Longford: Tasmanian Turf Club Tuesday, 16 April 2019

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 17-Apr-19 3:32PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 21
TRIALS Finalised 16/4 - 7.30am
Race 1 - 10:30AM Open Trial (700 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Maidens at time of entry are ineligible,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:41.30 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 GEEGEES BRIGHTSTAR Leon, Dean & Trent Wells Miss Scarlet So 1  
2 3 KYOGLE SON Adam Trinder Ms Alex Patis 0.25L 3  
3 4 SPEEDONOVA Bill Ryan Ms Sigrid Carr 1.25L 4  
4 2 QUI SAMER Chris Crook & Imogen Miller Brendon McCoull 3.25L 2  
Race 2 - 10:45AM 2YO Trial (700 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:42.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 STILL A STAR Bill Ryan Ms Sigrid Carr 2  
2 6 REVOLUTION QUEEN Glenn Stevenson Craig Newitt 2.75L 5  
3 1 RHYME WRITER Glenn Stevenson Ms Alex Patis 3.5L 1  
4 5 TEE JAY FRANKIE Stuart Gandy Ryan Bishop 4.75L 4  
5 4 KING MAWINGO Adam Trinder Chris Graham 5.25L 3  
2 FITZWILLIAM Stuart Gandy 0
Race 3 - 11:00AM Maiden/Class 1 Trial (700 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Class 2, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:41.50 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 GEE GEES WILD ONE Stuart Gandy Ryan Bishop 5  
1 3 FURTHERONOVA Bill Ryan Ms Sigrid Carr 3  
3 4 RED PROPHETESS (NZ) Adam Trinder Chris Graham 1.5L 4  
4 1 FOR THE REWARD Glenn Stevenson Craig Newitt 2.5L 1  
5 2 PINGU Chris Crook & Imogen Miller Brendon McCoull 8L 2  
6 6 SWEET COUNTRY Cameron Thompson Ms Teagan Voorham 8.5L 6  
Race 4 - 11:15AM Maiden/Class 1 Trial (700 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Class 2, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:40.80 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 ACHEEVA DREAM Alana Fulton Erhan Kacmaz 2  
2 1 LESNAR Glenn Stevenson Craig Newitt 0.2L 1  
3 3 NORDIC THUNDER Adam Trinder Ms Alex Patis 1.2L 3  
4 6 JUST JAY JAY Monica Ryan Brendon McCoull 1.3L 6  
5 4 GEE GEES TURF TALK Stuart Gandy Ryan Bishop 4.8L 4  
6 5 SKILLED ANGEL Adam Trinder Chris Graham 5.8L 5  

© Tasracing Pty Ltd (TR) (and other parties working with it). TAS racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by TR and other parties working with it.