Scone: Scone Race Club Wednesday, 14 August 2019

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +8m 900m - 350m, where Cutaway applies, True Remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Thu 15-Aug-19 8:13PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 65

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here

From 19 Sept 2018, an extra column “True Weight” will be displayed for NSW races.
TRUE WEIGHT : The true weight indicates what the individual horse handicap weight is by using the benchmark if no minimum was applicable.

Race 1 - 9:30AM OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:55.50 Last 600m: 0:35.41 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 6 MR ALONSO Brett Cavanough Brooke Stower 0  
2 2 DANCING DOLLAR Cameron Crockett Chad Lever 0.59L 0  
3 1 AQUILLA SKYE Brett Cavanough Billy Cray 1.04L 0  
4 4 FICSMM DAVE Mary Moses Vad Bolozhinskyi 3.1L 0  
5 5 JENNIFER MAGIC Todd Howlett Mathew Scorse 3.34L 0  
6 3 ELLAS JOY Jan Bowen Brent Evans 7.65L 0  
Race 2 - 9:42AM OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:54.68 Last 600m: 0:34.39 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 SHE’S UNUSUAL John Ramsey Ashley Boyd 0  
2 4 PLUCKY CUVEE Brett Cavanough Brooke Stower 0.67L 0  
3 1 BIT OF A BEAUTY Brett Cavanough Billy Cray 4.23L 0  
4 6 WARRAH FLASH Stephen Jones Chad Lever 6.61L 0  
5 3 HOT SUSPECT Pat Farrell Brent Evans 36.46L 0  
2 CHARLIE FLYER Cameron Crockett 0
Race 3 - 9:54AM OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:55.56 Last 600m: 0:35.42 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 APROPROS Todd Howlett Jayden Barrie 0  
2 2 FENDER Brett Cavanough Brooke Stower 0.02L 0  
3 5 MAGIC BOOM Todd Howlett Ashley Morgan 0.34L 0  
4 6 TOKALA Melanie O'Gorman Daniel Northey 1.47L 0  
5 3 FIERY Brett Cavanough Billy Cray 5.47L 0  
6 4 HARLEY JANE Jan Bowen Brent Evans 11.3L 0  
Race 4 - 10:06AM OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:55.54 Last 600m: 0:35.54 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 BULLET LAD Todd Howlett Jayden Barrie 0  
2 3 IT’S ME Brett Cavanough Ms Rowena Dillon 0.56L 0  
3 4 MENDONSA KISS Brett Cavanough Brooke Stower 10.11L 0  
4 5 TYPHOON ELLE Pat Farrell Brent Evans 10.26L 0  
5 6 YOLA POWER Justin Drake Daniel Northey 11.03L 0  
6 2 FLASH JACK Cody Morgan Ms Rachael Murray 24.43L 0  
Race 5 - 10:18AM OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:54.51 Last 600m: 0:34.57 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 DREAMING OF GOLD Nathan Doyle Ashley Morgan 0  
2 4 PRIDE OF ADELAIDE Brett Cavanough Billy Cray 0.06L 0  
3 2 MAGIC SMILE Todd Howlett Ms Rachael Murray 3.02L 0  
4 3 MURTSLAD Brett Cavanough Chad Lever 3.59L 0  
5 5 VERNA Neil Jones Vad Bolozhinskyi 9.09L 0  
6 6 YURALLA REIGN Todd Howlett Mathew Scorse 9.61L 0  
Race 6 - 10:30AM OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:53.23 Last 600m: 0:33.62 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 6 SUNCRAZE Melanie O'Gorman Daniel Northey 0  
2 2 HIT THE TARGET Stephen Jones Chad Lever 3.03L 0  
3 3 KINGSBRIDGE Cameron Crockett Billy Cray 6.46L 0  
4 5 STAR BOY Brett Cavanough Brooke Stower 7.54L 0  
5 1 DUBALI Cameron Crockett Ashley Morgan 7.93L 0  
6 4 MR PUMBLECHOOK Cody Morgan Ms Rachael Murray 8.17L 0  
7 7 AFRICAN GUY John Bannister Vad Bolozhinskyi 9.69L 0  
Race 7 - 10:42AM OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:54.59 Last 600m: 0:34.50 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 DEEPWOOD VALE Paul Messara Ashley Morgan 0  
2 2 CRAIG’S MY BOY Stephen Gleeson Chad Lever 0.16L 0  
3 6 ST. ANTON Paul Messara Ms Rachael Murray 1.11L 0  
4 5 SHADOW DESTINY Neil Jones Jayden Barrie 6.31L 0  
5 4 LAUNCH IT Nathan Doyle Billy Cray 13.03L 0  
6 1 CABRIOLET Peter H Bloomfield Mathew Scorse 13.91L 0  
Race 8 - 10:54AM OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:54.85 Last 600m: 0:35.09 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 CASSY’S SISTER Stephen Jones Chad Lever 0  
2 3 FILLE VOLANTE Brett Cavanough Brooke Stower 0.48L 0  
3 6 VOYAGES Stephen Gleeson Vad Bolozhinskyi 0.66L 0  
4 2 DUBAI SPOILS Cameron Crockett Ashley Morgan 0.71L 0  
5 4 SHE JUST SAID IT Melanie O'Gorman Daniel Northey 1.45L 0  
6 5 SNIPPETS OF RAIN Todd Howlett Mathew Scorse 3.43L 0  
Race 9 - 11:06AM OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:53.79 Last 600m: 0:34.75 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 GEM DEALER Brett Cavanough Brooke Stower 0  
2 6 STEAMBOAT SALLY Cody Morgan Ms Rachael Murray 1.59L 0  
3 2 BENGALLA BAY Pat Farrell Brent Evans 1.77L 0  
4 5 POWERTRAIN Paul Messara Ashley Morgan 2.45L 0  
5 1 AKECHETA Melanie O'Gorman Daniel Northey 3.43L 0  
6 4 HONEY VALLEY Brett Cavanough Billy Cray 5.68L 0  
7 7 THE MONT Cody Morgan Jayden Barrie 6.7L 0  
Race 10 - 11:18AM OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:53.87 Last 600m: 0:33.95 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 BED TALK Todd Howlett Mathew Scorse 0  
2 1 BARBASS Cameron Crockett Chad Lever 0.76L 0  
3 6 SIEGE WARFARE Todd Howlett Ms Rachael Murray 0.89L 0  
4 5 SCHERZARE Brett Cavanough Ms Rowena Dillon 7.16L 0  
3 LITTLE AL Nathan Doyle Ashley Morgan 0
4 REWARD THE CHASER Brett Cavanough Billy Cray 0
Race 11 - 11:30AM OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:54.70 Last 600m: 0:32.38 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 MAKANA Todd Howlett Mathew Scorse 0  
2 3 NEVER LISTEN John Ramsey Ashley Boyd 2.11L 0  
3 6 STROKE OF MIDNIGHT Brett Cavanough Billy Cray 2.38L 0  
4 5 SOLDIER POY Brett Cavanough Ms Rowena Dillon 3.35L 0  
5 1 CHARLIE HASCET Stephen Jones Chad Lever 7.49L 0  
6 4 SKETCHY Brett Cavanough Brooke Stower 9.7L 0  

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.