COVID-19 UPDATE
View Details

 

Belmont: Western Australian Turf Club Monday, 03 August 2020

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 04-Aug-20 1:51PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 41

For more information on new WA Apprentice Riding Weights feature Click Here.
Race 1 - 8:30AM Three-Years-Old Trial (400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:24.38 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 LAGUNA BLUE Stephanie Bakranich Clint Johnston-Porter 0  
2 2 GOLD MERITS Jim Taylor Ryan Hill 0.29L 0  
3 4 DYNAMISS Martin Allan Chris Parnham 1.28L 0  
4 3 MELODY MANOR Coreen Maynard Ms Jerry Noske 3.37L 0  
1 NATURAL AIRCHIEF Dion Luciani 0
Race 2 - 8:45AM Three-Years-Old Trial (400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:23.49 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 FRIDAY KNIGHT Chris & Michael Gangemi Jordan Turner 0  
2 5 THREE SESSIONS Barry Newnham Ms Bonnie Palise 1.56L 0  
3 1 IRANAWAY Dion Luciani Brodie Kirby 4.69L 0  
4 2 SUNGUARD Jim Taylor Ryan Hill 12.22L 0  
3 PREMIUM CHOICE Coreen Maynard Ms Jerry Noske 0
Race 3 - 9:00AM Three-Years-Old Trial (400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:24.37 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 INN SESSION Martin Allan Chris Parnham 0  
2 2 THE FIBONACCI Chris & Michael Gangemi Jarrad Noske 0.5L 0  
3 4 FLICKA’S CHANCE Stephanie Bakranich Ben Paterson 1.62L 0  
4 1 FRIARSON Jim Taylor Ryan Hill 6.01L 0  
5 ANDRIETTE Monica Tyson Jason Whiting 0
Race 4 - 9:15AM 3UP TRL (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:01.64 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 9 FREE TRADE Michael Lane Chris Parnham 0  
2 7 UNDISCLOSED Colin Webster Troy Turner 1.21L 0  
3 6 WATCH ME DANCE Steve Wolfe Shaun McGruddy 2.04L 0  
4 4 POINT TAKEN Jim Taylor Ms Chloe Azzopardi 2.86L 0  
5 2 GESSATO Sean & Jake Casey Peter Knuckey 3.82L 0  
6 3 SOPHIE’S SONG Simon A Miller Ms Victoria Corver 5.64L 0  
7 8 MOLTEN Chris & Michael Gangemi Clint Johnston-Porter 9.44L 0  
1 REVEREND JOHN Dion Luciani 0
5 SAMANTHA’S TWITCH Daniel Morton 0
Race 5 - 9:30AM 3UP TRL (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:02.79 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 SEA WAR Steve Wolfe Brodie Kirby 0  
2 5 AY TEE EMM Greg Cave Troy Turner 0.17L 0  
3 2 SPILLINOVA Jim Taylor Ms Chloe Azzopardi 0.73L 0  
4 1 FAIRVIEW Sean & Jake Casey Ms Bonnie Palise 3.62L 0  
5 3 BROTHER PADDY Coreen Maynard Ms Jerry Noske 4.19L 0  
6 8 MISS WEST COAST Trevor Andrews Jarrad Noske 6.29L 0  
7 9 NGAWI Tony Ward Shaun O'Donnell 6.76L 0  
8 6 SILVER OAK Matthew Scott Ms Kerri-Anne Magee 7.76L 0  
7 ARGENT D’OR Fred Kersley Ms Holly Watson 0
Race 6 - 9:45AM 3UP TRL (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:02.11 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 8 MISSILE LAUNCH Vaughn Sigley Patrick Carbery 0  
2 2 MORE ACES Jim Taylor Ms Chloe Azzopardi 0.64L 0  
3 4 PATRISTIC Greg Cave Shaun O'Donnell 1.01L 0  
4 1 BELTER Sean & Jake Casey Ms Bonnie Palise 1.28L 0  
5 3 SHOWADDYWADDY Daniel Morton Chris Parnham 3.52L 0  
6 6 THE HONEYMAN Kath Pinter Ben Paterson 3.78L 0  
7 7 APPARITION Robert & Todd Harvey Ms Victoria Corver 4.75L 0  
8 5 BEST SUSPECT Jayce Buckley Brodie Kirby 7.83L 0  
Race 7 - 10:00AM 3MDN TRL (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Maiden, Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:04.40 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 MEET JOE BLACK Jim Taylor Patrick Carbery 0  
2 7 HOPE SHE RUNS FAST Brian Kersley Clint Johnston-Porter 2.03L 0  
3 2 ELIMINATE Neville Parnham Chris Parnham 2.07L 0  
4 9 STRAWBERRY MIST Brett Pope Alan Kennedy 2.17L 0  
5 3 SPEAK OF DIGNITY Neville Parnham Steven Parnham 6.17L 0  
6 1 OUR NORMAN Dion Luciani Chris Nicoll 9.25L 0  
4 VADETTE DE STAR Simon A Miller 0
8 MIA NOBILE Jayce Buckley 0
6 MAN OF THE HOUR Daniel Morton 0
Race 8 - 10:15AM 3MDN TRL (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Maiden, Three-Years-Old,
Race Abandoned.
Race 9 - 10:30AM 3MDN TRL (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Maiden, Three-Years-Old,
Race Abandoned.
Race 10 - 10:45AM 3MDN TRL (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Maiden, Three-Years-Old,
Race Abandoned.
Race 11 - 11:00AM 3MDN TRL (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Maiden, Three-Years-Old,
Race Abandoned.
Race 12 - 11:15AM 3MDN TRL (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Maiden, Three-Years-Old,
Race Abandoned.
Race 13 - 11:30AM 4UP MDN TRL (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Maiden, Four-Years-Old and Upwards,
Race Abandoned.
Race 14 - 11:45AM 4UP MDN TRL (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Maiden, Four-Years-Old and Upwards,
Race Abandoned.
Race 15 - 12:00PM 2UP OPEN TRL (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Two-Years-Old and Upwards,
Race Abandoned.

New: Apprentice Riding Weight

For all race meetings conducted in WA, the Apprentice Riding Weight will now be displayed with the Apprentice allowance. The Apprentice Riding Weight is the riding weight of an Apprentice declared to RWWA Stewards at time of when acceptances for each Race Meetings. Apprentices must claim down to (and not below) their notified riding weight.

E.g. Jockey Name (a2/54kg)


© Racing and Wagering Western Australia (RWWA) (and other parties working with it). WA racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RWWA and other parties working with it.