COVID-19 UPDATE
View Details
 

Devonport Tapeta Synthetic: Devonport Racing Club Sunday, 02 August 2020

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Synthetic
Track Condition: Synthetic
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 03-Aug-20 1:01AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 87
Finalised 2/8 - 7:45am. Rider Alteration R4 N3
Race 1 - 11:35AM Thai Imperial Maiden (1650 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $17,000.1st $10,625, 2nd $3,400, 3rd $1,700, 4th $850, 5th $425
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a TASBRED Breeder Bonus of $4,000 and a TASBRED Owner Bonus of $16,000 for qualified horses
TASBRED - OWNER ONLY


Track Name: Main Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 1:43.65 Last 600m: 0:36.46 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 SPIRIT OF WIORA John Blacker Kyle Maskiell (a1.5/58.5kg) 4 58.5kg (cd 58kg) $8
2 1 BANCA SYD Scott Brunton David Pires 0.5L 10 58.5kg $5.50
3 3 GEE GEE DEVONBOY TASBRED Bonus Scheme Leon, Dean & Trent Wells Daniel Ganderton 3L 8 58.5kg $2.20F
4 9 PORT BERRY (NZ) John Blacker Ms Georgie Catania 3.1L 2 56.5kg $8.50
5 12 SIZZKYE Vern Poke Yassy Nishitani 4.35L 9 56.5kg $11
6 11 SARDEGNA DEEL Brendan McShane Mehmet Ulucinar 4.75L 11 56.5kg $9
7 5 CROWNED TAINUI TASBRED Bonus Scheme Rowan Hamer Brandon Louis (a2/53.5kg) 4.95L 3 56.5kg (cd 54.5kg) $31
8 8 HIDDEN LIMITS Peter Luttrell Bulent Muhcu 5.7L 1 56.5kg $19
9 7 FLANNIE Graeme McCulloch Thomas Doyle (a0/50kg) 9.95L 6 56.5kg $61
10 6 ELEGANT CHOICE Sigrid Carr Ms Sigrid Carr 12.7L 7 56.5kg $91
11 10 REDEMPTION STREET Terence Evans Mrs Dianne Parish 12.8L 5 56.5kg $41
2 BULBASAUR John Luttrell Troy Baker 0
Race 2 - 12:10PM Tasmanian Horse Transport Maiden (1650 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $17,000.1st $10,625, 2nd $3,400, 3rd $1,700, 4th $850, 5th $425
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a TASBRED Breeder Bonus of $4,000 and a TASBRED Owner Bonus of $16,000 for qualified horses
TASBRED - OWNER ONLY


Track Name: Main Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 1:42.35 Last 600m: 0:37.35 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 DUNMINING Tegan Keys Ms Georgie Catania 5 56.5kg $3.70
2 2 CAPTAIN MORGAN (NZ) Peter Luttrell Bulent Muhcu 0.3L 6 58.5kg $3.40F
3 7 FRENCH HEIRESS John Blacker David Pires 4.3L 4 56.5kg $4.20
4 10 REVOLUTION QUEEN TASBRED Bonus Scheme Leon, Dean & Trent Wells Daniel Ganderton 6.05L 8 56.5kg (cd 57.5kg) $21
5 3 OFF THE SHOW Brendan McShane Mehmet Ulucinar 6.15L 10 58.5kg $15
6 4 STROKE OF MIDNIGHT Edwin Batt Kyle Maskiell (a1.5/58.5kg) 7.4L 1 58.5kg $15
7 8 MISSLITTLETURF Brendan McShane Mrs Dianne Parish 8.15L 7 56.5kg $31
8 1 BOAR STREET Sigrid Carr Troy Baker 19.15L 9 58.5kg $71
9 6 FIRANDE John Keys Thomas Doyle (a0/50kg) 22.65L 2 56.5kg $41
10 9 REBEL PRINCESS Andrew Moore Yassy Nishitani 29.9L 3 56.5kg $41
SB 11 ROSEHAVEN TASBRED Bonus Scheme Cameron Thompson Brandon Louis (a2/53.5kg) 0 56.5kg (cd 54.5kg)  
Race 3 - 12:50PM Ladbrokes 3YO Maiden (1009 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $12,500, 2nd $4,000, 3rd $2,000, 4th $1,000, 5th $500
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a TASBRED Breeder Bonus of $4,000 and a TASBRED Owner Bonus of $16,000 for qualified horses
TASBRED - OWNER ONLY


Track Name: Main Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 1:00.54 Last 600m: 0:35.28 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 MICHBAR Adam Trinder Thomas Doyle (a0/50kg) 8 57kg $3.70
2 9 REITE DEN BLITZ TASBRED Bonus Scheme Scott Brunton Ms Georgie Catania 0.75L 1 55kg $1.90F
3 3 GEE GEES TEARDROP Leon, Dean & Trent Wells Mrs Dianne Parish 0.85L 3 57kg $15
4 6 CALINDA Sigrid Carr Troy Baker 2.35L 2 55kg $31
5 10 SWEETSOP Cameron Thompson Brandon Louis (a2/53.5kg) 2.55L 4 55kg (cd 54kg) $26
6 1 FREAK ON A LEAD TASBRED Bonus Scheme Scott Brunton David Pires 2.85L 6 57kg $6
7 8 GISELLE’S DANCE Yassy Nishitani Mehmet Ulucinar 6.6L 7 55kg (cd 55.5kg) $15
8 11 YARRAN CAMP Cameron Thompson Bulent Muhcu 10.1L 5 55kg $31
7 EXTENDED TASBRED Bonus Scheme Alana Fulton 0
2 FREELANCER TASBRED Bonus Scheme Leanne Gaffney Brendon McCoull 0
5 THE POODLE John Blacker Bulent Muhcu 0
Race 4 - 1:30PM Jockey Celebration Day Maiden (1350 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $17,000.1st $10,625, 2nd $3,400, 3rd $1,700, 4th $850, 5th $425
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 1:21.68 Last 600m: 0:35.94 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 10 RUNAWAY GIRL Scott Brunton David Pires 5 56.5kg $5
2 5 ORANGE ROUGHIE Stephen Shaw Bulent Muhcu 2L 1 58.5kg $2.50F
3 4 LITTLE HOT MISSILE John Luttrell Troy Baker 6L 2 58.5kg $4.20
4 2 GAIUS JULIUS Sigrid Carr Ms Sigrid Carr 6.75L 7 58.5kg $10
5 1 BOGAN BILL Michael O'Grady Ismail Toker 9L 6 58.5kg $10
6 6 WILD DESTINY (NZ) John Blacker Kyle Maskiell (a1.5/58.5kg) 9.75L 4 58.5kg $31
7 11e ANNENKOVA Vern Poke Mehmet Ulucinar 21.5L 3 56.5kg $101
8 8 FORTESSA Cameron Thompson Ms Georgie Catania 32.5L 8 56.5kg $16
SB 3 IT’S LA PREMIERE Liandra Gray Thomas Doyle (a0/50kg) 0 58.5kg  
7 BOSS CHEYENNE Peter Luttrell Thomas Doyle (a0/50kg) 0
9 POMPEIA Cameron Thompson Brandon Louis (a2/53.5kg) 0
Race 5 - 2:05PM Goodstone Group Maiden (1350 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $17,000.1st $10,625, 2nd $3,400, 3rd $1,700, 4th $850, 5th $425
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 1:23.39 Last 600m: 0:36.17 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 10 LOOK TO THE FUTURE Bill Ryan Brendon McCoull 1 56kg (cd 56.5kg) $1.30F
2 2 GEE GEES KEYLARGO Leon, Dean & Trent Wells Mrs Dianne Parish 1.5L 4 58.5kg $26
3 5 PLAY WITH LUCAS Peter Luttrell Bulent Muhcu 3L 9 58.5kg $11
4 4 MAYWYN IS THE WORD Graeme McCulloch Ismail Toker 3.1L 2 58.5kg $5.50
5 1 CHEVALIN John Blacker Kyle Maskiell (a1.5/58.5kg) 3.6L 5 58.5kg $51
6 8 MAGIC STYX Scott Brunton David Pires 4.6L 3 56.5kg $31
7 9 SHE’S RAUNCHY John Keys Ms Georgie Catania 4.8L 7 56.5kg $61
8 7 DUNAWAY Alana Fulton Thomas Doyle (a0/50kg) 6.3L 6 56.5kg $101
9 6 DIVERSIFICATION Cameron Thompson Mehmet Ulucinar 8.3L 10 56.5kg $91
10 3 JOE PALOOKA John Luttrell Yassy Nishitani 8.5L 8 58.5kg $20
Race 6 - 2:40PM Happy Birthday Alexa Benchmark 60 Hcp (1350 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $17,000.1st $10,625, 2nd $3,400, 3rd $1,700, 4th $850, 5th $425
BenchMark 60, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 1:23.22 Last 600m: 0:35.29 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 UP WIND Leanne Gaffney Ismail Toker 6 60kg $2.70F
2 6 FIVEANDFURTHER Stephen Lockhart Bulent Muhcu 1L 3 59kg $4.80
3 11e MAG WHEELS Michael Trinder Ms Sigrid Carr 2L 9 57kg $11
4 7 GEEGEES ROCK OPERA Leon, Dean & Trent Wells Mrs Dianne Parish 2.3L 4 58kg $26
5 3 DIXIE’S BOY John Keys Troy Baker 2.6L 5 59.5kg $18
6 10 SHEORTA Bill Ryan Brendon McCoull 2.8L 1 57kg $13
7 1 VALLABAR Scott Brunton David Pires 3L 7 60.5kg $5.50
8 4 DON REGGIO Leon, Dean & Trent Wells Daniel Ganderton 3.5L 8 59.5kg $21
9 8 ZAGAME (NZ) Alana Fulton Thomas Doyle (a0/50kg) 3.6L 2 58kg $10
10 9 VOICES John Blacker Ms Georgie Catania 4.35L 10 57.5kg $31
14e DUBAI SKY Cameron Thompson Brandon Louis (a2/53.5kg) 0
15e HATRICK HERO Brendan McShane 0
13e GEE GEES PUNTER Stuart Gandy 0
5 THE LAST GODFATHER Julie Richards 0
12e COL’S HERO Yassy Nishitani Brandon Louis (a2/53.5kg) 0
Race 7 - 3:17PM Welcome Kevin Sharkie Open Hcp (1350 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $12,500, 2nd $4,000, 3rd $2,000, 4th $1,000, 5th $500
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 1:21.19 Last 600m: 0:35.81 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 BALEARIC Leanne Gaffney Ismail Toker 2 56.5kg $5.50
2 7 GEEGEE TRENDSETTER Stuart Gandy Ms Sigrid Carr 0.5L 8 54kg $11
3 1 AMAWORD Tegan Keys Kyle Maskiell (a1.5/58.5kg) 0.6L 5 59kg (cd 58.5kg) $7.50
4 2 FRAGMENT Scott Brunton David Pires 1.1L 6 58kg $4.40
5 3 CENTURY ARROW Angela Brakey Bulent Muhcu 3.6L 7 57.5kg $3.20F
6 8 GEE GEES QUEENIE Stuart Gandy Troy Baker 5.1L 3 54kg $19
7 10 ARTIE DEE TWO Adam Trinder Thomas Doyle (a0/50kg) 5.85L 9 54kg $11
8 6 THE MASTER SPEED Wayne Curran Brandon Louis (a2/53.5kg) 5.95L 1 55kg (cd 54kg) $13
9 5 MINUTE REPEATER Tegan Keys Ms Georgie Catania 11.95L 4 56.5kg $21
9 GEE GEE WYNETT Leon, Dean & Trent Wells Mrs Dianne Parish 0
Race 8 - 3:52PM Great Northern Class 1 Hcp (1009 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $17,000.1st $10,625, 2nd $3,400, 3rd $1,700, 4th $850, 5th $425
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:59.94 Last 600m: 0:34.90 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 7 WARRIOR PRINCE Adam Trinder David Pires 7 56kg $2.35F
2 1 BANDINELLI Sigrid Carr Troy Baker 0.2L 4 58.5kg $11
3 6 UNINTERRUPTED Alana Fulton Thomas Doyle (a0/50kg) 3.2L 3 56.5kg $17
4 5 GEE GEES DARL Leon, Dean & Trent Wells Bulent Muhcu 5.7L 8 56.5kg $5.50
5 8 AUDREY Terence Evans Brandon Louis (a2/53.5kg) 5.9L 1 55.5kg (cd 54kg) $9.50
6 4 SO I’M DREAMING Leon, Dean & Trent Wells Daniel Ganderton 6.4L 5 57kg (cd 57.5kg) $26
7 2 PRIVATE PAUL Andrew Roach Mehmet Ulucinar 6.9L 10 58kg $41
8 9 HONKY TONK GIRL John Blacker Ms Georgie Catania 7.2L 6 55kg $101
9 3 SKIDMAN Cameron Thompson Yassy Nishitani 8.2L 11 58kg $101
10 12 MACEYANNA Liandra Gray Mrs Dianne Parish 9.7L 9 54kg $91
11 10 BLUSHED Leanne Gaffney Ismail Toker 10.45L 2 54kg $3.80
14 SARSAPARILLA Vern Poke 0
13 BRIMONDO Vern Poke 0
11 GEE GEE LADYBIRD Leon, Dean & Trent Wells 0
Race 9 - 4:27PM Toorak Toff at Kingsley Park Benchmark 66 Hcp (1650 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $17,000.1st $10,625, 2nd $3,400, 3rd $1,700, 4th $850, 5th $425
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 1:41.80 Last 600m: 0:37.10 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 SH’BOURNE RENEGADE Bill Ryan Brendon McCoull 1 58kg $8.50
2 4 MANILENYA Julie Richards Bulent Muhcu 0.75L 2 59kg $3.20F
3 7 SPECIAL MOMENT Adam Trinder David Pires 1.05L 3 57kg $6
4 1 CORMAC Dylan Clark Kyle Maskiell (a1.5/58.5kg) 5.3L 7 63kg (cd 61.5kg) $51
5 9 UNCOVERED Peter Luttrell Troy Baker 5.4L 5 55kg $18
6 6 SUBMIT ANOTHER John Keys Ms Sigrid Carr 5.6L 6 58kg $3.40
7 3 SPIHRO Michael Trinder Daniel Ganderton 6.1L 9 60kg $12
8 2 KATHONIOUS Cameron Thompson Brandon Louis (a2/53.5kg) 8.1L 10 60.5kg (cd 58.5kg) $19
9 8 FLOURISHING FUTURE Tegan Keys Ms Georgie Catania 8.3L 4 56kg $10
10 10 TIME STALKER Vern Poke Mrs Dianne Parish 11.3L 8 54kg $101

© Tasracing Pty Ltd (TR) (and other parties working with it). TAS racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by TR and other parties working with it.