Launceston: Tasmanian Turf Club Sunday, 19 May 2019

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +9m 1200m - WP, +7m Remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 6
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 4.84
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 20-May-19 12:47PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 107
Finalised 19/5 - 7:45am. Rider R9 No17 Ride Rpl: R6 No5 & R10 No 8
Race 1 - 11:55AM Australian Racing Hall Of Fame Maiden (1220 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $17,000.1st $10,625, 2nd $3,400, 3rd $1,700, 4th $850, 5th $425
Maiden, Set Weights, Two-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a TASBRED Breeder Bonus of $4,000 and a TASBRED Owner Bonus of $16,000 for qualified horses
tasBonus


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:16.00 Last 800m: 0:49.49 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 WITH NO NAME (NZ) Scott Brunton Troy Baker 6 58.5kg $2.30F
2 3 SNIPPETY CAT John Blacker Ismail Toker 1L 3 58.5kg $6
3 10 TARA’S DESIGN Graeme McCulloch Ms Teagan Voorham (a2) 3L 2 56.5kg (cd 54.5kg) $8
4 9 MIDNIGHT MOSH Scott Brunton Ms Georgie Catania 3.1L 4 56.5kg $26
5 6 HEAVENS HEARTBREAK Adrian Duggan Ryan Bishop 3.5L 5 56.5kg $26
6 8 LUCKY LIL Graeme McCulloch Ms Alex Patis (a3) 5.25L 7 56.5kg (cd 53.5kg) $101
7 7 KEISERINNE Tegan Keys Ms Sigrid Carr 5.55L 9 56.5kg $8.50
8 1 EXEMPLIFY Glenn Stevenson Craig Newitt 5.75L 1 58.5kg $5.50
9 2 LE MONDE DE LUCAS Tegan Keys Harry Grace (a2) 6.5L 10 58.5kg (cd 56.5kg) $61
10 11 BURRA BURRA Brendan McShane Bulent Muhcu 17.25L 8 54kg $13
5 CHATEAU CARONNE Scott Brunton 0
Race 2 - 12:35PM McKillops Insurance Brokers Maiden (1220 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $17,000.1st $10,625, 2nd $3,400, 3rd $1,700, 4th $850, 5th $425
Maiden, Set Weights, Two-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a TASBRED Breeder Bonus of $4,000 and a TASBRED Owner Bonus of $16,000 for qualified horses
tasBonus


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:15.31 Last 800m: 0:49.43 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 7 KOMBACY John Blacker Bulent Muhcu 9 56.5kg $6.50
2 5 GYMPINS (NZ) Scott Brunton Troy Baker 0.3L 6 56.5kg $3.50
3 9 SAFE JOURNEY Scott Brunton Anthony Darmanin 1.8L 10 56.5kg $11
4 4 BONDUEL LILY tasBonus Bonus Scheme Terence Evans Ms Teagan Voorham (a2) 2.2L 3 56.5kg (cd 54.5kg) $19
5 2 RECONQUISTA tasBonus Bonus Scheme Scott Brunton Ms Sigrid Carr 3.45L 8 58.5kg $2.20F
6 8 LUVAHUSSY Dylan Clark Mehmet Ulucinar 4.95L 7 56.5kg $61
7 1 GEE GEE ROCKSTAR tasBonus Bonus Scheme Leon, Dean & Trent Wells Miss Scarlet So (a4) 5.45L 2 58.5kg (cd 54.5kg) $12
8 6 KATELAND Barry Baker Daniel Ganderton 7.95L 4 56.5kg (cd 57kg) $41
9 10 DINGA’S DELIGHT TASBRED Bonus Scheme John Luttrell Ryan Bishop 13.7L 5 56kg $61
FF 11 THREE CLOUDS TASBRED Bonus Scheme Chris Crook & Imogen Miller Ismail Toker 1 54kg (cd 54.5kg) $31
3 THE SWORD Scott Brunton Craig Newitt 0
Race 3 - 1:10PM Kevin Sharkie Maiden (1620 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $17,000.1st $10,625, 2nd $3,400, 3rd $1,700, 4th $850, 5th $425
Maiden, Set Weights, Two-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a TASBRED Breeder Bonus of $4,000 and a TASBRED Owner Bonus of $16,000 for qualified horses
tasBonus


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:42.03 Last 800m: 0:51.15 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 6 XAARZAM Brendan McShane Bulent Muhcu 11 58.5kg $21
2 1 BANCA NIP Scott Brunton Ms Sigrid Carr 1L 5 58.5kg $9
3 12 RED PROPHETESS (NZ) Adam Trinder Anthony Darmanin 1.1L 1 56.5kg $26
4 2 BOSS CAT John Blacker Daniel Ganderton 1.2L 12 58.5kg $21
5 5 SKY FOX tasBonus Bonus Scheme Scott Brunton Harry Grace (a2) 1.5L 14 58.5kg (cd 56.5kg) $7
6 4 GEE GEES MAGIC MAN tasBonus Bonus Scheme Stuart Gandy Brendon McCoull 2.25L 8 58.5kg $7
7 10 OH SO NEEDY tasBonus Bonus Scheme John Blacker Ms Teagan Voorham (a2) 2.65L 10 56.5kg (cd 54.5kg) $10
8 13 SMOOTH PEBBLES Terence Evans Trent Germaine (a3) 2.75L 7 56.5kg (cd 54kg) $14
9 8 GOLD DIGGER Vern Poke Peter Lui (a4) 5L 13 56.5kg (cd 52.5kg) $21
10 14 TERRIFIC TORRI tasBonus Bonus Scheme Graeme McCulloch Ryan Bishop 5.1L 9 56.5kg $51
11 9 KEL’S STAR Tegan Keys Ms Georgie Catania 6.35L 4 56.5kg $14
12 7 FULL KNOTS AHEAD tasBonus Bonus Scheme Royston Carr Troy Baker 6.75L 2 56.5kg $7
13 3 ENCOSTA’S REWARD Tegan Keys Ismail Toker 6.85L 6 58.5kg $12
14 11 PIRA NOONA Dylan Clark Craig Newitt 10.35L 3 56.5kg $6F
18e EMMCEEOH Barry Campbell 0
19e PINKEYES PRIDE John Luttrell Erhan Kacmaz 0
17e FLANNIE Graeme McCulloch Ms Teagan Voorham (a2) 0
15e CRYSTAL’S PASS John Blacker Craig Newitt 0
16e HIVOICE Rodney Seymour 0
Race 4 - 1:50PM PFD Food Services Open Hcp (2150 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $12,500, 2nd $4,000, 3rd $2,000, 4th $1,000, 5th $500
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 2:14.38 Last 800m: 0:49.94 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 SPEED FORCE Bill Ryan Brendon McCoull 3 60.5kg $1.80F
2 2 SETTLER’S STONE John Blacker Anthony Darmanin 2L 8 54.5kg $3.60
3 4 PELAGIA John Blacker Craig Newitt 3.5L 2 54kg $13
4 8 SON OF FAITH Dylan Clark Ms Sigrid Carr 3.7L 9 54kg $16
5 3 MANILENYA Julie Richards Bulent Muhcu 4.7L 7 54kg $17
6 6 REANN’S DIAMOND Leon Laskey Ms Teagan Voorham (a2) 4.9L 1 54kg (cd 52kg) $17
7 5 GALLOW GATE John Blacker Ismail Toker 10.4L 5 54kg (cd 54.5kg) $31
8 9 C’EST BON Royston Carr Miss Scarlet So (a4) 10.5L 6 54kg (cd 50kg) $41
9 7 GEEGEE BLACKPRINCE Stuart Gandy Troy Baker 40L 4 54kg $17
Race 5 - 2:25PM Armidale Stud Tasbred 2YO (1220 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $50,000.1st $31,976, 2nd $8,415, 3rd $4,207, 4th $1,402, 5th $1,000, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000
Set Weights plus Penalties, Two-Years-Old, Refer to Special Conditions Clause, Apprentices cannot claim.
This race is for TASBRED qualified horses only. No TASBRED Bonus payable on this race.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:13.50 Last 800m: 0:48.31 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 DEROCHE Barry Campbell Craig Newitt 3 56kg $1.35F
2 5 STILL A STAR Bill Ryan Anthony Darmanin 4L 8 54kg $6.50
3 4 GALENUS Scott Brunton Ms Sigrid Carr 5.75L 5 56kg $4.40
4 1 FITZWILLIAM Stuart Gandy Ryan Bishop 7L 1 57kg $18
5 6 BIT OF A TICKLE John Blacker Troy Baker 11L 6 54kg $81
6 3 DIXIE’S BOY Tegan Keys Bulent Muhcu 14.25L 4 56kg $71
7 7 MACEYANNA Liandra Gray Trent Germaine (a) 14.35L 2 54kg $101
8 8 LAKE PARANGANA Cameron Thompson Ms Teagan Voorham (a) 17.1L 7 54kg $101
Race 6 - 3:03PM TAB/ATA Trainers Trust Benchmark 64 Hcp (1420 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $17,000.1st $10,625, 2nd $3,400, 3rd $1,700, 4th $850, 5th $425
BenchMark 64, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:27.55 Last 800m: 0:50.05 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 AXION Barry Campbell Ismail Toker 4 60.5kg $7.50
2 4 LESNAR Glenn Stevenson Craig Newitt 0.3L 6 59kg $3.10F
3 7 SHEWEARSTHEPANTS (NZ) Tegan Keys Troy Baker 0.6L 11 57.5kg $7
4 10 JACK’S CHOICE Gary White Bulent Muhcu 1.35L 12 57kg $12
5 3 SILVER ROAD John Blacker Daniel Ganderton 2.1L 5 59.5kg $21
6 5 DATUK ZADRAGON John Luttrell Ms Georgie Catania 2.4L 1 58kg $20
7 2 INVINCIBLE ROCK Sigrid Carr Ms Sigrid Carr 2.6L 9 59.5kg $8
8 12 GEEGEES CASH COW Leon, Dean & Trent Wells Miss Scarlet So (a4) 2.7L 2 55kg (cd 51kg) $21
9 11 MOUNTAIN MUSIC Graeme McCulloch Ms Teagan Voorham (a2) 3.45L 10 56.5kg (cd 54.5kg) $14
10 6 QUI SAMER Chris Crook & Imogen Miller Brendon McCoull 4.7L 3 57.5kg $15
11 8 THANOS Adam Trinder Anthony Darmanin 7.2L 7 57.5kg $13
12 13e ZIPPONET Tammy Mollross Ryan Bishop 15.95L 8 57kg $18
16e GO FOR IT John Luttrell 0
17e LITTLE PUMBA Chester Roach Ryan Bishop 0
15e BOART John Luttrell Peter Lui (a4) 0
9 THE AUDITOR Scott Brunton Harry Grace (a2) 0
14e FOREVER ALONE Cameron Thompson Ms Alex Patis (a3) 0
Race 7 - 3:38PM Galloping Gourmet Catering Class 1 Hcp (1620 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $17,000.1st $10,625, 2nd $3,400, 3rd $1,700, 4th $850, 5th $425
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:41.33 Last 800m: 0:51.12 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 12 ROULETTE STAR Sigrid Carr Harry Grace (a2) 2 54kg (cd 52kg) $18
2 7 ARVING Paul Hill Mehmet Ulucinar 1.5L 6 55kg $26
3 4 THE LAST GODFATHER Julie Richards Bulent Muhcu 2.25L 5 56.5kg $3.70F
4 6 CONGOMOTION Glenn Stevenson Ismail Toker 4.25L 8 55.5kg $13
5 1 THINEISTHEKINGDOM Adam Trinder Anthony Darmanin 4.35L 12 59kg $8
6 13 TOTALLY WICKED Barry Goodrick Erhan Kacmaz 4.45L 10 54kg $31
7 5 VIVID DREAMER Chris Crook & Imogen Miller Brendon McCoull 6.2L 11 56.5kg $5
8 10 KNITTING Edwin Batt Ms Alex Patis (a3) 6.3L 4 54.5kg (cd 51.5kg) $5
9 11 FOREEVA Adrian Duggan Troy Baker 6.7L 9 54kg $15
10 3 I AM THE DUDE Tegan Keys Ms Georgie Catania 7.95L 7 56.5kg $31
11 8 COUNTESS DELTA Adrian Duggan Ryan Bishop 9.45L 1 55kg (cd 55.5kg) $11
12 9 VOLUNTAS Liandra Gray Craig Newitt 11.95L 3 55kg $18
2 GEE GEES BULLDOG Leon, Dean & Trent Wells Daniel Ganderton 0
Race 8 - 4:13PM R.F. Fergusson Open Hcp (1420 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $12,500, 2nd $4,000, 3rd $2,000, 4th $1,000, 5th $500
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:27.01 Last 800m: 0:48.63 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 9 THE MASTER SPEED Wayne Curran Peter Lui (a4) 9 54kg (cd 50kg) $7
2 5 SPEEDONOVA Bill Ryan Craig Newitt 2.25L 4 54kg $3.20F
3 4 FRAGMENT Barry Campbell Anthony Darmanin 2.55L 3 54.5kg $3.60
4 1 COUNT DA VINCI (NZ) Scott Brunton Harry Grace (a2) 3.3L 5 62.5kg (cd 60.5kg) $8
5 3 MINUTE REPEATER Tegan Keys Ms Georgie Catania 3.6L 2 55.5kg $9.50
6 2 BEAUFORT LAD John Blacker Ms Sigrid Carr 6.1L 7 56kg $7
7 6 KOOL KASH Graeme McCulloch Ms Teagan Voorham (a2) 6.5L 8 54kg (cd 52kg) $31
8 7 TOUGH MISSILE Ray Worbey Bulent Muhcu 6.7L 6 54kg $16
9 10 FOXLING Sarah Cotton Ms Alex Patis (a3) 8.2L 1 54kg (cd 51kg) $51
11 BOART John Luttrell Trent Germaine (a3) 0
8 MAGNASA John Blacker Ismail Toker 0
Race 9 - 4:49PM E (Ted) Cox Memorial Benchmark 64 Hcp (1220 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $17,000.1st $10,625, 2nd $3,400, 3rd $1,700, 4th $850, 5th $425
BenchMark 64, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:14.22 Last 800m: 0:48.79 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 THEWORDSOUT Tammy Mollross Anthony Darmanin 9 59.5kg $15
2 13 BORN MAGIC (NZ) Scott Brunton Ms Sigrid Carr 0.3L 11 55.5kg $11
3 12 REMIGNY Gary White Bulent Muhcu 0.4L 8 56.5kg $9
4 3 CRANBROOK Barry Campbell Trent Germaine (a3) 1.4L 5 59.5kg (cd 56.5kg) $21
5 11 MOTOWN BLUES Tegan Keys Ismail Toker 2.65L 2 56.5kg $3.80F
6 9 WINDRIDER Graeme McCulloch Craig Newitt 2.75L 4 57kg $21
7 8 NEWTS Chris Crook & Imogen Miller Brendon McCoull 2.85L 3 57kg $7.50
8 14 GEE GEE SUN VALLEY Leon, Dean & Trent Wells Miss Scarlet So (a4) 4.1L 14 55.5kg (cd 51.5kg) $31
9 6 CUNNING FOX John Blacker Ryan Bishop 4.4L 1 58kg $12
10 17e MISS ELEANOR Chris Crook & Imogen Miller Ms Teagan Voorham (a2) 4.9L 7 54kg (cd 52kg) $21
11 4 IVORYMAN (NZ) Scott Brunton Troy Baker 5L 12 59.5kg $7.50
12 16e OUR ARTIE John Luttrell Erhan Kacmaz 5.3L 13 55kg $41
13 10 MAG WHEELS John Blacker Peter Lui (a4) 7.55L 6 56.5kg (cd 52.5kg) $21
14 1 EARL DA VINCI (NZ) Scott Brunton Harry Grace (a2) 9.05L 10 63kg (cd 61kg) $8.50
2 SHENANIGATOR Scott Brunton Ms Teagan Voorham (a2) 0
7 GEE GEES STYLE Leon, Dean & Trent Wells Ms Alex Patis (a3) 0
15e FOREVER ALONE Cameron Thompson 0
Race 10 - 5:24PM Brooklyn Park Agistment Benchmark 72 Hcp (1120 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $18,000.1st $11,250, 2nd $3,600, 3rd $1,800, 4th $900, 5th $450
BenchMark 72, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:07.53 Last 800m: 0:47.77 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 STREET TOUGH Scott Brunton Craig Newitt 7 59kg $1.85F
2 5 UBER ED Scott Brunton Ms Sigrid Carr 1.5L 6 57.5kg $7
3 7 WESTERLY HAZE Peter Luttrell Troy Baker 3L 8 57kg $6.50
4 4 NIELSON Adam Trinder Ms Alex Patis (a3) 4.5L 1 58.5kg (cd 55.5kg) $7.50
5 3 WEEKEND WHISKY Royston Carr Peter Lui (a4) 6.75L 5 59kg (cd 55kg) $12
6 9 BROCKTON PUNCH Andrew Moore Mrs Dianne Parish 7.05L 4 54kg $31
7 8 MISS SMITH John Luttrell Anthony Darmanin 8.05L 3 54kg $20
8 1 GEEGEES BRIGHTSTAR Leon, Dean & Trent Wells Miss Scarlet So (a4) 9.8L 2 62kg (cd 58kg) $20
9 6 WELCOME INVADER John Blacker Ms Teagan Voorham (a2) 14.55L 9 57.5kg (cd 55.5kg) $41

© Tasracing Pty Ltd (TR) (and other parties working with it). TAS racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by TR and other parties working with it.