COVID-19 UPDATE
View Details

 

Lark Hill: Lark Hill Training Centre Monday, 10 August 2020

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Showers
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 11-Aug-20 1:01AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 105

For more information on new WA Apprentice Riding Weights feature Click Here.
Race 1 - 8:30AM Three-Years-Old Trial (400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:24.39 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Friar's Latitude)

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 9 IN THE BOAT Lindsey Smith Ms Lucy Warwick 0  
2 2 ULTIMATE FIX Dion Luciani Brad Parnham 1.99L 0  
3 8 SHE’S A STRANGER Tom Pike Colin Haddon 2.99L 0  
4 6 BROOKLYN BELLE Rebecca Shanks Ben Paterson 4.07L 0  
SB 3 FRIAR’S LATITUDE Mark Bairstow Jason Whiting 0  
1 NATURAL AIRCHIEF Dion Luciani 0
7 RED INFERNO Graeme Ayres Ms Jade McNaught 0
4 AMELIA’S ETOILE Todd Harvey Shaun McGruddy 0
5 TRIPLE MISSILE Todd Harvey Shaun McGruddy 0
Race 2 - 8:40AM 3UP TRL (1450 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Two-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:31.98 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 TRAP FOR FOOLS Lindsey Smith Ms Ellie Asphar 0  
2 3 DARK MUSKET Graeme Ballantyne Jason Whiting 2.61L 0  
3 10 BROTHER’S KEEPER Tiarnna Robertson Troy Turner 4.01L 0  
4 1 BOLLINGER BOY Adam Durrant Joseph Azzopardi 4.5L 0  
5 11 LEXDEN GAMBLER Michael Hackett Ms Kerri-Anne Magee 6.07L 0  
6 4 NELSON’S LOVER Lindsey Smith Ms Lucy Warwick 18.65L 0  
2 BURN ONE DOWN Adam Durrant 0
6 VERSATILITY Brendon Fitz-Gerald Clint Johnston-Porter 0
9 HOT TICKETTY BOO Joshua Krispyn 0
7 CAPTAIN CUT Chris Stelmach Ms Lisa Staples 0
8 TWENTY EIGHT ROCK Chris Stelmach Joseph Azzopardi 0
Race 3 - 8:50AM 3MDN TRL (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Maiden, Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:10.46 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 7 CHILI IS HOT Graeme Ballantyne Jason Whiting 0  
2 2 INDIGO BLUE Adam Durrant Mitchell Pateman 0.78L 0  
3 11 TALKALLYOUWANT Bob McPherson Ryan Hill 2.62L 0  
4 9 BURNYA TO SURVIVE Jason Miller Clint Johnston-Porter 3.48L 0  
5 6 CELEBRITY WITNESS Daniel & Ben Pearce Joseph Azzopardi 3.94L 0  
6 3 TRI FOR US Adam Durrant Ms Madi Derrick 5.68L 0  
7 5 STELLAR VISTA Simon A Miller Ms Natasha Faithfull 5.84L 0  
8 8 PREFONTAINE Stephen Miller Brad Parnham 9.11L 0  
9 1 CAPE CHOICE Adam Durrant Ms Jade McNaught 16.16L 0  
4 OUR NORMAN Dion Luciani 0
10 HEAVEN’S FIRE Jessica Valas 0
Race 4 - 9:00AM 3MDN TRL (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Maiden, Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:10.71 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 6 SWEET DEMAND Daniel & Ben Pearce Chris Graham 0  
2 1 CABLE BOY Adam Durrant Ms Madi Derrick 0.13L 0  
3 10 KING OF THE JIVE Steve Wolfe Ms Natasha Faithfull 0.67L 0  
4 7 HELL RAIDER Graeme Ballantyne Jason Whiting 1.73L 0  
5 8 KAZOKU Jason Miller Clint Johnston-Porter 3.6L 0  
6 3 EBONYSON Adam Durrant Ms Jade McNaught 4.07L 0  
7 2 CIRCLE THE SUN Adam Durrant Mitchell Pateman 4.12L 0  
8 5 SAVANIK (NZ) Simon A Miller Ms Chloe Azzopardi 4.48L 0  
9 11 INVINCIBLE STRIKE Daniel & Ben Pearce Joseph Azzopardi 10.13L 0  
9 MANY MANSIONS Jessica Valas 0
4 PLAYING FOR KEEPS Dion Luciani 0
Race 5 - 9:10AM 3MDN TRL (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Maiden, Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:09.14 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 11 TABELLA Arthur Mortimer Ms Nicole Hopwood 0  
2 6 STRAWBERRY MIST Brett Pope Alan Kennedy 2.42L 0  
3 9 FIERY BAY Brian Kersley Clint Johnston-Porter 4.24L 0  
4 8 FLYING AVA Graeme Ballantyne Ms Kate Fitzgerald 5.08L 0  
5 10 OUR ESCAPE Misty Bazeley Chris Nicoll 5.29L 0  
6 7 BABURIZZA Daniel & Ben Pearce Chris Graham 5.87L 0  
7 3 TENA KOUTOU Adam Durrant Joseph Azzopardi 6.09L 0  
8 2 SAVAGE ONE Adam Durrant Mitchell Pateman 6.52L 0  
9 5 STAND AND PROTECT Simon A Miller Ryan Hill 11.77L 0  
1 DOCTOR SNIP Adam Durrant 0
4 FLY BETTER Dion Luciani 0
Race 6 - 9:20AM 3MDN TRL (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Maiden, Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:09.25 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 10 OZZY BOY Jason Pateman Mitchell Pateman 0  
2 6 SPECIAL FEATURE Brett Pope Ms Jade McNaught 3.15L 0  
3 12 DOCTOR SNIP Adam Durrant Joseph Azzopardi 6.34L 0  
4 11 RANGA ROLL Susan Olive Ryan Hill 6.58L 0  
5 5 ENTICING GAMBLE Simon A Miller Ms Natasha Faithfull 6.82L 0  
6 7 SAIL AWAY WITH ME Daniel & Ben Pearce Chris Graham 7.78L 0  
7 1 CARELESSLY Adam Durrant Ms Madi Derrick 27.17L 0  
8 2 SHAMBHALA Adam Durrant Clint Johnston-Porter 27.23L 0  
4 MUDS TOO HARD Dion Luciani 0
3 I’M A BUSH CHOOK Dion Luciani 0
8 GRACIENNE Todd Harvey Shaun McGruddy 0
9 COUNT THE SESSIONS Roy Rogers Chris Nicoll 0
Race 7 - 9:30AM 3MDN TRL (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Maiden, Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:09.83 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Hell Breaks Loose)

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 11 EXCERPT Kellie Grantham Peter Knuckey 0  
2 3 HALATORION Dion Luciani Chris Nicoll 0.39L 0  
3 8 COLOUR ME QUICK Michael Lane Chris Parnham 3.99L 0  
4 1 CAFE NERA Adam Durrant Ms Madi Derrick 5.29L 0  
5 2 SOLAR ECLIPSE Adam Durrant Ms Jade McNaught 12.28L 0  
SB 5 HELL BREAKS LOOSE Brett Pope Mitchell Pateman 0  
10 MONATA Brendon Fitz-Gerald Clint Johnston-Porter 0
6 RAN A RED LIGHT Graeme Ballantyne 0
9 RIPON FALLS Kieran McDonagh Ms Jade McNaught 0
7 IN THE BOAT Lindsey Smith Ms Lucy Warwick 0
4 NOBEL FAIRY Dion Luciani 0
Race 8 - 9:40AM 3MDN TRL (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Maiden, Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:08.61 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 ISLAND CHARM Dion Luciani Chris Nicoll 0  
2 8 YUNA MAILMAN Rebecca Shanks Ms Chloe Azzopardi 1.51L 0  
3 4 MISS LIVINIA Simon A Miller Ms Natasha Faithfull 3.97L 0  
4 7 FLASH DUCATI Michael Lane Chris Parnham 5.12L 0  
5 5 KILL THE LIGHTS Brett Pope Troy Turner 7.33L 0  
6 10 OFFENSIVE Neville Parker Joseph Azzopardi 8.18L 0  
7 1 AMERICAN QUEEN Adam Durrant Clint Johnston-Porter 13.95L 0  
8 2 JAFETICA Adam Durrant Ms Jade McNaught 14.41L 0  
11 LET THE DUST FLY Paul Tapper 0
6 FLYING AVA Graeme Ballantyne 0
9 VERSATILITY Brendon Fitz-Gerald Clint Johnston-Porter 0
Race 9 - 9:50AM 3UP TRL (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:08.88 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 COME PLAY WITH ME Adam Durrant Mitchell Pateman 0  
2 6 GILLESPIE Michael Lane Miss Angela Johnston 0.32L 0  
3 10 TOO FAT TOO SLOW Justin Warwick Ms Lucy Warwick 0.9L 0  
4 7 MASCHINO MISS David Harrison Joseph Azzopardi 2.41L 0  
5 9 MR KUNAFA Bruce Watkins Jason Whiting 3.02L 0  
6 2 KELLY’S GEM Adam Durrant Ms Madi Derrick 3.65L 0  
7 4 LACEVINSKY Simon A Miller Ms Chloe Azzopardi 4.21L 0  
5 VELAGO Mark Bairstow 0
3 REVEREND JOHN Dion Luciani 0
8 LONSDALE LADY Kieran McDonagh Ms Jade McNaught 0
Race 10 - 10:00AM 3UP TRL (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:08.28 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 THIS’LL TESTYA Adam Durrant Mitchell Pateman 0  
2 4 DANCE MUSIC Simon A Miller Ms Chloe Azzopardi 0.94L 0  
3 1 COME RIGHT BACK Adam Durrant Clint Johnston-Porter 5.23L 0  
4 9 NORTON Vicki Harper Ms Jade McNaught 5.72L 0  
5 6 PLAYS THE GAME (NZ) Michael Lane Miss Angela Johnston 8.43L 0  
6 8 LAUFEY Justin Warwick Ms Lucy Warwick 19.98L 0  
5 LANGLEY Mark Bairstow 0
3 STAR VALUE Dion Luciani 0
7 THE CAT RATCHER David Harrison Ms Kerri-Anne Magee 0
Race 11 - 10:10AM 3UP TRL (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:09.82 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 TYCOON STORM Lindsey Smith Ms Lucy Warwick 0  
2 7 BLAST Brian Rogers Ms Kerri-Anne Magee 1.14L 0  
3 6 VARIATION Stephen Miller Brad Parnham 1.22L 0  
4 9 POLITE PASS Kylie Pisconeri Ms Jade McNaught 1.87L 0  
5 1 MACKENZIE BROOKE Adam Durrant Clint Johnston-Porter 7.36L 0  
6 5 SANABREANNA David Harrison Joseph Azzopardi 9.74L 0  
4 ARMED AND READY Mark Bairstow 0
8 CENSURE Darren McAuliffe Chris Parnham 0
2 RUBY JEAN Adam Durrant 0
Race 12 - 10:20AM 3UP TRL (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:09.00 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 KELLY’S CALLISTO Adam Durrant Ms Madi Derrick 0  
2 9 HYPERSPACE Darren McAuliffe Ms Lucy Warwick 0.1L 0  
3 2 SHAKE THE BLOOM Adam Durrant Clint Johnston-Porter 2.4L 0  
4 6 FAIR SONARI Stephen Miller Ms Nicole Hopwood 3.03L 0  
5 5 FAITH IN RIKKI Bruce Watkins Troy Turner 6.32L 0  
6 7 SAXON SAXOFF Brian Rogers Miss Angela Johnston 8.1L 0  
3 RIO DEL MAR Simon A Miller 0
8 HYPERSPACE Darren McAuliffe Ms Lucy Warwick 0
4 ECHO EFFECT Lindsey Smith Takahide Ikenushi 0
Race 13 - 10:30AM 4UP MDN TRL (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Maiden, Four-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:08.56 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 8 DEVIL’S DUST Peter Giadresco Jason Whiting 0  
2 2 FIERY WATER Adam Durrant Ms Madi Derrick 0.24L 0  
3 10 TUCK AND ROLL Tara Itzstein Chris Graham 3.03L 0  
4 3 ARTIE Brett Pope Ms Jade McNaught 4.31L 0  
5 6 IMPERIAL PALACE Jade Tangaroa Ryan Hill 10.72L 0  
6 4 INTOTHEWEST Rebecca Shanks Ms Chloe Azzopardi 11.7L 0  
7 1 ETHEREAL MISS Adam Durrant Clint Johnston-Porter 12.67L 0  
8 7 THE MOUNTAIN Wendy Miller Colin Haddon 37.16L 0  
5 FAITH IN RIKKI Bruce Watkins Jason Whiting 0
9 SHYSTER Jayce Buckley 0
Race 14 - 10:40AM 4UP MDN TRL (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Maiden, Four-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:09.97 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 SOUTHSTAR Adam Durrant Mitchell Pateman 0  
2 5 HIDDEN PLANET Neville Parker Ms Chloe Azzopardi 0.82L 0  
3 10 SIPARIO John Cunniffe Troy Turner 3.26L 0  
4 6 OUR PANDEMONIUM Steve Wolfe Ryan Hill 3.75L 0  
5 8 WARLAGO Wendy Miller Colin Haddon 3.88L 0  
6 7 UNIVERSAL SMILE Gary Crispin Jason Whiting 5.35L 0  
7 9 DARK GOSSIP Ricky Moss Alan Kennedy 9.22L 0  
3 OLD TOWN PREDATOR Brett Pope Ms Hannah Fitzgerald 0
4 CHANCHO MAGIC Joshua Krispyn 0
2 WILD STAR Dion Luciani 0
Race 15 - 10:50AM 4UP MDN TRL (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Maiden, Four-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:09.74 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 MIAMI CITY Brett Pope Troy Turner 0  
2 6 THANKYOU VERY MUCH Jade Tangaroa Ryan Hill 0.27L 0  
3 1 TRUE ORA Adam Durrant Ms Madi Derrick 0.65L 0  
4 4 DISCRETIONARY DIVA Daniel & Ben Pearce Joseph Azzopardi 1.16L 0  
5 2 DANTORIO Dion Luciani Brad Parnham 1.55L 0  
6 7 PEKING GALAH Gary Crispin Jason Whiting 3.31L 0  
7 8 BELLEANNA GROVE Monique Campbell Miss Angela Johnston 42.7L 0  
9 HE’S FAMOUS Elva Van Merwyk Ryan Hill 0
5 MAFEKING Kieran McDonagh Ms Jade McNaught 0

New: Apprentice Riding Weight

For all race meetings conducted in WA, the Apprentice Riding Weight will now be displayed with the Apprentice allowance. The Apprentice Riding Weight is the riding weight of an Apprentice declared to RWWA Stewards at time of when acceptances for each Race Meetings. Apprentices must claim down to (and not below) their notified riding weight.

E.g. Jockey Name (a2/54kg)


© Racing and Wagering Western Australia (RWWA) (and other parties working with it). WA racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RWWA and other parties working with it.