COVID-19 UPDATE
View Details
 

Thangool: Thangool Race Club Inc Saturday, 22 February 2020

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 24-Feb-20 2:47PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 36
Finalised 22/2 - 8:00am. Late Scr: R1 No9 & R5 No 9
Race 1 - 1:25PM OWNERS & TRAINERS Class B Handicap (1075 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $7,450.1st $5,000, 2nd $1,400, 3rd $700, 4th $350
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Class B, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 Time: 1:00.91 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Track Upgraded to a Firm 2 prior to Race 1.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 BELZU Alan J Jones Ms Kelly Gates 4 60kg $2.20F
2 11e CHILLI PRAWN Clinton Thompson Ms Sonja Wiseman 2.5L 5 55kg $8
3 2 FROZE Bevan Johnson Ms Dakota Graham (a0/55kg) 6L 7 59kg $6
4 8 LADY BEC Fred Smith Ms Elyce Smith (a0/54.5kg) 6.5L 3 56kg $8
4 5 BENNELONG (NZ) Darryl Gardiner Ms Hannah Phillips 6.5L 1 57kg $10
6 4 RAINBOW SPARKLES Pat Brennan Ms Leeanne McCoy 7L 6 57.5kg $4.60
7 6 LA CELESTINA Lee Kiernan Maurie Crawford 14L 2 57kg $3.50
8 10 MARQUANT (NZ) Julieann Lancaster Matthew Milford 14.4L 9 55.5kg (cd 56kg) $26
9 3 KAMERGIO John Poots Mark Barnham 17.4L 8 58.5kg $13
7 ROCK’N’ROLL BOBBY Nick Walsh 0
9 BONNY’S TREASURE Kevin J Miller 0
Race 2 - 2:10PM SIMMONS BAKERY OPEN Handicap (1075 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $7,450.1st $5,000, 2nd $1,400, 3rd $700, 4th $350
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 Time: 1:00.54 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 MUSIC SCENE David Reynolds Ms Dakota Graham (a0/55kg) 3 55kg $10
2 3 FOUR EXCEL Glenda Bell Ms Elyce Smith (a0/54.5kg) 0.5L 1 55kg $4.80
3 1 SHIGERU MAHOGANY Raymond Williams Mark Barnham 1.5L 5 60kg $3.20
4 2 HE’S A MORAL David Reynolds Ms Leeanne McCoy 3L 2 59kg $2.80F
5 7 WALSHIE Bob Murray Ms Kelly Gates 3.5L 7 55kg $6
6 5 FINAL HOPE Damien Rideout Ms Sonja Wiseman 5.5L 4 55kg $5
7 6 MALKARA Clinton Thompson Ms Hannah Phillips 9.5L 6 55kg $9
Race 3 - 2:45PM THANGOOL RACE CLUB BENCHMARK 60 Handicap (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $7,450.1st $5,000, 2nd $1,400, 3rd $700, 4th $350
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
BenchMark 60, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 Time: 1:08.38 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 LAYLA’S LAD Bob Murray Ms Kelly Gates 1 59.5kg $4.20
2 6 TRIDACNA Damien Rideout Ms Sonja Wiseman 0.1L 2 56.5kg $8
3 5 BROOK’S PLEASURE Glenda Bell Ms Elyce Smith (a0/54.5kg) 1.6L 6 58kg $1.70F
4 1 PICK OF THE PUBS David Reynolds Ms Leeanne McCoy 4.1L 3 61kg $3.80
5 7 ON THE TWEED Denis Schultz Maurie Crawford 4.3L 5 55kg $11
6 8 AUSSIE TYCOON Denis Schultz Matthew Milford 5.6L 7 55kg (cd 56kg) $21
7 4 KRUGER Darryl Gardiner Ms Hannah Phillips 6.6L 4 58.5kg $10
2 STATIC LIFT Bevan Johnson Ms Dakota Graham (a0/55kg) 0
Race 4 - 3:25PM MEMBERS Maiden Plate (1300 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $7,450.1st $5,000, 2nd $1,400, 3rd $700, 4th $350
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Maiden, Set Weights, Two-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 Time: 1:17.12 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 ATTARD Clinton Thompson Ms Sonja Wiseman 1 57.5kg $2.30
2 5 PAIBLE Damien Rideout Ms Elyce Smith (a0/54.5kg) 0.3L 4 56.5kg $2F
3 4 IQELA Bevan Johnson Ms Dakota Graham (a0/55kg) 0.4L 2 57.5kg $10
4 6 SPRING BEAT Stephen O'Shea Ms Hannah Phillips 15.4L 5 56.5kg $8
5 2 URBAN YANKEE Trevor Williams Mark Barnham 25.4L 3 58.5kg $10
1 TIGGER IN THE WOOD Bob Murray Ms Kelly Gates 0
Race 5 - 4:05PM RAY WHITE BILOELA BENCHMARK 55 Handicap (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $7,450.1st $5,000, 2nd $1,400, 3rd $700, 4th $350
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 Time: 1:22.07 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 LENNON’S PADDOCK Damien Rideout Ms Sonja Wiseman 8 56kg $4.20
2 2 GAMBIT Laura Cronan Mark Barnham 4L 6 60kg $4.20
3 4 JOE ALBERT Darryl Gardiner Ms Elyce Smith (a0/54.5kg) 4.5L 7 57.5kg $3.80F
4 3 HULK HENRY Jason Devine Ms Hannah Phillips 4.8L 1 58kg $7
5 1 BON WARRIOR Bevan Johnson Ms Dakota Graham (a0/55kg) 6.8L 2 60kg $6
6 10 THE CLANG AFFAIR Alan J Jones Ms Kelly Gates 9.8L 3 55kg $15
7 7 PERFECTLY ALIGNED Julieann Lancaster Matthew Milford 11.8L 4 55.5kg (cd 56.5kg) $17
8 6 SIEGE OF ENNIS Trevor Williams Maurie Crawford 13.3L 5 56kg $6
8 CHERMSIDE MISS Bevan Johnson 0
9 ANGEL OF LEON Ben Loakes 0
Queensland
Racing Queensland Notice
Nothing in the issuance of these weight declarations guarantees a runner a place in the field, should decisions under, or the application of the Rules of Racing require a different outcome.

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.