COVID-19 UPDATE
View Details

 

Muswellbrook: Muswellbrook Race Club Ltd Sunday, 02 August 2020

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 6
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 03-Aug-20 1:01AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 76

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here

From 19 Sept 2018, an extra column “True Weight” will be displayed for NSW races.
TRUE WEIGHT : The true weight indicates what the individual horse handicap weight is by using the benchmark if no minimum was applicable.

Race 1 - 1:00PM TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY 3YO MAIDEN HANDICAP (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:59.40 Last 600m: 0:34.98 Timing Method: Manual

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 ADIOS STEVE Allan Denham Greg Ryan 3 58.5kg $4.20
2 8 SUPEREL BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0.26L 1 57kg $3.70
3 6 PLEADING BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Angela Davies Ashley Morgan 0.96L 2 57kg $31
4 7 SON OF SAMPSON BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Ms Alysha Collett 1.61L 9 57kg $5
5 1 INVESTOR Gregory Hickman Keagan Latham 3.84L 4 59kg $3.60F
6 10 BADBOY MCCOY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Jan Bowen Adrian Layt 4.68L 6 55kg $19
7 9 THE LAST LOBBAN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Robert Barnes Ms Cejay Graham (a0/49kg) 6.36L 5 56kg $81
8 2 PEP BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Jan Bowen Jeff Penza 9.38L 8 59kg $26
9 3 SPO DEE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Brett Cavanough Grant Buckley 12.74L 7 59kg $14
5 DESERT SMILE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Jeremy Sylvester 0
Race 2 - 1:40PM HELLOWORLD SCONE MAIDEN PLATE (1750 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:51.88 Last 600m: 0:36.12 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 9 CASIRINA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Ross Stitt Brooke Stower 5 56.5kg $6
2 5 WADI MUSA Peter H Bloomfield Greg Ryan 2.84L 2 59kg $9
3 2 BOAT HARBOUR Craig Martin Ms Rachael Murray 4.09L 7 59kg $101
4 3 OMAKA Paul Perry Adrian Layt 6.06L 4 59kg $6.50
5 4 THIEVE Rodney Northam Robert Thompson 6.25L 3 59kg $5
6 1 AYLIFFE Allan Denham Rory Hutchings 7.46L 1 59kg $7
7 7 CHLOEBELLA ROSE Mitchell & Desiree Kearney Mitchell Bell 9.51L 6 57kg $6
8 6 AVALENE Justin Bowen Grant Buckley 10.44L 8 57kg $4.80F
8 MOST DEADLY KISS Grant Allard Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 0
Race 3 - 2:15PM GJ'S BY THE LAKE MAIDEN HANDICAP (1280 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:18.47 Last 600m: 0:36.19 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 CHASING COMETS Paul Perry Grant Buckley 8 58.5kg $3.90
2 4 RESPECTFUL Jason Deamer Christian Reith 3.99L 5 57kg $11
3 3 GOLDEN MISSILE Luke Morgan Mitchell Bell 4.48L 11 58kg $2.20F
4 5 DAWN STRIKE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Rodney Northam Greg Ryan 5.96L 7 56kg $7.50
5 13 UNION SOLDIER Noel Boland Daniel Northey 6.39L 6 55kg $151
6 7 ARZU Justin Drake Jeff Penza 6.52L 4 55kg $5
7 9 HU CALLED THE COPS Noel Boland Ms Amelia Denby 7.23L 1 55kg $201
8 12 SWAYSIR Stephen Gleeson Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 8.17L 12 55kg $61
9 8 CASA DE REIGN Stephen Gleeson Serg Lisnyy 8.81L 2 55kg $201
10 14 WILFUL Paul Perry Brooke Stower 12.39L 10 55kg $151
11 10 MILER Nicole Hudson Ms Alena Skerritt 15.44L 3 55kg $201
12 1 MR LEICATINI Max Boland Rory Hutchings 49.87L 9 59kg $151
15e FLYING COSMOS Les Roberts 0
6 FACTORIAL Mitchell & Desiree Kearney Lee Magorrian 0
11 NOW OR NEVER Cameron Crockett Adrian Layt 0
Race 4 - 2:50PM DK HEAVY PLANT SERVICES BENCHMARK 66 HANDICAP (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:59.02 Last 600m: 0:34.45 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 8 PEARL ROAN Steve Hodge Robert Thompson 8 56.5kg $3.80F
2 4 SNITZAGIRL Rick Worthington Chad Lever 2.07L 10 59kg $6
3 7 LOBBAN HOOD Robert Barnes Grant Buckley 3.07L 1 56.5kg $12
4 9 ELEAZAR Jeremy Gask Adrian Layt 3.43L 4 56kg $4.40
5 1 AZCANNYAZ Tara & Philippe Vigouroux Qin Yong (a1.5/49kg) 3.59L 6 61kg (cd 59.5kg) $12
6 10 MAC’S REWARD Andrew Robinson Daniel Northey 3.82L 9 55kg $26
7 2 NITRIDE Allan Denham Greg Ryan 4.5L 7 61kg $5.50
8 6 ELLE’S NEL Jane Clement Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 5.08L 3 56.5kg $13
9 5 SCHEMER Paul Perry Ms Alysha Collett 7.93L 2 57.5kg $21
10 3 PAMPLEMOUSSE Brett Cavanough Ashley Morgan 16.92L 5 59kg $21
Race 5 - 3:25PM DK HEAVY PLANT SERVICES BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1500 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:33.09 Last 600m: 0:37.11 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 DASHING ’N’ DARING Kylie Gavenlock Grant Buckley 6 57.5kg $4.40
2 2 BRIGID OF KILDARE Stephen Jones Brandon Griffiths (a0/55kg) 1.53L 2 59kg $13
3 1 THE OUTCAST Paul Perry Chris O'Brien 3.2L 1 61.5kg $3.10F
4 5 JUST TWO VEES Brooke Somers Ashley Morgan 5.19L 11 57kg $15
5 14 GACELA Ben Hill Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 6.66L 3 55kg $81
6 13 BILLS A GOODIE Darryl Roberts Reece Jones (a2/51kg) 8.24L 10 55kg (cd 53kg) $101
7 8 LITTLE MISS NIC Tim McIntosh Mitchell Bell 9.06L 8 55kg (cd 56kg) $7.50
8 11 DEAL MASTER Mitchell & Desiree Kearney Ms Cejay Graham (a0/49kg) 10.29L 4 55kg $11
9 3 DYNAMIC DYNASTY Mitchell & Desiree Kearney Lee Magorrian 10.33L 9 58.5kg $21
10 6 ZA ZA ZENA Ronald Broomhall Andrew Gibbons 10.53L 12 56kg $9.50
11 9 STATELY LADY Nicole Hudson Ms Alena Skerritt 14.35L 5 55kg $91
12 7 FIERY ZONE Cameron Crockett Adrian Layt 19.54L 7 55kg $11
15e ROBOOSTO Andy Perrett 0
10 HIDDEN ACE Karen Outtrim 0
12 GOLD SKYE Geoff O'Brien 0
Race 6 - 4:00PM BENGALLA CUP (1280 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $32,000.1st $16,200, 2nd $5,760, 3rd $3,000, 4th $1,700, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $320, Jockey Welfare Fund $320.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:17.91 Last 600m: 0:36.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 8 NOTHING TOO HARD Paul Perry Chris O'Brien 11 55.5kg $51
2 1 SEDITION Richard Litt Rory Hutchings 0.89L 1 61kg $16
3 7 ALL FROM SCRAP David Atkins Dylan Gibbons (a4/54kg) 1L 2 57.5kg (cd 54kg) $9.50
4 4 DRACHENFELS Jeremy Sylvester Robert Thompson 1.71L 4 58.5kg $9
5 3 AFTER ALL THAT Rodney Northam Reece Jones (a2/51kg) 2.14L 8 59kg (cd 57kg) $31
6 2 MANHATTAN MIST Kim Waugh Serg Lisnyy 2.27L 3 60.5kg $3.80F
7 11 MISTER SMARTEE Tas Morton Jeff Kehoe 4.09L 7 55kg $14
8 13 VEGA DE LAGO Geoff O'Brien Greg Ryan 4.89L 9 55kg $14
9 5 TROPHIES GALORE Andrew Robinson Mitchell Bell 6.13L 12 58.5kg $7
10 12 WEATHER CHANNEL Jeremy Gask Adrian Layt 6.78L 14 55kg $15
11 14 LUGA LAD Nathan Doyle Lee Magorrian 7.87L 13 55kg (cd 56kg) $15
12 9 HAMMOON BALLAD Sue Grills Grant Buckley 9.18L 5 55kg $31
13 10 COSMIC REIGN Stephen Gleeson Jeff Penza 12.26L 6 55kg $7.50
14 6 SCHUBERT Jeremy Sylvester Brooke Stower 17.13L 10 58kg $51
Race 7 - 4:35PM NATIONAL JOCKEYS TRUST CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:59.25 Last 600m: 0:34.88 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 10 TUDOR MUSIC BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gregory Hickman Keagan Latham 1 55.5kg $3.70
2 4 EMILETTE Jan Bowen Greg Ryan 1.9L 9 57.5kg $6.50
3 3 MANHATTAN WHIRL David Atkins Ms Amelia Denby 2.13L 6 58kg $51
4 2 TOTO Todd Howlett Grant Buckley 2.21L 11 59kg $2.25F
5 8 SYLVIA’S MEMORY Marc Quinn Chad Lever 2.29L 4 56kg $9
6 13 RED CUPCAKE Colin Dixon Daniel Northey 3.88L 5 55kg $31
7 11 URSULA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Brett Cavanough Brooke Stower 4.46L 3 55kg $15
8 12 OUTWARD Nicole Hudson Ms Alena Skerritt 6.04L 2 55kg $151
9 15e WHITE EAGLE Les Roberts Ms Rachael Murray 6.33L 10 55kg $151
10 14 MAGIC TALENT Mitchell & Desiree Kearney Ms Cejay Graham (a0/49kg) 8.37L 7 55kg $101
11 7 LILLY PILLY Nathan Doyle Lee Magorrian 9.03L 8 56kg $14
1 BUDHWAR Brooke Somers 0
5 MOETTA Gregory Hickman 0
9 TALDORA MISS James Berry Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a0/52kg) 0
6 LAST CHANCE DANCE Luke Hilton Ashley Morgan 0

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.