Taree: Manning Valley Race Club Friday, 15 March 2019

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 18-Mar-19 3:53PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 16

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here

From 19 Sept 2018, an extra column “True Weight” will be displayed for NSW races.
TRUE WEIGHT : The true weight indicates what the individual horse handicap weight is by using the benchmark if no minimum was applicable.

Race 1 - 6:00PM OPEN TRIAL (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting


Track Name: Track Type: Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:00.79 Last 600m: 0:37.09 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 7 QUITE NEAT Matthew Robinson Liam Blanch 4  
2 10 SPANISH MISSILE Luke A Thomas Ms Belinda Hodder 0.4L 0  
3 3 DOUBLE OBOE Ken Lantry Ms Louise Day 6.43L 3  
4 4 KILTAZA Rebekah & Daniel Phegan Matthew Paget 9.74L 5  
5 8 SNUGGLE BUG Peter Cheers Jayden Barrie 12.1L 7  
6 1 ANFIELD ROSE Terry Evans Peter Graham 12.73L 2  
7 9 THIS IS SERIOUS Matthew Robinson Ms Cejay Graham 16.1L 6  
8 2 BITRUF Mathew Brunner Serg Lisnyy 35.32L 1  
5 NOBLE BANNER Wayne Wilkes 0
6 QUEEN OF DENIAL Luke A Thomas 0
Race 2 - 6:05PM OPEN TRIAL (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting


Track Name: Track Type: Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:00.10 Last 600m: 0:36.33 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 CHEAT’M Karen Owen Ms Belinda Hodder 8  
2 7 LET’S REBELLE Jenny Graham Jacob Golden 0.95L 2  
3 5 EPINICIAN David Callaughan Ms Louise Day 1.45L 6  
4 2 DAYDREAM EXPLORER Peter Cheers Ms Georgina McDonnell 1.97L 3  
5 6 I’M FLUENT Jenny Graham Ms Cejay Graham 2.64L 5  
6 4 DO I KNOW YOU David Irving Serg Lisnyy 3.33L 7  
7 8 PRINCE COUREUSE Tess Wilkes Ms Rachael Murray 5.84L 9  
8 3 DISPLAY CASE (NZ) Ken Lantry Matthew Bennett 11.29L 4  

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.