Grafton: Clarence River Jockey Club Ltd Monday, 15 April 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +4.5 Entire Circuit
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 28-May-19 9:32AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 88

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here

From 19 Sept 2018, an extra column “True Weight” will be displayed for NSW races.
TRUE WEIGHT : The true weight indicates what the individual horse handicap weight is by using the benchmark if no minimum was applicable.

Race 1 - 12:40PM EXCLUSIVE TROPHIES BENCHMARK 66 HANDICAP (2230 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 2:18.88 Last 600m: 0:35.82 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 I’LL MISS YOU Julie Pratten Leah Kilner (a1.5/53kg) 6 60.5kg (cd 59kg) $19
2 4 PURRFECT TRICK Graham Payne Ms Jenny Duggan (a0/50kg) 0.41L 3 58.5kg $7
3 5 TAKARAKKA Aiden St Vincent Jon Grisedale 1.39L 7 58kg $3.10F
4 8 THE ZOFF BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Eric Singh Ben Looker 1.6L 2 54.5kg $3.60
5 1 METEOROLOGIST Marcus Wilson Ryan Plumb 2.36L 1 62kg $8
6 3 ANZIO Paul Robbins Ms Emily Atkinson (a3/52kg) 2.57L 8 60kg (cd 57kg) $6.50
7 9 COURT APPEAL Hilary Dew Ms Louise Day (a1.5/51kg) 6.71L 4 54kg (cd 52.5kg) $11
8 10 WHAKATANE (NZ) Robert Knight Ms Cejay Graham (a0/50kg) 9.88L 9 54kg $61
9 11 BURLEY PARK BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Mark Ostini Stephen Traecey 12.9L 5 54kg $151
6 BROMACH (NZ) Brett Bellamy Raymond Spokes 0
7 AZAROSE (NZ) Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0
Race 2 - 1:15PM ANDREW GRAHAM ELECTRICIAN CG&E MAIDEN HANDICAP (1115 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:03.84 Last 600m: 0:35.19 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 FEARNLEY BOBS Bonus Scheme Aiden St Vincent Jon Grisedale 1 57.5kg $7.50
2 2 PLONKA BOBS Bonus Scheme Warren Gavenlock Ben Looker 0.48L 3 58kg $1.90F
3 12 HIDDEN STORM Shane Everson Brooke Stower 8.97L 2 54.5kg $12
4 1 KALKS BOBS Bonus Scheme Sharon Pepper Matthew McGuren 9.89L 6 58kg $21
5 8 DEGRADGRA Andrew Pilling Noriyuki Masuda (a1.5/53kg) 9.97L 5 55.5kg (cd 54kg) $101
6 4 CELEBRATION DAY Wayne S Lawson Andrew Gibbons 10.08L 9 57.5kg $9
7 13 JUST RADISH Michael Trihey Stephen Traecey 15.25L 8 54.5kg $101
8 7 PHIL’S DREAM Philip Donnelly Jodi Worley 15.47L 7 56kg (cd 57kg) $31
9 10 AIRDALE Scott Henley Anthony Allen 16.75L 4 54.5kg $4
3 BALBOA Grant Prosser Peter Graham 0
14e ARCADIAN SHORES BOBS Bonus Scheme Dwayne Schmidt 0
6 RONNIE Mel Eggleston 0
9 MIRACLE WORKER Mel Eggleston 0
11 COOL SUCCESS Dwayne Schmidt 0
Race 3 - 1:55PM VALLEY PROTECTIVE SERVICES F&M MAIDEN HANDICAP (1115 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:04.22 Last 600m: 0:35.32 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 7 OYASHIO DRIFT John Shelton Matthew Bennett 10 56.5kg (cd 57.5kg) $5
2 2 CAMPARI SODA Barry Ratcliff Andrew Gibbons 1.89L 5 58.5kg $6
3 5 NO DOUBT A LADY Dwayne Schmidt Luke Rolls 2.35L 4 58kg $6.50
4 10 JULIANNE’S WISH John Shelton Anthony Allen 2.93L 11 56kg $9
5 14e VALLEY CROSSING John Shelton Leah Kilner (a1.5/53kg) 3.01L 2 54.5kg (cd 53kg) $4.80F
6 12 SONG OF LUCK BOBS Bonus Scheme Dwayne Schmidt Matthew Paget 4.2L 13 56kg $81
7 13 I’M FLUENT BOBS Bonus Scheme Jenny Graham Ms Cejay Graham (a0/50kg) 4.47L 6 55kg $21
8 1 TYCOON ANNA Cathleen Rode Jon Grisedale 5.81L 7 59kg $11
9 9 TEXAS TARGET Jim Jarvis Matthew McGuren 6.04L 8 56.5kg $8
10 4 MEM’S MAGIC BOBS Bonus Scheme Aiden St Vincent Tegan Harrison 6.41L 12 58kg $21
11 6 JILLERETTE John Shelton Ben Looker 8.07L 1 56.5kg $61
12 11 MORINGA’S BELLE Shane Everson Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 9.09L 9 56kg (cd 54kg) $41
13 3 FRIENDLY Grant Prosser Peter Graham 13.02L 3 58kg $31
16e DANGAN RESSHA Vince Jones 0
15e MADAM MAHAL Billy Healey 0
8 RUNAMUK Stephen Lee 0
Race 4 - 2:35PM PRESTIGE WEDDING & EVENT HIRE CLASS 2 HANDICAP- HEAT OF THE RISING STAR (SCALED -0.5KG) (1420 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:24.12 Last 600m: 0:36.17 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching #1 (Follow On) $16. Deductions in $; 6c Win & 9c Place for 1st, 6c Place for 2nd, 9c Place for 3rd

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 7 DELIUS Leo Clapham Ms Jenny Duggan (a0/50kg) 1 54.5kg $14
2 4 GOLD SKYE John McLachlan Ms Louise Day (a1.5/51kg) 0.09L 6 55.5kg (cd 54kg) $3.70
3 12 WU LONG SHI Andrew Parramore Noriyuki Masuda (a1.5/53kg) 1.04L 4 54kg (cd 53kg) $41
4 6 DEW DROP John Sprague Ms Cejay Graham (a0/50kg) 2.64L 7 55kg $13
5 3 PORTUGUESE TART Wayne Sutton Leah Kilner (a1.5/53kg) 2.89L 11 58.5kg (cd 57kg) $3.40F
6 11 TWILIGHT CHARADE David Irving Ms Madeleine Wishart (a2/51kg) 4.77L 2 54kg (cd 52kg) $41
7 2 PHELPEDO Colt Prosser Ms Mollie Partridge (a1.5/56.5kg) 4.8L 5 59kg (cd 57.5kg) $6
8 10 TAN TAT NOVA Paddy Cunningham RJ Kelly (a4/52kg) 6.3L 9 54kg (cd 52kg) $21
9 9 REAL TIME WARRIOR Joanne Hardy Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 6.35L 3 54kg (cd 52kg) $12
10 5 ACHILLES PRIDE Colt Prosser Ms Georgina McDonnell (a4/50kg) 6.95L 10 55kg (cd 51kg) $10
11 8 GALLANT GIRL Jason Reilly Liam Blanch (a3/49kg) 8.37L 8 54kg (cd 51kg) $151
SB 1 FOLLOW ON Matthew James Dunn Ms Emily Atkinson (a3/52kg) 0 62kg (cd 59kg)  
13e CHAVO Stephen Lee 0
Race 5 - 3:10PM VINES @ 139 MAIDEN PLATE (1720 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:44.28 Last 600m: 0:36.75 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 SPENDER (NZ) Jim Jarvis Matthew McGuren 6 59kg $1.80F
2 9 ANACREON Dwayne Schmidt Luke Rolls 3.43L 11 57kg $15
3 12 MARY READ Owen Glue Matthew Bennett 5.72L 7 57kg $20
4 7 GET A RHYTHM Amy Usher Ben Looker 6.29L 3 58.5kg $21
5 10 AUSFALL Matthew James Dunn Ms Emily Atkinson (a3/52kg) 9.05L 10 57kg (cd 54kg) $4.60
6 2 DR MAYHEM Vince Jones Peter Graham 9.41L 12 59kg $31
7 13 SNIPPETSLINE Donna Grisedale Ms Rachael Murray 9.46L 2 57kg $61
8 11 GOLD DIGGER Jason Reilly Raymond Spokes 9.73L 13 57kg $31
9 4 SHADOW OF MORDOR Donna Grisedale Jon Grisedale 10.03L 9 59kg $21
10 6 THERE’S ALWAYS ONE Greg Kilner Leah Kilner (a1.5/53kg) 10.24L 5 59kg (cd 57.5kg) $9
11 1 CAMBRIDGE DON Dwayne Schmidt Brooke Stower 12.25L 8 59kg $101
12 3 ROMAN SENATOR Joanne Hardy Ms Laura Cheshire 15.77L 4 59kg $31
13 8 LOOKING AT TIME Mick O'Neill Matthew Paget 24.43L 1 58.5kg $151
14 ALLBUTBLACK BOBS Bonus Scheme Stephen Lee Chris Whiteley 0
Race 6 - 3:45PM PRO-RIDE SERVICES THE JACKAL FLYING HANDICAP (1015 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:57.96 Last 600m: 0:33.72 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 HYDRAZINE Stephen Lee Leah Kilner (a1.5/53kg) 8 60kg (cd 58.5kg) $8
2 5 PATRIOT John Sprague Luke Rolls 0.56L 4 56.5kg $4.20
3 3 WONDER BOOM Paul Butterworth Ms Madeleine Wishart (a2/51kg) 1.58L 7 59kg (cd 57kg) $3.40F
4 1 FUEL Wayne Wilkes Andrew Gibbons 1.63L 1 64kg $6
5 4 DOMINANT CROWN Wayne S Lawson Ben Looker 2.22L 9 57.5kg $3.50
6 7 MARSCAY FORCE Andrew Pilling Noriyuki Masuda (a1.5/53kg) 2.84L 3 54kg (cd 53kg) $41
7 11 WONDERFUL THING Hilary Dew Ms Louise Day (a1.5/51kg) 4.48L 6 54kg (cd 52.5kg) $91
8 10 STODDART Michael P O'Neill Ms Belinda Hodder 5.31L 5 54kg $31
9 9 PALLINO Jason Reilly Raymond Spokes 6.23L 2 54kg (cd 55kg) $51
6 ROCK THE WORLD BOBS Bonus Scheme Stirling Osland Matthew Paget 0
8 HIDE THE MOON Luke Berger 0
Race 7 - 4:20PM CLARENCE VALLEY SEPTICS BENCHMARK 66 HANDICAP (1420 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:23.79 Last 600m: 0:35.73 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 SUBTLE GREY Wayne Wilkes Ms Louise Day (a1.5/51kg) 12 60.5kg (cd 59kg) $3.10F
2 1 FANX Marcus Wilson Ryan Plumb 0.25L 8 62kg $7.50
3 4 ARUGULA Stirling Osland Matthew Paget 2.09L 2 59.5kg $9
4 9 CARO CAVALLO John Shelton Matthew Bennett 4.66L 9 57kg $21
5 2 NEW ENDEAVOUR Stirling Osland Ben Looker 5.38L 3 60.5kg $5
6 8 SAWTELL (NZ) Brett Dodson Raymond Spokes 5.81L 5 58kg $15
7 13 P’ARTIE TOWN Scott Henley Anthony Allen 6.03L 6 54kg $13
8 10 DARK IMAGE Sean Hendry Ms Rachael Murray 6.16L 10 56kg $12
9 6 CHAVO Stephen Lee Luke Rolls 8.53L 4 58.5kg $26
10 12 ARGYLL BAY Brenden Mackay Chris Whiteley 8.77L 11 54.5kg $8.50
11 5 HESCO GOLD John McLachlan Ms Mollie Partridge (a1.5/56.5kg) 9.46L 1 59kg (cd 57.5kg) $61
12 11 HAPPY ROOM Robert Pilling Noriyuki Masuda (a1.5/53kg) 9.55L 7 55kg (cd 53.5kg) $151
7 MACKELLAR Stephen Lee 0
Race 8 - 4:55PM KEV'S CLEANING SERVICES CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1215 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:10.87 Last 600m: 0:35.30 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching #1 (Celestial King) $12. Deductions in $; 7c Win & 5c Place for 1st, 12c Place for 2nd, 8c Place for 3rd

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 WOTSIZNAME BOBS Bonus Scheme John Shelton Matthew Bennett 12 58kg $2.05F
2 12 RED ALL DAY David Campbell Brooke Stower 0.16L 6 54kg $71
3 6 RAAY OF TIME BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 1.04L 5 57kg $7
4 4 FIRST TIME LUCKY BOBS Bonus Scheme Barry Ratcliff Matthew McGuren 1.39L 4 57.5kg $6.50
5 2 LONGTGA Danielle Campbell Luke Rolls 2.1L 3 58kg $13
6 7 SHINSTAR Marcus Wilson Tegan Harrison 3.3L 2 57kg $26
7 11 KARLU DREAMING (NZ) Hilary Dew Ms Louise Day (a1.5/51kg) 5.31L 7 54kg (cd 52.5kg) $71
8 5 DOLLSON BOBS Bonus Scheme Donna Grisedale Jon Grisedale 7.24L 11 57kg $31
9 15e DO I KNOW YOU David Irving Raymond Spokes 7.37L 1 54.5kg (cd 55kg) $151
10 8 CHAOS BALL John Sprague Ben Looker 8.31L 10 56.5kg $11
11 9 OUR NETBANK Daiki Chujo Matthew Paget 10.09L 8 55kg $81
12 13 TAKE TIME TO CHILL Julie Hodder Ms Belinda Hodder 10.14L 9 54kg $20
SB 1 CELESTIAL KING Graham Payne Ms Jenny Duggan (a0/50kg) 0 59.5kg  
16e JUST A DAME Todd Payne 0
17e ESPLANADE Ross Stitt 0
14e THAT’S MADNESS Jason Reilly 0
10 CHAKEELA Daiki Chujo 0

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.