Tamworth: Tamworth Jockey Club Tuesday, 03 December 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 4.64
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 04-Dec-19 1:34PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 81

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here

From 19 Sept 2018, an extra column “True Weight” will be displayed for NSW races.
TRUE WEIGHT : The true weight indicates what the individual horse handicap weight is by using the benchmark if no minimum was applicable.

Race 1 - 1:15PM CARLTON UNITED - BENCHMARK 74 HANDICAP (2100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 74, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 2:12.02 Last 600m: 0:36.02 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 HAND IT IN Rodney Ollerton Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/55.5kg) 6 62kg $4.60
2 2 BAJAN GOLD (IRE) Cody Morgan Aaron Bullock 2.42L 1 61kg $2.20F
3 5 HOUSE WINS Jane Clement Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 4.04L 5 54kg $5.50
4 7 YOURS TRUTHFULLY Kelly Smith Brooke Stower 4.06L 2 54kg $26
5 4 RAGE AGAINST BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Stirling Osland Matthew Paget 5.94L 7 55kg $8.50
6 6 MISS HANSON George Woodward Ms Belinda Hodder 8.38L 4 54kg $41
7 3 CONSTANTINE Stephen Gleeson Greg Ryan 10.33L 3 58.5kg $5.50
Race 2 - 1:50PM COREY’S CATERING - CLASS 3 HANDICAP (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:56.65 Last 600m: 0:34.54 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 RHYMING PUPPET Brett Cavanough Aaron Bullock 5 60.5kg $3.10
2 5 LINGALONGA LASS Larry Fairhall Qin Yong (a2/49kg) 0.47L 4 54kg (cd 52kg) $2.80F
3 4 DUBLE GAZE Mark Mason Daniel Northey 0.82L 2 54.5kg (cd 55kg) $31
4 6 CASH FACTOR Simon Casey Ashley Morgan 3.16L 6 54kg $11
5 2 BANTER Todd Howlett Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 3.4L 1 56.5kg $6
6 3 RUBBLE Cody Morgan Greg Ryan 4.47L 3 56.5kg $4.60
7 7 SHOT AT THE REWARD Sally Torrens Ms Belinda Hodder 18.98L 7 54kg $101
Race 3 - 2:25PM FURNEYS STOCKFEEDS - F&M MAIDEN HANDICAP (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:09.99 Last 600m: 0:35.92 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 DISSENTER BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/55.5kg) 1 57.5kg $4.20
2 1 QUEEN’S SONG Peter Sinclair Brooke Stower 0.25L 2 59kg $3.40
3 11 SMOKEBALL Wayne Martyn Ms Yvette Lewis (a2/53kg) 2.05L 4 55kg (cd 53kg) $31
4 3 BON RUBY Melissa Dennett Ms Louise Day (a0/51kg) 2.85L 3 57kg $26
5 13 TRIP TO LONDON George Woodward Billy Cray 3.05L 8 55kg $21
6 12 SPIRITED BELLE Barry Lawrence Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 3.39L 10 55kg $9.50
7 6 MISTRESS ROSETTA George Woodward Matthew Paget 4.69L 5 56kg $11
8 7 SUPREME BELLE Sally Torrens Daniel Northey 6.71L 7 55.5kg $151
9 5 TARIFF TRUMP BOBS Bonus Scheme Allan Denham Greg Ryan 10.54L 6 56.5kg $2.90F
10 8 DIXIE BELLE Robert Bandy Scott Sweedman 10.98L 9 55kg (cd 56kg) $151
11 10 ROYAL OPERA Alan D Smith Ms Belinda Hodder 14.62L 11 55kg $101
9 MISS DUBLEO SEVEN Craig Clegg 0
4 PENTAGON Allan Kehoe Aaron Bullock 0
Race 4 - 3:05PM THRIFTY CAR RENTALS - CG&E MAIDEN HANDICAP (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:11.00 Last 600m: 0:37.27 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 7 SPANISH MISSILE Luke A Thomas Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/55.5kg) 12 56kg $2.05F
2 6 RINGMAHON Peter Englebrecht Ashley Morgan 1.67L 2 56kg $12
3 10 NICE ONE WILSON Justin Bowen Ms Louise Day (a0/51kg) 1.68L 9 55kg $51
4 14 WHISKEY APPLE Sue Bigg Brooke Stower 2.51L 8 55kg $81
5 2 LE ROCHER Nick Mitchell Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 3.5L 6 58kg $51
6 1 LUCK IN RUNNING Mark Ostini Geoffrey Snowden 3.56L 4 59kg $51
7 11 PADDY WINTER Mark Ostini Vad Bolozhinskyi 3.83L 13 55kg $151
8 9 MR PERFECTION George Woodward Ms Belinda Hodder 4.75L 5 55kg $31
9 5 VOLCANIC Mark Schmetzer Aaron Bullock 4.8L 7 57.5kg $7
10 12 RUBISINGA BOBS Bonus Scheme Jane Clement Daniel Northey 5.11L 1 55kg $26
11 3 NEVERCAN BOBS Bonus Scheme Sue Grills Ms Yvette Lewis (a2/53kg) 5.72L 10 57.5kg (cd 55.5kg) $3.50
12 8 FIELDS OF RED BOBS Bonus Scheme Troy O'Neile Matthew Paget 6.03L 14 55kg $26
13 4 SHINING BAY Philip Duffy Greg Ryan 7.25L 3 57.5kg $26
14 15e BEYBLADE Adam Vine Billy Cray 12.22L 11 55kg $151
13 STEVEN Nick Mitchell Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 0
Race 5 - 3:40PM JAMIESON CIVIL & EARTH MOVING - MAIDEN PLATE (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:38.21 Last 600m: 0:38.03 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 ELAS JET Kris Lees Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/55.5kg) 6 59kg $10
2 4 HUSTLED Mark Schmetzer Aaron Bullock 0.36L 4 57.5kg $2.70F
3 7 GUINNESS Simon Casey Daniel Northey 1.98L 2 57kg $31
4 3 KITCHENER Stirling Osland Matthew Paget 2.69L 8 59kg $8
5 6 CONTRACT Adam Vine Brooke Stower 3.24L 12 57kg $61
6 5 CHICK IN CHARGE Stephen Gleeson Greg Ryan 3.85L 7 57kg $3.20
7 11 EVERJUST Scott Singleton Ms Louise Day (a0/51kg) 4.24L 1 55.5kg $5
8 9 SMART AGENT George Woodward Billy Cray 9.13L 11 57kg $151
9 8 LITHELY Adam Vine Liam Blanch (a3/49kg) 11.13L 5 57kg (cd 54kg) $151
10 12 LULU George Woodward Ms Belinda Hodder 13.61L 3 55.5kg $101
11 10 DISTINCTLY DUBAI BOBS Bonus Scheme Rodney Northam Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 14.3L 10 55.5kg $61
12 1 CAMERON Zach Hatch Ashley Morgan 38.93L 9 59kg $61
Race 6 - 4:15PM THREAD EFFECTS - CLASS 2 HANDICAP- HEAT OF THE RISING STAR (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:09.80 Last 600m: 0:35.87 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 HEAVEN’S HIGH Stirling Osland Ms Louise Day (a0/51kg) 1 54.5kg $7
2 2 CASSY’S SISTER BOBS Bonus Scheme Troy O'Neile Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/55.5kg) 0.5L 9 58.5kg $1.55F
3 1 RED LIBERTY (NZ) Gavin Groth Qin Yong (a2/49kg) 1.95L 7 59kg (cd 57kg) $17
4 7 CAPTAIN EYCHE Peter Sinclair Liam Blanch (a3/49kg) 3.73L 6 54kg (cd 51kg) $26
5 3 BULLETSON Geoff O'Brien Ms Kate Cowan (a1.5/49kg) 3.99L 2 56kg (cd 54.5kg) $26
6 8 FUTURE ROAD Wayne Martyn Ms Yvette Lewis (a2/53kg) 4.49L 3 54kg (cd 53kg) $9.50
7 5 APACHE BELLE John Bannister Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 4.87L 4 54kg $31
8 11 PENNY’S BONITAS Stephen Dixon Ms Angela Cooper (a4/51kg) 6.2L 10 54kg (cd 51kg) $101
9 6 SAMPHIRE HOE Peter Sinclair Ms Wendy Peel (a0/50kg) 6.56L 8 54kg $10
10 9 MILITARY BAY Mark Schmetzer Jacob Golden (a4/51kg) 6.79L 5 54kg (cd 51kg) $31
10 MARINE CORPS Kelly Smith Ms Georgina McDonnell (a3/50kg) 0
Race 7 - 4:50PM CONCRETE INDUSTRY SUPPLIES - BENCHMARK 66 HANDICAP (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:09.42 Last 600m: 0:35.09 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 PAMELA Craig Martin Brooke Stower 11 59kg $12
2 3 DUBAI TYCOON Brett Cavanough Aaron Bullock 2.71L 6 59.5kg $2F
3 11 BLINKIN LEGEND Craig Clegg Ms Belinda Hodder 3.92L 2 55.5kg $9.50
4 2 CHUCK’N’PAUL Geoff O'Brien Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/55.5kg) 4.15L 1 61kg $21
5 6 FUSSDINADO Luke Morgan Greg Ryan 4.17L 10 58.5kg $4.60
6 9 AUTUMN RIDGE Melanie O'Gorman Billy Cray 4.62L 5 57.5kg $17
7 7 MASTER CRAMSIE Peter Sinclair Liam Blanch (a3/49kg) 5.25L 8 58.5kg (cd 55.5kg) $26
8 4 ARLETA Sue Grills Matthew Paget 5.44L 3 59kg $8
9 10 DENIM STREET Alan D Smith Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 6.21L 9 56.5kg $51
10 1 MURVATE Robert Bandy Scott Sweedman 8.03L 4 62kg $101
11 8 FAR NORTH Jeremy Everson Daniel Northey 9.82L 7 58kg $51
Race 8 - 5:30PM EASTERS LANDSCAPE SUPPLIES - CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:35.75 Last 600m: 0:36.51 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 ONEMORECHOICE BOBS Bonus Scheme Troy O'Neile Ashley Morgan 5 54kg $2.60F
2 12 COBB ’N’ CO Steve Hodge Serg Lisnyy 0.25L 7 54kg $12
3 3 HOLY EMPRESS Scott Singleton Ms Louise Day (a0/51kg) 4.79L 6 57kg $5
4 4 ROYAL VILLA Craig Martin Brooke Stower 5.33L 4 55kg $4
5 6 SHE’S JUST SAYIN’ Alan D Smith Ms Belinda Hodder 8.44L 8 54kg $61
6 8 DAD’S BLAZE John Bannister Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 8.64L 1 54kg $8
7 11 PRESSING MATTERS Robert Knight Geoffrey Snowden 9.8L 2 54kg $71
8 9 ULTIMATE QUEST Wayne Martyn Ms Yvette Lewis (a2/53kg) 15.1L 9 54kg (cd 53kg) $10
9 10 BABBINBOON BOY Michelle Fleming Matthew Paget 18.23L 3 54kg $17
13 RAVITUDE Nick Mitchell Qin Yong (a2/49kg) 0
1 ROSTAM (USA) Cody Morgan Greg Ryan 0
2 MILL CITY (NZ) Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 0
7 SADLER’S REST Craig Martin 0

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.