COVID-19 UPDATE
View Details

 

Hawkesbury: Hawkesbury Race Club Thursday, 20 February 2020

Meeting Type: Provincial (Non-TAB MEETING)
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 7
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Fri 21-Feb-20 1:02AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 60

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here

From 19 Sept 2018, an extra column “True Weight” will be displayed for NSW races.
TRUE WEIGHT : The true weight indicates what the individual horse handicap weight is by using the benchmark if no minimum was applicable.

Race 1 - 8:50AM OPEN TRIAL (1250 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:18.96 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 FIERCE IMPACT (JPN) Matthew Smith Brenton Avdulla 0  
2 7 ILWENDO (GER) Matthew Smith Jason Collett 0.03L 0  
3 1 BROWN THOMAS Garry White Ms Ashleigh Borg 0.8L 0  
4 9 IMPAVIDO Bjorn Baker Robbie Dolan 1.02L 0  
5 6 CHLOEBELLA ROSE Mitchell & Desiree Kearney Jay Ford 11.43L 0  
8 LADY LEGEND Les Bridge 0
5 MAJELLA Matthew Smith 0
4 KIARRA ROSE Jason Attard & Lucy Keegan-Attard 0
2 ESTI FENY (HUN) Matthew Smith 0
Race 2 - 9:00AM OPEN TRIAL (1250 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,
Race Abandoned.
Race 3 - 9:10AM OPEN TRIAL (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Two-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:01.18 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 7 YAMAZAKI David Pfieffer Wayne Wheatley 0  
2 8 GONE BYE Mark Newnham Robbie Dolan 1.83L 0  
3 5 WITH CERTAINTY Richard Litt Ms Kathy O'Hara 2.83L 0  
4 3 LILY’S LITTLE GIRL Mitchell & Desiree Kearney Quayde Krogh 4.92L 0  
1 COLONEL VON TRAPP Garry White Ms Ashleigh Borg 0
6 XILONG Tony & Calvin McEvoy 0
2 JULIAN ROCK (FR) Jean Dubois 0
4 RENALOT David Pfieffer 0
Race 4 - 9:20AM OPEN TRIAL (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Two-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:02.83 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 BRIX David Pfieffer Wayne Wheatley 0  
2 6 MOCIAL CHIEF Richard Litt Ms Kathy O'Hara 0.79L 0  
3 4 JONJO’S COMET Mitchell & Desiree Kearney Ms Zoe Connally 0.84L 0  
4 5 MILK MAN (USA) Matthew Smith George Wood 1.64L 0  
5 2 FIGHT THE KNEAD Clare Cunningham Jason Collett 2.48L 0  
7 SANCTIONED David Pfieffer 0
3 GLOBAL CHALLENGE Garry White Ms Ashleigh Borg 0
Race 5 - 9:30AM MAIDEN TRIAL (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Maiden,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:01.65 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 6 YOU EXCITE ME Rebecca Brewer Ms Zoe Connally 0  
2 2 ANY WISH (NZ) Lee Curtis Jay Ford 0.78L 0  
3 4 RED HOT CHILLYPINS (NZ) Joseph Pride Robbie Dolan 2.56L 0  
4 5 TORNAC Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Koby Jennings 3.38L 0  
5 7 ZONESTAR David Pfieffer Jason Collett 3.71L 0  
1 ALL TIME LEGEND Les Bridge Travis Wolfgram 0
3 LAVA Edward Cummings 0
Race 6 - 9:40AM MAIDEN TRIAL (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Maiden,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:01.21 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 PARINEETI Lee Curtis Jay Ford 0  
2 7 LADY CONCUR Bjorn Baker Robbie Dolan 1.62L 0  
3 9 METICULOUS David Pfieffer Jason Collett 2.35L 0  
4 8 FACTORIAL Mitchell & Desiree Kearney Quayde Krogh 2.6L 0  
5 4 PRINCE OF PUZZLE David Pfieffer Wayne Wheatley 2.94L 0  
6 1 EBISU Peter Robl Ms Kathy O'Hara 5.87L 0  
5 REELWAVE Jean Dubois 0
2 MANDALONG BEYOND Mitchell & Desiree Kearney Ms Zoe Connally 0
6 SUPER BON Gary Moore Glyn Schofield 0
Race 7 - 9:50AM MAIDEN TRIAL (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Maiden,
Race Abandoned.
Race 8 - 10:00AM OPEN TRIAL (760 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:45.33 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 BROOK MAGIC Joseph Pride Jay Ford 0  
2 6 NIGHT FLYER Brad Widdup Christian Reith 0.72L 0  
3 7 REBEL MISS Matthew Smith Mitchell Bell 1.14L 0  
4 3 EASY EDDIE Joseph Pride Robbie Dolan 2.13L 0  
5 4 JOY AND MIRTH Matthew Smith George Wood 4.28L 0  
6 1 BENTLEY MAGIC Matthew Smith Travis Wolfgram 4.34L 0  
5 MAGIC TALENT Mitchell & Desiree Kearney Quayde Krogh 0
Race 9 - 10:10AM OPEN TRIAL (760 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,
Race Abandoned.
Race 10 - 10:20AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (760 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:45.42 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 BORDER CONTROL Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Jay Ford 0  
2 4 SQUANTO Gary Portelli Robbie Dolan 0.47L 0  
3 2 DREAMLINE Garry White Ms Ashleigh Borg 1.21L 0  
4 3 MIX Brad Widdup Koby Jennings 1.39L 0  
5 5 SUPERTANKER Brad Widdup Christian Reith 1.65L 0  
Race 11 - 10:30AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (760 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:45.15 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Dead heat for 3rd

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 8 SUGAMO Peter Robl Quayde Krogh 0  
2 7 NAGS TO RICHES Brad Widdup Christian Reith 1.84L 0  
3 1 ADAMAS PRINCE Edward Cummings George Wood 1.85L 0  
3 2 CORBIN Gary Moore Ms Kathy O'Hara 1.85L 0  
5 4 I AM SWERVING Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Jay Ford 2.38L 0  
6 6 CATHAY Gary Portelli Grant Buckley 3.18L 0  
7 5 SHAIK Brad Widdup Koby Jennings 3.37L 0  
8 3 HEADS WILL ROLL Gary Portelli Robbie Dolan 4.43L 0  
Race 12 - 10:40AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (760 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Two-Years-Old,
Race Abandoned.
Race 13 - 10:50AM 3YO+ CG&E MAIDEN TRIAL (760 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Colts, Geldings and Entires,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:46.68 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 FOXY ROCKET Terry Croft Grant Buckley 0  
2 3 GOOKY’S GIFT Karen Outtrim Quayde Krogh 0.36L 0  
3 4 SHEPHERD OF FIRE Bryce Heys Mitchell Bell 0.59L 0  
4 1 BIGGER THAN THORN Brad Widdup Koby Jennings 0.94L 0  
5 5 STARTREKKING (NZ) Joseph Pride Robbie Dolan 4.38L 0  
Race 14 - 11:00AM 3YO+ CG&E MAIDEN TRIAL (760 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Colts, Geldings and Entires,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:45.06 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 BLUEANT Clare Cunningham Jason Collett 0  
2 2 DAKSHA Brad Widdup Christian Reith 2.52L 0  
3 5 SPRING CREEK HALO Matthew Vella Mitchell Bell 3.58L 0  
4 3 DERBARI Joseph Pride Robbie Dolan 3.65L 0  
5 4 KING RATEL Bryce Heys Jeff Penza 3.76L 0  
6 6 DAREDEVILNEVIL Wayne Austin Robbie Brewer 5.64L 0  
Race 15 - 11:10AM 3YO FILLIES MAIDEN TRIAL (760 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:46.04 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Whitefields)

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 JANE ELIZABETH Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Jay Ford 0  
2 7 ENJAAZ Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Mitchell Bell 0.18L 0  
3 3 FAST ’N’ FORWARD Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Koby Jennings 0.37L 0  
4 6 CANDY PANTS Mitchell & Desiree Kearney Quayde Krogh 0.6L 0  
5 8 JAYWALKER Graham Brown Ms Kacie Adams 4.35L 0  
SB 5 WHITEFIELDS Brad Widdup Christian Reith 0  
9 PHOENICIAN QUEEN John Thompson 0
2 EROTEME Gregory Hickman 0
1 ENIGMA Gregory Hickman 0
Race 16 - 11:20AM 3YO FILLIES MAIDEN TRIAL (760 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Fillies,
Race Abandoned.

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.