Tumut: Tumut Turf Club Saturday, 15 February 2020

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sun 16-Feb-20 1:02AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 52

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here

From 19 Sept 2018, an extra column “True Weight” will be displayed for NSW races.
TRUE WEIGHT : The true weight indicates what the individual horse handicap weight is by using the benchmark if no minimum was applicable.

Race 1 - 1:30PM TUMUT AND ADELONG TIMES CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $9,000.1st $4,655, 2nd $1,490, 3rd $775, 4th $500, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $90, Jockey Welfare Fund $90.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:57.28 Last 600m: 0:34.74 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 6 REINE RAPIDE Kevin Hanley Jake Duffy 7 54kg (cd 55kg) $7
2 3 KUROSSIMA Donna Scott Michael Heagney 0.13L 1 56.5kg $2F
3 4 MIRACLE KNIGHT Rodger Waters Bryan Murphy 1.54L 6 55.5kg $7
4 1 FABULOUS FRAN Chris Heywood Ms Heni Ede (a4/55kg) 2.53L 3 59kg (cd 55kg) $3.20
5 5 MINER Jack Van Duren Ms Amy McLucas (a3/52kg) 2.72L 4 54.5kg (cd 52kg) $6.50
6 8 DANETREE BELLE Sarah Murray-Leslie Jordan Mallyon 6.65L 2 54kg (cd 54.5kg) $12
7 9 NICOTIC Trevor Sutherland Ms Amanda Masters 10.96L 8 54kg $13
8 7 SHEZZ SHUFFLING Russell Steiner Brett Fliedner 131.03L 5 54kg $10
2 GRATERRA Peter Korn 0
Race 2 - 2:10PM COMMERCIAL HOTEL TUMUT BENCHMARK 45 HANDICAP (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $9,000.1st $4,655, 2nd $1,490, 3rd $775, 4th $500, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $90, Jockey Welfare Fund $90.
BenchMark 45, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:11.28 Last 600m: 0:36.35 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 6 CHEAP TYCOON Tim Linehan Ms Amanda Masters 9 59kg $6.50
2 2 REBEL LILLY James Curtis Ms Amy McLucas (a3/52kg) 0.63L 2 61.5kg (cd 58.5kg) $2.80F
3 10 TEARFUL KITTY Trevor Sutherland Brett Fliedner 1.34L 6 57.5kg $6
4 5 SARONA DOWNS Allan McRae Ms Heni Ede (a4/55kg) 2.31L 1 61kg (cd 57kg) $5.50
5 11e CAFE TERRACE Jenny Hoy Jordan Mallyon 2.94L 4 57.5kg $7
6 3 SPIRIT OF DEKAY Russell Steiner Bryan Murphy 4.19L 5 61.5kg $13
7 9 THAT’S THE TICKET Becky Byrne Jake Duffy 5.54L 3 58kg $16
8 8 SINGLE ZERO Craig Weeding Robert Beattie 9.06L 10 58.5kg $10
9 4 THE GOOD MARK Bob Burgun Nick Souquet 10.77L 8 61.5kg $8
10 7 AGANIPPE Kevin Hanley Michael Heagney 10.93L 7 58.5kg $7
13e CERTAIN RICHES Becky Byrne 0
12e FORCE AWAKENS Kevin Byrne 0
1 FOXLIKE Kerry Weir Simon Miller 0
Race 3 - 2:55PM SOUNDS OF THE MOUNTAIN fm96.3, fm94.3, fm94.1 MAIDEN PLATE (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $9,000.1st $4,655, 2nd $1,490, 3rd $775, 4th $500, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $90, Jockey Welfare Fund $90.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:25.23 Last 600m: 0:37.89 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 8 EMPIRES COLLIDE (NZ) Trevor Sutherland Brett Fliedner 2 56.5kg $10
2 3 BUBBLER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Todd Smart Jordan Mallyon 1.1L 6 58.5kg $2.50F
3 6 JESSEIRA Denis Consadine Jake Duffy 1.36L 5 57kg $9
4 4 DEEMED CORRUPT Kerry Weir Michael Heagney 6.08L 3 58.5kg $4
5 1 DANISH HUSSAR Allan McRae Simon Miller 10.63L 8 59kg $6
6 5 BISHOJO Libby Haworth Robert Beattie 12.29L 4 57kg $13
7 2 OUR JOHNNIE Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Ms Amy McLucas (a3/52kg) 15.08L 7 59kg (cd 56kg) $5
8 7 PENNYWHISTLE Scott Riley Bryan Murphy 34.15L 1 57kg $17
Race 4 - 3:35PM TUMUT BUILDING SUPPLIES CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $9,000.1st $4,655, 2nd $1,490, 3rd $775, 4th $500, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $90, Jockey Welfare Fund $90.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:24.35 Last 600m: 0:36.88 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 TICKINOVER Michelle Russell Michael Heagney 1 59kg $3.50F
2 7 BOSTON IVY Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Simon Miller 0.2L 3 55kg $6
3 5 ROCKY HIGH Kym Davison Bryan Murphy 5.24L 6 56kg $4.60
4 2 SHIPWAY Jenny Hoy Jordan Mallyon 7.09L 5 58.5kg $5
5 6 NAT SHRAP Trevor Sutherland Ms Amanda Masters 7.31L 7 55.5kg $5.50
6 4 SIR WINZALOT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Shaun Coady Ms Amy McLucas (a3/52kg) 8.24L 2 57kg (cd 54kg) $13
7 8 VEEDOUBLE Gary Colvin Jake Duffy 8.29L 4 55kg $13
8 3 WAR IMAGE Chris Heywood Ms Heni Ede (a4/55kg) 9.45L 8 58kg (cd 55kg) $10
9 RUNNING BROKE John Rolfe 0
Race 5 - 4:15PM GARRY GILLESPIE CONSTRUCTIONS TUMUT CUP (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $16,000.1st $9,065, 2nd $2,820, 3rd $1,545, 4th $850, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $160, Jockey Welfare Fund $160.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:23.84 Last 600m: 0:36.08 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 GREAT GLEN (GB) Todd Smart Michael Heagney 7 60kg $7
2 3 CHOICE HARVEST Craig Weeding Jake Duffy 1.62L 5 56.5kg $6
3 7 SOUTHERN GAMBLE Doug Gorrel Ms Amy McLucas (a3/52kg) 3.45L 2 54kg (cd 52kg) $7
4 6 MISS FARLOO Todd Smart Jordan Mallyon 3.53L 1 54kg $6
5 4 KOPAONIK Mick Miladinovic Simon Miller 4.12L 6 54kg (cd 54.5kg) $5.50
6 8 BONDO Kerry Weir Ms Amanda Masters 5L 3 54kg $13
7 5 DIDNT EVEN KISS ME Scott Spackman Bryan Murphy 6.27L 4 54kg $4.40EF
8 2 UNO THAT Peter Korn Nick Souquet 14.63L 8 58kg $4.40EF
10 CERTAIN RICHES Becky Byrne Brett Fliedner 0
9 TICKINOVER Michelle Russell 0
Race 6 - 4:55PM A&S GROVES BENCHMARK 50 HANDICAP (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $9,000.1st $4,655, 2nd $1,490, 3rd $775, 4th $500, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $90, Jockey Welfare Fund $90.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:36.63 Last 600m: 0:36.17 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 BAY LANE Rodger Waters Bryan Murphy 3 58kg $3.80F
2 3 BILLO ROAD Kerry Weir Simon Miller 1.65L 8 58.5kg $4
3 1 BRAVADO LASS Gary Colvin Jake Duffy 6.36L 9 59.5kg $5
4 5 ROYAL ROULETTE Libby Haworth Robert Beattie 7.4L 5 58kg $10
5 9 ELEMENT OF LUCK Peter Korn Ms Amy McLucas (a3/52kg) 7.62L 2 54kg (cd 52kg) $10
6 2 SAVVY ACQUISITION (NZ) Craig Widdison Nick Souquet 8.2L 4 59kg $7
7 7 IRON STRIDE George Dimitropoulos Michael Heagney 8.92L 1 57kg $7
8 10 HIDATSA Trevor Sutherland Brett Fliedner 14.15L 10 54kg $13
9 6 CHIEF OF ARLINGTON Doug Gorrel Jordan Mallyon 17.6L 6 57kg $5.50
10 11e HARGY John Taylor Ms Amanda Masters 18.78L 7 54kg $13
8 STARDUX Todd Smart 0

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.