Dubbo: City of Dubbo Turf Club Sunday, 16 February 2020

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +3m 900m-400m, True Remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer: 4.7
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 17-Feb-20 1:02AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 19

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here

From 19 Sept 2018, an extra column “True Weight” will be displayed for NSW races.
TRUE WEIGHT : The true weight indicates what the individual horse handicap weight is by using the benchmark if no minimum was applicable.

Race 1 - 6:05PM OPEN TRIAL (1010 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:58.16 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 CALIFORNIA FOX Allan Gibson Ken Dunbar 0  
2 7 SNEAK PREVIEW Kody Nestor Mathew Cahill 0.93L 0  
3 1 BEL DIABLO David J Smith Jake Pracey-Holmes 1.76L 0  
4 4 FAST TALKING Kody Nestor Greg Ryan 2.23L 0  
5 8 DYNAMITE DAN Mark Milton Ms Kate Cowan 2.35L 0  
6 6 SIR WINKLE (NZ) Clint Lundholm Ms Mikayla Weir 5.73L 0  
7 3 CRIM Ian Holland Jake Hull 7.15L 0  
8 5 MIGHTY FLIGHTY Alex Martyn Ms Nyssa Burrells 10.39L 0  
9 9 CASTLETON Kylie Kennedy Ricky Blewitt 23.71L 0  
Race 2 - 6:25PM OPEN TRIAL (1010 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:59.82 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 8 THE POET David J Smith Daniel Northey 0  
2 5 MEGA CELEBRATION Clint Lundholm Ms Mikayla Weir 3.87L 0  
3 9 YALLAH SUNRISE Clint Lundholm Greg Ryan 4.27L 0  
4 10 STIVER Mack Griffith Jake Pracey-Holmes 10.21L 0  
5 1 ADAM’S FIRST PICK Dar Lunn Ashley Morgan 10.66L 0  
6 3 DALASHAAN HEIGHTS Myron Cooper Ms Angela Cooper 11.36L 0  
7 7 REVOJET Andrew Molloy Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 12.2L 0  
8 2 BRING A RED ALONG Michael Lunn Ms Nyssa Burrells 13.15L 0  
9 6 NOBBY Darren Hyde Ricky Blewitt 14.73L 0  
10 4 EXLITE Michael Lunn Ms Kate Cowan 15.41L 0  

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.