Moruya: Moruya Jockey Club Inc Sunday, 18 August 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +3m from 1000m to 350m then cutaway
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 19-Aug-19 1:00AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 82

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here

From 19 Sept 2018, an extra column “True Weight” will be displayed for NSW races.
TRUE WEIGHT : The true weight indicates what the individual horse handicap weight is by using the benchmark if no minimum was applicable.

Race 1 - 12:55PM LAKE CONJOLA BOWLING CLUB MAIDEN PLATE (1660 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:42.13 Last 600m: 0:36.73 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 FAST TALKING Graham Brown Shaun Guymer 6 59kg $2.80F
2 6 OPERA TICKETS Darryl Rolfe Michael Heagney 4L 7 59kg $12
3 2 CAPITAL RUSH Paul Facoory Brodie Loy 5.3L 10 59kg $31
4 10 GIRL YOU WANT (NZ) Gwenda Markwell Scott Pollard 5.8L 9 57kg $7
5 7 ROULETTE RUSH (NZ) Michael Gatty Brock Ryan (a0/50kg) 6L 3 59kg $21
6 11 ZAMAKING Matthew Dale Ms Jess Taylor 7.3L 5 57kg $6.50
7 4 HEAVENLY STORM Lynda Bundy Ms Melinda Kinny 8.3L 12 59kg $26
8 8 SEEAROCKET Chicka Pearson Adrian Layt 8.7L 8 59kg $101
9 9 TRAPPER TOM Thomas Lyttle Richard Bensley 11.5L 2 59kg $3.50
10 1 APACHE RUSH Michael Gatty Patrick Scorse (a0/54kg) 11.9L 1 59kg $101
11 12 ROYAL POPCORN Mike Cattell Damon Budler (a4/54.5kg) 17.2L 4 56.5kg (cd 54.5kg) $41
12 5 IZ AROYAL Jack Van Duren Ms Kayla Nisbet 17.4L 11 59kg $101
Race 2 - 1:35PM CLUB NAROOMA MAIDEN PLATE (1310 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:19.41 Last 600m: 0:36.30 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 AGAINST THE TIDE Robert & Luke Price Brock Ryan (a0/50kg) 8 59kg $3.70EF
2 10 MOGARTO Tom Wilson Michael Travers 1.3L 7 57kg $31
3 12 ICKSTA Natalie Jarvis Shaun Guymer 3.6L 9 56.5kg $3.70EF
4 4 BYCROMAC John Rolfe Akira Kajiya (a2/54kg) 3.7L 10 59kg (cd 57kg) $101
5 5 NOBLE HOUSE Robert & Luke Price Ms Jess Taylor 4.7L 6 59kg $4
6 6 ONE MORE TIPPLE Aaron Clarke Michael Heagney 5.2L 5 59kg $7
7 11 SCARY SPICE Steve Stephens Adrian Layt 7L 1 57kg $9.50
8 13 CHARISMA ROSE BOBS Bonus Scheme Danny Williams Jordan Mallyon 9.8L 2 54.5kg $31
9 9 GENEROUS DANE Luke Pepper Ms Kayla Nisbet 9.9L 4 57kg $11
10 7 SKIPPYDOO Wade Mathie Damon Budler (a4/54.5kg) 13.7L 3 59kg (cd 55kg) $101
8 ALL ABOUT ME Todd Smart Brendan Ward 0
2 AMENHOTEP Mervyn Bennett Patrick Scorse (a0/54kg) 0
3 BRONSON THE BEAST Gabrielle Englebrecht 0
Race 3 - 2:15PM MORUYA GOLF CLUB MAIDEN HANDICAP (1020 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:00.57 Last 600m: 0:35.57 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 CAP’S BOY BOBS Bonus Scheme Mark Gee Michael Heagney 5 57kg $71
2 11 ZELAGO BOBS Bonus Scheme Thomas Lyttle Simon Miller 1L 9 55.5kg $3.80
3 1 ENDYMION John Marzol Michael Travers 1.1L 2 59kg $12
4 3 BEACH CLUB BOBS Bonus Scheme Danny Williams Ms Jess Taylor 1.2L 7 57.5kg $2.10F
5 8 STAND YOUR GROUND Norm Gardner Aaron Sweeney 1.4L 6 56kg $7
6 6 KENTUCKY AWARD Robert & Luke Price Yusuke Ichikawa 2.2L 11 56.5kg $13
7 5 CHA CHA CHOIX John Marzol Richard Bensley 2.3L 8 56.5kg $21
8 9 SHRUG Natalie Jarvis Patrick Scorse (a0/54kg) 3.1L 10 55.5kg $18
9 10 UNO EYNO Theresa Bateup Adrian Layt 4.4L 1 55.5kg $61
10 7 VITCH VENDY Thomas Lyttle Shaun Guymer 4.6L 3 56.5kg $81
11 2 GAZE ’N’ DREAM John Marzol Brock Ryan (a0/50kg) 5.1L 4 58.5kg $151
13e HASTY MINX Jack Van Duren Scott Pollard 0
12e EASY MOVER Matthew J Stephens Michael Travers 0
Race 4 - 2:55PM MILTON ULLUDULLA EX SERVO CLASS 3 HANDICAP (1020 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:59.64 Last 600m: 0:35.07 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 HAY BALE Natalie Jarvis Patrick Scorse (a0/54kg) 4 61kg $2.50F
2 4 TWIRLING MOSS Robert & Luke Price Brock Ryan (a0/50kg) 0.4L 9 59kg $4.60
3 3 CARRUTHERS Norm Gardner Ms Kayla Nisbet 1.7L 6 59kg $6
4 6 QUIANO QUEEN Mike Petrovic Yusuke Ichikawa 1.8L 7 54kg $16
5 8 ETHANICITY Wade Mathie Ms Melinda Kinny 1.9L 3 54kg $21
6 5 LORD BOULEVARD Graeme Murray Adrian Layt 2.2L 2 54kg $4.80
7 11 GOING PURPLE Greg Stephens Aaron Sweeney 5.2L 5 54kg $51
8 10 INTERVENTIONS Bernie Connell Richard Bensley 7.2L 8 54kg (cd 55kg) $31
9 9 PLUM PUDDING Bernie Connell Michael Heagney 8.2L 1 54kg $31
7 TICKED OFF Luke Pepper Jordan Mallyon 0
2 KISS MY SWISS (NZ) Joe Cleary Ms Jess Taylor 0
Race 5 - 3:30PM BATEMANS BAY SOLDIERS CLUB BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (2010 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 2:10.42 Last 600m: 0:36.27 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 6 PAHRULI Mick Smith Shaun Guymer 14 56.5kg $3.20F
2 3 CONFIDENTIAL Keith Dryden Brodie Loy 0.5L 3 59kg $12
3 11 ARLINGTON MAGIC Kerry Parker Adrian Layt 0.7L 6 54kg $6
4 1 TUDOR PRINCE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Robert & Luke Price Yusuke Ichikawa 1.5L 7 61.5kg $12
5 9 SEPULCHRE Joseph Ible Jordan Mallyon 2.3L 10 55.5kg $13
6 13 PLUCKY GEORGE John Marzol Brock Ryan (a0/50kg) 3.1L 12 54kg $20
7 2 ROMANCE CAN COSTA Aaron Clarke Simon Miller 4.9L 2 60kg $26
8 4 CLERGYMAN Lauren Davies Brendan Ward 5.1L 11 58.5kg $4.60
9 12 SHE EXCITES John Peiti Ms Kayla Nisbet 5.5L 9 54kg $51
10 7 GRASP Gratz Vella Michael Heagney 6L 1 56kg $19
11 8 BADGE OF GAMENESS Mike Cattell Ms Jess Taylor 6.1L 4 55.5kg $61
12 10 OSCAR CRANACH Theresa Bateup Scott Pollard 8.4L 13 54.5kg (cd 55kg) $26
13 14 DASHTORUSH Michael Gatty Patrick Scorse (a0/54kg) 9.2L 8 54kg $41
14 5 LE SACRE BLUR BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Thomas Lyttle Michael Travers 10.7L 5 58.5kg $61
Race 6 - 4:05PM SOUTH COAST CLUBS CUP OPEN HANDICAP (1435 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $25,000.1st $12,850, 2nd $4,650, 3rd $2,400, 4th $1,250, 5th $780, 6th $570, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $250, Jockey Welfare Fund $250.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:26.22 Last 600m: 0:36.24 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 6 BART Joe Cleary Brodie Loy 9 56kg (cd 57kg) $3.70F
2 8 MAHALO (NZ) Luke Pepper Ms Kayla Nisbet 0.1L 12 55.5kg $5.50
3 7 GARROS Greg Stephens Shaun Guymer 1.6L 7 55.5kg $4.20
4 9 SONNETS Lynda Bundy Ms Jess Taylor 3.6L 2 54kg $16
5 10 TYCOON MAR Garry Neale Aaron Sweeney 3.9L 6 54kg $19
6 1 CHARLIE ROYALE Matthew J Stephens Michael Travers 4.1L 10 61kg $9.50
7 12 MALACHI CRUNCH Natalie Jarvis Patrick Scorse (a0/54kg) 4.6L 4 54kg $10
8 5 FASTNET CYCLONE (IRE) Garry Neale Adrian Layt 5.4L 3 57kg $17
9 13 CUBAN BELLE Robert & Luke Price Brock Ryan (a0/50kg) 7.2L 1 54kg $20
10 4 RESORT Natalie Jarvis Akira Kajiya (a2/54kg) 8L 8 57.5kg (cd 55.5kg) $31
11 11 RHOMLO Nick Olive Brendan Ward 8.5L 11 54kg $15
12 14 HERCEGOVKA Jack Van Duren Michael Heagney 10L 5 54kg $151
2 GITAN Jean Dubois Shaun Guymer 0
3 OLD MAN SAM Robert & Luke Price 0
Race 7 - 4:40PM CLUB CATALINA CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1435 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:27.04 Last 600m: 0:37.14 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 FUSCA Joseph Ible Shaun Guymer 12 58.5kg $4.40EF
2 8 ALL TIARA Robert & Luke Price Yusuke Ichikawa 0.1L 7 55.5kg $4.40EF
3 12 SARZANA Natalie Jarvis Ms Jess Taylor 0.3L 14 54.5kg $10
4 15e BENDETHERA Jayden Minehan Brendan Ward 0.8L 5 54kg $19
5 7 SERIOUS DOUBTS Matthew Dale Ms Kayla Nisbet 2.1L 9 56.5kg $5.50
6 6 SHEER MADNESS Brian Smith Brodie Loy 2.3L 4 58.5kg $11
7 17e MOTIME Gratz Vella Patrick Scorse (a0/54kg) 2.5L 10 54kg $11
8 14 VELLICHOR Rob Potter Adrian Layt 3L 11 54kg $21
9 18e SUNDAY HUSTLER Lynda Bundy Ms Melinda Kinny 4L 2 54kg $31
10 5 JAKE’S PURSE Graeme Murray Scott Pollard 4.5L 6 58.5kg $20
11 10 TIARA ROAD Luke Pepper Jordan Mallyon 5.3L 13 55kg $18
12 9 ATOMIC BLAST Chris Hensler Aaron Sweeney 6.8L 8 55.5kg $26
13 16e SINTARA Richard Butler Michael Heagney 11.3L 1 54kg $41
14 13 CHATOBER Bernie Connell Richard Bensley 16.3L 3 54kg (cd 55kg) $61
1 NO EMOTION Natalie Jarvis Patrick Scorse (a0/54kg) 0
2 SCO MO EAGLE (NZ) Danny Williams 0
11 AWAY SHE GOES Luke Pepper Simon Miller 0
3 GOLLY I’M LUCKY Theresa Bateup 0

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.