COVID-19 UPDATE
View Details

Registered Race History

CAULFIELD CUP

Season Race Name Horse Trainer Jockey Weight Distance Time
2020/21 STELLA ARTOIS CAULFIELD CUP Group 1 VERRY ELLEEGANT(NZ)
Chris Waller  Mark Zahra  55kg  2400 m 2:31.97 
2019/20 STELLA ARTOIS CAULFIELD CUP Group 1 MER DE GLACE(JPN)
Hisashi Shimizu  Damian Lane  55.5kg  2400 m 2:30.16 
2018/19 STELLA ARTOIS CAULFIELD CUP Group 1 BEST SOLUTION(IRE)
Saeed Bin Suroor  Patrick Cosgrave  57.5kg  2400 m 2:33.72 
2017/18 BMW CAULFIELD CUP Group 1 BOOM TIME
David Hayes  Cory Parish  52kg  2400 m 2:27.66 
2016/17 BMW CAULFIELD CUP Group 1 JAMEKA
Ciaron Maher  Nicholas Hall  52.5kg  2400 m 2:28.88 
2015/16 BMW CAULFIELD CUP Group 1 MONGOLIAN KHAN
Murray Baker  Opie Bosson  55kg  2400 m 2:27.76 
2014/15 CROWN GOLDEN ALE CAULFIELD CUP Group 1 ADMIRE RAKTI(JPN)
Tomoyuki Umeda  Zac Purton  58kg  2400 m 2:32.12 
2013/14 BMW CAULFIELD CUP Group 1 FAWKNER
Robert Hickmott  Nicholas Hall  55kg  2400 m 2:29.10 
2012/13 BMW CAULFIELD CUP Group 1 DUNADEN(FR)
Mikel Delzangles  Craig Williams  58kg  2400 m 2:28.82 
2011/12 BMW CAULFIELD CUP Group 1 SOUTHERN SPEED
Leon Macdonald & Andrew Gluyas  Craig Williams  52.5kg  2400 m 2:28.44 
2010/11 BMW CAULFIELD CUP Group 1 DESCARADO(NZ)
Gai Waterhouse  Chris Munce  52.5kg  2400 m 2:35.69 
2009/10 BMW CAULFIELD CUP Group 1 VIEWED
Bart Cummings  Brad Rawiller  57kg  2400 m 2:29.70 
2008/09 BMW CAULFIELD CUP Group 1 ALL THE GOOD(IRE)
Saeed Bin Suroor  Kerrin McEvoy  54.5kg  2400 m 2:27.45 
2007/08 BMW CAULFIELD CUP Group 1 MASTER O'REILLY(NZ)
Danny O'Brien  Vlad Duric  50.5kg  2400 m 2:26.15 
2006/07 BMW CAULFIELD CUP Group 1 TAWQEET(USA)
David Hayes  Dwayne Dunn  53.5kg  2400 m 2:27.69 
2005/06 CARLTON DRAUGHT CAULFIELD CUP Group 1 RAILINGS
John Hawkes  Greg Childs  52kg  2400 m 2:27.96 
2004/05 CARLTON DRAUGHT CAULFIELD CUP Group 1 ELVSTROEM
Tony Vasil  Nash Rawiller  54kg  2400 m 2:31.37 
2003/04 CARLTON DRAUGHT CAULFIELD CUP Group 1 MUMMIFY
Lee Freedman  Danny Nikolic  53kg  2400 m 2:25.98 
2002/03 CARLTON DRAUGHT CAULFIELD CUP Group 1 NORTHERLY
Fred Kersley  Greg Childs  58kg  2400 m 2:30.38 
2001/02 CARLTON DRAUGHT CAULFIELD CUP Group 1 ETHEREAL(NZ)
Sheila Laxon  Scott Seamer  50kg  2400 m 2:30.93 
2000/01 CARLTON DRAUGHT CAULFIELD CUP Group 1 DIATRIBE
George Hanlon  Jim Cassidy  52.5kg  2400 m 2:25.32 
1999/00 FOSTER'S CAULFIELD CUP Group 1 SKY HEIGHTS(NZ)
Colin Alderson  Damien Oliver  56.5kg  2400 m 2:30.10