COVID-19 UPDATE
View Details

 

Pinjarra Park: Pinjarra Race Club Thursday, 06 August 2020

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +4m Entire
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Fri 07-Aug-20 3:55PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 102

For more information on new WA Apprentice Riding Weights feature Click Here.
Race 1 - 12:17PM LOCKY PLEASANCE MAIDEN (1500 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,800, 2nd $4,000, 3rd $1,800, 4th $800, 5th $400, 6th $200, 7th $200, 8th $200, 9th $200, 10th $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $100.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a WestSpeed Nominators Bonus of $1,400 and a WestSpeed Owners Bonus of $4,150 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:32.46 Last 600m: 0:35.85 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 6 JUST UNDER Brett Pope Troy Turner 5 56kg $1.75F
2 4 ALLEZ ALLEZ Vernon Brockman Ryan Hill 0.47L 6 58kg $13
3 8 VITAL FLIRT Krista Pike Ms Simone Altieri 1.28L 3 56kg $4.40
4 3 TICK ALONG westSpeed Owner Extra Brett Pope Ms Hannah Fitzgerald (a3/52.5kg) 1.63L 4 58kg (cd 55kg) $6
5 9 XAN BIO Anne King Clint Johnston-Porter 4.67L 7 56kg $31
6 2 ICELANDER Roland Piercey Jason Whiting 6.4L 1 58kg $11
7 1 KEBALAH Matthew Scott Ms Madi Derrick (a3/50kg) 9.46L 8 58kg (cd 55kg) $41
8 5 PHOENIX OF WIT Dom Celisano Steven Parnham 12.84L 2 58kg $51
7 FAIROUGE Chris Willis Ms Jade McNaught 0
Race 2 - 12:52PM JANE WHITEHORN MAIDEN (2000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,800, 2nd $4,000, 3rd $1,800, 4th $800, 5th $400, 6th $200, 7th $200, 8th $200, 9th $200, 10th $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $100.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a WestSpeed Nominators Bonus of $1,400 and a WestSpeed Owners Bonus of $4,150 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 2:09.34 Last 600m: 0:35.47 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 6 FUSION Jessica Valas Ms Lucy Warwick 3 56kg $2.45F
2 10 SESSIONELLE westSpeed Owner Extra Sharon Miller Clint Johnston-Porter 0.11L 9 56kg $8
3 12 RAPITORIO westSpeed Breeder Only Trevor Andrews Shaun O'Donnell 1.58L 4 56kg $17
4 7 LOVE STRIKES (NZ) Lindsey Smith Chris Parnham 1.91L 11 56kg $5.50
5 1 FINAL CHILL westSpeed Owner Extra Kieran McDonagh Ms Chloe Azzopardi (a0/53kg) 2.12L 2 58kg $7
6 8 MISS MARANTA Vaughn Sigley Jordan Turner 2.45L 8 56kg $8.50
7 9 SPECIAL IMAGE Elva Van Merwyk Ryan Hill 3.61L 10 56kg $18
8 5 STRIKE AT MIDNIGHT Peter Morley Ben Paterson 3.82L 5 58kg $151
9 3 KING CABERNET westSpeed Breeder Only Neville Parnham Brad Parnham 6.1L 12 58kg $26
10 11 CHRISELLE Michael Hackett Ms Kyra Yuill 6.12L 7 56kg $21
11 2 CARMEL BAY (NZ) Garry Hampson Ms Jerry Noske 6.78L 1 58kg $61
12 4 BLACK SUMMER Steven Ryan Ms Victoria Corver (a3/50kg) 11.3L 6 58kg (cd 55kg) $201
15e DAWN ENIGMA westSpeed Breeder Only Brock Lewthwaite 0
16e RHODES OF AFRIKA Kieran McDonagh 0
13e ADMIRED westSpeed Owner Extra Gary Crispin Jason Whiting 0
14e STORM THIEF westSpeed Owner Extra Brett Pope 0
Race 3 - 1:27PM GLENN MONEY MAIDEN (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,800, 2nd $4,000, 3rd $1,800, 4th $800, 5th $400, 6th $200, 7th $200, 8th $200, 9th $200, 10th $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $100.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a WestSpeed Nominators Bonus of $1,400 and a WestSpeed Owners Bonus of $4,150 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:12.26 Last 600m: 0:34.87 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 CONGREVE ROCKET westSpeed Owner Extra David Harrison Joseph Azzopardi 3 57kg $2.70EF
2 4 GINGER GREEN westSpeed Breeder Only Steve Wolfe Shaun McGruddy 1.6L 6 57kg $2.70EF
3 3 ZAC LUVS TO FLY westSpeed Owner Extra Chris Stelmach Ms Lisa Staples 4.47L 5 57kg $6
4 9 REGAL DIVIDEND westSpeed Owner Extra Neville Parnham Laqdar Ramoly (a3/52.5kg) 5.6L 4 55kg (cd 52.5kg) $26
5 7 SUNNY BELLE westSpeed Breeder Only Jason Pateman Ms Lucy Warwick 7.31L 8 55kg $14
6 1 AMERICAN GRIN westSpeed Breeder Only Kellie Grantham Peter Knuckey 7.62L 1 57kg $18
7 8 BEAUTIFUL TRAUMA Simon A Miller Ms Chloe Azzopardi (a0/53kg) 10.53L 2 55kg $10
8 6 HE’S MY ROCK Adam Fairey Alan Kennedy 14.82L 7 57kg $81
5 PLAYING FOR KEEPS westSpeed Owner Extra Dion Luciani Brad Parnham 0
Race 4 - 2:04PM JOHN WARD MAIDEN (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,800, 2nd $4,000, 3rd $1,800, 4th $800, 5th $400, 6th $200, 7th $200, 8th $200, 9th $200, 10th $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $100.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a WestSpeed Nominators Bonus of $1,400 and a WestSpeed Owners Bonus of $4,150 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:12.55 Last 600m: 0:35.88 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 6 CLASSIC MAGNUS westSpeed Breeder Only Lindsey Smith Ms Lucy Warwick 3 55kg $1.55F
2 12 VANE TEMPEST westSpeed Owner Extra Paige Kenney Ryan Hill 1L 6 55kg $13
3 8 FIRST MOMENT westSpeed Owner Extra Neville Parnham Chris Parnham 1.14L 10 55kg $26
4 2 SURF POINT westSpeed Owner Standard Daniel Morton Brad Parnham 1.28L 4 57kg $18
5 3 MAGIC OF ZEUS westSpeed Breeder Only Daniel & Ben Pearce Joseph Azzopardi 2.65L 7 57kg $21
6 5 CONVENTION westSpeed Owner Extra Paul Jordan Craig Staples 3.15L 9 55kg $17
7 9 LUCIE MANETTE westSpeed Owner Extra Chris Stelmach Ms Lisa Staples 4.44L 2 55kg $151
8 11 SPEEDBIRD westSpeed Owner Extra Adam Fairey Ms Kyra Yuill 4.88L 1 55kg $101
9 4 SCOOZ ME Paul Tapper Brodie Kirby 6.3L 11 57kg $5.50
10 10 SAINT CLEMENTS westSpeed Breeder Only Simon A Miller Ms Chloe Azzopardi (a0/53kg) 7.88L 8 55kg $13
11 7 WATER HORSE westSpeed Owner Extra Ashley Maley Ms Madi Derrick (a3/50kg) 11.34L 5 55kg (cd 52kg) $151
1 REDHEAD RITCHIE westSpeed Owner Extra Kallie Monaghan Damian Miller 0
Race 5 - 2:42PM MIKE WILSON MAIDEN (1300 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,800, 2nd $4,000, 3rd $1,800, 4th $800, 5th $400, 6th $200, 7th $200, 8th $200, 9th $200, 10th $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $100.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a WestSpeed Nominators Bonus of $1,400 and a WestSpeed Owners Bonus of $4,150 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:19.05 Last 600m: 0:35.40 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 13 BON ODYSSEY Simon A Miller Patrick Carbery 2 56kg $6
2 1 TRADE FAIR EXPRESS Bruce Watkins Jason Whiting 1.29L 1 58kg $9.50
3 11 MISS BRIGHTON Tom Pike Ms Kyra Yuill 1.5L 12 56kg $20
4 12 ZAALAH (NZ) Simon A Miller Chris Parnham 2.02L 8 56kg $1.70F
5 7 SNOW BAMBOO Brian Rogers Andrew Castle 4.39L 4 56kg $51
6 5 RETURN TO OZ westSpeed Owner Extra Adam Durrant Clint Johnston-Porter 4.46L 10 58kg $11
7 2 GINGER MACK Greg Cave Shaun O'Donnell 5.3L 13 58kg $71
8 4 KREUZER Greg Carige Ms Jade McNaught 7.47L 7 58kg $51
9 10 KINDER KINDER Paul Tapper Brodie Kirby 8.69L 11 56kg $18
10 8 MY TOP SECRET Paula Wagg Peter Knuckey 9.64L 9 56kg $21
11 3 SNIPSAWAY Jayne Busslinger Troy Turner 10.71L 5 58kg $51
12 15e GET THE GOODS Rod Lewis Alan Kennedy 10.76L 14 58kg $151
13 14 MIXED PERSONALITY Meesha Logan Ms Simone Altieri 12.03L 6 56kg $101
14 9 SHE’S NO ANGEL Ricky Moss Ms Mollie Clark 14.33L 3 56kg $151
6 MUSIC MACHINE Peter Morley Ben Paterson 0
Race 6 - 3:20PM KEITH JEFFREYS HANDICAP (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $25,000.1st $14,750, 2nd $5,000, 3rd $2,250, 4th $1,000, 5th $500, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Jockey Welfare Fund $250.
Starter Subsidy $100.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a WestSpeed Nominators Bonus of $2,750 and a WestSpeed Owners Bonus of $8,250 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:12.53 Last 600m: 0:34.98 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 ADVOCATOR Fred Kersley Ms Madi Derrick (a3/50kg) 5 58kg (cd 55kg) $2.15F
2 5 JAY DEE Garry McPherson Ms Ellie Asphar 0.67L 8 58kg $31
3 3 THE SINGING TIGER westSpeed Breeder Only Justin Warwick Patrick Carbery 1.98L 10 59.5kg $11
4 9 MISS MANDY Donna Baillie Ms Kyra Yuill 3.07L 9 54.5kg $9
5 12 VIN ROUGE Krista Pike Ms Jerry Noske 3.64L 2 54kg $9
6 6 LOST CROWN Dean White Shaun O'Donnell 4.08L 3 58kg $13
7 2 WAR ANTHEM Bruce Watkins Jason Whiting 5.39L 1 60kg $7
8 10 ROBERTA Neville Parnham Laqdar Ramoly (a3/52.5kg) 5.7L 4 54kg (cd 52.5kg) $41
9 1 NOBLE SPIRIT westSpeed Owner Extra Brian Rogers Austin Galati (a4/53.5kg) 5.85L 6 60kg (cd 56kg) $41
10 8 RUBIC ROSE westSpeed Owner Extra Karen Kersley Chris Graham (a0/52.5kg) 6.36L 11 55.5kg $14
11 7 WAR IN PARADISE Summer Dickson Ms Jade McNaught 6.87L 7 56.5kg $26
11 THE BEACH Brett Mathews Ms Lisa Staples 0
Race 7 - 3:55PM PETER MCKEAN HANDICAP (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $25,000.1st $14,750, 2nd $5,000, 3rd $2,250, 4th $1,000, 5th $500, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Jockey Welfare Fund $250.
Starter Subsidy $100.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a WestSpeed Nominators Bonus of $2,750 and a WestSpeed Owners Bonus of $8,250 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:12.35 Last 600m: 0:35.21 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (5) Ration Aly ($5.50). Deductions in Win - 16c. Place - 17c for 1st, 21c for 2nd, 18c for 3rd.

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 EUROTRIP Grant & Alana Williams Ms Lucy Warwick 6 59.5kg $8
2 9 APPROACH Anne King Alan Kennedy 0.19L 5 57.5kg $51
3 3 MONG KHON Jason Pateman Mitchell Pateman 1.39L 1 59.5kg $8.50
4 4 LIES ’N’ DECEPTION westSpeed Breeder Only Ray Vincent Ms Chloe Azzopardi (a0/53kg) 1.53L 8 59kg $15
5 1 ALL ON BLACK westSpeed Breeder Only Paul Tapper Ms Victoria Corver (a3/50kg) 2.02L 2 60kg (cd 57kg) $21
6 8 THE THUNDERESS Lindsey Smith Clint Johnston-Porter 5.33L 10 58kg $2.30F
7 11 SEA SPRING Paige Kenney Ryan Hill 5.61L 7 56kg $13
8 10 VAGABOND BOY Bruno Monteleone Brodie Kirby 5.87L 3 56.5kg $151
9 6 ZIP ZAM ZOOM Fred Kersley Jarrad Noske 7.61L 4 59kg $11
10 13 DINKUM GIRL Dennis Couper Ms Hannah Fitzgerald (a3/52.5kg) 8.47L 9 54kg (cd 52.5kg) $151
11 12 BLACK RUBY ROSE Matthew Scott Ms Madi Derrick (a3/50kg) 9.91L 11 54kg (cd 51kg) $101
SB 5 RATION ALY David Harrison Joseph Azzopardi 0 59kg  
7 THE FINEST Bob McPherson Chris Parnham 0
Race 8 - 4:30PM KEITH MULLINS HANDICAP (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $25,000.1st $14,750, 2nd $5,000, 3rd $2,250, 4th $1,000, 5th $500, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Jockey Welfare Fund $250.
Starter Subsidy $100.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a WestSpeed Nominators Bonus of $2,750 and a WestSpeed Owners Bonus of $8,250 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:38.65 Last 600m: 0:36.03 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 6 ARTIE’S JEWELS Karen Kersley Steven Parnham 4 58kg $4.40
2 11 BLUE HORSE Ashley Maley Ms Madi Derrick (a3/50kg) 0.58L 8 56kg (cd 53kg) $5.50
3 4 STREET FAIR Brett Pope Mitchell Pateman 0.71L 9 58.5kg $3.60F
4 1 BRAVE CONTENDER westSpeed Breeder Only Adam Durrant Ms Jade McNaught 0.94L 3 60kg $17
5 13 COSMIC REFLECTION Fenella Martin Ryan Hill 1.49L 7 55kg $31
6 2 RIO ROGUE Ivan Haggerty Ms Victoria Corver (a3/50kg) 3.9L 6 60kg (cd 57kg) $17
7 3 MIRTH ’N’ MUSIC Bruce Watkins Ms Kyra Yuill 4.29L 1 58.5kg $21
8 12 AHYOKA FROST Stefan Vahala Chris Parnham 4.31L 12 55kg $61
9 5 XAARMERIT Jim Taylor Laqdar Ramoly (a3/52.5kg) 5.91L 11 58.5kg (cd 55.5kg) $31
10 10 SAFETY BAY westSpeed Owner Extra Fred Kersley Clint Johnston-Porter 6.51L 10 57kg $4.20
11 7 CONTENTIONAL Robin Elliott Joseph Azzopardi 7.75L 2 58kg $101
12 16e REDUCING NUMBERS Ricky Moss Austin Galati (a4/53.5kg) 7.78L 5 54kg (cd 53.5kg) $101
13 9 GOLDVEIN Gary Crispin Jason Whiting 10.02L 14 57kg $101
14 15e SAXY FILLY Meesha Logan Shaun O'Donnell 12.6L 13 54kg $151
8 SMART FASCINATOR Dion Luciani Brad Parnham 0
14 MY BOSS Ashley Maley Shaun O'Donnell 0
Race 9 - 5:10PM BELHUS RACING STABLES-25 YEARS IN THE BUSINESS HANDICAP (1412 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $25,000.1st $14,750, 2nd $5,000, 3rd $2,250, 4th $1,000, 5th $500, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Jockey Welfare Fund $250.
Starter Subsidy $100.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a WestSpeed Nominators Bonus of $2,750 and a WestSpeed Owners Bonus of $8,250 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:25.22 Last 600m: 0:36.24 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 12 SANS LE SOU westSpeed Breeder Only Adam Durrant Clint Johnston-Porter 3 56kg $16
2 5 GEOGRAPHE BAY Vernon Brockman Ryan Hill 1.82L 5 58.5kg $18
3 8 ME ’N’ TAZ Nathan Turvey Ms Hannah Fitzgerald (a3/52.5kg) 2.08L 7 58kg (cd 55kg) $9.50
4 9 SECRET STATUE westSpeed Owner Extra Grant & Alana Williams Jarrad Noske 2.08L 8 58kg $3.70EF
5 7 LIL’ RED BIKINI Phillip Mcleod Alan Kennedy 2.16L 11 58kg $7
6 3 CHAPASCO Daniel & Ben Pearce Joseph Azzopardi 5.31L 9 59.5kg $21
7 11 BOLSHOI GAL Darren McAuliffe Ms Lucy Warwick 5.55L 1 56kg $5.50
8 1 ABSOLUTE Luke Fernie Ms Kyra Yuill 6.69L 2 60kg $3.70EF
9 6 ZOSIMUS Dennis Couper Jason Whiting 7.28L 12 58.5kg $101
10 14 MISS CIRCLEWORK Raquel Williams Ms Jerry Noske 8.56L 4 54.5kg $21
11 18e FASHION FORWARD Michael Miller Laqdar Ramoly (a3/52.5kg) 9.07L 10 54kg (cd 52.5kg) $201
12 10 MURRAY THE BULLDOG Darren Taylor Brad Parnham 10.84L 13 57kg $101
13 17e MEKONG DEN Ted Martinovich Peter Knuckey 14.23L 6 54kg $91
16e KICKAPOO Ashley Maley 0
13 ROCKER CHICK Meryl Hayley Ms Jade McNaught 0
2 PARIS REPORT westSpeed Breeder Only Daniel Morton Chris Parnham 0
4 CHOICE COMMAND Neville Parker Ms Madi Derrick (a3/50kg) 0
15e MAGIC LAS VEGAS Paul Jordan Ryan Hill 0

New: Apprentice Riding Weight

For all race meetings conducted in WA, the Apprentice Riding Weight will now be displayed with the Apprentice allowance. The Apprentice Riding Weight is the riding weight of an Apprentice declared to RWWA Stewards at time of when acceptances for each Race Meetings. Apprentices must claim down to (and not below) their notified riding weight.

E.g. Jockey Name (a2/54kg)


© Racing and Wagering Western Australia (RWWA) (and other parties working with it). WA racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RWWA and other parties working with it.