Sunshine Coast@Inner Track: Sunshine Coast Turf Club@Inner Track Tuesday, 18 February 2020

Meeting Type: Provincial (Non-TAB MEETING)
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 19-Feb-20 1:01AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 53
TRIALS Finalised 18/2 - 8:00am
Race 1 - 8:30AM MAIDEN - CLASS 3 (1270 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Class 2,

Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:18.90 Last 600m: 0:36.30 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 EPICURIOUS Louise White Luke Tarrant 4  
2 4 FASTNET CYCLONE (IRE) Stuart Kendrick Adam Sewell 0.4L 3  
3 6 STAYING BLACK (NZ) Stuart Kendrick Daniel Griffin 2.4L 5  
4 1 DECEBALUS Stuart Kendrick Ms Amy Van Der Sanden 11.15L 1  
5 9 SUGARPUSH David Vandyke Ryan Maloney 12.15L 6  
6 2 LA MISKA David Vandyke Gary Geran 14.4L 2  
3 GOTHIC ROMANCE Chris Jordan 0
8 MA’CHANEL Billy Healey 0
7 GATOR DON’T PLAY Kacy Fogden 0
Race 2 - 8:45AM OPEN (850 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting


Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:51.73 Last 600m: 0:34.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 BOLD CHANCE Darryl Hansen Luke Tarrant 2  
2 5 EMINENT Courtney Tyrell Dale Smith 1.25L 5  
3 1 HOLD THE LINE David Vandyke Ryan Maloney 4L 1  
4 4 MYMMING Stuart Kendrick Ms Amy Van Der Sanden 4.1L 4  
5 3 TOLAI MERI Louise White Brad Pengelly 4.2L 3  
Race 3 - 9:00AM OPEN (850 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting


Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:51.34 Last 600m: 0:34.50 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 MOONSHINE LADY Peter & Will Hulbert Nathan Thomas 3  
2 2 BOUNTY HUNTER John Johnston Daniel Griffin 4.25L 2  
3 1 LADY NATURALISTE David Vandyke Ryan Maloney 6L 1  
4 4 LA CHICA BELLA Courtney Tyrell Dale Smith 9.75L 4  
Race 4 - 9:15AM CLASS 2 (850 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Class 2,

Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:52.70 Last 600m: 0:34.10 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 MY BOY SAM David Vandyke Ryan Maloney 2  
2 3 BOLD THALIA Garnett Taylor Ryan Wiggins 0.4L 3  
3 6 DISSOLUTION David Vandyke Micheal Hellyer 3.4L 6  
4 4 YU Stuart Kendrick Ms Amy Van Der Sanden 5.65L 4  
5 1 WRITTEN WITH EASE Stuart Kendrick Adam Sewell 6.15L 1  
6 5 MINOR LUCK Neil Hocking Ms Minonette Kennedy 11.15L 5  
Race 5 - 9:30AM CLASS 2 (850 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Class 2,

Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:51.00 Last 600m: 0:33.60 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 IAMICAN David Vandyke Micheal Hellyer 4  
2 4 BOLD STYLE Garnett Taylor Ryan Wiggins 0.1L 3  
3 3 PLATINUM EUROS Natalie McCall Adam Sewell 1.85L 2  
4 6 MISS FLAWLESS Cameron Taylor Daniel Griffin 6.35L 5  
5 2 GOT MY THRILLS (NZ) Stuart Kendrick Ryan Maloney 7.1L 1  
1 CLEVER MISS Stuart Kendrick 0
Race 6 - 9:45AM MAIDEN (850 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Maiden,

Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:51.92 Last 600m: 0:35.10 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 ROMAN REPUBLIC David Vandyke Paul Hamblin 4  
2 6 KOKOPO KITTY Louise White Dale Smith 0.75L 5  
3 3 WILEY’S PISTOL Garnett Taylor Ryan Wiggins 3.5L 2  
4 7 MOMENTS IN TIME Frank Phillips Luke Tarrant 6.5L 6  
5 2 AUSSIE MYTHOLOGY David Vandyke Ryan Maloney 7.25L 1  
6 4 GREY ARTEMIS Natalie McCall Daniel Griffin 7.35L 3  
1 NASA Billy Healey 0
Race 7 - 10:00AM MAIDEN (850 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Maiden,

Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:52.30 Last 600m: 0:34.50 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 ENDLESS MYSTERY Stewart Barr Dale Smith 5  
2 2 WHITS END Garnett Taylor Gary Geran 0.75L 2  
3 1 MUSICMAKER David Vandyke Micheal Hellyer 1.25L 1  
4 4 REDOUTE’S SPIRIT Natalie McCall Ryan Maloney 1.75L 4  
5 3 BEDTIME SONG Frank Phillips Luke Tarrant 3.25L 3  
6 6 ST JUST (NZ) David Vandyke Paul Hamblin 3.45L 6  
7 7 MORE THAN CHARGED Neil Hocking Ms Minonette Kennedy 8.45L 7  
Race 8 - 10:15AM MAIDEN (850 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Maiden,

Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:51.80 Last 600m: 0:34.60 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 SONO DOLCE Damien Batters Sean Cormack 1  
2 2 BOLD HUNTER Garnett Taylor Ryan Wiggins 0.75L 2  
3 3 BLACKBOOTS David Vandyke Ryan Maloney 2.75L 3  
4 4 TIMOTHY Stewart Barr Dale Smith 9.75L 4  
5 7 JEWEL FLIGHT (NZ) David Vandyke Paul Hamblin 10.75L 6  
6 6 BLUESETTE Mick Mair Daniel Griffin 14L 5  
5 HAUNTED HOUSE Beau Gorman 0
Race 9 - 10:30AM 2YO OPEN (850 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:52.45 Last 600m: 0:34.80 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 8 DEJANOVA Natalie McCall Daniel Griffin 8  
2 1 GOOD CHAT David Vandyke Ryan Maloney 0.3L 1  
3 6 THE DIAMOND Stuart Kendrick Luke Tarrant 4.3L 6  
4 5 TRUST IN ALOHA Stuart Kendrick Ms Amy Van Der Sanden 5.05L 5  
5 2 ATOUCHOFSYN Gary Duncan Adam Sewell 9.8L 2  
6 7 RORY’S REWARD David Vandyke Gary Geran 13.05L 7  
7 3 SHE’S AT REGATTA David Vandyke Paul Hamblin 13.55L 3  
8 4 UNLEISHA Garnett Taylor Ryan Wiggins 15.55L 4  
Race 10 - 10:45AM 2YO OPEN (1270 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Two-Years-Old,
Race Abandoned.
Queensland
Racing Queensland Notice
Nothing in the issuance of these weight declarations guarantees a runner a place in the field, should decisions under, or the application of the Rules of Racing require a different outcome.

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.