COVID-19 UPDATE
View Details

 

Moruya: Moruya Jockey Club Inc Tuesday, 04 August 2020

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +3m 1000m-380m then cutaway
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 05-Aug-20 5:38PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 73

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here

From 19 Sept 2018, an extra column “True Weight” will be displayed for NSW races.
TRUE WEIGHT : The true weight indicates what the individual horse handicap weight is by using the benchmark if no minimum was applicable.

Race 1 - 12:55PM MORUYA COUNTRY MARKETS MAIDEN HANDICAP (930 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:53.42 Last 600m: 0:34.92 Timing Method: Manual

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 FANGELA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Keith Dryden Brendan Ward 8 56.5kg $3.20
2 4 GET SHAFTED Lynne Morrison Ms Amy McLucas (a2/52kg) 0.1L 6 56.5kg (cd 54.5kg) $51
3 7 DEEPFIELD MAGIC BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Robert & Luke Price Brock Ryan (a0/50kg) 2.1L 5 55kg $2.35F
4 8 GALDOCINO John Rolfe Michael Heagney 2.2L 4 55kg $91
5 10 MONGA LANE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Aaron Clarke Jay Ford 4.2L 1 55kg $17
6 2 ZERO ALFA Luke Clarke Scott Pollard 4.3L 2 58kg $51
7 9 GULLEN GLORY Danielle Seib Ms Ellen Hennessy (a2/51.5kg) 5.8L 7 55kg (cd 53kg) $15
8 5 DUCK GOLD Natalie Jarvis Ms Kayla Nisbet 6.3L 9 56kg $7.50
9 11e TACTICAL PLOY Steven Cummins Nick Souquet 7.6L 3 58kg $26
10 6 THE TAPSTER John Marzol Brodie Loy 11.9L 10 56kg $11
12e HOWGOODISVEGAS Robert & Luke Price Ms Madison Waters (a3/49kg) 0
1 RIVER REECE Aaron Clarke Richard Bensley 0
Race 2 - 1:35PM MORUYA MOTEL MAIDEN PLATE (1210 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:12.64 Last 600m: 0:36.46 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 PAHANG Natalie Jarvis Shaun Guymer 8 59kg $3.20F
2 9 SINGING DIXIE Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Simon Miller 0.2L 13 57kg $20
3 4 ONE MAN BAND Matthew Dale Jay Ford 0.4L 5 59kg $3.80
4 2 KENTUCKY AWARD Robert & Luke Price Brock Ryan (a0/50kg) 0.9L 1 59kg $9.50
5 12 CRYSTAL WATERS Graeme Murray Brendan Ward 1L 14 55kg $17
6 14 ROLE PLAY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kerry Parker Ms Winona Costin 1.1L 11 55kg $8
7 11 TORETTO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Matthew Dale Aaron Sweeney 1.2L 10 56.5kg $9.50
8 10 ASTROBLEME BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Norm Gardner Ms Kayla Nisbet 1.3L 9 56.5kg $31
9 8 GLAMOURUSH Michael Gatty Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/50kg) 2.8L 6 57kg (cd 55.5kg) $26
10 17e SO IRIZISTIBLE Steve Stephens Ms Amy McLucas (a2/52kg) 3.8L 2 59kg (cd 57kg) $51
11 6 ROCABARRAIGH Graeme Murray Robbie Brewer 4.1L 3 59kg $41
12 7 EVASIVE LIGHT Theresa Bateup Ms Madison Waters (a3/49kg) 4.3L 4 57kg (cd 54kg) $151
13 13 MEDIA CHICK BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Graeme Murray Scott Pollard 6.3L 12 55kg $21
14 15e KURRIMINE Luke Clarke Ms Ellen Hennessy (a2/51.5kg) 10.6L 7 57kg (cd 55kg) $61
18e TACTICAL PLOY Steven Cummins Nick Souquet 0
19e SHE GIVES A DAMN Jamie Stewart 0
3 MOHAHNA Nick Olive 0
1 DEBIT CREDIT Emma & Lucy Longmire 0
16e STAR SO BRIGHT Tony Sergi 0
Race 3 - 2:10PM RIVERBREEZE HOLIDAY PARK MAIDEN HANDICAP (1435 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56kg, Weight Raised 1kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:27.92 Last 600m: 0:36.30 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 MA BELLA ROSIE Theresa Bateup Brock Ryan (a0/50kg) 7 56.5kg $2.60F
2 11 RUSSIAN MISSILE Greg Stephens Brodie Loy 1L 5 56kg $5
3 1 LOAFING (NZ) Keith Dryden Jay Ford 1.8L 2 58kg $3.90
4 8 ICKSTA Natalie Jarvis Shaun Guymer 2.3L 10 56kg $17
5 3 JUNGLE RUSH Michael Gatty Michael Travers 3.8L 11 57.5kg $21
6 2 WITHOUT EQUAL Theresa Bateup Simon Miller 4.3L 9 58kg $18
7 7 HOYSTRYKE Natalie Jarvis Ms Kayla Nisbet 5.6L 1 56kg $13
8 9 KELAVA Robert & Luke Price Ms Madison Waters (a3/49kg) 6L 3 56kg (cd 53kg) $51
9 6 FOXY JAN Shaun Coady Quayde Krogh 6.8L 8 56kg $101
10 12 THE BOOMERANG Lynda Bundy Richard Bensley 8.3L 6 56kg $31
11 4 DAME ROMA Kerry Parker Ms Winona Costin 8.8L 4 57kg $18
10 REBEL LADY Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones 0
Race 4 - 2:45PM SCAFFOLD STEEL DIRECT CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1435 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:26.55 Last 600m: 0:37.13 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 7 CHOCCY GAF Joe Cleary Jay Ford 4 56kg $3.30F
2 5 LEGISLATION Natalie Jarvis Shaun Guymer 1L 7 56.5kg $3.40
3 2 SIR EAGLE Robert & Luke Price Brock Ryan (a0/50kg) 2.8L 6 58.5kg $4.20
4 11 SIR WINZALOT Shaun Coady Scott Pollard 6.6L 1 55kg $31
5 10 IRISH BRIDE (NZ) Wade Mathie Ms Ellen Hennessy (a2/51.5kg) 7.1L 2 55kg (cd 53kg) $21
6 4 ENDYMION John Marzol Brodie Loy 9.9L 5 57kg $8.50
7 8 MR DREAMY Lynne Morrison Brendan Ward 10.4L 3 56kg $13
8 3 DAWNLIGHT (NZ) Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Patrick Scorse (a0/54kg) 11.2L 8 57.5kg $15
1 VALLAURIS Matthew Dale 0
6 ALQAAB Mike Cattell 0
9 MAGICO HOMBRE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Theresa Bateup 0
Race 5 - 3:25PM HARRISON'S HORSE AND RURAL BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1650 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:42.52 Last 600m: 0:36.25 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 TUDOR PRINCE Robert & Luke Price Brock Ryan (a0/50kg) 10 61kg $7
2 6 DELUDE Tash Burleigh Ms Amy McLucas (a2/52kg) 0.3L 8 57.5kg (cd 55.5kg) $6
3 9 PETALUMA Danny Williams Brodie Loy 0.6L 5 57kg $3.80F
4 2 OLD MAN’S ANGEL Theresa Bateup Simon Miller 2.1L 6 62kg $13
5 8 ST ANTON Greg Stephens Nick Souquet 2.3L 1 57.5kg $19
6 10 SHRUG Natalie Jarvis Aaron Sweeney 2.5L 4 56.5kg $7
7 1 VALLAURIS Matthew Dale Ms Ellen Hennessy (a2/51.5kg) 2.9L 9 62.5kg (cd 60.5kg) $6
8 5 COLESBERG Terry Robinson Scott Pollard 3.4L 7 58.5kg $10
9 3 DORTMUND Daniel Nickson Brendan Ward 3.7L 3 61kg $13
10 11 CAPTAIN CHARLIE Shaun Coady Quayde Krogh 5.2L 2 55kg $61
7 MAID MARION Emma & Lucy Longmire 0
Race 6 - 4:05PM RIVER RESTAURANT OPEN HANDICAP (1210 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:10.88 Last 600m: 0:35.90 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 7 HAY BALE Natalie Jarvis Shaun Guymer 1 55kg $9
2 1 VIRGILIO Kerry Parker Ms Heni Ede (a3/55kg) 2.8L 3 60kg (cd 57kg) $3.70
3 4 TERRA REIGN Matthew Dale Ms Ellen Hennessy (a2/51.5kg) 3L 5 55kg (cd 53kg) $3.50F
4 2 PEYTON PLACE Greg Stephens Nick Souquet 3.5L 2 59kg $4.40
5 10 GLAMOUR CRUISE Michael Gatty Scott Pollard 4.3L 4 55kg $61
6 3 RINVIATA (NZ) Matthew Dale Jay Ford 4.4L 7 55.5kg $6
7 8 SONNETS Lynda Bundy Ms Amy McLucas (a2/52kg) 5.9L 8 55kg (cd 53kg) $21
8 6 OUR ROSEMAREE Terry Robinson Ms Winona Costin 8.2L 9 55kg $26
9 9 INCH PERFECT John Peiti Ms Kayla Nisbet 13L 6 55kg $101
10 5 IRISH LUCY Luke Clarke Ms Melinda Kinny 21L 10 55kg $51
Race 7 - 4:40PM MORUYA BEDDING AND FURNITURE BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (930 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:53.65 Last 600m: 0:34.55 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 AMERICAN GENIUS Steve Stephens Robbie Brewer 4 60.5kg $7.50
2 6 LADY TYCOON Daniel Nickson Nick Souquet 0.3L 1 57.5kg $4.40
3 8 RAVEN’S RABBIT (IRE) Matthew Dale Aaron Sweeney 0.5L 8 56.5kg $3.10F
4 11e RAPIDITY Steven Cummins Shaun Guymer 1L 3 55kg $9.50
5 9 EURO RHYTHMIC Norm Gardner Ms Ellen Hennessy (a2/51.5kg) 1.5L 2 55kg (cd 53kg) $10
6 1 IMITATION GAME Doug Gorrel Ms Kayla Nisbet 1.6L 6 61kg $10
7 5 RENASCENCE Robert & Luke Price Brock Ryan (a0/50kg) 1.9L 10 58kg $11
8 7 QUIDEEM John Marzol Brodie Loy 2.3L 9 57.5kg $26
9 10 FREUNDIN Nick Olive Brendan Ward 2.8L 5 55kg $21
10 3 WHISPERED PRAYER Matthew J Stephens Ms Amy McLucas (a2/52kg) 10.8L 7 60.5kg (cd 58.5kg) $91
14e THORN BROOK Terry Robinson 0
15e VALACHI Robert & Luke Price 0
16e VERSIFIER Mitch Newman 0
4 BOOM AND ZOOM Natalie Jarvis Shaun Guymer 0
12e SANCTUARY COVE Warren Ganderton Ms Madison Waters (a3/49kg) 0
13e MISS HARLEM Luke Clarke Ms Melinda Kinny 0

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.