Glen Innes: Glen Innes Jockey Club Saturday, 12 January 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Firm 1
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 16-Jan-19 10:03PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 60

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here

From 19 Sept 2018, an extra column “True Weight” will be displayed for NSW races.
TRUE WEIGHT : The true weight indicates what the individual horse handicap weight is by using the benchmark if no minimum was applicable.

Race 1 - 1:55PM THE PROFESSIONALS MAIDEN HANDICAP (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 1 Time: 1:23.19 Last 600m: 0:36.19 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Dead heat for 8th

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 MOREE DREAMING BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter Sinclair Ms Rachael Murray 7 55.5kg $12
2 4 GOLD DIGGER Jason Reilly Brooke Stower 1.83L 1 54.5kg $4.80
3 7 HE’S MCCAW (NZ) Jacob Perrett Nathan Thomas 2.2L 3 54kg $7
4 1 BANDJIN RAIN Brett Cavanough Billy Cray 2.92L 9 59kg $2.90F
5 5 MYLASTGEEGEE Paddy Cunningham Adam Sewell 4.6L 5 54.5kg $4.80
6 2 MISTER OWE Peter Sinclair Ms Grace Willoughby (a2/53kg) 7.89L 4 56.5kg (cd 54.5kg) $19
7 6 DIXIE AMOUR Jane Clement Luke Cumberland 8.61L 10 54kg $14
8 9 SOHO FLYER Stephen Dixon Ms Cejay Graham (a1.5/50kg) 8.65L 6 54kg (cd 52.5kg) $31
8 10 TYRION’S CROWN Kevin King Kasie Stanley 8.65L 8 54kg $81
10 8 JUST ONE MINUTE David Savins Matthew Paget 23.58L 2 54kg (cd 55kg) $19
Race 2 - 2:29PM LOCKYER FAMILY/GLENCOE GRAZIERS MAIDEN PLATE (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 1 Time: 0:57.70 Last 600m: 0:34.85 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 10 EMPATHY BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Cavanough Billy Cray 4 57.5kg $3.10F
2 4 OURTHEO Luke Morgan Matthew McGuren 1.87L 5 59kg $6
3 14 TRY ME CHOICE Todd Payne Geoffrey Snowden 2.45L 7 55.5kg $13
4 11 MISS DUBLEO SEVEN Craig Clegg Ms Belinda Hodder 4.04L 11 57kg $10
5 2 HARRY’S STYLE Paddy Cunningham Liam Blanch (a4/49kg) 7.85L 1 59kg (cd 55kg) $16
6 12 DAHLIAS IN SPRING Scott Henley Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 9.04L 2 55.5kg (cd 53.5kg) $26
7 1 AQUIFER MIST Paddy Cunningham Adam Sewell 9.29L 9 59kg $3.50
8 5 SIDESHOW AL Stephen Dixon Jodi Worley 9.35L 10 59kg $16
9 9 CONSTANT WATCH BOBS Bonus Scheme Luke Berger Scott Sweedman 14.62L 8 57.5kg $21
10 15e TALKERUP Paddy Cunningham Nathan Thomas 17.57L 6 57kg $101
11 3 MR POPEYE Sarah Gaffaney Brooke Stower 40.14L 3 59kg $151
8 CARRATUM LARRY Melissa Dennett Josh Oliver 0
13 KHALIJA DREAMING BOBS Bonus Scheme Luke Morgan Ms Wendy Peel (a1.5/50kg) 0
7 AL GUNS A DANCER BOBS Bonus Scheme Gavin Groth Michael Squires 0
6 SWAN CITY Wayne Oakenfull 0
Race 3 - 3:04PM ATTENBOROUGH FERTILISERS/PARSON CARRIERS BENCHMARK 66 HANDICAP (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 1 Time: 0:57.24 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 7 VICTORY VIBES Terry Vidler Ms Rachael Murray 7 54kg $4
2 2 EPIC DECISION Gavin Groth Ms Mollie Partridge (a1.5/57kg) 3L 2 60.5kg (cd 59kg) $2.50F
3 5 ONG VARN Todd Payne Brooke Stower 5.51L 6 54kg $4.40
4 4 MELLORE Luke Berger Scott Sweedman 7.26L 1 55kg $16
5 3 HARBOUR TRICK Luke Berger Josh Oliver 8.76L 4 55kg $7
6 8 NEWCASTLE DANCER Todd Payne Geoffrey Snowden 10.01L 8 54kg $15
7 6 RED DRAMA Craig Clegg Ms Belinda Hodder 11.52L 5 54kg $31
8 1 AIMALAC BURRA Danielle Campbell Liam Blanch (a4/49kg) 20.53L 3 62.5kg (cd 58.5kg) $19
Race 4 - 3:39PM GLEN INNES SERVICES CLUB BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 1 Time: 1:11.09 Last 600m: 0:36.22 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 WATER BOY (NZ) Daniel S Bowen Matthew McGuren 5 59.5kg $5.50
2 4 STOP THE FIGHT Colt Prosser Ms Mollie Partridge (a1.5/57kg) 0.01L 3 59kg (cd 57.5kg) $7
3 8 TWO DUCKS ARTIE Paddy Cunningham Brooke Stower 4.52L 9 55.5kg $7.50
4 12 MR DE NIRO Barry S Smith Kasie Stanley 6.23L 8 54kg $21
5 10 LIBERTY PEARL Paddy Cunningham Nathan Thomas 6.54L 2 54kg $13
6 5 BALANTES Melissa Dennett Josh Oliver 7.06L 1 56.5kg $6
7 1 MALZOOM Gavin Groth Reece Jones (a3/51kg) 9.3L 10 61kg (cd 58kg) $3.60F
8 2 ROLLING ROMAN Wayne Oakenfull Matthew Paget 10.33L 11 59.5kg $15
9 9 YOUNG HUIT Paul Grills Luke Cumberland 10.62L 4 54.5kg $17
10 11 LE DAZZLE Luke Morgan Ms Wendy Peel (a1.5/50kg) 10.8L 6 54kg (cd 52.5kg) $31
11 7 METEOR GAL Paddy Cunningham Adam Sewell 11.01L 7 55.5kg $26
6 JAPHITE Melissa Dennett Ms Cejay Graham (a1.5/50kg) 0
Race 5 - 4:19PM JACOB AND THE CAMPBELL FAMILY BUTCHERS GLEN INNES CUP (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $16,000.1st $8,190, 2nd $2,860, 3rd $1,450, 4th $780, 5th $525, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $160, Jockey Welfare Fund $160.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 1 Time: 1:22.46 Last 600m: 0:35.80 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Mishani Stealth) $8, Deductions in $: Win 9c & Place 5c for 1st, 10c for 2nd, 12c for 3rd.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 TRY ’N’ RUN A MUCK Troy O'Neile Reece Jones (a3/51kg) 8 59.5kg (cd 56.5kg) $2F
2 2 DESERT MARSHAL Jane Clement Luke Cumberland 2L 2 60.5kg $5
3 5 FREE BILLY Peter Sinclair Josh Oliver 2.42L 5 57.5kg $8
4 7 JACK THE RINGER Grant Prosser Ms Cejay Graham (a1.5/50kg) 2.7L 3 55.5kg (cd 54kg) $17
5 8 LOVE TIME Paddy Cunningham Nathan Thomas 2.9L 1 54kg $10
6 9 REDRAW Paddy Cunningham Adam Sewell 3.1L 7 54kg $16
7 4 MEDAL AFRIQUE Luke Morgan Ms Wendy Peel (a1.5/50kg) 3.16L 6 59kg (cd 57.5kg) $12
8 6 HOPE ISLAND Daniel S Bowen Kirk Matheson 5.48L 4 57kg $15
SB 1 MISHANI STEALTH Shane Edmonds Matthew McGuren 0 63kg  
Race 6 - 5:04PM GLEN INNES NURSING SERVICES CLASS 2 PLATE (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
Class 2, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 1 Time: 1:21.67 Last 600m: 0:36.16 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 9 OH WHY (NZ) Peter Sinclair Ms Wendy Peel (a1.5/50kg) 12 57kg (cd 55.5kg) $2.25F
2 7 HONOUR YOUR OFFER Colin Dixon Ms Cejay Graham (a1.5/50kg) 2.32L 3 57kg (cd 55.5kg) $31
3 11 SUPER COOPER Paddy Cunningham Nathan Thomas 5.38L 4 57kg $4.80
4 1 HAPPENS NOMORE Peter Sinclair Ms Grace Willoughby (a2/53kg) 6.53L 10 59kg (cd 57kg) $18
5 6 GROVE STREET Scott Dixon Scott Sweedman 9.27L 7 57kg $7.50
6 3 ACHILLES PRIDE Colt Prosser Ms Mollie Partridge (a1.5/57kg) 9.32L 5 57kg (cd 55.5kg) $26
7 8 MUDGEE ROAD Daniel S Bowen Kirk Matheson 9.34L 1 57kg $21
8 10 SAINT ELEMENT Paddy Cunningham Adam Sewell 10.17L 11 57kg $41
9 14 PUNTO NERO Wayne Oakenfull Ms Rachael Murray 10.22L 6 55kg $9
10 13 LOVEATFIRSTSIGHT Jane Clement Luke Cumberland 10.77L 9 55kg $11
11 4 ADAM WILL DO Philip Duffy Brooke Stower 13.41L 2 57kg $151
12 12 YESTERYEAR John Shelton Craig Franklin 15.71L 8 57kg $31
15e REDRAW Paddy Cunningham 0
5 BRING THE JOY Gavin Groth Michael Squires 0
2 MARK MY WORD Brett Cavanough Billy Cray 0

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.