Bedgerabong: Bedgerabong Picnic Racing Club Saturday, 15 February 2020

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 19-Feb-20 1:42PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 42

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here

From 19 Sept 2018, an extra column “True Weight” will be displayed for NSW races.
TRUE WEIGHT : The true weight indicates what the individual horse handicap weight is by using the benchmark if no minimum was applicable.

Race 1 - 1:30PM CLASS B HANDICAP (800 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $4,000.1st $2,720, 2nd $800, 3rd $400, Equine Welfare Fund $40, Jockey Welfare Fund $40.
Class B, Handicap, Minimum Weight 62kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:45.40 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 RED MARAUDER Paul Theobald Mr Alan Barton 8 64kg $4.40
2 1 SUPREME TIMES Rodney Robb Ms Maddison Wright 0.01L 7 67.5kg $2.80
3 3 SIKUM Sharon Jeffries Mr Brent Evans 2.83L 3 63kg (cd 63.5kg) $2.70F
4 6 MADAM RUBY Graham Grimmond Mr Ricky Blewitt 4.61L 2 62kg $8
5 4 SPICY MENU Michael Plummer Mr Ashley Boyd 5.97L 4 63kg $12
6 7 MEL BEA Dennis Bush Ms Jody Hughes 7.34L 6 62kg $31
7 5 GLAMOURON Andrew Molloy Mr Michael Wade 7.4L 1 62kg $17
8 8 SPUD John Tyack Ms Julia Presits 8.45L 5 62kg $31
Race 2 - 2:05PM DANIEL BALL TRANSPORT CLEARVIEW BRACELET HANDICAP (800 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $5,000.1st $3,400, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $500, Equine Welfare Fund $50, Jockey Welfare Fund $50.
Open Trophy Race, Handicap, Minimum Weight 62kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:45.35 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 ROGUE RUNNER Rodney Robb Ms Maddison Wright 1 70kg $2.20F
2 2 ANOTHER PLAN Garry Bignell Mr Ricky Blewitt 2.7L 5 66kg $4
3 3 DUNDERRY Paul Theobald Mr Alan Barton 2.72L 4 62kg $4
4 5 MISS SAKKARA Dennis Bush Ms Julia Presits 3.95L 2 62kg $12
5 7 SAM John Tyack Ms Jody Hughes 4.24L 6 62kg $15
6 4 JETELLO Tammy Boyd Mr Ashley Boyd 5.24L 3 62kg $8
6 RED MARAUDER Paul Theobald 0
Race 3 - 2:45PM MAIDEN PLATE (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $4,000.1st $2,720, 2nd $800, 3rd $400, Equine Welfare Fund $40, Jockey Welfare Fund $40.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:06.27 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 NICKSY BOY Sharon Jeffries Mr Brent Evans 3 67kg $2.40
2 6 STEPH’S WISH Rodney Robb Ms Maddison Wright 1.92L 5 67kg $2F
3 1 DELAGO EXPRESS Kylie Kennedy Mr Ashley Boyd 2.77L 6 67kg $21
4 3 HAVEN’T WE ALL Kylie Kennedy Mr Alan Barton 5.05L 1 67kg $9
5 4 ILLOURIE ARCH Neil Smart Mr Michael Wade 5.24L 7 67kg $21
6 9 ZAMAKING Darryl Rolfe Mr Ricky Blewitt 8L 8 65kg $8
7 2 FRENCH FRY (NZ) Graham Grimmond Ms Julia Presits 8.29L 4 67kg $26
8 8 HARBOUR BREEZE Dennis Bush Ms Jody Hughes 10.29L 2 65kg $17
7 GLAMOURON Andrew Molloy 0
Race 4 - 3:20PM CLASS 3 TROPHY HANDICAP (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $4,000.1st $2,720, 2nd $800, 3rd $400, Equine Welfare Fund $40, Jockey Welfare Fund $40.
Open Trophy Race, Handicap, Minimum Weight 62kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:04.83R Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: New Track Record.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 MILITARY BAY Mark Schmetzer Mr Ashley Boyd 3 62.5kg $3.60F
2 7 DIZZY SUCCESS Connie Greig Mr Michael Gray 4.26L 9 62kg $21
3 9 LUCKY MISS Rodney Robb Ms Maddison Wright 4.93L 8 62kg $4.40
4 10 PUREST Connie Greig Ms Julia Presits 4.98L 5 62kg $13
5 8 GETTING READY Wendy Baker Mr Michael Wade 5.57L 7 62kg $7
6 6 COURT IN CAMERA Graham Grimmond Mr Ricky Blewitt 6.46L 2 62kg $10
7 2 LIGNY Sharon Jeffries Mr Brent Evans 9.77L 6 63.5kg (cd 64kg) $4.20
8 5 BETTER STRIKE Michael Loftus Mr Alan Barton 12.24L 1 62kg $7
9 11e HANDFUL OF ACES Michael Plummer Ms Jody Hughes 13.53L 4 62kg $13
12e SPY’S SHADOW Kylie Kennedy 0
13e LIEN Wanda Ings 0
3 CHIEF OF ARLINGTON Doug Gorrel Ms Jody Hughes 0
1 VALARIAN Andrew Molloy 0
Race 5 - 4:00PM WESTERN TREE CARE BEDGERABONG PICNIC CUP (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $9,000.1st $6,120, 2nd $1,800, 3rd $900, Equine Welfare Fund $90, Jockey Welfare Fund $90.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 62kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:23.60 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 HOKKAIDO Sharon Jeffries Mr Brent Evans 2 66.5kg $3.80
2 2 MANGO LISTON Rodney Robb Ms Maddison Wright 4.54L 3 68kg $1.80F
3 8 WALDO WALDORF Darryl Rolfe Mr Ricky Blewitt 5.63L 4 62kg $8
4 7 ROYAL ABBEY Michael Plummer Mr Ashley Boyd 6.25L 5 62kg $21
5 1 HOPE ISLAND Steve Beattie Mr Alan Barton 12.48L 6 69kg $7
6 5 SPINNING DAWN Steve Beattie Ms Julia Presits 41.96L 1 62.5kg $10
4 SOUTHERN GAMBLE Doug Gorrel Ms Jody Hughes 0
6 HEEBY FRENLY Paul Theobald 0
Race 6 - 4:40PM WESSEL DRILLING CLASS B HANDICAP (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $4,000.1st $2,720, 2nd $800, 3rd $400, Equine Welfare Fund $40, Jockey Welfare Fund $40.
Class B, Handicap, Minimum Weight 62kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:24.73 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 READY SET GO Rodney Robb Ms Maddison Wright 5 66.5kg $1.80F
2 6 LUCKY STARLET Kylie Kennedy Mr Ricky Blewitt 3.66L 2 62kg $3.80
3 5 LEICA STRYKA Sarah McIlrick Ms Julia Presits 9.7L 1 62kg $7
4 7 SPY’S SHADOW Kylie Kennedy Mr Alan Barton 10.07L 3 62kg $8
5 2 DIZZY DYLAN Brian Young Mr Brent Evans 10.16L 4 65kg $4.60
4 HARBOUR BREEZE Dennis Bush 0
3 DELAGO EXPRESS Kylie Kennedy 0

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.