COVID-19 UPDATE
View Details

Registered Race History

PERTH CUP

Season Race Name Horse Trainer Jockey Weight Distance Time
2019/20 TABTOUCH-PERTH CUP Group 2 MISSISSIPPI DELTA
Grant & Alana Williams  William Pike  53kg  2400 m 2:33.41 
2018/19 TABTOUCH-PERTH CUP Group 2 STAR EXHIBIT
Adam Durrant  Peter Hall  55kg  2400 m 2:28.13 
2017/18 TABTOUCH-PERTH CUP Group 2 MATERIAL MAN
Justin Warwick  Lucy Warwick  56.5kg  2400 m 2:28.50 
2016/17 TABTOUCH-PERTH CUP Group 2 STAR EXHIBIT
G Durrant & J Miller  Jarrad Noske  54kg  2400 m 2:29.42 
2015/16 G1X.COM.AU-PERTH CUP Group 2 DELICACY
Grant Williams  Peter Hall  59kg  2400 m 2:30.01 
2014/15 GOLDEN RIVER DEVELOPMENTS-PERTH CUP Group 2 REAL LOVE
Adam Durrant  William Pike  54kg  2400 m 2:29.94 
2013/14 GOLDEN RIVER DEVELOPMENTS-PERTH CUP Group 2 BLACK TYCOON
Justin Warwick  Damien Oliver  55.5kg  2400 m 2:31.27 
2012/13 GOLDEN RIVER DEVELOPMENTS-PERTH CUP Group 2 TALENT SHOW
Graeme Ballantyne  Jarrad Noske  54kg  2400 m 2:29.78 
2011/12 GOLDEN RIVER DEVELOPMENTS-PERTH CUP Group 2 WESTERN JEWEL
Grant Williams  Kyra Yuill  52kg  2400 m 2:28.24 
2010/11 PERTH CUP Group 2 GUEST WING
Shane Edwards  Brad Parnham  52kg  2400 m 2:27.52 
2009/10 PERTH CUP Group 2 LORDS RANSOM
Adam Durrant  Alan Kennedy  55.5kg  2400 m 2:30.63 
2008/09 PERTH CUP Group 2 GUYNO(NZ)
Lou Luciani  Jason Whiting  54kg  2400 m 2:25.99 
2007/08 PERTH CUP Group 2 CATS FUN
Michael Grant  Damien Oliver  53.5kg  3200 m 3:21.66 
2006/07 BMW-PERTH CUP Group 2 RESPECT(NZ)
Paul Cave  Jason Whiting  53.5kg  3200 m 3:21.00 
2005/06 BMW-PERTH CUP Group 2 BLACK TOM
Frank Maynard  Peter Hall  52kg  3200 m 3:18.86 
2004/05 BMW-PERTH CUP Group 2 CROWN PROSECUTOR
Lindsey Smith  William Pike  53kg  3200 m 3:21.42 
2003/04 BMW-PERTH CUP Group 2 KING CANUTE
Lou Luciani  Jason Whiting  53kg  3200 m 3:23.77 
2002/03 BMW-PERTH CUP Group 2 TUMERIC
Alan Mathews  John Claite  54kg  3200 m 3:23.08 
2001/02 BMW-PERTH CUP Group 2 CARDINAL COLOURS
Michael Miller  Neil Chapman  52kg  3200 m 3:25.99 
2000/01 BMW-PERTH CUP Group 2 LOTTILA BAY(NZ)
Alan Mathews  Patrick Carbery  54.5kg  3200 m 3:25.60 
1999/00 BMW-PERTH CUP Group 2 LUNA TUDOR
Neville Parnham  Jason Brown  52.5kg  3200 m 3:21.05