COVID-19 UPDATE
View Details

 

Royal Randwick: Australian Turf Club Monday, 17 February 2020

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 6
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 18-Feb-20 1:01AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 147

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here

From 19 Sept 2018, an extra column “True Weight” will be displayed for NSW races.
TRUE WEIGHT : The true weight indicates what the individual horse handicap weight is by using the benchmark if no minimum was applicable.

Race 1 - 8:15AM GROUP & LISTED TRIAL (COURSE PROPER) (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting


Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:59.33 Last 600m: 0:34.50 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 CON TE PARTIRO (USA) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0  
2 8 QUACKERJACK Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 0.4L 0  
3 1 CALIFORNIA ZIMBOL Peter & Paul Snowden Brenton Avdulla 1.7L 0  
4 3 I AM SUPERMAN (IRE) Peter & Paul Snowden James McDonald 2.5L 0  
5 7 PROBABEEL (NZ) Jamie Richards Glen Boss 2.6L 0  
6 10 WAYUPINTHESKY Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 2.7L 0  
7 11 XILONG Tony & Calvin McEvoy Andrew Adkins 2.8L 0  
8 4 LANCIATO (NZ) Mark Newnham Ms Rachel King 3.9L 0  
9 5 PIERATA Gregory Hickman Tommy Berry 6.5L 0  
10 9 UNITE AND CONQUER Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 12.2L 0  
6 PRINCE FAWAZ Anthony Cummings Jean Van Overmeire 0
Race 2 - 8:25AM OPEN TRIAL (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:15.16 Last 600m: 0:35.20 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 QUINTESSA Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 0  
2 3 CARIF Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 0.3L 0  
3 1 AVOUCH Ron Quinton Andrew Adkins 0.8L 0  
4 4 NETTOYER Wendy Roche Glen Boss 1.3L 0  
5 2 CAJETAN John O'Shea Billy Owen 1.4L 0  
6 7 WILD IMPACT (JPN) John Thompson Ms Rachel King 1.6L 0  
7 6 SWEET THOMAS (GER) Matthew Smith Hugh Bowman 2.2L 0  
Race 3 - 8:35AM OPEN TRIAL (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:15.59 Last 600m: 0:35.40 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 AZURO (FR) Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Jason Collett 0  
2 2 CHAINS OF HONOUR Gerald Ryan Robbie Dolan 2.3L 0  
3 6 SOUL PURPOSE Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 2.5L 0  
4 4 ESTI FENY (HUN) Matthew Smith Kerrin McEvoy 4.2L 0  
3 COMMANDER John Thompson 0
5 FIERCE IMPACT (JPN) Matthew Smith 0
Race 4 - 8:45AM OPEN TRIAL (1050 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:04.50 Last 600m: 0:35.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 BULLET FLY Peter & Paul Snowden Joshua Parr 0  
2 10 SAAS FEE Gerald Ryan Kerrin McEvoy 1L 0  
3 1 ASPECT RATIO John Sargent Tommy Berry 1.1L 0  
4 8 MISSYBEEL (NZ) Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 1.2L 0  
5 9 POINT OF INTEREST Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 2.1L 0  
6 5 INSTANT ATTRACTION John O'Shea James McDonald 2.3L 0  
7 4 COTTENHAM (NZ) John O'Shea Billy Owen 2.6L 0  
8 3 CHARIOTS OF FIRE John Thompson Ms Rachel King 3.3L 0  
9 7 MICK AN’ NICKS Peter Robl Ms Cejay Graham 4L 0  
10 6 LANCER Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 6.9L 0  
Race 5 - 8:55AM OPEN TRIAL (1050 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:03.53 Last 600m: 0:34.40 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Ludicrous Mode)

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 AESOP’S FABLE John Sargent Jean Van Overmeire 0  
2 8 THE ART OF THE BAR Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0.3L 0  
3 10 YAO DASH Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Nash Rawiller 1.6L 0  
4 5 LOST AND RUNNING (NZ) John O'Shea James McDonald 2.7L 0  
5 3 GRAND PIANO John Thompson Ms Rachel King 2.9L 0  
6 2 BETCHA FLYING Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 3.1L 0  
7 7 SIGNIFICANCE John O'Shea Tommy Berry 3.5L 0  
8 4 I AM A COUNTRY BOY Craig Carmody Travis Wolfgram 11.8L 0  
SB 12 LUDICROUS MODE John O'Shea Billy Owen 0  
6 MISSILE MAGIC Peter & Paul Snowden 0
11 KIRWAN’S LANE (NZ) John O'Shea 0
9 WREN’S DAY (USA) James Cummings Brenton Avdulla 0
Race 6 - 9:05AM OPEN TRIAL (1050 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:02.75 Last 600m: 0:34.30 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Gone Bye)

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 INTREPIDACIOUS John O'Shea Ms Rachel King 0  
2 6 MAYAASEH Peter & Paul Snowden Ms Cejay Graham 0.8L 0  
3 1 DOROTHY OF OZ Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 3.1L 0  
4 8 THY KINGDOM COME John Thompson Nash Rawiller 3.2L 0  
5 2 ECHO LAD Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 3.5L 0  
6 10 SANCTIONED David Pfieffer Jason Collett 3.6L 0  
7 5 JUST SOCIETY (NZ) John O'Shea James McDonald 5.5L 0  
SB 3 GONE BYE Mark Newnham Robbie Dolan 0  
7 NORWAY (IRE) Chris Waller 0
9 XILONG Tony & Calvin McEvoy 0
Race 7 - 9:15AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (1050 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:03.63 Last 600m: 0:34.40 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 8 STUNNING TO WIN Peter & Paul Snowden Hugh Bowman 0  
2 3 CLOSE TO ME Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 1.5L 0  
3 1 BLONDEAU Chris Waller James McDonald 1.7L 0  
4 4 GUARD Anthony Cummings Jean Van Overmeire 1.8L 0  
5 7 SIXGUN Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 2.3L 0  
6 6 SINDAGAR John Sargent Andrew Adkins 4.4L 0  
7 9 TITAN OF INDUSTRY Peter & Paul Snowden Tim Clark 4.8L 0  
5 PHILIZZY Anthony Cummings 0
2 CAN’T GET ENOUGH Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 0
Race 8 - 9:25AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (1050 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:04.12 Last 600m: 0:35.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 ABLE ARM Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 0  
2 3 CASTLECOMER Chris Waller James McDonald 0.4L 0  
3 7 SALATEEN Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 3.9L 0  
4 5 LALA LALA (NZ) Anthony Cummings Jean Van Overmeire 4L 0  
5 6 OLD LIQUORICE Bjorn Baker Ms Rachel King 4.6L 0  
6 8 SKELLIG ISLAND Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Brodie Loy 4.7L 0  
7 9 THE PERCENTAGE John Sargent Tim Clark 5.5L 0  
8 2 CALIFORNIA SKY Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 7.3L 0  
4 GORSHIN Anthony Cummings 0
Race 9 - 9:35AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (1050 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:02.87 Last 600m: 0:34.80 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 ARGENTEUS Peter & Paul Snowden Tim Clark 0  
2 1 AIM Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 2L 0  
3 9 TIME IS PRECIOUS Gerald Ryan Glen Boss 2.3L 0  
4 7 QUEEN KAY Toby & Trent Edmonds Jason Collett 5.5L 0  
5 5 HUNGRY HEART Chris Waller James McDonald 5.8L 0  
6 8 REQUITED Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 6.7L 0  
7 3 COSMIC SANDS John Thompson Ms Rachel King 10.3L 0  
4 FAYERRA Anthony Cummings Jean Van Overmeire 0
6 LADY OF LUXURY Bjorn Baker Nash Rawiller 0
Race 10 - 9:45AM OPEN TRIAL (742 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:43.08 Last 600m: 0:32.70 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 9 BALL OF MUSCLE Joseph Pride Glyn Schofield 0  
2 3 EVENING SLIPPERS Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 1.8L 0  
3 7 PRETTY IN PINK John O'Shea Ms Rachel King 3.3L 0  
4 5 LAILA DE VEGA John Thompson Andrew Adkins 3.7L 0  
5 6 MY DEMETRA Peter & Paul Snowden Hugh Bowman 3.8L 0  
6 4 INDY CAR Anthony Cummings Jean Van Overmeire 4.4L 0  
7 8 ROMANTIC WHISPER Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Sam Clipperton 6.2L 0  
8 1 CALIFORNIA SALTO Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 7L 0  
9 2 DUNBRODY POWER John Thompson Nash Rawiller 8.4L 0  
Race 11 - 9:55AM 2YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (742 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:43.49 Last 600m: 0:33.10 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 DUBAI STAR Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0  
2 5 HYBRID THEORY Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 0.1L 0  
3 2 DIAMOND KAT Anthony Cummings Andrew Adkins 3.4L 0  
4 4 GLOBAL QUEEN Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 3.6L 0  
5 6 KIANI Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Tommy Berry 3.8L 0  
6 8 YANGARRA ROSE Peter & Paul Snowden James McDonald 4.1L 0  
7 7 THE ANSWER John Thompson Ms Rachel King 10.3L 0  
1 ATTRACT Anthony Cummings Jean Van Overmeire 0
Race 12 - 10:05AM 2YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (742 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:44.31 Last 600m: 0:33.90 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 7 SURETHING TO WIN Peter & Paul Snowden Hugh Bowman 0  
2 6 SO FAR AWAY Peter & Paul Snowden James McDonald 0.1L 0  
3 1 CELESTIAL DOLL Richard & Michael Freedman Sam Clipperton 1.1L 0  
4 8 SWEET ANNA John Thompson Nash Rawiller 2.1L 0  
5 5 PRESS START Gregory Hickman Glen Boss 5.7L 0  
6 4 PREFERRED CHOICE Anthony Cummings Jean Van Overmeire 6L 0  
3 JEANNE D’ARC John Thompson 0
2 CELLSABEEL Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Tommy Berry 0
Race 13 - 10:15AM 2YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (742 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:43.93 Last 600m: 0:33.30 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 7 STELLAR PAULINE Peter & Paul Snowden Brenton Avdulla 0  
2 6 PAPERSCISSORSROCK Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 1.3L 0  
3 2 EMBELLER John Thompson Ms Rachel King 2.6L 0  
4 4 LAND AHOY John Sargent Andrew Adkins 2.9L 0  
5 8 THE GRACES James Cummings James McDonald 4.1L 0  
6 1 CRYPTOGRAM Anthony Cummings Jean Van Overmeire 4.4L 0  
7 5 ORAKEI Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Brodie Loy 9.7L 0  
3 KAAKIT AKIT Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Nash Rawiller 0
Race 14 - 10:25AM 2YO COLTS & GELDINGS OPEN TRIAL (742 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:44.27 Last 600m: 0:33.80 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 6 MAMARAGAN John Thompson Nash Rawiller 0  
2 8 SACRED CAPTAIN (NZ) John Sargent Andrew Adkins 1.5L 0  
3 4 CODEBREAKER Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 1.7L 0  
4 3 CIRCULARITY Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Brodie Loy 2.1L 0  
5 5 FORMENTERA Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 3.4L 0  
6 1 BORN TO SUCCEED Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tommy Berry 8.1L 0  
7 2 CASH REGISTER Anthony Cummings Jean Van Overmeire 10.6L 0  
7 MR FAGIOLI Anthony Cummings Jason Collett 0
Race 15 - 10:35AM 2YO COLTS & GELDINGS OPEN TRIAL (742 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:44.00 Last 600m: 0:33.40 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 POSTCODE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0  
2 7 TOMMY GOLD (NZ) John O'Shea James McDonald 2L 0  
3 3 MEDIA STARGUEST Ron Quinton Sam Clipperton 2.2L 0  
4 2 HOT SPRING GOLD Mark Newnham Nash Rawiller 2.5L 0  
5 1 DYNAMIC IMPACT Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 3.8L 0  
6 5 SUPER SOLAR John Sargent Jean Van Overmeire 4.7L 0  
7 6 TAILORING Anthony Cummings Tommy Berry 6.7L 0  
Race 16 - 10:45AM 3YO FILLIES MAIDEN TRIAL (742 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:44.34 Last 600m: 0:33.80 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Phoenician Queen)

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 7 HAVEN John Thompson Ms Rachel King 0  
2 3 LET ME THINK Anthony Cummings Jean Van Overmeire 0.1L 0  
3 2 FILL OF FUN Anthony Cummings Tommy Berry 0.2L 0  
4 5 VIVID ART Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Sam Clipperton 1.1L 0  
5 6 OUR BELLAGIO MISS Gregory Hickman Keagan Latham 1.2L 0  
6 8 EMANATE James Cummings Hugh Bowman 1.8L 0  
7 1 ENIGMA Gregory Hickman Glen Boss 2.7L 0  
SB 4 PHOENICIAN QUEEN John Thompson Nash Rawiller 0  
Race 17 - 10:55AM 3Y+ CG&E MAIDEN TRIAL (742 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Colts, Geldings and Entires,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:43.75 Last 600m: 0:33.30 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Down To Earth)

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 KYO Craig Carmody Travis Wolfgram 0  
2 6 SIGNIFICANT RULE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 2.5L 0  
3 5 NOWYUNOMI (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Rachel King 3.3L 0  
4 7 SWEEPING BROOK Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 4.8L 0  
5 4 NEGLECTED Anthony Cummings Jason Collett 6.9L 0  
6 8 EROTEME Gregory Hickman Keagan Latham 8L 0  
7 1 DEAUVILLE Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 12.1L 0  
SB 2 DOWN TO EARTH Anthony Cummings Jean Van Overmeire 0  
Race 18 - 11:10AM POLYTRACK OPEN TRIAL (1250 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting


Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 1:16.90 Last 600m: 0:36.60 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 6 WELL KNOWN (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Nash Rawiller 0  
2 7 ZOMBIE Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 1.3L 0  
3 5 THINK STRAIGHT Anthony Cummings Tommy Berry 4.6L 0  
1 DAMBULLA Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Brodie Loy 0
2 ILWENDO (GER) Matthew Smith 0
3 MAJELLA Matthew Smith 0
4 SCRATCHES Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 0
Race 19 - 11:20AM POLYTRACK OPEN TRIAL (1080 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting


Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 1:05.79 Last 600m: 0:35.70 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 ACTIVATION Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 0  
2 9 ROCK DOVE James Cummings Ms Rachel King 0.1L 0  
3 4 DAME MARGOT Anthony Cummings Jean Van Overmeire 0.9L 0  
4 8 MONTSERRAT James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 1.4L 0  
5 2 AMIENS Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Sam Clipperton 2.5L 0  
6 3 CHESTNUT SCAFFA Patrick Webster Brandon Griffiths 6.9L 0  
5 HAVEN John Thompson Ms Rachel King 0
6 LUBIANA Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Brodie Loy 0
7 MILK MAN (USA) Matthew Smith 0
Race 20 - 11:30AM POLYTRACK OPEN TRIAL (1080 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting


Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 1:05.94 Last 600m: 0:36.40 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 BRABHAM Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 0  
2 2 DESTINY’S SON Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 0.1L 0  
3 5 RUNYOO Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Rachel King 0.6L 0  
4 7 SHADOW GIRL Anthony Cummings Jean Van Overmeire 1.1L 0  
5 8 STATIC James Cummings Hugh Bowman 2.6L 0  
6 4 KIRWAN’S LANE (NZ) John O'Shea Billy Owen 2.9L 0  
7 6 SEQUENZALOT Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Brodie Loy 8.5L 0  
8 3 FLUTTERING James Cummings Nash Rawiller 9.5L 0  
Race 21 - 11:40AM POLYTRACK OPEN TRIAL (1080 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting


Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 1:05.04 Last 600m: 0:35.70 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 DEVAN Peter & Paul Snowden Ms Cejay Graham 0  
2 4 GOGOL Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tommy Berry 2.3L 0  
3 2 DELICATELY James Cummings Ms Rachel King 6.8L 0  
4 1 ALL STAR ROCKET Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Nash Rawiller 7L 0  
5 8 SHERMER Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 14.9L 0  
5 LUDICROUS MODE John O'Shea Cameron Noble 0
7 ROHERYN James Cummings Hugh Bowman 0
6 MUSTANG SUZY Matthew Smith 0
Race 22 - 11:50AM POLYTRACK OPEN TRIAL (780 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting


Official Comments: Race 22 ABANDONED @ 11:59 AM due to Stewards Order, Heats Combined
Race Abandoned.

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.