Kembla Grange: Illawarra Turf Club Ltd Wednesday, 15 January 2020

Meeting Type: Provincial (Non-TAB MEETING)
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Thu 16-Jan-20 12:22PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 24

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here

From 19 Sept 2018, an extra column “True Weight” will be displayed for NSW races.
TRUE WEIGHT : The true weight indicates what the individual horse handicap weight is by using the benchmark if no minimum was applicable.

Race 1 - 8:00AM MAIDEN TRIAL (800 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Maiden,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:47.09 Last 600m: 0:33.83 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 ARMANI BLAZE Theresa Bateup Ms Jess Taylor 0  
2 5 STOLEN GLANCE Gwenda Markwell Scott Pollard 0.1L 0  
3 3 I LIKE TOUCANS Kerry Parker Jay Ford 0.6L 0  
4 4 SERIOUS HOSS Michael Tubman Ms Nell Foley 9.4L 0  
5 1 APHRODOTTI Robert & Luke Price Brock Ryan 15.4L 0  
6 SWISS CHATEAU (NZ) Edward Cummings 0
Race 2 - 8:15AM OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:47.02 Last 600m: 0:33.75 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 MENSA MISSILE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Koby Jennings 0  
2 7 ZEBEDABADOO Robert & Luke Price Ms Madison Waters 0.4L 0  
3 6 ROSADIBLU Gwenda Markwell Jay Ford 2.4L 0  
4 3 HEY MIGHTY Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Lee Magorrian 2.8L 0  
5 4 MAJELLA Matthew Smith Scott Pollard 3.8L 0  
1 GENOVEFFA Kerry Parker Ms Jess Del Frari 0
2 GRETZKY Joseph Ible 0
Race 3 - 8:30AM OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:46.76 Last 600m: 0:33.53 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 BURNING NEED Gwenda Markwell Ms Jess Del Frari 0  
2 1 AT THE HELM Matthew Smith Brodie Loy 0.5L 0  
3 6 SORRIDERE Kerry Parker Jay Ford 2.8L 0  
4 7 VALACHI Robert & Luke Price Brock Ryan 3L 0  
5 4 C’EST LA VIE Brooke Somers Robbie Brewer 5L 0  
6 2 BLACK FERN Terry Robinson Ms Tara O'Brien 7.5L 0  
7 5 NICOLA Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Lee Magorrian 8L 0  
Race 4 - 8:45AM OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:46.81 Last 600m: 0:33.72 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 6 THINK IT OVER Kerry Parker Jay Ford 0  
2 5 SHOW TICKETS (NZ) Robert & Luke Price Ms Madison Waters 0.5L 0  
3 8 BUDHWAR Brooke Somers Robbie Brewer 1.3L 0  
4 3 MORALIST Matthew Smith Brodie Loy 4.1L 0  
5 4 SALLY SWEETNESS Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Lee Magorrian 4.6L 0  
6 7 VENDOME (NZ) Edward Cummings Koby Jennings 5.9L 0  
7 1 ESTEEMED LADY Gwenda Markwell Ms Jess Del Frari 6L 0  
2 MANRIQUE Joseph Ible 0

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.