Goulburn: Goulburn & District Racing Club Ltd Friday, 12 July 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +6m Entire Circuit
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 7
Weather: Windy
Penetrometer: 5.6
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 16-Jul-19 12:12PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 64

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here

From 19 Sept 2018, an extra column “True Weight” will be displayed for NSW races.
TRUE WEIGHT : The true weight indicates what the individual horse handicap weight is by using the benchmark if no minimum was applicable.

Race 1 - 12:00PM HIBERNIAN HOTEL MAIDEN PLATE (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:39.51 Last 600m: 0:37.81 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 6 TOCHI Robert & Luke Price Ms Kathy O'Hara 6 57kg $2.90
2 3 DISCO MO BOBS Bonus Scheme Anthony Cummings Adrian Layt 0.18L 2 59kg $2.35F
3 2 DIP ME LID Keith Dryden Jay Ford 1.29L 7 59kg $21
4 1 CANBERRA TRAM Neil Osborne Nick Heywood 2.6L 3 59kg $5.50
5 4 THE NOTORIOUS Greg Stephens Simon Miller 3.91L 5 59kg $12
6 7 WHITNEY’S STAR Wayne Austin Ms Simone Vella (a2/52.5kg) 5.31L 4 57kg (cd 55kg) $11
7 5 ELYSIA Theresa Bateup Ms Jess Taylor 9.34L 1 57kg $31
Race 2 - 12:35PM JCF CONTRACTING F&M CLASS 1 HANDICAP (SCALED -2.0KG) (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:25.56 Last 600m: 0:38.42 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 TASK AND PURPOSE BOBS Bonus Scheme Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Rachel King 5 61kg $3.20
2 4 SERIOUS DOUBTS Matthew Dale Simon Miller 0.59L 2 56.5kg $4.60
3 5 AWAY SHE GOES Luke Pepper Ms Jess Taylor 4.2L 1 55kg $11
4 3 LUCKY SIREN BOBS Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Ms Kathy O'Hara 8.11L 3 58kg $12
5 2 FUSCA BOBS Bonus Scheme Joseph Ible Jay Ford 9.06L 4 58.5kg $2.15F
Race 3 - 1:10PM MADDENS STABLE BEDDING CG&E CLASS 1 HANDICAP (SCALED - 1.0KG) (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:25.28 Last 600m: 0:36.81 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 MONSIEUR MACRON (NZ) Marc Conners Ms Rachel King 3 60kg $3.80
2 5 RUBINO VELOCE Gary Portelli Mitchell Bell 0.96L 2 57.5kg $2.70F
3 7 DRAGON’S SHADOW Karen Outtrim James Innes Jnr 3.4L 7 54kg $10
4 4 ENTITLEMENT Bjorn Baker Jay Ford 3.81L 4 58kg $6.50
5 6 OSCAR CRANACH Theresa Bateup Adrian Layt 3.98L 6 54kg $17
6 2 BROOM BROOM Jason Coyle Ms Jess Taylor 5.23L 8 59.5kg $4.60
7 8 RED OPERA Darryl Rolfe Akira Kajiya (a2/54kg) 5.91L 1 54kg $81
8 9 HEEBY FRENLY Paul Theobald Ken Dunbar 13.48L 5 54kg $51
3 AFRICAN ACADEMY Edward Cummings Shaun Guymer 0
Race 4 - 1:45PM DIVALLS EARTHMOVING CLASS 2 HANDICAP (SCALED - 2.0KG) (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:12.26 Last 600m: 0:36.17 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 THISTLEDO David Blundell Josh Richards (a1.5/50kg) 5 59kg (cd 57.5kg) $6
2 2 EVICT Garry Neale James Innes Jnr 1.9L 4 61kg $7
3 6 BUCKLE UP BABY BOBS Bonus Scheme David Pfieffer Jay Ford 2.4L 1 57kg $4.20
4 5 BRIDYN MAY Danny Williams Ms Rachel King 2.92L 3 57kg $2.70F
5 8 QUICK SPIN Mitchell & Desiree Kearney Ms Jess Taylor 3.28L 2 54kg $5
6 4 ELENARA Theresa Bateup Ms Kathy O'Hara 8.56L 6 58kg $15
1 ACQUITTAL Danny Williams Nick Heywood 0
7 GENOVEFFA Kerry Parker Adrian Layt 0
Race 5 - 2:25PM THE KOSCIUSZKO TICKETS ON SALE! MAIDEN HANDICAP (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:14.05 Last 600m: 0:37.11 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 TINAI BOBS Bonus Scheme John Thompson Jay Ford 5 56.5kg $4.40
2 3 STANDFORTHE ANTHEM BOBS Bonus Scheme Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Rachel King 0.8L 2 56.5kg $1.26F
3 9 TILLY’S ALL CLASS Barry Gleeson Adrian Layt 1.47L 6 55kg $19
4 7 CHANDON KISSES John Rolfe Akira Kajiya (a2/54kg) 2.89L 4 55kg (cd 54kg) $13
5 8 SOFALASOGOOD Fred Skerbic Ms Kacie Adams 4.62L 3 55kg $81
6 6 CHAMPAGNE TOFF Michael Plummer Quayde Krogh 4.72L 1 55kg $81
1 MANRIQUE Joseph Ible Ms Courtney Gravener (a1.5/52kg) 0
2 PROSPERO BOBS Bonus Scheme Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott James Innes Jnr 0
5 KEIAI TSUBAKI BOBS Bonus Scheme Gerald Ryan Mitchell Bell 0
Race 6 - 3:05PM GOULBURN MULWAREE COUNCIL BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (2140 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 2:18.92 Last 600m: 0:41.79 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 THE WEALD BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Steve Cunningham Josh Richards (a1.5/50kg) 4 56kg (cd 54.5kg) $61
2 4 CAPTAIN AMERICAIN Karen Outtrim James Innes Jnr 1.09L 11 57.5kg $14
3 1 EDEN VALE Mark de Montfort Shaun Guymer 1.89L 2 61kg $3.10F
4 2 BIODYNAMIC (IRE) Danny Williams Ms Angela Cooper (a4/51kg) 3.41L 6 59.5kg (cd 55.5kg) $3.60
5 8 ZATSAONE (NZ) Tim Donnelly Ms Kathy O'Hara 6.85L 9 54kg $12
6 9 SHE EXCITES John Peiti Ms Jess Taylor 7.3L 5 54kg $31
7 6 DEXLUTHER Daniel Robinson Atsu Maeda (a3/50.5kg) 7.87L 7 55.5kg (cd 52.5kg) $6.50
8 3 WALKINSHAW BOBS Bonus Scheme Mike Cattell Nick Heywood 15.07L 12 59.5kg $51
9 7 DIVA PERON (NZ) Brooke Somers Jay Ford 19.23L 10 55.5kg $10
10 11 KING CAESAR Wayne Carroll Blake Spriggs 20.93L 1 54kg $26
11 10 GEISSLER BOBS Bonus Scheme Anthony Cummings Adrian Layt 21.45L 3 54kg $16
12 12 ROTOITI (NZ) Pat O'Grady Ms Rachel King 22.01L 8 54kg $31
Race 7 - 3:40PM TAB.COM.AU MAIDEN HANDICAP (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Weight Raised 0.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:26.00 Last 600m: 0:38.79 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 TEMPERATE BOBS Bonus Scheme Jason Coyle Jay Ford 3 58kg $6
2 3 KATATONIC Ron Weston & John Nisbet Mitchell Bell 0.2L 6 56kg $5.50
3 6 BRAD BOBS Bonus Scheme Stephen Hill Ms Jess Taylor 1.91L 9 55.5kg $18
4 9 FAST TALKING Graham Brown James Innes Jnr 2.03L 2 54.5kg $41
5 5 NEANDERTHAL BOBS Bonus Scheme Neil Osborne Aaron Sweeney (a0/50kg) 2.44L 7 56kg $13
6 4 LAINO John O'Shea Shaun Guymer 3.17L 10 56kg $3.70
7 8 C’EST LA VIE BOBS Bonus Scheme Brooke Somers Atsu Maeda (a3/50.5kg) 5.05L 5 54.5kg (cd 51.5kg) $3.50F
8 7 EXPRESS COURIER BOBS Bonus Scheme Keith Dryden Adrian Layt 5.93L 1 55kg $21
9 11 TULE MIST Emma & Lucy Longmire Ms Kathy O'Hara 6.03L 8 54.5kg $16
10 2 CHILE DAL KHANI John Thompson Ms Rachel King 15.74L 4 56.5kg $41
10 MANHATTAN GAMBLER Joseph Ible Blake Spriggs 0
Race 8 - 4:15PM TASH BURLEIGH RACING BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:25.41 Last 600m: 0:37.44 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 11 MONTEREY MAGIC Greg Stephens Jay Ford 9 55kg $5
2 10 ISADORA TWINKLE Emma & Lucy Longmire Ms Kathy O'Hara 1.26L 3 56kg $8
3 12 HERCEGOVKA Jack Van Duren Adrian Layt 1.86L 2 54kg $101
4 7 ATTILIUS Paul Theobald Ken Dunbar 3.97L 8 57.5kg $13
5 4 SWEET KNUCKLE Keith Dryden Nick Heywood 4.22L 6 58.5kg $3.40F
6 9 ARRONDISSEMENT Danny Williams Ms Rachel King 5.56L 7 56.5kg $10
7 6 ZEDFORCE John Bateman Shaun Guymer 5.69L 5 58kg $4.40
8 3 ATTAINMENT Todd Smart Simon Miller 6.15L 10 59.5kg $13
9 5 READY SET SING Mark de Montfort Ms Jess Taylor 6.79L 1 58kg $11
10 13 ROYAL ABBEY Michael Plummer Quayde Krogh 8.66L 4 54kg $101
1 MY BLUE JEANS Danny Williams Ms Angela Cooper (a4/51kg) 0
2 SMART REMARK Steven Cummins Ms Amy McLucas (a4/52kg) 0
8 BOY SCOUT Luke Pepper Simon Miller 0

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.