Taree: Manning Valley Race Club Friday, 16 August 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sat 24-Aug-19 6:32AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 102

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here

From 19 Sept 2018, an extra column “True Weight” will be displayed for NSW races.
TRUE WEIGHT : The true weight indicates what the individual horse handicap weight is by using the benchmark if no minimum was applicable.

Race 1 - 12:30PM R&L REFRIGERATION F&M MAIDEN HANDICAP (1250 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:12.95 Last 600m: 0:35.28 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 MUMMENTUM (NZ) Kris Lees Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/55.5kg) 5 57.5kg $3
2 5 TRAJECTION BOBS Bonus Scheme Kim Waugh Serg Lisnyy 1.18L 11 56.5kg $2.60F
3 11 DYNASTY DI Neil Godbolt Brooke Stower 3.53L 4 54kg $26
4 7 SPARKLING ROSE Matthew Robinson Ben Looker 3.71L 3 56kg $4
5 9 LOVING HEART Brett Cavanough Christian Reith 3.99L 9 54.5kg $20
6 8 SWINGER David Callaughan Ms Louise Day (a0/51kg) 4.9L 13 55.5kg $31
7 1 LUDIVINE Todd Howlett Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 5.58L 1 58kg $61
8 14 STANFORD MERTHYR Jason Waters Ms Amelia Denby 7.36L 2 54kg $151
9 10 AMBERLE John Sprague Andrew Gibbons 8.31L 10 54kg $19
10 3 FIRST SIGHT Mick O'Neill Aaron Bullock 9.27L 6 57kg $41
11 13 POWER TO PAY Stephen Schofield Ms Jenny Duggan (a0/50kg) 10.45L 12 54kg $201
12 12 OUR FANTASY Ben Hill Jeff Kehoe 10.84L 8 54kg $201
13 4 SECRET HALO Nick Mitchell Chris O'Brien 12.92L 7 57kg $151
6 REAL FANCY Tina Williams 0
Race 2 - 1:05PM HICKS BUSINESS SERVICES CG&E MAIDEN HANDICAP (1250 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:14.29 Last 600m: 0:36.43 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 ALSHAHHAD Neil Godbolt Christian Reith 6 57.5kg $9.50
2 7 ANIMATE BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0.01L 9 55.5kg $2.10F
3 1 THE MEMORY MAN (NZ) Brett Dodson Matthew Bennett 0.89L 1 59kg $5.50
4 8 SHAMUS STAR Todd Howlett Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/55.5kg) 1.89L 14 55.5kg $5
5 14 SECRET LAGO Annette Lee Ms Jenny Duggan (a0/50kg) 3.06L 5 54kg $151
6 12 APPLICANT Paul Perry Serg Lisnyy 3.16L 3 54kg $51
7 11 MASTER MARLEY Rebecca Dunn Ms Amelia Denby 3.98L 13 54.5kg $14
8 2 ARABOLINI (GER) John Cooper Chris O'Brien 4.81L 12 58kg $71
9 10 BALBOA Grant Prosser Peter Graham 5.22L 10 54.5kg $61
10 5 DOUBLE CHECK Brett Bellamy Raymond Spokes 6.25L 7 57.5kg $51
11 9 NOBLE BANNER BOBS Bonus Scheme Wayne Wilkes Ms Louise Day (a0/51kg) 6.66L 4 55kg $17
12 13 KENNINGHALL Nick Mitchell Ben Looker 7.86L 2 54kg $71
13 6 HARVEY BIRDMAN Matthew Robinson Aaron Bullock 10.02L 8 57kg $151
14 3 PADURA (GB) John Cooper Luke Cumberland 12.57L 11 58kg $101
Race 3 - 1:40PM EDDIES FRESH CHICKENS BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (2000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 2:06.97 Last 600m: 0:36.60 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 6 AMBITIOUS PRINCE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Warren Gavenlock Aaron Bullock 13 57.5kg $3F
2 11 WAIHEKE ISLAND Julie Lynch Brooke Stower 0.79L 11 55.5kg $41
3 2 MISTER MAKER BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Catherine Inwood Matthew Paget 1.18L 6 59.5kg $11
4 3 WESTON BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Wayne Seelin Chris O'Brien 1.2L 9 59kg $31
5 10 FINANCIAL BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Tony Ball Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/55.5kg) 1.96L 1 55.5kg $6
6 8 VEGANZA BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Jenny Graham Ben Looker 2.54L 10 57kg $7
7 5 EERISED Steve Brewer Peter Graham 2.69L 12 58kg $26
8 7 FASTQUEST (IRE) Vince Jones Ms Jenny Duggan (a0/50kg) 3.03L 7 57kg $41
9 12 DREAMFYRE Paul Perry Andrew Gibbons 3.36L 4 54.5kg $9
10 9 VILLARRICA BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Jeff Englebrecht Serg Lisnyy 3.72L 8 56.5kg $12
11 13 EUREKA SKY Luke A Thomas Ms Belinda Hodder 4.61L 5 54.5kg $31
12 15e SEALUM Nick Mitchell Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 5.08L 2 54kg $101
13 1 CAPTAIN’S LEGEND Damien Lane Jake Hull 14.51L 3 61kg $9.50
4 LOHAN PRINCESS Rodney Bailey Ms Rachael Murray 0
14 YATTE YATTAH Phillip Atkins Ms Louise Day (a0/51kg) 0
Race 4 - 2:20PM TREASURY WINES CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:57.22 Last 600m: 0:34.39 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 RAMBLER REBEL Nick Mitchell Aaron Bullock 9 58kg $4.20
2 6 ROYAL ECLIPSE BOBS Bonus Scheme Allan Denham Ben Looker 2.43L 2 56kg $2.15F
3 10 RED RAFFLE Tina Williams Serg Lisnyy 4.27L 1 54kg $81
4 12 STARS GALAWE Tara & Philippe Vigouroux Qin Yong (a2/49kg) 6.26L 3 54kg (cd 52kg) $81
5 11 MS WICKED NICCI Bob Milligan Ms Belinda Hodder 6.77L 5 54kg $31
6 9 SMOKIN’ SUZY Marc Quinn Liam Blanch (a3/49kg) 7.17L 7 54kg (cd 51kg) $61
7 8 LITTLE MISS NIC Tim McIntosh Ms Jenny Duggan (a0/50kg) 7.29L 10 55kg $17
8 2 ALLEZ REV Evan Holland Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 7.35L 8 58.5kg $3.60
9 5 REBECCA’S QUEST Brett Partelle Andrew Gibbons 8.03L 4 56kg $21
10 3 BURN’M Karen Owen Matthew Bennett 10.91L 11 58kg $31
11 13 LUCKIER Tom Higgins Jacob Golden (a4/51kg) 13.48L 6 54kg (cd 51kg) $151
1 DIZZY MISS LIZZY Matthew Smith Jag Guthmann-Chester (a0/54kg) 0
7 EMPEROR’S STAR BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Cavanough Christian Reith 0
Race 5 - 2:55PM MERCEDES AMG CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:37.01R Last 600m: 0:37.61 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 7 SIR LEO Todd Howlett Aaron Bullock 2 59kg $2.50F
2 8 BLINKIN SNAZZY Tom Higgins Jacob Golden (a4/51kg) 1.3L 4 57kg (cd 53kg) $31
3 5 SAINT DENIS John Sprague Andrew Gibbons 2.76L 5 59kg $7
4 2 HEAVEN’S DREAM Barry Ratcliff Raymond Spokes 3.56L 12 59kg $6.50
5 1 FLYING PRINCE Lyn J Thomson Peter Graham 5.23L 10 59kg $21
6 9 OAKWOODS HOPE Terry Evans Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 5.49L 7 57kg $31
7 6 SHEERAN Allan Denham Ben Looker 5.6L 8 59kg $5.50
8 15e BATTLE QUEST Chris Chadwick Ms Jenny Duggan (a0/50kg) 7.23L 1 56.5kg $61
9 12 CROSS EYED MARY Karen Owen Ms Belinda Hodder 7.29L 9 54.5kg $61
10 10 PUBLICAN’S CHOICE Graham Payne Qin Yong (a2/49kg) 7.37L 6 56.5kg (cd 54.5kg) $13
11 14 PHLIP OUT Ben Hill Jeff Kehoe 9.68L 13 54.5kg $101
12 13 DOGODA FURY Ronald Broomhall Luke Cumberland 10.25L 3 54.5kg $101
13 4 REVERE John Shelton Matthew Paget 16.22L 11 59kg $10
14 11 WATER LINE (NZ) Tom Higgins Ms Amelia Denby 25.79L 14 56.5kg $151
3 MANNO Luke A Thomas 0
Race 6 - 3:35PM TAREE VOLKSWAGEN CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:24.86 Last 600m: 0:36.20 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 6 STORM ATTACK Wayne Wilkes Andrew Gibbons 2 55kg $2.80
2 4 MYBOYCOLLY Jason Deamer Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/55.5kg) 1.2L 3 58kg $2.40F
3 9 UP THE STAIRS Terry Evans Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 1.23L 4 54.5kg $10
4 3 TEXAS TYCOON Kristen Buchanan Jake Hull 3.68L 14 58.5kg $6.50
5 8 MASTER OF THE TURF Les Tilley Ben Looker 4.68L 11 54.5kg $41
6 11 PRESSCOTT (NZ) Tess Wilkes Ms Louise Day (a0/51kg) 5.09L 6 54kg $26
7 10 CINEMA PARADISO Sally Taylor Matthew Bennett 5.1L 5 54kg (cd 55kg) $51
8 7 EXPLOSIVE MISSILE Warren Gavenlock Luke Cumberland 5.17L 9 54.5kg $26
9 12 YULONG BAOHU Brett Bellamy Peter Graham 6.24L 12 54kg (cd 54.5kg) $91
10 17e FALSIFIED Peter Cheers Brooke Stower 6.68L 8 54kg $101
11 18e SPEED WITH EASE Tom Higgins Jacob Golden (a4/51kg) 6.79L 13 54kg (cd 51kg) $151
12 14 TICKET TO FLY Terry Evans Jeff Kehoe 7.15L 7 54kg $151
13 13 RAVITUDE Nick Mitchell Serg Lisnyy 7.82L 10 54kg $101
14 15e GRACEFUL GIFT Brett Bellamy Ms Belinda Hodder 9.09L 1 54kg $101
2 HEREDERO (NZ) Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 0
1 FUNKY MUSIC Matthew Smith Jag Guthmann-Chester (a0/54kg) 0
5 EQUISETA Kim Waugh 0
16e KABELO David Irving 0
Race 7 - 4:10PM HOPKINS LIVERMORE CUP (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $32,000.1st $16,200, 2nd $5,760, 3rd $3,000, 4th $1,700, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $320, Jockey Welfare Fund $320.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:23.72 Last 600m: 0:36.55 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 TARBERT John Shelton Ben Looker 5 58.5kg $4.60
2 6 SUBTLE GREY Wayne Wilkes Ms Louise Day (a0/51kg) 0.09L 10 54.5kg $3.20F
3 11 MISTER SMARTEE Tas Morton Ms Jenny Duggan (a0/50kg) 1.29L 2 54kg $8.50
4 5 EDITORS Ross Stitt Brooke Stower 2.16L 3 56kg $13
5 2 EVOPEX Jim Jarvis Jake Hull 2.19L 7 60.5kg $4.40
6 12 PARTY HOST Wayne Wilkes Luke Cumberland 2.67L 4 54kg $21
7 4 ART ATTACK Jenny Graham Aaron Bullock 4.19L 8 56.5kg $13
8 9 ACHI BABA Grant Marshall Matthew Bennett 4.69L 1 54kg (cd 55kg) $41
9 10 GOLLY MISS SOLLY Rebecca Dunn Ms Amelia Denby 6.72L 6 54kg $14
10 1 RED KNOT Rodney Northam Jacob Golden (a4/51kg) 6.75L 9 61kg (cd 57kg) $31
13 ABERRATION Barry Ratcliff Raymond Spokes 0
7 VENEZUELA (IRE) Kim Waugh Andrew Gibbons 0
8 IBINI Brett Cavanough Christian Reith 0
Race 8 - 4:50PM TAREE LEAGUES SPORTS CLUB BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:57.88 Last 600m: 0:34.82 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 11 FANCIFUL DREAM Paul Perry Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/55.5kg) 8 56kg $2.15F
2 2 IMPULSIVE MANEUVER Jim Jarvis Jake Hull 1.78L 2 61kg $6.50
3 9 DRAGONEIGHT Luke A Thomas Aaron Bullock 1.85L 4 57.5kg $5.50
4 3 MR SNOWMAN Brett Cavanough Christian Reith 1.95L 5 61kg $9
5 5 ALL ABOUT CHARLIE Brett Bellamy Raymond Spokes 2.67L 12 59.5kg $26
6 10 ON MY TERMS Matthew Robinson Andrew Gibbons 3.61L 3 57.5kg $21
7 7 SHALAMA Jeff Englebrecht Serg Lisnyy 4.06L 7 59.5kg $101
8 13 TAKEN ON CHANCE Neil Godbolt Ms Louise Day (a0/51kg) 5.04L 10 55.5kg $31
9 12 PRINCESS SNOWY Damien Lane Liam Blanch (a3/49kg) 5.35L 6 56kg (cd 53kg) $18
10 4 AKAMIN Matthew Robinson Ben Looker 5.77L 13 60kg $26
11 1 CAMILLO (NZ) John Shelton Matthew Paget 6.73L 1 62kg $21
12 6 POOR CORNER Dale Wagstaff Robert Agnew 6.95L 11 59.5kg $151
13 14 KAMEHAMEHA Brett Partelle Matthew Bennett 9.43L 9 55kg $151
15e BURN’M Karen Owen 0
8 RAMBLER REBEL Nick Mitchell 0

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.