Tabulam: Tabulam Racing Club Saturday, 09 November 2019

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Firm 1
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 27-Nov-19 10:25AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 25

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here

From 19 Sept 2018, an extra column “True Weight” will be displayed for NSW races.
TRUE WEIGHT : The true weight indicates what the individual horse handicap weight is by using the benchmark if no minimum was applicable.

Race 1 - 1:40PM THE CASINO RSM CLUB BENCHMARK 45 HANDICAP (1720 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $8,000.1st $4,025, 2nd $1,300, 3rd $665, 4th $450, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $80, Jockey Welfare Fund $80.
BenchMark 45, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 1 Time: 1:49.54 Last 600m: 0:35.96 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 SURGICAL Ben Robinson Minehiko Shimodaira (a1.5/52kg) 4 60kg (cd 58.5kg) $3EF
2 7 OBSESSIONS Chris O'Reilly Ms Emily Atkinson (a2/53kg) 1.63L 1 55kg (cd 53kg) $3EF
3 3 MR MALU Leon Cross Jodi Worley 3.01L 5 59.5kg $3EF
4 4 BENZ EXPRESS Ben Robinson Brooke Stower 8.54L 2 59kg $5
5 6 WHITMAN Michael Hemmings Jayden Barrie (a4/53kg) 16.82L 3 57kg (cd 53kg) $16
1 EVANGELIST (GB) Lea Selby 0
5 SUPER BONUS Adam Vine Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 0
Race 2 - 2:20PM ARMFIELD'S LIVESTOCK TRANSPORT MAIDEN HANDICAP (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $8,000.1st $4,025, 2nd $1,300, 3rd $665, 4th $450, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $80, Jockey Welfare Fund $80.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 1 Time: 1:00.05 Last 600m: 0:37.90 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Pulla Swifty) $17, Deductions in $: Win 0c & Place 3c for 1st, 6c for 2nd, NTD.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 7 MIRACLE KNIGHT Dwayne Schmidt Ms Emily Atkinson (a2/53kg) 5 56.5kg (cd 54.5kg) $2.50
2 6 MINI ME Paddy Cunningham Jodi Worley 1.75L 1 56.5kg $7
3 5 LOVE YA LAD Bob Mahon Brooke Stower 2.25L 3 56.5kg $5
4 1 PATRICK’S ME MATE Stacey Mesken Minehiko Shimodaira (a1.5/52kg) 2.37L 4 59kg (cd 57.5kg) $4
5 2 URBAN APPEAL Stephen Bennett Ms Belinda Hodder 3.27L 6 59kg $2.40F
6 4 KEL’S GAL Ben Robinson Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 11.74L 2 56.5kg (cd 54.5kg) $16
SB 8 PULLA SWIFTY Stephanie Sixtus Jayden Barrie (a4/53kg) 0 56.5kg (cd 53kg)  
3 BEYBLADE Adam Vine Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 0
Race 3 - 3:20PM THE LUNATIC HOTEL DRAKE CLASS 2 PLATE (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $8,000.1st $4,025, 2nd $1,300, 3rd $665, 4th $450, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $80, Jockey Welfare Fund $80.
Class 2, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 1 Time: 0:59.62 Last 600m: 0:37.30 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 OUR BOY BEN Robert Pilling Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 3 59kg (cd 57kg) $2.70
2 2 GREATDUCK Paddy Cunningham Jodi Worley 0.1L 1 57kg $5
3 5 LAMPLIGHT LILI Ben Hull Brooke Stower 0.43L 5 55kg $2.10F
4 4 ANGELS LOVE Michael Hemmings Jayden Barrie (a4/53kg) 2.26L 4 55kg (cd 53kg) $5
5 3 LUCKY AL Stacey Mesken Ms Belinda Hodder 6.61L 2 57kg $7
Race 4 - 4:20PM THE YULGILBAR PASTORAL CO. SAM HORDERN MEMORIAL TABULAM CUP (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $9,000.1st $4,655, 2nd $1,490, 3rd $775, 4th $500, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $90, Jockey Welfare Fund $90.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 1 Time: 1:27.70 Last 600m: 0:38.22 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 MIGHTY MOOSE Ben Robinson Minehiko Shimodaira (a1.5/52kg) 3 54kg (cd 52.5kg) $8
2 2 TOFFEE DROP Stephen Bennett Ms Belinda Hodder 0.48L 4 57kg $1.70F
3 4 LANDALE Bob Mahon Brooke Stower 0.78L 1 54kg $10
4 1 I AM THE GENERAL Ben Robinson Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 2.49L 2 61kg (cd 59kg) $2.80
5 6 TUDOR SUNRISE Scott Cumming Ms Emily Atkinson (a2/53kg) 2.61L 5 54kg (cd 53kg) $6.50
8 LADY SELKIE John Sutton Jayden Barrie (a4/53kg) 0
7 THUNDERING HEART John McLachlan Jodi Worley 0
3 CAVITATION Luke Berger Geoffrey Snowden 0
Race 5 - 4:50PM THE CHARCOAL INN AND BOTTLE SHOP MAIDEN PLATE (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $8,000.1st $4,025, 2nd $1,300, 3rd $665, 4th $450, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $80, Jockey Welfare Fund $80.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 1 Time: 1:29.93 Last 600m: 0:40.28 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 SAINT ISIDORE Neil Creighton Ms Emily Atkinson (a2/53kg) 4 59kg (cd 57kg) $1.60F
2 3 HER OPTION Dwayne Schmidt Brooke Stower 0.96L 2 57kg $3
3 4 SHARP WIT Stephen Bennett Ms Belinda Hodder 3.86L 3 57kg $3.60
4 1 REGAL ROAD (NZ) Ben Robinson Minehiko Shimodaira (a1.5/52kg) 22.37L 1 59kg (cd 57.5kg) $5

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.