Ipswich: Ipswich Turf Club Wednesday, 11 September 2019

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True Entire Course
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 4.8
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Thu 12-Sep-19 2:02PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 69
Finalised 11/9 - 7:45am. Rider Alteration R6 N9
Race 1 - 1:08PM SKY RACING Maiden Plate (1666 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $27,500.1st $15,300, 2nd $4,700, 3rd $2,600, 4th $1,400, 5th $1,000, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:43.83 Last 600m: 0:36.81 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 6 STARLIGHTER Gary Doughty Michael Cahill 3 55.5kg $8
2 2 RERUN Mark Currie Nick Keal (a3/55.5kg) 1L 2 57.5kg (cd 56kg) $3
3 1 DON’T LOOK NOW Richie Stephenson Ron Goltz 1.75L 5 57.5kg $2.80F
4 4 LILIERO Bryan & Daniel Guy Jim Byrne 3.8L 6 55.5kg $21
5 3 DRAGON INTHE NORTH Les Ross Miss Taylor Williams (a3/52kg) 6.3L 1 55.5kg (cd 52.5kg) $5.50
6 7 SECUNDUS Desleigh Forster Anthony Allen 7.6L 4 55kg $8.50
5 SERRENA’S KINGDOM Wendy Bannerot Ron Stewart 0
Race 2 - 1:43PM SIRROMET Class 5 Plate (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $35,000.1st $19,800, 2nd $6,400, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,900, 5th $1,200, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500
Class 5, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:10.33 Last 600m: 0:34.69 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 CONNOISSEUR Anderson Heathcote Racing Ms Stephanie Thornton (a2/51kg) 2 57.5kg (cd 55.5kg) $7
2 5 BEACON Toby & Trent Edmonds Ryan Maloney 0.2L 1 56kg $2.50F
3 2 HAPPY HOOVES Tony Gollan Jim Byrne 1.7L 4 57.5kg $5.50
4 4 SISTER PATTI Les Ross Tegan Harrison 3.7L 3 57kg $18
5 6 THE TENOR Kelly Schweida James Orman 3.8L 6 56kg $2.60
6 7 THE LAST SEQUALO Pat Duff Tony Allan 6.3L 5 54kg $51
3 ALLENA Sam Strazzieri 0
Race 3 - 2:18PM CARLTON MID Maiden Handicap (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $27,500.1st $15,300, 2nd $4,700, 3rd $2,600, 4th $1,400, 5th $1,000, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:11.39 Last 600m: 0:35.42 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 MASLOW Toby & Trent Edmonds Ryan Maloney 5 58kg $2.40EF
2 9 SUBMISSION Desleigh Forster Anthony Allen 2.75L 6 56.5kg $41
3 7 DENCH Charlie Weston Michael Cahill 2.95L 4 57kg $9.50
4 8 PRECIZZLING Tony Gollan Jim Byrne 3.8L 3 56.5kg $2.40EF
5 1 MR AZRAY Erroll Creighton Jed Hodge 5.1L 8 59kg $31
6 13 MEANER Tina Cotsiopoulos Adam Spinks (a3/50kg) 5.3L 7 54kg (cd 51kg) $101
7 10 FIZZ Tony Gollan Jake Bayliss 5.4L 1 56kg $12
8 12 EULEILAH Tina Cotsiopoulos Andrew Spinks 5.8L 9 54kg $31
9 14 PINEAPPLE BOOM Glen Baker Ms Brooke Ainsworth 8.8L 10 54kg $71
10 6 PLUNGE (NZ) Liam Birchley Ryan Wiggins 10.1L 2 58kg $16
4 SLIPPERY SLIDE Paul Butterworth Ms Stephanie Thornton (a2/51kg) 0
2 TELECOM DANEWIN Bryan & Daniel Guy Nick Keal (a3/55.5kg) 0
11 TAKEMEOUTBACK Greg Cornish Jackson Murphy (a2/50kg) 0
3 FLYING HONOUR Anderson Heathcote Racing 0
Race 4 - 2:53PM SCHWEPPES QTIS Three-Years-Old Maiden Plate (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $27,500.1st $15,300, 2nd $4,700, 3rd $2,600, 4th $1,400, 5th $1,000, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 3YO $12000 Bonuses: First $8500, Second $2300, Third $1200, to qualified horses.
QTIS 3YO Fillies $6,000 (1st $4,250, 2nd $1,150, 3rd $600)


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:04.44 Last 600m: 0:34.75 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 GETYOURGREYON QTIS Bonus Scheme Matthew Dunn Jim Byrne 11 57kg $3.20
2 5 MY BOY SAM QTIS Bonus Scheme David Vandyke Ryan Maloney 1.75L 3 57kg $2.40F
3 9 LA TRIOLI QTIS Bonus Scheme Bryan & Daniel Guy Robbie Fradd 3.25L 9 55kg $11
4 1 ANGUS THE BLACK QTIS Bonus Scheme Tony Gollan Jake Bayliss 4.6L 6 57kg $15
5 6 ROMAN AUREUS QTIS Bonus Scheme Brian Wakefield Michael Cahill 4.8L 1 57kg $8.50
6 11 MOSSFAIR Anderson Heathcote Racing James Orman 5L 8 55kg $10
7 7 CURRY CONNECTION QTIS Bonus Scheme Liam Birchley Jackson Murphy (a2/50kg) 7.5L 5 55kg (cd 53kg) $26
8 13 SOMNIA QTIS Bonus Scheme Alan Boyd Jarrod Woodhouse 9.5L 2 55kg $71
9 8 HOWITZER QTIS Bonus Scheme Anderson Heathcote Racing Ms Stephanie Thornton (a2/51kg) 9.6L 10 55kg (cd 53kg) $41
10 12 SANDYDEE Kelly Schweida Mark Du Plessis 9.8L 7 55kg $101
11 14e BEAUETA QTIS Bonus Scheme Debra Ainsworth Ms Brooke Ainsworth 10.3L 4 55kg $151
15e SIZZADORE QTIS Bonus Scheme Anderson Heathcote Racing 0
2 BEATSME QTIS Bonus Scheme Tony Gollan 0
3 FA FA QTIS Bonus Scheme Anderson Heathcote Racing 0
10 LADY BELZONE QTIS Bonus Scheme Danny Bougoure 0
Race 5 - 3:28PM RAY WHITE IPSWICH Class 3 Handicap (1350 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $35,000.1st $19,800, 2nd $6,400, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,900, 5th $1,200, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:20.85 Last 600m: 0:36.54 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 SIX SIGMA Tony Gollan Nick Keal (a3/55.5kg) 7 59.5kg (cd 56.5kg) $2.80F
2 2 MARMARIS Matthew Dunn Robbie Fradd 0.5L 3 57kg $3.40
3 4 NICK THE SKIP Toby & Trent Edmonds Ryan Maloney 1L 4 55.5kg $4.80
4 7 ZEDFORCE Allan Doyle Ron Stewart 1.5L 1 54kg $31
5 5 SOARING HEART Pat Duff Tony Allan 2L 5 55.5kg $17
6 6 DIAMOND DIVA Tony Gollan Jim Byrne 4.3L 6 54.5kg $9
7 3 GREY SKIES Ron Drysdale Jake Bayliss 4.5L 2 55.5kg $9.50
8 8 TE RANGI Allen Fisher Ms Brooke Ainsworth 9.3L 8 54kg $101
Race 6 - 4:03PM RIVER 94.9FM Class 3 Plate (2150 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $35,000.1st $19,800, 2nd $6,400, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,900, 5th $1,200, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500
Class 3, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 2:15.92 Last 600m: 0:36.96 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 9 HE’S THE DEEL Stuart Kendrick Ryan Maloney 8 56kg $7
2 5 MOMENTUM TO WIN Bryan & Daniel Guy Jim Byrne 0.5L 7 57.5kg $9
3 10 LUCADEAL Tony Gollan Jake Bayliss 2.5L 2 56kg $5.50
4 3 SPICERS PEAK Kelly Purdy Michael Cahill 3L 6 59kg $6
5 6 OUR BAZAAR (IRE) Paul Jenkins Tegan Harrison 4.8L 9 57.5kg $12
6 4 STRIKE SIKA Trevor Thomas Nick Keal (a3/55.5kg) 5L 1 59kg (cd 56kg) $7
7 11 EXPERT REPLY Paul Butterworth Robbie Fradd 5.2L 3 54kg $4.60F
8 7 CONSULAR Lawrie Mayfield-Smith James Orman 5.7L 4 56kg $6.50
9 2 INKULU Shane L Smith Rebecca Goldsbury 7L 5 59kg $101
10 1 CASINO GARDENS Trevor Miller Ms Stephanie Thornton (a2/51kg) 13L 10 59kg (cd 57kg) $101
8 GILDED LION Diane Murphy Ms Alannah Fancourt 0
Race 7 - 4:38PM QUEENSLAND TIMES Class 2 Handicap (1666 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $35,000.1st $19,800, 2nd $6,400, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,900, 5th $1,200, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:44.35 Last 600m: 0:35.85 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 AMICITIA Tony Gollan Jim Byrne 6 55.5kg $3.90
2 8 LOTZA Michael Nolan Mark Du Plessis 1.75L 1 54kg $15
3 7 SULTRY TESTA Glen Baker Ms Alannah Fancourt 1.95L 4 54kg $41
4 10 TOORAK COMEDY Barry Squair Michael Cahill 2.1L 7 54kg $31
5 2 COACH Anderson Heathcote Racing James Orman 2.2L 3 56kg $9.50
6 4 LOLA’S DIAMOND Kelly Schweida Jake Bayliss 3.2L 8 55.5kg $7.50
7 1 BERING SEA David Vandyke Ryan Maloney 3.7L 9 59kg $2.15F
8 11 DEE CEE DELIGHTS Pat Duff Ms Miki Nakao (a3/50kg) 5.7L 5 54kg (cd 51kg) $101
9 6 IRON CRAFT Barry Baldwin Robbie Fradd 8.2L 2 54kg $9
9 LUCY LE ROC Brian Smith 0
5 PRINCE OF ARRAN (NZ) Maryann Brosnan 0
Race 8 - 5:13PM TAB BENCHMARK 65 Handicap (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $35,000.1st $19,800, 2nd $6,400, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,900, 5th $1,200, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:04.09 Last 600m: 0:34.19 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 SOLAR STAR Tony Gollan Nick Keal (a3/55.5kg) 8 61kg (cd 58kg) $6
2 5 EMERALD KINGDOM Anderson Heathcote Racing Ms Stephanie Thornton (a2/51kg) 0.2L 4 57kg (cd 55kg) $2.40F
3 3 CUZCO Peter & Will Hulbert Jim Byrne 1.7L 9 58kg $6
4 8 ROUND MOUNTAIN GEM Philip Kimmet Jed Hodge 1.9L 5 55.5kg $15
5 2 HI FIVER Brian Wakefield Jackson Murphy (a2/50kg) 5.4L 2 60.5kg (cd 58.5kg) $5.50
6 4 CAILINI Tony Gollan Jake Bayliss 5.7L 6 57kg $11
7 9 DIXIE Matthew Dunn Robbie Fradd 7.7L 3 55kg $9.50
8 11 JACK OF SPADES Faye Hall Ms Hannah Phillips 24L 1 54kg $151
9 12 MAN MOUNTAIN Faye Hall Mark Du Plessis 24.1L 7 54kg $101
6 GOLDEN MEAN David Vandyke Micheal Hellyer 0
7 MISS AMANDA Ben Ahrens 0
10 ESKDALE GIRL Les Ross 0
Queensland
Racing Queensland Notice
Nothing in the issuance of these weight declarations guarantees a runner a place in the field, should decisions under, or the application of the Rules of Racing require a different outcome.

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.