COVID-19 UPDATE
View Details

 

Wyong: Wyong Race Club Ltd Wednesday, 01 July 2020

Meeting Type: Provincial (Non-TAB MEETING)
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 7
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Thu 02-Jul-20 7:02AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 104

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here

From 19 Sept 2018, an extra column “True Weight” will be displayed for NSW races.
TRUE WEIGHT : The true weight indicates what the individual horse handicap weight is by using the benchmark if no minimum was applicable.

Race 1 - 8:30AM OPEN TRIAL (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:00.34 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 7 PERFECT STYLE Brett Partelle Ms Mikayla Weir 0  
2 6 MORNAY Luke Hilton Ashley Morgan 0.88L 0  
3 8 SILENT IMAGE John Fairleigh Elissa Meredith 4.1L 0  
4 2 LIBERTY SUN Gregory McFarlane Aaron Bullock 5.28L 0  
5 5 MASTER MARLEY Rebecca Dunn Darryl McLellan 6.2L 0  
6 3 LITTLE ARNIE Mitch Newman Rory Hutchings 7.73L 0  
1 KITTY’S OWN Jason Attard & Lucy Keegan-Attard 0
4 MANHATTAN WHIRL David Atkins 0
Race 2 - 8:42AM OPEN TRIAL (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:59.60 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 BUCKIN’ BEAUTY Damien Lane Darryl McLellan 0  
2 7 XIAOLI’S YING David Atkins Ms Amelia Denby 3.53L 0  
3 2 COMMANDER BELL Brett Partelle Ms Mikayla Weir 4.44L 0  
4 4 HIGHLY DESIRED Luke Hilton Ashley Morgan 7.39L 0  
5 3 EQUILIBRIUM (NZ) Tracey Bartley Elissa Meredith 7.8L 0  
6 6 OUR BLUE MOON Matthew Vella Grant Buckley 9.05L 0  
7 5 MAWAANY MACHINE (IRE) Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 15.69L 0  
Race 3 - 8:54AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:00.79 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 9 VIRTUOUS MISS Kris Lees Ms Amelia Denby 0  
2 8 REDOUTE’S IMAGE Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0.16L 0  
3 7 MENDOORAN Allan Denham Ms Stacey Metcalfe 0.5L 0  
4 4 EXCELNESS Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 4.74L 0  
5 5 FULL COVERAGE Nathan Doyle Koby Jennings 5.89L 0  
6 2 DEEPAVALI Kris Lees Luke Cumberland 6L 0  
7 6 LUMERAI Edward Cummings Grant Buckley 6.3L 0  
8 1 CONTRADEEL Joseph Pride Rory Hutchings 7.12L 0  
9 3 DRAGON DREAM Allan Kehoe Qin Yong 11.31L 0  
Race 4 - 9:06AM 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:00.25 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 8 OAKFIELD NAVAJO Damien Lane Darryl McLellan 0  
2 3 ROCKNESS ANGEL Tracey Bartley Ms Rachael Murray 0.49L 0  
3 5 VEGAREIGN Brad Widdup Koby Jennings 7.55L 0  
4 4 STARK Brad Widdup Shaun Guymer 7.8L 0  
5 2 PRINCESS ARIANA (NZ) Kristen Buchanan Aaron Bullock 8.43L 0  
6 1 NICKELS Stephen Farley Grant Buckley 10.05L 0  
7 6 WILFUL Paul Perry Melvyn Maseyk 11.14L 0  
7 MASTER MARLEY Rebecca Dunn 0
Race 5 - 9:18AM OPEN TRIAL (845 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:52.27 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 7 SPECIAL REWARD Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 0  
2 1 BIGGER THAN THORN Brad Widdup Koby Jennings 0.28L 0  
3 2 BRING GLORY Brett Partelle Ms Mikayla Weir 0.58L 0  
4 3 BUBBLES BALL Kris Lees Ms Amelia Denby 0.81L 0  
5 4 JONNY GE Peter Horsnell Ashley Morgan 1.29L 0  
6 6 OAKFIELD TARGET Damien Lane Darryl McLellan 1.51L 0  
7 5 NOTHING TOO HARD Paul Perry Ms Elizabeth Weiszbach 2.3L 0  
Race 6 - 9:30AM OPEN TRIAL (845 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:51.71 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 SPARKS Damien Lane Ms Rachael Murray 0  
2 6 TRUST ME Brett Partelle Ms Mikayla Weir 0.07L 0  
3 2 JUNGLIZED Brad Widdup Shaun Guymer 1.42L 0  
4 5 STAR RAIDER Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 2.29L 0  
5 1 EVALINA Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 2.35L 0  
6 7 WILD FORTUNE Kris Lees Dylan Gibbons 3.99L 0  
7 3 LADY TAVISTA (NZ) Brad Widdup Koby Jennings 4.41L 0  
Race 7 - 9:42AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (845 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:52.26 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 INFINITE GLORY Kim Waugh Grant Buckley 0  
2 7 THE RISE Jason Attard & Lucy Keegan-Attard Rory Hutchings 1.79L 0  
3 2 GALAXY BELLE (NZ) Kris Lees Luke Cumberland 1.97L 0  
4 5 MISS LADECKY Paul Perry Ms Elizabeth Weiszbach 2.13L 0  
5 6 MIX Brad Widdup Koby Jennings 2.29L 0  
6 4 LUNA BEA Lindsey Kennedy Ms Mikayla Weir 4.12L 0  
7 1 FRAUSSIE Tina Williams Ms Rachael Murray 7.28L 0  
Race 8 - 9:54AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (845 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:53.56 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Champagneaux)

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 6 SING AND DANCE Damien Lane Qin Yong 0  
2 7 STRIKE MISSILE Brad Widdup Koby Jennings 0.95L 0  
3 3 LINCOLN PARK Paul Perry Ms Elizabeth Weiszbach 1.37L 0  
4 4 MR POINTER Gregory McFarlane Chris O'Brien 5.28L 0  
5 2 I SAY HELLO (NZ) Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 7.4L 0  
SB 1 CHAMPAGNEAUX Edward Cummings Rory Hutchings 0  
5 SHOOTFORTHESTAR Kris Lees 0
Race 9 - 10:06AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (845 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:52.85 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 6 SON OF SAMPSON Paul Perry Melvyn Maseyk 0  
2 5 RUSCONI Brad Widdup Koby Jennings 0.81L 0  
3 3 MISS CANADA Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 3.91L 0  
4 7 SUPERIOR ONE Damien Lane Qin Yong 3.96L 0  
5 1 A TENDER LADY Gregory McFarlane Chris O'Brien 4.23L 0  
6 2 ADAMAS PRINCE Edward Cummings Rory Hutchings 4.56L 0  
7 4 PELGRAVE Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 7.85L 0  
Race 10 - 10:18AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (845 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:52.03 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 6 PRIVATE EYE Joseph Pride Rory Hutchings 0  
2 2 NAGS TO RICHES Brad Widdup Koby Jennings 0.28L 0  
3 3 OKUDAH Paul Perry Melvyn Maseyk 0.66L 0  
4 4 POTENT VIEW Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 1.38L 0  
5 7 TINKA’S LAD Kim Waugh Grant Buckley 2.24L 0  
6 1 MANDALONG FLAG Mitchell & Desiree Kearney Ashley Morgan 4.54L 0  
7 5 PRINCE AKEEM Todd Howlett Andrew Gibbons 8.55L 0  
Race 11 - 10:30AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (845 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:52.47 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 SUPEREL Kris Lees Ms Amelia Denby 0  
2 4 SOLDIER’S DESIRE Brad Widdup Shaun Guymer 0.28L 0  
3 6 WANNA TWEET Todd Howlett Ms Mikayla Weir 3.42L 0  
4 3 SCARLET MENARWEE Joseph Pride Rory Hutchings 5.14L 0  
5 2 PLEADING Angela Davies Andrew Gibbons 5.57L 0  
6 1 CLUB SUPREME Mitchell & Desiree Kearney Koby Jennings 6.08L 0  
Race 12 - 10:42AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (845 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:53.37 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 RED DRESS Luke Hilton Ms Amelia Denby 0  
2 4 SNITZARI Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0.47L 0  
3 3 ROSE SAUVAGE Tracey Bartley Grant Buckley 2.89L 0  
4 1 DIGGING DEEP RED Aleacia Bennett Luke Cumberland 4.63L 0  
5 5 THE GRUNDLER (NZ) Brad Widdup Koby Jennings 5.76L 0  
6 6 WANDJINA SPIRIT Jeff Englebrecht Qin Yong 23.04L 0  
Race 13 - 10:54AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (845 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:51.48 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 BAROSSA ROSA Tracey Bartley Elissa Meredith 0  
2 4 COSTA DEL MAR Matthew Vella Grant Buckley 4.84L 0  
3 2 BELLEOFTHEHUNTER Ken Lantry Luke Cumberland 5.99L 0  
4 6 PROVE YOUR WORTH Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 6.16L 0  
5 5 DANEWIN CONNECTION Brad Widdup Koby Jennings 22.47L 0  
6 3 CONSECRATED Tony Newing Jake Hull 36.93L 0  
Race 14 - 11:06AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (845 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:53.36 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 FRENCH MARINE Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 0  
2 4 MISS JULELINDA Julie Holloway Blake Spriggs 0.25L 0  
3 1 BEAUCHAMP Brad Widdup Koby Jennings 2.39L 0  
4 5 MISTER MONTAGUE John Thompson Rory Hutchings 3.24L 0  
5 3 LOOK OUT LEE Tina Williams Chris O'Brien 3.87L 0  
6 TINKA’S LAD Kim Waugh Grant Buckley 0
Race 15 - 11:18AM 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (845 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:52.17 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 LAST CHANCE DANCE Luke Hilton Ashley Morgan 0  
2 2 CHASING COMETS Paul Perry Melvyn Maseyk 1.39L 0  
3 7 SAPPHIRES SON Tracey Bartley Grant Buckley 2.01L 0  
4 3 ELANI ROSE Mitch Newman Rory Hutchings 2.03L 0  
5 6 NAUGHTY MISS NIC Jason Attard & Lucy Keegan-Attard Blake Spriggs 6.66L 0  
6 4 HILLANDALE (NZ) Ken Lantry Ms Chelsea Hillier 8.05L 0  
1 ARENPAL Mitchell & Desiree Kearney Koby Jennings 0
Race 16 - 11:30AM 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (845 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:52.32 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 DAMOOD Mitch Newman Aaron Bullock 0  
2 3 MORE JOIE Jason Attard & Lucy Keegan-Attard Rory Hutchings 0.41L 0  
3 7 ROCKSCAPE Jason Attard & Lucy Keegan-Attard Blake Spriggs 5.23L 0  
4 5 OUTDARE Rodney Bailey Shane S Arnold 7.6L 0  
5 2 KINGS ROW Paul Perry Ms Elizabeth Weiszbach 8.21L 0  
6 6 QUEEN SNIP Stephen Schofield Elissa Meredith 10.25L 0  
4 OAKFIELD NAVAJO Damien Lane 0

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.