Toowoomba: Toowoomba Turf Club Saturday, 13 July 2019

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: 3 metres 800-300; 5 metres Remainder of Course.
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 4.6
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 22-Oct-19 3:48PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 53
Finalised 13/7 - 7:45am - Late Rider Race 7 No. 9
Race 1 - 4:55PM MITAVITE QTIS Three-Years-Old Class 1 Handicap (1110 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $19,000.1st $10,500, 2nd $3,300, 3rd $1,700, 4th $900, 5th $600, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 3YO $12000 Bonuses: First $8500, Second $2300, Third $1200, to qualified horses.
QTIS 3YO Fillies $6,000 (1st $4,250, 2nd $1,150, 3rd $600)


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:08.67 Last 600m: 0:35.93 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 FACTORY WARRIOR Mark Currie Josh Oliver 7 59kg $4.80
2 7 UNO AMOR QTIS Bonus Scheme Troy Pascoe Ron Goltz 0.1L 5 57.5kg $8
3 10 QUANYIN QTIS Bonus Scheme Bruce Brown Ms Madeleine Wishart (a2/51kg) 0.3L 3 55kg (cd 53kg) $8.50
4 9 IN HER ZONE QTIS Bonus Scheme John Gilmore Nathan Evans 0.5L 4 55.5kg $26
5 13e WEARETENFORTYEIGHT QTIS Bonus Scheme Kevin Kemp Beau-Dene Appo 1.5L 6 54.5kg $14
6 6 HARD YAGA QTIS Bonus Scheme Darryl Hansen Jake Bayliss 1.7L 1 57.5kg $3.10F
7 8 SPIRITOSA QTIS Bonus Scheme Tony Sears Emma Ljung 2.45L 2 56.5kg $9
8 3 SOARING ARROW QTIS Bonus Scheme Michael Nolan Nick Keal (a1.5/55.5kg) 2.55L 9 59kg (cd 57.5kg) $7.50
9 4 WAIT A MINUTE QTIS Bonus Scheme Matt Kropp Gary Geran 7.8L 8 59kg $10
12e KITTY DAMOUR QTIS Bonus Scheme Barry Baldwin 0
2 LE BEAU RENARD Stephen Kirkwood 0
5 ROTHMAN QTIS Bonus Scheme Liam Birchley Kenji Yoshida 0
11e SURFACE TO SURFACE QTIS Bonus Scheme Barry Baldwin 0
Race 2 - 5:30PM ENTERPRISE LEGAL BenchMark 60 Handicap (1300 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $19,000.1st $10,500, 2nd $3,300, 3rd $1,700, 4th $900, 5th $600, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
BenchMark 60, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:19.54 Last 600m: 0:36.94 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 SEQUABLUR Chris Anderson Miss Zoe White (a0/53.5kg) 2 59.5kg $9
2 1 JUNCTION Mark Currie Nick Keal (a1.5/55.5kg) 1.25L 7 61kg (cd 59.5kg) $2.40F
3 5 SIR BAM Tom Dougall Rebecca Goldsbury 2.25L 4 57kg $15
4 8 BATTEN Michael Nolan Emma Ljung 6.5L 1 55.5kg $3.10
5 2 THE GROOM Rochelle Smith Ms Madeleine Wishart (a2/51kg) 7.5L 5 60.5kg (cd 58.5kg) $9.50
6 6 SPIRIT’S SILK Matt Kropp Adin Thompson (a2/52kg) 7.6L 8 57kg (cd 55kg) $21
7 7 BEACH DRUM Matt Kropp Josh Oliver 7.8L 6 56.5kg $31
8 9e LADY MICAELA Brian Costello Ron Goltz 9.8L 3 55kg $10
11e REAL ESTATE Robert Heathcote 0
10e HUSSNING Billy Healey 0
4 LITTLE STRYKER Renee Schluenz Ms Miki Nakao (a3/50kg) 0
Race 3 - 6:05PM HAPPY 58TH BIRTHDAY REECE QTIS Two-Years-Old Maiden Plate (870 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $19,000.1st $10,500, 2nd $3,300, 3rd $1,700, 4th $900, 5th $600, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
Maiden, Set Weights, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 2YO $12000 Bonuses: First $8500, Second $2300, Third $1200, to qualified horses.
QTIS 2YO Fillies $6,000 (1st $4,250, 2nd $1,150, 3rd $600)


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:51.15 Last 600m: 0:34.58 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 8 SULKING Kevin Kemp Ron Goltz 6 55kg $4
2 2 FAIR FELLA QTIS Bonus Scheme Matt Kropp Gary Geran 2.75L 5 57kg $6.50
3 6 POINTSTOHAPPINESS QTIS Bonus Scheme Steve Tregea Nick Keal (a1.5/55.5kg) 3.75L 1 57kg (cd 56.5kg) $6
4 4 JET A ONE QTIS Bonus Scheme Tony Sears Emma Ljung 3.95L 3 57kg $2.80F
5 7 MOCKING Jackie Crompton Nathan Evans 4.7L 7 55kg $8.50
6 3 FEELING READY QTIS Bonus Scheme Patrick Sexton Adin Thompson (a2/52kg) 5.45L 2 57kg (cd 55kg) $26
7 11e PERFECT SAGA QTIS Bonus Scheme Bradley Smith Cecily Eaton 7.2L 8 55kg $10
8 5 PANIAGUA QTIS Bonus Scheme Michael Frappell Kenji Yoshida 16.2L 4 57kg $101
14e FILLYRAE CYRUS QTIS Bonus Scheme Wayne Stephens 0
12e CRAIGLEA GRACE QTIS Bonus Scheme Krystle Johnston 0
13e CRAIGLEA LIZZY QTIS Bonus Scheme Krystle Johnston 0
1 CRAIGLEA OSCAR QTIS Bonus Scheme Krystle Johnston 0
9e CRAIGLEA RAFFERTY QTIS Bonus Scheme Krystle Johnston 0
10e BRIGALOW QUEEN QTIS Bonus Scheme Glenn Richardson 0
Race 4 - 6:40PM NEIL MANSELL CONCRETE Class 2 Handicap (1110 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $19,000.1st $10,500, 2nd $3,300, 3rd $1,700, 4th $900, 5th $600, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:08.42 Last 600m: 0:36.73 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 BRUTUS Patrick Sexton Ms Madeleine Wishart (a2/51kg) 4 54.5kg (cd 52.5kg) $4
2 8 CHOCOLATE OREO Donald Baker Emma Ljung 0.2L 3 54kg $6.50
3 2 HIGHFALUTIN GAL Billy Healey Josh Oliver 0.5L 8 56kg $9.50
4 6 THE BUMBLEBEE Wayne Stephens Beau-Dene Appo 0.9L 6 54kg $13
5 1 JUST FAVULOUS Donald Baker Ron Goltz 2.15L 7 58.5kg $3.30F
6 7 COOK STRAIGHT (NZ) Les Ross Kenji Yoshida 2.35L 5 54kg $21
7 3 JONDY DES Matt Kropp Damion McIntosh 2.45L 1 56kg $21
8 4 LE BEAU RENARD Stephen Kirkwood Adin Thompson (a2/52kg) 2.55L 2 56kg (cd 54kg) $4.20
Race 5 - 7:15PM TAYLOR BUILDING GROUP Maiden Handicap (1110 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $19,000.1st $10,500, 2nd $3,300, 3rd $1,700, 4th $900, 5th $600, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:10.03 Last 600m: 0:38.22 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 6 MERGE (IRE) Michael Costa Josh Oliver 4 56.5kg $1.65F
2 8 GREY COURT Pat Duff Ms Miki Nakao (a3/50kg) 0.2L 1 54kg (cd 51kg) $21
3 5 DANNIWILLBREEZONBY Mark Currie Adin Thompson (a2/52kg) 3.7L 5 56.5kg (cd 54.5kg) $2.70
4 3 SPUR WING Tom Dougall Rebecca Goldsbury 3.9L 2 58kg $21
5 1 BIANCHI BRAVO Matt Boland Ms Montanna Savva (a3/52kg) 11.15L 3 59kg (cd 56kg) $7.50
2 FAST SONG Michael Costa Ryan Plumb 0
9 MADAM MAHAL Brad Witt 0
4 EURO HUSTLER Michael Costa 0
7 DROPLET Matt Kropp 0
Race 6 - 7:45PM QUEENSLAND ELECTRICAL SOLUTIONS Class 3 Handicap (1640 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $19,000.1st $10,500, 2nd $3,300, 3rd $1,700, 4th $900, 5th $600, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:40.09 Last 600m: 0:37.25 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 SEAT OF POWER (IRE) Michael Costa Ryan Plumb 5 59kg $1.28F
2 5 RED CALVARY Kelvin Hickmott Cecily Eaton 10.5L 2 54kg $41
3 3 TONY’S DECREE Patrick Sexton Emma Ljung 10.7L 1 54kg $7.50
4 7 INKULU Shane L Smith Rebecca Goldsbury 11.45L 6 54kg $26
5 2 FIRST WITNESS John Thomas Ron Goltz 13.2L 4 54kg $8.50
6 6 SONADOR FIRE Eric Hayes Adam Spinks (a2/50kg) 13.3L 7 54kg (cd 52kg) $14
7 4 INDELO William Pugsley Kenji Yoshida 15.8L 3 54kg $51
Race 7 - 8:15PM WIN LOCAL NEWS Maiden Handicap (1640 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $19,000.1st $10,500, 2nd $3,300, 3rd $1,700, 4th $900, 5th $600, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:42.36 Last 600m: 0:38.86 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 PHOENIX FLYER Matt Boland Ms Montanna Savva (a3/52kg) 5 56.5kg (cd 53.5kg) $3.60
2 4 SCILAGO Leon Elliott Ms Madeleine Wishart (a2/51kg) 0.2L 7 56.5kg (cd 54.5kg) $8
3 7 SWING SHIFT Matt Boland Ms Hannah Phillips (a2/54kg) 0.95L 2 55.5kg (cd 54kg) $12
4 1 SIZZLING ACE Chris Waller Ms Alannah Fancourt 1.15L 8 59kg $3F
5 5 CANFORD TREE Richie Stephenson Josh Oliver 2.65L 3 56kg $6
6 6 SPICE TRADER Paul Nolan (Jnr) Adin Thompson (a2/52kg) 2.75L 1 55.5kg (cd 53.5kg) $8.50
7 9e PONDEROSO Ben Ahrens Beau-Dene Appo 3.15L 4 55.5kg $12
8 2 MINOR LUCK Neil Hocking Kenji Yoshida 7.15L 6 57kg $31
11e POWER FROM WITHIN George Sitek 0
10e FLASH FIGHTER Craig Cousins 0
8 HALF MOON BLUE Liam Birchley Cecily Eaton 0
Queensland
Racing Queensland Notice
Nothing in the issuance of these weight declarations guarantees a runner a place in the field, should decisions under, or the application of the Rules of Racing require a different outcome.

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.