Doomben: Brisbane Racing Club@Doomben Friday, 07 December 2018

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +9m Entire Course
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer: 5.62
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 10-Dec-18 7:20AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 70
Finalised 7/12 - 7:45am. Late Rider R1 N13
Race 1 - 2:17PM LENDLEASE Fillies and Mares Maiden Plate (1110 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $25,000.1st $14,000, 2nd $4,200, 3rd $2,400, 4th $1,100, 5th $800, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500
Maiden, Set Weights, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:04.22 Last 600m: 0:33.68 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 8 MAYBE MARKLE Steven O'Dea Mark Du Plessis 1 55.5kg $3
2 2 KIMI Matthew Dunn Jason Collett 6L 7 57kg $2.80F
3 5 SUPER FREAK Pat Duff Jeff Lloyd 7.25L 10 57kg $31
4 7 EXPLODING STAR Matthew Dunn Dwayne Dunn 7.45L 3 55.5kg $31
5 1 GRACE OF MONACO Tina Cotsiopoulos Jackson Murphy (a3/50kg) 7.55L 4 57kg (cd 54kg) $9
6 4 ROCK GARDEN Desleigh Forster Jim Byrne 8.3L 2 57kg $19
7 3 RELIABLE LASS (NZ) Jan Aitkenhead Dale Smith 9.05L 6 57kg $26
8 12 ZOULOU DANCER Gary Doughty Michael Cahill 9.25L 8 55.5kg $5
9 16e WAY OF THE DRAGON Kelly Schweida James Orman 10L 5 55.5kg $151
10 13e ELEGANT ZOUS Stuart Kendrick Matthew McGillivray 15L 9 55.5kg $61
6 ANGEL OF LEON Michael Costa Jag Guthmann-Chester (a2/53kg) 0
15e BATTEN Michael Nolan 0
14e MYSTIC BROOK Chris Munce Michael Murphy (a2/51kg) 0
9 MISS MASH Liam Birchley Corey Brown 0
10 MORE THAN DUE Natalie McCall 0
11 SPIRIT OF INDIGO Toby Edmonds Ryan Maloney 0
Race 2 - 2:52PM RETIREMENT BY LENDLEASE Colts, Geldings and Entires Maiden Plate (1110 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $25,000.1st $14,000, 2nd $4,200, 3rd $2,400, 4th $1,100, 5th $800, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500
Maiden, Set Weights, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:04.82 Last 600m: 0:33.89 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 11 RAMTASTIC Kelly Schweida James Orman 5 55.5kg $2.35F
2 6 GREAT KEPPELL Toby Edmonds Ryan Maloney 2.25L 2 55.5kg $5.50
3 4 CASH ON FIRE Gillian Heinrich & Ben Rodgers Brad Stewart 5.5L 6 55.5kg $41
4 17e MEANER Tina Cotsiopoulos Ryan Wiggins 6.25L 7 57kg $51
5 1 HEAVENLY JOURNEY Bruce Brown Taylor Marshall 6.45L 4 57kg $26
6 3 ADVANCE WARNING Tony Gollan Matthew McGillivray 6.55L 3 55.5kg $31
7 9 PLUNGE (NZ) Liam Birchley Ron Stewart 6.75L 1 55.5kg $3.20
8 15e FISH ON Jason Gregory Jeff Lloyd 7.25L 10 57kg $12
9 8 MEXICAN YELL Ben Robinson Luke Tarrant 8.5L 9 55.5kg $81
10 2 IN TWO MINDS Liam Birchley Jim Byrne 9.75L 11 57kg $21
11 13e BUSTER MOON Kristie Clark-Peoples Dale Smith 14L 8 55.5kg $51
7 JETSEVENTEEN Ben Currie Baylee Nothdurft (a3/52.5kg) 0
5 FRANKEL STAR Garry Newham Michael Cahill 0
16e SUNDAY SESSION Toby Edmonds 0
10 RABBIT HUNTER Stuart Kendrick 0
12 SHAKEN NOT STIRRED Matthew Park Mark Du Plessis 0
14e ZEPHETTO Robert Heathcote 0
Race 3 - 3:27PM MULLINS TAB 'Origin' Jockey Series Class 2 Plate (2240 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $35,000.1st $19,800, 2nd $6,400, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,900, 5th $1,200, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500
Class 2, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 2:19.73 Last 600m: 0:35.29 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 LUCKY CAPTAIN Robert Heathcote Brett Prebble 6 59kg $8
2 1 KORODON (NZ) Chris Waller Damian Browne 1.25L 2 59kg $2.15F
3 4 THE BARRACUDA Matt Kropp Corey Brown 2.5L 3 59kg $9.50
4 5 HIERARCHAL Ben Currie Luke Nolen 2.9L 11 57.5kg $7.50
5 9 CORSINI Matthew John Dunn Brendon McCoull 4.4L 7 57kg $41
6 8 YANKEE TANGO Stuart Kendrick Brad Stewart 4.8L 1 57.5kg $26
7 12 RISEUPSKATING Trevor Thomas Jamie Kah 5.8L 10 55.5kg $41
8 11 IT’S CHOUX TIME (NZ) Chris Waller Jim Byrne 5.9L 9 55.5kg $4.60
9 7 PERCIVALL POTT (NZ) Gary Duncan Matthew McGillivray 11.15L 8 57.5kg $31
10 6 MAJOR LUCK Shane Essery Dwayne Dunn 12.65L 4 57.5kg $101
11 13e SHOW A FLICK Price Hill Craig Newitt 26.65L 5 59kg $151
10 PROTEST Bryan & Daniel Guy 0
3 SHINNECOCK Lindsay Gough Jason Collett 0
Race 4 - 4:02PM BERNBOROUGH FROM THE CLOUDS Class 4 Handicap (1050 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $30,000.1st $16,800, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,600, 5th $1,000, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500
Class 4, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:00.11 Last 600m: 0:33.99 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 DESERT COWBOY Darryl Hansen Dale Smith 5 55.5kg $15
2 7 WIRNPA Peter & Will Hulbert Jim Byrne 0.75L 7 55kg $5.50
3 1 JETSONIC Tony Gollan Matthew McGillivray 0.85L 8 59kg $4.80
4 2 VOULAIT Paul H Duncan Luke Tarrant 1.05L 6 56.5kg $3.10F
5 3 ALATORA Stephen Lee Ryan Maloney 1.8L 4 56kg $3.70
6 10 OH BOY Barry Baldwin Jeff Lloyd 4.3L 1 54kg $11
7 11 DUELLATOR Bryan Dais Jackson Murphy (a3/50kg) 9.8L 2 54kg (cd 51kg) $151
8 9 KEEP ON ROCKING Gary Duncan Taylor Marshall 13.05L 3 54kg $41
6 ZOFF ’N’ OFF Stewart Mackinnon Nathan Thomas 0
4 LA DOLCE VITA Julie Hodder James Orman 0
8 LIPS ’N HIPS Stuart Kendrick 0
Race 5 - 4:42PM TAB/ATA TRAINERS TRUST 'Origin' Jockey Series Class 1 Plate (1350 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $35,000.1st $19,800, 2nd $6,400, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,900, 5th $1,200, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:20.40 Last 600m: 0:34.55 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Washington Street) $13: Deductions in $: Win 7c & Place 6c for 1st, 9c for 2nd, 6c for 3rd.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 6 SURPRISE BULLET Barry Lockwood Matthew McGillivray 6 59kg $3.60
2 9 PERFECT AIM Pat Duff Jason Collett 1.25L 10 57.5kg $7.50
3 11 BALLET BABY Chris Waller Jamie Kah 1.45L 8 57kg $2.60F
4 15e MEYIWA HITAM MAWAR John Holcombe Brett Prebble 2.95L 3 59kg $21
5 16e INDY BONBON Tina Cotsiopoulos Luke Nolen 5.2L 11 57kg $101
6 1 ADDICTED Helen Page Brad Stewart 5.4L 2 59kg $31
7 3 HEAVENLY ARCHER Bruce Brown Jim Byrne 5.5L 5 59kg $31
8 2 CORONATION GLADE John Stanton Damian Browne 6.75L 4 59kg $14
9 13e ENTERPRISE ROSIE Michael Lakey Brendon McCoull 7.75L 1 57kg $61
10 12 DON’T DOUBT LARA Stuart Kendrick Craig Newitt 16.75L 9 55.5kg $21
11 10 WEBOUGHTAZOU David Vandyke Dwayne Dunn 21.75L 7 57.5kg $6.50
SB 8 WASHINGTON STREET Chris Munce Corey Brown 0 59kg  
17e WINERIES Tim Hurley 0
18e THE LAST SEQUALO Pat Duff 0
4 IRON DOME Michael Costa 0
5 OMINECA (NZ) Chris Waller 0
14e PERFECT WITNESS Tony Gollan 0
7 VIKING RAID Stephen Lee 0
Race 6 - 5:20PM BERNBOROUGH ASCOT QTIS Three-Years-Old Class 3 Plate (1050 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $30,000.1st $16,800, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,600, 5th $1,000, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500
Class 3, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 3YO $12000 Bonuses: First $8500, Second $2300, Third $1200, to qualified horses.
QTIS 3YO Fillies $6,000 (1st $4,250, 2nd $1,150, 3rd $600)


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:01.00 Last 600m: 0:34.40 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 8 ARCHER’S PARADOX QTIS Bonus Scheme David Murphy Michael Murphy (a2/51kg) 1 55.5kg (cd 53.5kg) $3.90
2 4 LE BEAU RENARD Ben Currie Baylee Nothdurft (a3/52.5kg) 1.25L 3 56kg (cd 53kg) $10
3 1 UNCONDITIONAL QTIS Bonus Scheme Michael Nolan Jeff Lloyd 1.75L 2 57.5kg $2.60F
4 11 ZOOM BY QTIS Bonus Scheme Liam Birchley Ron Stewart 1.95L 9 55.5kg $11
5 3 GINGER BEER QTIS Bonus Scheme Steven O'Dea Mark Du Plessis 2.95L 5 56kg $15
6 6 SPOT ON SPUD QTIS Bonus Scheme Matthew Dunn Jason Collett 3.45L 8 56kg $11
7 7 TULLIO Tony Gollan Jim Byrne 4.7L 7 56kg $14
8 9 TAKOTSUBO QTIS Bonus Scheme Rex Lipp Corey Bayliss (a3/48kg) 5L 4 55.5kg (cd 52.5kg) $9
9 2 BOBBY AXELROD Ben Robinson Luke Tarrant 7.25L 6 56kg $101
5 MITTERE QTIS Bonus Scheme Danny Bougoure Brad Stewart 0
10 THE BUMBLEBEE QTIS Bonus Scheme Wayne Stephens 0
Race 7 - 5:50PM THE NUTURF/TORO CHRISTMAS TAB 'Origin' Jockey Series Class 2 Plate (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $35,000.1st $19,800, 2nd $6,400, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,900, 5th $1,200, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500
Class 2, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:10.59 Last 600m: 0:34.46 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 11 CABIN FEVER Gillian Heinrich & Ben Rodgers Craig Newitt 8 55.5kg $18
2 10 LA SCOPA Matthew Dunn Jason Collett 0.4L 10 57kg $12
3 1 CABEIRIAN Gary Doughty Brendon McCoull 0.8L 9 59kg $15
4 3 KNOCK TOFF Bryan & Daniel Guy Jamie Kah 3.55L 7 59kg $7.50
5 6 DON’T YOU KNOW HIM Tony Gollan Brett Prebble 3.65L 4 57.5kg $2.50F
6 2 ENTERPRISE MARCH Michael Lakey Luke Nolen 3.75L 5 59kg $3.80
7 12 LACEY LYNX PACK Matthew Dunn Matthew McGillivray 5L 2 55.5kg $31
8 5 BABY BACK SHAK (NZ) Chris Munce Corey Brown 5.2L 1 57.5kg $26
9 7 BIMINI ROAD Robert Heathcote Dwayne Dunn 5.4L 3 57kg $11
10 17e FLIP DE GLOIRE Trevor Miller Jim Byrne 9.15L 6 59kg $91
15e ELLA DIVINE Robert Heathcote 0
18e MEGASHOT Ben Robinson 0
16e CHARMING PRINCE Helen Page 0
14e MISTER SPINKS Kevin Kemp 0
8 CRYSTAL AMOR Robert Heathcote 0
4 MARROCK Ben Currie Damian Browne 0
13e SEENTOOMANY Michael Costa 0
9 EXCELAMOUR Angela Plumb Brad Stewart 0
Queensland

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.