COVID-19 UPDATE
View Details

 

Carnarvon: Carnarvon Race Club Sunday, 02 August 2020

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Dirt
Track Condition: Good
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 03-Aug-20 1:01AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 81

For more information on new WA Apprentice Riding Weights feature Click Here.
Race 1 - 1:48PM MAZURAK MAIDEN (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $12,000.1st $7,680, 2nd $2,400, 3rd $1,080, 4th $480, 5th $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
Starter Subsidy $100.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a WestSpeed Nominators Bonus of $700 and a WestSpeed Owners Bonus of $2,100 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Dirt Track Condition: Good Time: 1:28.48 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 7 POPPIES Ricky Evans Ms Kate Fitzgerald 12 56kg $13
2 10 DERULES Jacquelyn Scott Ms Nicole Hopwood 1L 13 56kg $7
3 14 URBAN GIRL westSpeed Owner Extra Catherine Godden Ms Natasha Faithfull 2.63L 7 56kg $31
4 4 PROJECTION Michelle Vallentine Keshaw Dhurun (a3/51kg) 3.65L 11 58kg (cd 55kg) $13
5 8 PHANDIERI Dean Cocivera Ms Victoria Corver (a2/50kg) 6.83L 10 56kg (cd 54kg) $19
6 1 NERO CHIN CHIN Zach Tyler Kristo Sardelic (a4/52.5kg) 7.21L 1 58kg (cd 54kg) $2.50F
7 2 ALWAYS EASY Kylie Craig Ms Mollie Clark 8.04L 3 58kg $61
8 3 TOP TRADE Zach Tyler Yannick Valenti 8.42L 5 58kg $15
9 12 CIRCLE THE MOON Jacquelyn Scott Ms Madi Derrick (a2/50kg) 9.11L 2 56kg (cd 54kg) $151
10 6 BOLERMA Michelle Vallentine Ms Beaux Banovic-Edwards (a1.5/50kg) 9.45L 8 58kg (cd 56.5kg) $81
11 9 LOOKSNOTEVERYTHING westSpeed Owner Extra Catherine Godden Ms Hannah Fitzgerald (a4/52.5kg) 13.76L 4 56kg (cd 52.5kg) $14
12 5 DESIGNATED DRINKER Michael Ball Ms Simone Altieri 17.72L 6 58kg $4.20
13 11 ROSE OF CELTIC (NZ) Michael Ball Ms Michelle Hagley 20.52L 9 56kg $51
16e LUCKY ESCAPE Glen Cortes 0
15e COUNTRY IS Peter Daly Ms Victoria Corver (a2/50kg) 0
13 MIZ HOUDINI MAGIC Natalie Burke 0
Race 2 - 2:23PM NOR WEST SHARK BAY TOP CATCHER 2019 HANDICAP (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $12,000.1st $7,680, 2nd $2,400, 3rd $1,080, 4th $480, 5th $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
Starter Subsidy $100.
RTG56+, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a WestSpeed Nominators Bonus of $700 and a WestSpeed Owners Bonus of $2,100 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Dirt Track Condition: Good Time: 1:13.20 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 PREMIO MOMENTO Zach Tyler Yannick Valenti 7 60kg $4.40
2 1 GREYWOLF Catherine Godden Ms Hannah Fitzgerald (a4/52.5kg) 0.18L 9 60kg (cd 56kg) $15
3 8 NOBEL IMAGE Natalie Burke Ms Natasha Faithfull 1.84L 6 55kg $26
4 4 HOT STAR Kylie Craig Ms Simone Altieri 2.72L 8 56kg $17
5 7 LIQUID DINNA Meryl Hayley Ms Michelle Hagley 3.07L 5 55kg $6.50
6 9 REDEEM BOUNTY Darryn Pateman Kristo Sardelic (a4/52.5kg) 3.32L 1 55kg (cd 52.5kg) $4
7 3 SWEET TALKIN’ Michelle Vallentine Ms Beaux Banovic-Edwards (a1.5/50kg) 3.41L 4 56.5kg (cd 55kg) $3.40F
8 6 KNUCKLE DOWN Michelle Vallentine Ms Kate Fitzgerald 10.04L 2 55kg $11
9 5 FASCINATION Greg Criddle Ms Mollie Clark 11.99L 3 55kg $41
Race 3 - 3:00PM SAVOUR THE SEA HANDICAP (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $12,000.1st $7,680, 2nd $2,400, 3rd $1,080, 4th $480, 5th $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
Starter Subsidy $100.
RTG56+, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a WestSpeed Nominators Bonus of $700 and a WestSpeed Owners Bonus of $2,100 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Dirt Track Condition: Good Time: 0:59.40 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 8 VIOTTI Sean Rains Ms Natasha Faithfull 7 56.5kg $4
2 1 MYTHICAL TRUST Ray Malpass Ms Hannah Fitzgerald (a4/52.5kg) 0.28L 2 61.5kg (cd 57.5kg) $10
3 3 BEHROOZ (NZ) Graeme Hammarquist Ms Mollie Clark 3.43L 8 61kg $3.80
4 4 NEWMARRACARRA Michelle Vallentine Keshaw Dhurun (a3/51kg) 8.3L 1 60kg (cd 57kg) $21
5 6 BERNARDINI GENIE Natalie Burke Yannick Valenti 9.68L 5 58.5kg $61
6 2 STRIDE OUT Greg Criddle Ms Victoria Corver (a2/50kg) 10L 4 61.5kg (cd 59.5kg) $10
7 7 CHEVAL DE VAGA Darryn Pateman Ms Jessica Gray (a2/55kg) 16.66L 3 58kg (cd 56kg) $2.45F
8 5 BALROV Michael Ball Ms Simone Altieri 19.78L 6 59kg $61
Race 4 - 3:40PM SHARK BAY PRAWN HANDICAP (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $12,000.1st $7,680, 2nd $2,400, 3rd $1,080, 4th $480, 5th $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
Starter Subsidy $100.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a WestSpeed Nominators Bonus of $700 and a WestSpeed Owners Bonus of $2,100 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Dirt Track Condition: Good Time: 1:00.08 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 HAIL DA HINCHI westSpeed Breeder Only Peter Daly Kristo Sardelic (a4/52.5kg) 8 61kg (cd 57kg) $8
2 12 ENACTMENT Peter Moses Ms Natasha Faithfull 0.23L 12 55.5kg $5.50EF
3 10 QUIRINDI Glen Cortes Ms Victoria Corver (a2/50kg) 4.04L 5 56kg (cd 54kg) $6.50
4 8 KING OF PLANETS Darryn Pateman Yannick Valenti 4.63L 2 57kg $14
5 3 CARMURLEA Darryn Pateman Ms Hannah Fitzgerald (a4/52.5kg) 5.06L 1 58kg (cd 54kg) $5.50EF
6 7 BROWSING Ricky Evans Ms Kate Fitzgerald 6.15L 7 57kg $9.50
7 4 IN THE MOSH PIT Graeme Hammarquist Ms Mollie Clark 7.4L 4 58kg $10
8 9 SWANKY LASS Darryn Pateman Ms Jessica Gray (a2/55kg) 9.09L 3 56.5kg (cd 55kg) $14
9 11 VITAL TOUCH Catherine Godden Ms Madi Derrick (a2/50kg) 10.46L 6 56kg (cd 54kg) $18
10 6 JUST FRIARS Greg Criddle Ms Beaux Banovic-Edwards (a1.5/50kg) 11.2L 10 57.5kg (cd 56kg) $41
11 2 PATRONISM Graeme Hammarquist Ms Simone Altieri 12.55L 11 60kg $31
12 5 TWO COOL Ray Malpass Ms Michelle Hagley 42.44L 9 58kg $9.50
14e PHANDIERI Dean Cocivera 0
13e ADRASTEA Jacquelyn Scott Ms Nicole Hopwood 0
Race 5 - 4:15PM RUNNING WILD FISHING COMPANY HANDICAP (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $12,000.1st $7,680, 2nd $2,400, 3rd $1,080, 4th $480, 5th $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
Starter Subsidy $100.
RTG64+, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a WestSpeed Nominators Bonus of $700 and a WestSpeed Owners Bonus of $2,100 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Dirt Track Condition: Good Time: 1:26.88 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 BIG BLOWS Michelle Hagley Ms Michelle Hagley 7 61kg $5.50
2 9 BALLIDU BOMBER Natalie Burke Ms Natasha Faithfull 3.83L 2 56kg $26
3 1 GLORYLAND Darryn Pateman Ms Jessica Gray (a2/55kg) 4.08L 4 65kg (cd 63kg) $8.50
4 6 THE CHORISTER Ray Malpass Ms Madi Derrick (a2/50kg) 5.15L 9 59.5kg (cd 57.5kg) $1.65F
5 3 SALAMAAT Glen Cortes Ms Victoria Corver (a2/50kg) 5.42L 1 62kg (cd 60kg) $31
6 7 SEA TRYST Jacquelyn Scott Ms Nicole Hopwood 5.44L 5 58.5kg $18
7 5 ESPRESSO LASS Michelle Vallentine Keshaw Dhurun (a3/51kg) 6.76L 3 60.5kg (cd 57.5kg) $26
8 12 THERE AT FIVE Jacquelyn Scott Kristo Sardelic (a4/52.5kg) 7.75L 10 55kg (cd 52.5kg) $81
9 2 RHINO BUSTER Darryn Pateman Yannick Valenti 8.51L 6 63kg $31
10 8 LUCKY CHARLIE Darryn Pateman Ms Kate Fitzgerald 11.89L 8 56.5kg $16
11 10 ENCENDIO Kylie Craig Ms Simone Altieri 13.25L 11 55kg $31
12 11 ROSA FILENTE Michelle Vallentine Ms Beaux Banovic-Edwards (a1.5/50kg) 14.52L 12 55kg (cd 53.5kg) $51
Race 6 - 4:45PM SEA HARVEST FISHING COMPANY HANDICAP (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $12,000.1st $7,680, 2nd $2,400, 3rd $1,080, 4th $480, 5th $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
Starter Subsidy $100.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a WestSpeed Nominators Bonus of $700 and a WestSpeed Owners Bonus of $2,100 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Dirt Track Condition: Good Time: 1:27.28 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 11 JUPITERS SUN Glen Cortes Ms Hannah Fitzgerald (a4/52.5kg) 12 56.5kg (cd 52.5kg) $3.60
2 8 MYBAK Darryn Pateman Ms Kate Fitzgerald 2.67L 3 57kg $21
3 6 BULL BAILEY Einey Smallridge Ms Mollie Clark 5.12L 5 57kg $11
4 2 REUCOOP Einey Smallridge Ms Victoria Corver (a2/50kg) 5.13L 10 60kg (cd 58kg) $2.70F
5 5 O’REILLY’S CRUMPET (NZ) Kylie Craig Ms Beaux Banovic-Edwards (a1.5/50kg) 7.05L 1 57.5kg (cd 56kg) $26
6 15e TOMMY TO JACK John Townley Ms Nicole Hopwood 8.03L 13 55kg (cd 55.5kg) $20
7 1 ARGOON Darryn Pateman Ms Jessica Gray (a2/55kg) 8.74L 2 60kg (cd 58kg) $11
8 13 BALRANTO Michelle Vallentine Keshaw Dhurun (a3/51kg) 11.88L 11 55.5kg (cd 52.5kg) $21
9 10 THREE GENERATIONS Peter Moses Ms Natasha Faithfull 14.93L 6 57kg $31
10 7 LUNA ROSSA Ray Malpass Ms Michelle Hagley 15.11L 7 57kg $19
11 3 COOL DYNAMITE Graeme Hammarquist Ms Madi Derrick (a2/50kg) 15.37L 9 59kg (cd 57kg) $10
12 9 ROCKFORD LEGEND Natalie Burke Yannick Valenti 19.5L 4 57kg $101
13 12 TEST OF STRENGTH Michael Ball Ms Simone Altieri 30.98L 8 56.5kg $41
17e SHREWD GAMBLE Ricky Evans 0
18e ENCENDIO Kylie Craig 0
16e DEE TRUMP Jacquelyn Scott 0
14 MYARENA Catherine Godden 0
4 BROTHER RAND Peter Daly Kristo Sardelic (a4/52.5kg) 0
Race 7 - 5:15PM SEASONED BY THE SEA HANDICAP (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $12,000.1st $7,680, 2nd $2,400, 3rd $1,080, 4th $480, 5th $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
Starter Subsidy $100.
RTG56+, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a WestSpeed Nominators Bonus of $700 and a WestSpeed Owners Bonus of $2,100 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Dirt Track Condition: Good Time: 1:39.72 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 TELL ME THIS Darryn Pateman Kristo Sardelic (a4/52.5kg) 7 59kg (cd 55kg) $21
2 13 GLOWING ROCK Jacquelyn Scott Ms Nicole Hopwood 0.7L 11 55kg (cd 55.5kg) $21
3 5 JENABEL Natalie Burke Ms Natasha Faithfull 1.73L 12 57kg $6.50
4 6 MACAVITY Darryn Pateman Ms Hannah Fitzgerald (a4/52.5kg) 3.29L 10 57kg (cd 53kg) $3.60F
5 1 MAJORA’S MASK Zach Tyler Yannick Valenti 4L 14 60kg $21
6 3 ANDREINI Darryn Pateman Ms Jessica Gray (a2/55kg) 4.62L 9 58.5kg (cd 56.5kg) $9
7 9 BOLD VICTORY Peter Daly Ms Mollie Clark 5.78L 5 55.5kg $8
8 8 TWIST MY ARM Catherine Godden Keshaw Dhurun (a3/51kg) 6.75L 4 56.5kg (cd 53.5kg) $51
9 14 WENDY LYNNE Graeme Hammarquist Ms Madi Derrick (a2/50kg) 7.68L 6 55kg (cd 53kg) $31
10 12 GLEN ALBYN Ray Malpass Ms Michelle Hagley 11.48L 2 55kg $6
11 10 STILL AWAKE Robert Smith Ms Beaux Banovic-Edwards (a1.5/50kg) 14.16L 3 55.5kg (cd 54kg) $7.50
12 7 POINT (NZ) Einey Smallridge Ms Victoria Corver (a2/50kg) 17.36L 8 56.5kg (cd 54.5kg) $61
13 11 BANDALERA MISS Michelle Vallentine Ms Kate Fitzgerald 31.97L 13 55kg $81
14 4 CARALABEK Natalie Burke Ms Simone Altieri 43.48L 1 57kg $101
16e ENCENDIO Kylie Craig 0
15e SHREWD GAMBLE Ricky Evans 0

New: Apprentice Riding Weight

For all race meetings conducted in WA, the Apprentice Riding Weight will now be displayed with the Apprentice allowance. The Apprentice Riding Weight is the riding weight of an Apprentice declared to RWWA Stewards at time of when acceptances for each Race Meetings. Apprentices must claim down to (and not below) their notified riding weight.

E.g. Jockey Name (a2/54kg)


© Racing and Wagering Western Australia (RWWA) (and other parties working with it). WA racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RWWA and other parties working with it.