Pinjarra Park: Pinjarra Race Club Thursday, 22 August 2019

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 5.1
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Fri 23-Aug-19 1:00AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 90

For more information on new WA Apprentice Riding Weights feature Click Here.
Race 1 - 1:22PM TABTOUCH BETTER YOUR BET MAIDEN (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,800, 2nd $4,000, 3rd $1,800, 4th $800, 5th $400, 6th $200, 7th $200, 8th $200, 9th $200, 10th $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $100.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a WestSpeed Nominators Bonus of $1,400 and a WestSpeed Owners Bonus of $4,150 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:12.15 Last 600m: 0:35.49 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 EUROTRIP Grant & Alana Williams William Pike 10 57kg $3.60
2 5 POWER OF ST GEORGE westSpeed Owner Extra David Harrison Paul Harvey 1.25L 1 57kg $2.30F
3 6 RIO ROGUE Ivan Haggerty Jason Whiting 4.13L 2 57kg $91
4 11 MELODY’S SECRET westSpeed Breeder Only Jim Taylor Jason Brown 4.16L 3 55kg $9
5 8 ZIERA westSpeed Owner Extra Justine Erkelens Steven Parnham 4.29L 5 55kg $26
6 4 AGENT JAY Stephen Miller Ms Nicole Hopwood 4.4L 8 57kg $14
7 2 EXCLUSIVE ZULU westSpeed Owner Extra Neville Parnham Brad Parnham 5.32L 9 57kg $7
8 10 ALI’S TURN westSpeed Breeder Only Adam Durrant Ms Jade McNaught (a2/50kg) 5.46L 6 55kg (cd 53kg) $21
9 7 TRADE FORCE westSpeed Owner Extra Adam Durrant Peter Knuckey 9.77L 7 57kg $14
10 9 FOXY GOT ME Graeme Ayres Ms Mollie Clark (a2/50kg) 16.89L 4 55kg (cd 53kg) $81
1 THAT’S FUNNY AZ westSpeed Owner Extra Dion Luciani 0
Race 2 - 1:57PM GLENROY CHAFF MAIDEN (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,800, 2nd $4,000, 3rd $1,800, 4th $800, 5th $400, 6th $200, 7th $200, 8th $200, 9th $200, 10th $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $100.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a WestSpeed Nominators Bonus of $1,400 and a WestSpeed Owners Bonus of $4,150 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:12.01 Last 600m: 0:34.72 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 14 BELLE OF LIBERTY westSpeed Breeder Only Adam Durrant Ms Jade McNaught (a2/50kg) 4 53.5kg (cd 51.5kg) $1.22F
2 10 INDISISIVE westSpeed Owner Extra Ashley Maley Ms Beaux Banovic-Edwards (a3/50kg) 0.59L 5 56kg (cd 53kg) $91
3 1 MAY KEEP HIM westSpeed Owner Extra Ashley Maley Alan Kennedy 6.18L 3 58kg $13
4 2 CRICKET INDA HOUSE Eddie Philp Miss Renee Forrest 6.34L 11 58kg $41
5 6 JARMAN Steele Casey Ms Mollie Clark (a2/50kg) 7.26L 8 58kg (cd 56kg) $9.50
6 5 MIMS WIN Greg Carige Jason Whiting 8.73L 10 58kg $13
7 11 BELLANCO westSpeed Owner Standard Rebecca Shanks Ms Chloe Azzopardi (a2/53kg) 9.82L 7 56kg (cd 54kg) $61
8 3 CHIEF COCHISE Keith Reeves Peter Knuckey 11.38L 9 58kg $71
9 8 ELOQUENT ROMAN Michael Hackett Ben Paterson 12.43L 2 58kg $101
10 13 PASSENGER LIST Greg Carige Ms Emma Stent (a2/52kg) 12.87L 1 56kg (cd 54kg) $61
11 7 UNIVERSAL REWARD Jayne Busslinger Troy Turner 13.49L 6 58kg $41
4 WHOLE LOTTA SHAKIN Gino Poletti Ms Kate Witten (a1.5/51kg) 0
9 TINTO BELLE westSpeed Owner Standard Bruce Watkins Ms Lucy Warwick 0
12 MOSHEAMMY Kieran McDonagh Lee Newman 0
Race 3 - 2:34PM TRACK FASHION MANDURAH MARINA MAIDEN (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,800, 2nd $4,000, 3rd $1,800, 4th $800, 5th $400, 6th $200, 7th $200, 8th $200, 9th $200, 10th $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $100.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a WestSpeed Nominators Bonus of $1,400 and a WestSpeed Owners Bonus of $4,150 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:26.19 Last 600m: 0:36.13 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 17e GALIBA westSpeed Breeder Only Bob McPherson Brodie Kirby (a1.5/53kg) 9 56kg (cd 54.5kg) $21
2 5 TRADE FAIR EXPRESS westSpeed Owner Extra Bruce Watkins Jason Whiting 0.05L 12 58kg $15
3 1 SHIVERS OF JOY Graeme Ayres Patrick Carbery 1.58L 14 58kg $16
4 6 THANKYOU VERY MUCH Jade Tangaroa Brad Parnham 1.58L 15 58kg $19
5 10 AMILLIONITE westSpeed Breeder Only Adam Durrant William Pike 2.17L 13 56kg $4.40
6 4 REBOYNE Simon Barrass Ms Jade McNaught (a2/50kg) 2.18L 6 58kg (cd 56kg) $91
7 11 UNDER THE ARCHERS David Harrison Lee Newman 2.54L 16 56kg $21
8 8 NOBEL RIZE Justine Erkelens Steven Parnham 3.1L 5 58kg $51
9 18e SUNOL westSpeed Breeder Only Robyn Lockwood Randy Tan 3.46L 4 56kg $71
10 15 VITALILO Brian Kersley Ms Chloe Azzopardi (a2/53kg) 4.18L 1 56kg (cd 54kg) $41
11 13 KEEP IT QUIET Jade Tangaroa Ms Mollie Clark (a2/50kg) 4.64L 8 56kg (cd 54kg) $61
12 12 MANHATTAN MONEY westSpeed Owner Extra Daniel & Ben Pearce Chris Parnham 4.92L 2 56kg $3.20
13 9 UNIVERSAL FURY westSpeed Owner Extra Fenella Martin Ryan Hill 5.03L 11 58kg $71
14 3 TOO FAT TOO SLOW westSpeed Breeder Only Justin Warwick Ms Lucy Warwick 5.65L 7 58kg $3.10F
15 16 PUPUHI TOHUA Ashley Maley Miss Renee Forrest 7.72L 3 56kg $101
16 2 HARD TOO CEE Matthew Scott Ms Beaux Banovic-Edwards (a3/50kg) 8.44L 10 58kg (cd 55kg) $101
19e STAIRWAY TO HEAVEN westSpeed Owner Standard Liz Strempel 0
7 FAIR GLORY Brett Pope Troy Turner 0
14 DATA LAKE Chris Willis Alan Kennedy 0
Race 4 - 3:12PM 100 CLUB APPLICATIONS NOW OPEN MAIDEN (2000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,800, 2nd $4,000, 3rd $1,800, 4th $800, 5th $400, 6th $200, 7th $200, 8th $200, 9th $200, 10th $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $100.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a WestSpeed Nominators Bonus of $1,400 and a WestSpeed Owners Bonus of $4,150 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 2:06.39 Last 600m: 0:36.87 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 7 BLOOM AWAY westSpeed Owner Extra Adam Durrant William Pike 6 56kg $3.10F
2 1 DESIGNER PRINCE Bruno Monteleone Chris Parnham 0.6L 2 58kg $13
3 2 XAARMERIT westSpeed Breeder Only Jim Taylor Ms Chloe Azzopardi (a2/53kg) 1.69L 7 58kg (cd 56kg) $7
4 8 QUEEN KARNILLA Liz Strempel Jordan Turner 2.54L 8 56kg $7
5 10 FIRST BLACK Justin Warwick Ms Lucy Warwick 3.24L 3 56kg $31
6 5 AEROFAITH westSpeed Breeder Only Fenella Martin Ms Kristy Bennett (a3/52kg) 4.11L 11 58kg (cd 55kg) $81
7 11 SILVER QUEEN westSpeed Owner Extra Tara Itzstein Jason Whiting 4.42L 5 56kg $18
8 3 VEEBEE Rhys Radford Brodie Kirby (a1.5/53kg) 5.88L 4 58kg (cd 56.5kg) $11
9 6 SIMONELLY Ted Martinovich Ms Kate Witten (a1.5/51kg) 6.18L 12 56kg (cd 54.5kg) $11
10 13 BENT BELLE Joshua Krispyn Ms Kyra Yuill 7.24L 9 56kg $101
11 4 POINT OF HONOUR Martin Allan Ms Jade McNaught (a2/50kg) 8.48L 10 58kg (cd 56kg) $5.50
12 12 MISS FLAMBOYANCE (NZ) Ashley Maley Brad Parnham 9.55L 1 56kg $41
13 14 CARTIER’S FORTUNE Summer Dickson Ben Paterson 12.14L 14 56kg $101
14 9 MANDUKHAI Kieran McDonagh Lee Newman 12.22L 13 56kg $21
16e AMAZING LOVE Joshua Krispyn 0
15e DON’T SURRENDER Tony Yujnovich Ms Emma Stent (a2/52kg) 0
Race 5 - 3:48PM A1 LOCKSMITH HANDICAP (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $25,000.1st $14,750, 2nd $5,000, 3rd $2,250, 4th $1,000, 5th $500, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Jockey Welfare Fund $250.
Starter Subsidy $100.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a WestSpeed Nominators Bonus of $2,750 and a WestSpeed Owners Bonus of $8,250 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:57.73 Last 600m: 0:33.62 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 DENGA Brett Pope Troy Turner 7 60kg $8
2 2 ARTIC BLUE westSpeed Owner Standard Keith Reeves Ms Jade McNaught (a2/50kg) 0.33L 4 59.5kg (cd 57.5kg) $18
3 5 LEAGUE OF NATIONS Chris Gangemi Peter Knuckey 0.39L 10 58.5kg $11
4 3 DRAGONFLIES Kieran McDonagh Lee Newman 1.05L 5 59kg $3.30
5 9 SCHIMMEL westSpeed Breeder Only Paul Jordan Ms Kristy Bennett (a3/52kg) 2L 1 58kg (cd 55kg) $19
6 4 SMART TYCOON westSpeed Owner Extra Vernon Brockman Mitchell Pateman 2.42L 6 59kg $3.10F
7 6 FASCINATION westSpeed Owner Extra Neville Parnham Chris Parnham 2.54L 9 58kg $17
8 8 OUTSTRETCH Fred Kersley Alan Kennedy 3.15L 3 58kg $51
9 11 THE BEACH westSpeed Owner Standard Neville Parnham Steven Parnham 5.05L 8 56kg $6.50
10 10 OUR GIRL MARLI Graeme Ballantyne Jason Whiting 12.43L 2 57kg $31
7 MCEDITH (NZ) Chris Gangemi Jordan Turner 0
Race 6 - 4:27PM BOWDEN SELECT HANDICAP (1500 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $25,000.1st $14,750, 2nd $5,000, 3rd $2,250, 4th $1,000, 5th $500, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Jockey Welfare Fund $250.
Starter Subsidy $100.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a WestSpeed Nominators Bonus of $2,750 and a WestSpeed Owners Bonus of $8,250 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:31.91 Last 600m: 0:36.32 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 MASTER PEARL Stephanie Bakranich Troy Turner 4 57.5kg $7
2 8 CHAMPAGNE GAL westSpeed Owner Extra Chris Stelmach Ms Lucy Warwick 0.2L 12 56.5kg $10
3 3 ARTIE’S JEWELS Karen Kersley Lee Newman 0.74L 6 59kg $7.50
4 13 FROSTY HEART Paul Jordan Ms Kristy Bennett (a3/52kg) 0.84L 13 56kg (cd 53kg) $7.50
5 6 COSMIC REFLECTION Fenella Martin Ryan Hill 0.99L 9 57kg $16
6 9 POLITE PASS Kylie Pisconeri Ms Kyra Yuill 1.96L 7 56.5kg $21
7 1 FIRESALE westSpeed Owner Extra Brett Pope Chris Parnham 2.46L 8 60.5kg $5.50F
8 12 FREE THOUGHTS Brad Graham Ms Sasha Starley 2.92L 5 56kg $41
9 4 CABLE GUY Martin Knox Brodie Kirby (a1.5/53kg) 3.17L 14 58.5kg (cd 57kg) $26
10 7 AMBER HIGHWAY westSpeed Owner Extra Steve Wolfe Peter Knuckey 3.38L 10 56.5kg $20
11 14 SMUG NOXIOUS Summer Dickson Ms Chloe Azzopardi (a2/53kg) 4.6L 2 56kg (cd 54kg) $15
12 11 SHE’S A GALAH westSpeed Breeder Only Martin Allan Ms Jade McNaught (a2/50kg) 6.19L 3 56.5kg (cd 54.5kg) $7.50
13 2 BLUE SANDGROPER westSpeed Breeder Only David Harrison Paul Harvey 8.24L 1 60kg $8
14 10 SHERU Gary Hall (Snr) Ms Beaux Banovic-Edwards (a3/50kg) 11.89L 11 56.5kg (cd 53.5kg) $101
Race 7 - 5:05PM HYGAIN HANDICAP (1300 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $25,000.1st $14,750, 2nd $5,000, 3rd $2,250, 4th $1,000, 5th $500, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Jockey Welfare Fund $250.
Starter Subsidy $100.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a WestSpeed Nominators Bonus of $2,750 and a WestSpeed Owners Bonus of $8,250 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:19.08 Last 600m: 0:35.40 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Dead heat for 7th

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 10 DEMI GO ROUND Rebecca Shanks Ms Chloe Azzopardi (a2/53kg) 14 55kg (cd 53kg) $41
2 5 I’M ICEY westSpeed Owner Standard Neville Parnham Steven Parnham 0.69L 8 58.5kg $4.60
3 3 ABBY LANE Anne King Paul Harvey 0.86L 9 59kg $2.40F
4 7 TEXAS MOON Karen Kersley Lee Newman 1.17L 12 57kg $19
5 4 BON VOYAGE Mark Bairstow Mitchell Pateman 1.84L 1 58.5kg $11
6 12 BABBLE Jonathon Jachmann Jason Whiting 2.36L 2 54kg $71
7 15 SKETCH LINE Justine Erkelens Ms Jade McNaught (a2/50kg) 2.46L 5 54kg (cd 52kg) $81
7 1 STORMY RULER Michael Lane Chris Parnham 2.46L 11 60kg $5.50
9 6 GOODLUCK SIMBA Jarrad Humphries Brad Parnham 4.65L 3 57kg $81
10 9 MEGADON David Harrison Patrick Carbery 6.02L 13 55.5kg $17
11 13 GENEROUS ALBERT Brad Graham Ms Sasha Starley 7.26L 6 54kg $101
12 2 VITAL DANCER Brett Pope Ms Beaux Banovic-Edwards (a3/50kg) 7.37L 4 59.5kg (cd 56.5kg) $21
13 8 RED MOON David Harrison Troy Turner 9.19L 15 56kg $61
14 11 JIMMY RAPID Adam Fairey William Pike 9.47L 10 54.5kg $14
15 14 HELL OF A STORY Jade Tangaroa Ms Mollie Clark (a2/50kg) 12.35L 7 54kg (cd 53kg) $151

New: Apprentice Riding Weight

For all race meetings conducted in WA, the Apprentice Riding Weight will now be displayed with the Apprentice allowance. The Apprentice Riding Weight is the riding weight of an Apprentice declared to RWWA Stewards at time of when acceptances for each Race Meetings. Apprentices must claim down to (and not below) their notified riding weight.

E.g. Jockey Name (a2/54kg)


© Racing and Wagering Western Australia (RWWA) (and other parties working with it). WA racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RWWA and other parties working with it.