Ipswich: Ipswich Turf Club Saturday, 12 January 2019

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True Entire Course
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 4.8
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sun 13-Jan-19 1:02AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 66
Finalised 12/1 - 7:30am
Race 1 - 12:35PM BLUE DOG TRAINING QTIS Three-Years-Old Maiden Plate (1666 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 3YO $12000 Bonuses: First $8500, Second $2300, Third $1200, to qualified horses.
QTIS 3YO Fillies $6,000 (1st $4,250, 2nd $1,150, 3rd $600)


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:43.86 Last 600m: 0:36.58 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 RICHEST QTIS Bonus Scheme John Wallace Carly Frater-Hill (a2/51kg) 7 57kg (cd 55kg) $2.60F
2 4 STARBUSTER QTIS Bonus Scheme Robert Heathcote Glen Colless 1.25L 2 57kg $3.60
3 1 LANZOFFANY QTIS Bonus Scheme Louise White Miki Nakao (a3/50kg) 2.75L 8 57kg (cd 54kg) $31
4 5 UBIRR ROCK QTIS Bonus Scheme Michael Nolan Baylee Nothdurft (a0/52.5kg) 4.8L 1 57kg $9.50
5 2 PENASQUITO QTIS Bonus Scheme Chris Anderson Ryan Plumb 7.3L 6 57kg $6
6 6 UNO TOPS QTIS Bonus Scheme Eric Hayes Ms Skye Bogenhuber 7.8L 4 57kg $6.50
7 8 EXPERT REPLY QTIS Bonus Scheme Paul Butterworth Anthony Allen 10.6L 3 55kg $21
8 7 ANIMAL SPIRITS QTIS Bonus Scheme Bryan & Daniel Guy Paul Hammersley 13.6L 5 55kg $20
Race 2 - 1:10PM STRUDDY'S BenchMark 85 Handicap (1666 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
BenchMark 85, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:42.38 Last 600m: 0:36.38 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 FUTURE EVENT John Zielke Anthony Allen 5 55.5kg $12
2 1 FOMO (NZ) Ben Currie Baylee Nothdurft (a0/52.5kg) 4L 4 59kg $1.80F
3 2 BOOM BOOM EPIC Chris Anderson Paul Hammersley 4.75L 1 56kg $3.20
4 4 ELSARAY Tony Sears Ms Skye Bogenhuber 13.3L 2 54kg $12
5 5 MY COUSIN JACKIE Les Kelly Clayton Gallagher (a1.5/52.5kg) 25.1L 3 54kg (cd 52.5kg) $8.50
Race 3 - 1:45PM SAMMUT BULOW Class 2 Handicap (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:11.86 Last 600m: 0:34.34 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 7 BURNING SUCCESS Brad Witt Carly Frater-Hill (a2/51kg) 1 54kg (cd 52kg) $6
2 2 BOOM BOY Tony Gollan Alannah Fancourt 0.1L 2 58.5kg $2.80F
3 1 EXCELAMOUR Angela Plumb Ryan Plumb 0.6L 5 59kg $4
4 5 THE PARTY GIRL Chris Anderson Anthony Allen 1.6L 3 56kg $5
5 3 FISH ON Jason Gregory Ms Skye Bogenhuber 4.9L 6 56.5kg $10
6 6 FRIENDS Marcus Wilson Glen Colless 12.4L 4 55.5kg $9
4 MORESKA SWORD Stuart Kendrick 0
Race 4 - 2:20PM THE ACS GROUP QLD Fillies and Mares Maiden Handicap (1350 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:22.75 Last 600m: 0:37.01 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 WICKED MAMA Pat Duff Miki Nakao (a3/50kg) 3 58kg (cd 55kg) $21
2 6 WE WANT IT ALL James Hepworth Baylee Nothdurft (a0/52.5kg) 0.2L 6 56.5kg $26
3 10 SMOKIN’ HUSSAY Rex Lipp Les Tilley 1.45L 9 55kg $4.20
4 11 LENNON’S PADDOCK Neville Petersen Shannon Apthorpe 1.7L 8 54kg $31
5 9 SMARTCELLI Ben Robinson Matthew Palmer 1.9L 10 55kg $101
6 5 PIN DE LADY Rex Lipp Paul Hammersley 2.1L 4 57kg $9
7 8 THE LAST ROAD Tony Nutley Carly Frater-Hill (a2/51kg) 2.4L 1 56kg (cd 54kg) $31
8 2 ZODIAC STAR Tony Sears Emma Ljung 2.7L 7 58kg $13
9 4 CLASSY JANA Bryan Dais Clayton Gallagher (a1.5/52.5kg) 2.9L 5 57kg (cd 55.5kg) $4.40
10 3 GARIFULLINA (NZ) Chris Anderson Anthony Allen 6.2L 2 57.5kg $2.70F
11 12 SARADEN Ben Robinson Ms Laura Cheshire 13.5L 11 54kg $101
7 BEST FOOT FORWARD Tony Haydon Stephanie Lacy (a0/54kg) 0
Race 5 - 3:00PM ACE ELECTRICAL & LIGHTING Class 5 Plate (1350 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
Class 5, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:20.58 Last 600m: 0:35.70 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 NOTHINGFORTHEPRESS Stephen Lee Ryan Plumb 4 57.5kg $7
2 1 BRATISLAVA Brad Witt Shannon Doyle 0.5L 8 59kg $3.50
3 3 I WANNA BE A JEEP Jenny Graham Corey Bayliss (a0/48kg) 2.5L 7 57.5kg $2F
4 5 SHOW ’EM (NZ) Tony Sears Emma Ljung 2.9L 5 57.5kg $12
5 7 THE REAL SPIEL Paul Butterworth Anthony Allen 3.4L 3 57.5kg $21
6 2 GOLD SUN John Wallace Carly Frater-Hill (a2/51kg) 5.2L 6 57.5kg (cd 55.5kg) $10
7 6 SIDERO STAR Bryan & Daniel Guy Paul Hammersley 6.2L 1 57.5kg $101
8 8 COOLMUNDA Sexton and Fry Racing Glen Colless 10.7L 2 55.5kg $21
Race 6 - 3:40PM SEYMOUR QUALITY ROOFING Colts, Geldings and Entires Maiden Handicap (1350 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:22.05 Last 600m: 0:35.94 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 8 BEHIND THE THISTLE Les Clarke Anthony Allen 5 54.5kg $5.50
2 2 EXTRACTION Bryan & Daniel Guy Paul Hammersley 0.2L 4 57kg $5.50
3 1 CAIRNDOW Bryan Dais Clayton Gallagher (a1.5/52.5kg) 2.7L 3 59kg (cd 57.5kg) $10
4 4 BON COURAGE Kristy Best Glen Colless 3.1L 9 56kg $14
5 10 MIGHTY MOOSE Ben Robinson Matthew Palmer 3.9L 6 54.5kg $2F
6 3 BOUNDARY RYDER Jan Aitkenhead Alannah Fancourt 4.3L 7 56.5kg $41
7 6 DANDY IDEA Leanne McCormick Chris Whiteley 7.8L 8 55.5kg $11
8 11 GRAND ALIBI Pat Duff Miki Nakao (a3/50kg) 10.3L 1 54kg (cd 51kg) $19
9 9 GREY COURT Pat Duff Ms Laura Cheshire 12.3L 2 54.5kg $151
7 MOSSAMEANIE Pat Duff Ms Skye Bogenhuber 0
5 HARVEY STAR Harry Richardson Nathan Day 0
Race 7 - 4:25PM SWIFTS 100TH ANNIVERSARY Ratings Band 0 - 62 Handicap (1350 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
0 - 62, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:21.79 Last 600m: 0:34.96 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 7 TEMUJIN’S MOON Greg Cornish Jed Hodge (a2/54.5kg) 5 55kg (cd 54.5kg) $3.60
2 3 NORTHERN DIVINE Kelly Schweida Glen Colless 0.4L 7 56.5kg $3.20F
3 5 COLPO DI TAMBURO Leo Roche Shannon Apthorpe 0.6L 2 55.5kg $4.60
4 8 FAST ARLI Scott Pedron Matthew Palmer 1.4L 4 54.5kg $17
5 10 MYBOYCELLITO Sean Hendry Ms Laura Cheshire 2.4L 3 54kg $14
6 1 GRANDIOSO Les Clarke Gary Geran 2.7L 6 58kg $4.60
7 4 SALT FLAT Simon Kurz Ms Skye Bogenhuber 7L 1 56kg $21
6 VERILY Brian Smith Anthony Allen 0
9 GET ON Trevor Thomas 0
2 KOTA FLYER Billy Healey Nathan Day 0
Race 8 - 5:05PM SWIFTS PASSED MEMBERS & PLAYERS Class 1 Handicap (1666 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:44.00 Last 600m: 0:36.13 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 8 SUNNY ST CLOUD Lawrie Mayfield-Smith Clayton Gallagher (a1.5/52.5kg) 5 54.5kg (cd 53kg) $15
2 1 LI’L RODGE Ben Currie Nozi Tomizawa 0.75L 6 59kg $2.20F
3 15 SPECIAL THING Tony Sears Emma Ljung 1.15L 10 54kg $41
4 3 CYCLONE PATH John Zielke Ryan Plumb 1.6L 9 57.5kg $12
5 9 ROCKING OSSIE Graham Banks Les Tilley 2.4L 4 54kg $13
6 12 CHASINGWAGTAILS Norm Larkin Pietro Romeo 2.5L 11 54kg $71
7 2 PERFECT WITNESS Tony Gollan Alannah Fancourt 6L 3 59kg $3.30
8 5 FILLE GRIS Bruce Hill Paul Hammersley 6.5L 1 56kg $15
9 7 REWA LAD Greg Cornish Jed Hodge (a2/54.5kg) 8.8L 2 55.5kg (cd 54.5kg) $21
10 6 BACCHUR Joel Pengilly Matthew Palmer 10.8L 7 55.5kg $41
11 11 ASTRONOMIC Ben Ahrens Anthony Allen 11.6L 8 54kg $81
12 14 GLENTURRET Sean Hendry Ms Laura Cheshire 12.1L 12 54kg $81
10 AMUTHON Marcus Wilson Ms Skye Bogenhuber 0
4 LADY EIGHTY EIGHT Bryan & Daniel Guy 0
13 KATARINA Greg Cornish Ms Fiona Jervis 0
Queensland

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.