPER QTIS Bonus Scheme Roger Milne Kenji Yoshida 9.3L 8 58kg $51
9 5 KICKS BOTH FEET QTIS Bonus Scheme Garry Osborne Minehiko Shimodaira (a1.5/52kg) 11.3L 5 58kg (cd 56.5kg) $61
10 7 DRACONIAN HEART QTIS Bonus Scheme Michael Hemmings Paul Randall 24.6L 10 57kg $41
4 RUNARD REDNUT QTIS Bonus Scheme Mark Currie 0
Race 2 - 2:12PM XXXX Maiden Plate (1350 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $17,000.1st $9,450, 2nd $3,100, 3rd $1,650, 4th $800, 5th $500, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:20.03 Last 600m: 0:35.10 Timing Method: Manual

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 12 MISS BULITZ Troy Pascoe Sheriden Tomlinson (a1.5/51kg) 5 56kg (cd 54.5kg) $2.25F
2 4 REFLECTIVE Neil Hocking Ms Minonette Kennedy (a2/53kg) 6.5L 7 58kg (cd 56kg) $3.10
3 1 SET BEAT Shannon Schrapel Les Tilley 6.6L 4 58.5kg $31
4 7 GOMATHI Barry Lockwood Anthony Allen 7.6L 10 56.5kg $9.50
5 2 SHIERRO Robert G Smith Jackson Murphy (a0/50kg) 7.8L 8 58.5kg $31
6 10 ALGONQUIN BAY Ben Robinson Corey Bayliss (a0/51kg) 9.6L 6 56kg $81
7 6 ZEELUCK Ben Robinson Jason Taylor 10L 9 58kg $21
8 8 MORGAUSE Ben Robinson Nozi Tomizawa 10.5L 3 56.5kg $81
9 11 MINAJ A STAR Michael Hemmings Paul Randall 10.7L 11 56kg $101
10 9 TWOGOBOOM David Reynolds Ms Leeanne McCoy 11.5L 1 56.5kg $19
11 3 VERVE Jason Gregory Andrew Spinks 14.8L 2 58.5kg $12
12 13 SEIBHUR Garry Osborne Minehiko Shimodaira (a1.5/52kg) 18.1L 13 56kg (cd 54.5kg) $101
13 5 YARRA SPIRIT David Reynolds Mrs Shannyn Stephan (a3/51.5kg) 20.1L 12 58kg (cd 55kg) $18
Race 3 - 2:52PM WARWICK CREDIT UNION BENCHMARK 58 Handicap (1350 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $17,000.1st $9,450, 2nd $3,100, 3rd $1,650, 4th $800, 5th $500, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:19.80 Last 600m: 0:35.95 Timing Method: Manual

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 WATCHMEN John Dann Gary Geran 8 61kg $20
2 2 BESTERS Craig Smith Les Tilley 0.5L 4 61kg $3.40
3 1 BOBBY AXELROD Ben Robinson Minehiko Shimodaira (a1.5/52kg) 1.3L 9 62kg (cd 60.5kg) $2.60F
4 9 SIZZLING BABE Daryll Leggatt Kenji Yoshida 2.1L 2 55kg $41
5 6 PRINCELY SUM Brian Costello Andrew Spinks 2.2L 6 59kg $9
6 4 MAC’S GAL Ben Park Ms Leeanne McCoy 2.4L 1 60.5kg $7.50
7 10 MISS MAKEPEACE Michael Hemmings Paul Randall 3.4L 7 55kg $21
8 5 SIZZLING SUN Mark Currie Nathan Fazackerley (a1.5/55kg) 4.2L 5 59.5kg (cd 58kg) $9.50
9 8 PRETTY SONG Sharon Pomerenke Michael Schrapel 8.7L 3 56kg $20
7 MISS AMANDA Ben Ahrens Jarrod Woodhouse 0
Race 4 - 3:27PM HUTCHISON QUARRIES PTY LTD Fillies and Mares BENCHMARK 58 Handicap (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $17,000.1st $9,450, 2nd $3,100, 3rd $1,650, 4th $800, 5th $500, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:03.78 Last 600m: 0:35.96 Timing Method: Manual

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 8 NORM’S CHOICE Tom Button Les Tilley 11 59kg $8
2 3 MISSLLEERS Stephen Kirkwood Nathan Fazackerley (a1.5/55kg) 3L 5 60kg (cd 58.5kg) $11
3 4 SINGLE AGAIN Tony Gollan Anthony Allen 3.2L 1 60kg $2.60F
4 1 MIDNIGHT MATINEE Peter R Clarke Mrs Shannyn Stephan (a3/51.5kg) 3.3L 10 64.5kg (cd 61.5kg) $9.50
5 2 ABB ROY Michael Hemmings Ms Alex Patis (a1.5/51kg) 4.3L 2 61.5kg (cd 60kg) $5
6 7 QUEEN OF THE NIGHT Malcolm Reynolds Nozi Tomizawa 4.5L 4 59.5kg $10
7 11 GLENBAWNS DUTCHESS Darryl Knight Minehiko Shimodaira (a1.5/52kg) 5.8L 3 56kg (cd 54.5kg) $31
8 6 WOOHOO GIRL Tom Button Sheriden Tomlinson (a1.5/51kg) 6L 6 60kg (cd 58.5kg) $14
9 5 STATEMENT OF FAITH Leanne McCormick Corey Bayliss (a0/51kg) 8L 9 60kg $17
10 12 RELIABLE LASS (NZ) Jan Aitkenhead Jackson Murphy (a0/50kg) 8.4L 8 55kg $31
11 9 SPLENDID SPIRIT John McMahon Kenji Yoshida 11.9L 7 59kg $41
10 DE VEGA PEACH Wendy Bannerot 0
Race 5 - 4:04PM TAB Colts, Geldings and Entires BENCHMARK 58 Handicap (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $17,000.1st $9,450, 2nd $3,100, 3rd $1,650, 4th $800, 5th $500, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:04.24 Last 600m: 0:34.02 Timing Method: Manual

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 COOK IT CHARLIE Diane Murphy Nathan Fazackerley (a1.5/55kg) 2 61kg (cd 59.5kg) $3.60F
2 1 WAIT A MINUTE Matt Kropp Pete Hamilton 0.3L 1 62kg $5.50
3 7 KOTA FLYER Beau Gorman Les Tilley 0.5L 7 58kg $7
4 2 ACCEPTILE Tony Webb Nathan Evans 0.8L 3 61kg $13
5 6 THE HOOLIGAN Brenton Andrew Billie-Rose Andrew 3.6L 6 61kg $3.80
6 8 HARRY’S STAR Wendy Bannerot Anthony Allen 4.1L 10 56kg $17
7 12 DUELLATOR Bryan Dais Sheriden Tomlinson (a1.5/51kg) 4.6L 9 55kg (cd 53.5kg) $51
8 4 MAC’S BOY Ben Park Ms Leeanne McCoy 4.8L 4 61kg $51
9 9 KING BART Jack Brown Minehiko Shimodaira (a1.5/52kg) 5.8L 5 55kg (cd 53.5kg) $41
10 5 POINTSTOHAPPINESS Steve Tregea Gary Geran 7.3L 11 61kg $8
11 10 MAN OVERBOARD Gary Maroney Kenji Yoshida 10.1L 12 55kg $101
12 11 DENMAN QUALITY Ben Park Nozi Tomizawa 13.4L 8 55kg $151
Race 6 - 4:42PM FRASERS LIVESTOCK TRANSPORT Class 1 Handicap (1500 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $17,000.1st $9,450, 2nd $3,100, 3rd $1,650, 4th $800, 5th $500, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:29.27 Last 600m: 0:35.95 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Protest 3rd Vs 2nd - UPHELD

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 14 TYCOON PLAYER Scott Barker Jason Taylor 14 55kg $31
2 11 RED MONKEY Jason Judge Nozi Tomizawa 0.8L 7 55kg $9
3 3 MILITARY KINGS Les Clarke Anthony Allen 1.2L 5 59kg $5.50
4 15e PRUNDA Shane Parsons Adam Sewell 1.5L 11 55kg $15
5 5 ULTIMATE POWER Kieran Kirwin Rebecca Goldsbury 1.6L 1 59kg $21
6 6 PIRELLI Craig Smith Les Tilley 2.4L 2 58kg $21
7 9 LOVE RUSH Steve Tregea Gary Geran 2.5L 13 55.5kg $4.60F
8 13 SHE WON’T LISTEN Laurie Richardson Ms Brooke Ainsworth 3.3L 9 55kg $41
9 8 LOVE FLIES Rex Lipp Kenji Yoshida 3.7L 3 57.5kg $8.50
10 2 I’M KATE (NZ) Kris Lees Nathan Fazackerley (a1.5/55kg) 3.8L 4 59kg (cd 57.5kg) $6.50
11 12 ETHANOL GIRL Kellie Monckton Jackson Murphy (a0/50kg) 4.3L 6 55kg $151
12 1 LIVE MUSIC Neil Hocking Ms Minonette Kennedy (a2/53kg) 5.1L 8 60kg (cd 58kg) $7.50
13 7 RANGAS RULE Tony & Maddysen Sears Ms Alex Patis (a1.5/51kg) 5.9L 12 58kg (cd 56.5kg) $21
14 10 RAINGURL Stephanie Sixtus Minehiko Shimodaira (a1.5/52kg) 8.9L 10 55kg (cd 53.5kg) $81
4 NEVER LOSE FAITH Billy Healey 0
Queensland
Racing Queensland Notice
Nothing in the issuance of these weight declarations guarantees a runner a place in the field, should decisions under, or the application of the Rules of Racing require a different outcome.

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.