COVID-19 UPDATE
View Details

Registered Race History

INVITATION STAKES

Season Race Name Horse Trainer Jockey Weight Distance Time
2020/21 NEDS SIR RUPERT CLARKE STAKES Group 1 BEHEMOTH
David Jolly  Craig Williams  60kg  1400 m 1:23.84 
2019/20 LADBROKES SIR RUPERT CLARKE STAKES Group 1 BEGOOD TOYA MOTHER
Daniel Bowman  Declan Bates  52kg  1400 m 1:21.98 
2018/19 LADBROKES SIR RUPERT CLARKE STAKES Group 1 JUNGLE CAT(IRE)
Charlie Appleby  James Doyle  58kg  1400 m 1:22.31 
2017/18 KENO SIR RUPERT CLARKE STAKES Group 1 SANTA ANA LANE
Anthony Freedman  Dean Yendall  52kg  1400 m 1:22.28 
2016/17 YULONG PARK SIR RUPERT CLARKE STAKES Group 1 BON AURUM
Ciaron Maher  Kerrin McEvoy  52kg  1400 m 1:23.49 
2015/16 ANTHEA CRAWFORD SIR RUPERT CLARKE STAKES Group 1 STRATUM STAR
Darren Weir  Craig Williams  54.5kg  1400 m 1:22.09 
2014/15 BENDIGO BANK EAST MALVERN SIR RUPERT CLARKE CHARITY CUP Group 1 TRUST IN A GUST
Darren Weir  Damian Lane  52kg  1400 m 1:23.00 
2013/14 CLAMMS SEAFOOD SIR RUPERT CLARKE STAKES Group 1 REBEL DANE
Gary Portelli  Glen Boss  55.5kg  1400 m 1:23.88 
2012/13 CLAMMS SEAFOOD SIR RUPERT CLARKE STAKES Group 1 MOMENT OF CHANGE
Peter G Moody  Luke Nolen  52.5kg  1400 m 1:22.12 
2011/12 PFD SIR RUPERT CLARKE STAKES Group 1 TOORAK TOFF
Rick Hore-Lacy  Craig Williams  56.5kg  1400 m 1:21.95 
2010/11 PATINACK FARM SIR RUPERT CLARKE STAKES Group 1 RESPONSE
Mathew Ellerton & Simon Zahra  Craig Williams  53.5kg  1400 m 1:22.23 
2009/10 SIR RUPERT CLARKE STAKES Group 1 TURFFONTEIN
Anthony Cummings  Glen Boss  55.5kg  1400 m 1:25.36 
2008/09 SIR RUPERT CLARKE STAKES Group 1 ORANGE COUNTY(NZ)
Brian Mayfield-Smith  Damien Oliver  54kg  1400 m 1:24.43 
2007/08 SIR RUPERT CLARKE STAKES Group 1 BON HOFFA
Wendy Kelly  Vlad Duric  53kg  1400 m 1:22.53 
2006/07 SIR RUPERT CLARKE STAKES Group 1 REWAAYA(NZ)
David Hayes  Craig Williams  51kg  1400 m 1:23.46 
2005/06 DUBAI RACING CLUB CUP Group 1 BARELY A MOMENT
David Hayes  Craig Williams  52kg  1400 m 1:25.76 
2004/05 DUBAI RACING CLUB CUP Group 1 REGAL ROLLER
Clinton McDonald  Mark Flaherty  55.5kg  1400 m 1:24.28 
2003/04 DUBAI RACING CLUB CUP Group 1 EXCEED AND EXCEL
Tim Martin  Corey Brown  52.5kg  1400 m 1:21.20 
2002/03 DUBAI RACING CLUB CUP Group 1 PERNOD(NZ)
Michael Moroney  Kerrin McEvoy  53.5kg  1400 m 1:22.63 
2001/02 EAT WELL LIVE WELL CUP Group 1 MR. MURPHY
Lee Freedman  Damien Oliver  54.5kg  1400 m 1:23.57 
2000/01 EAT WELL LIVE WELL CUP Group 1 TESTA ROSSA
Dean Lawson  Brett Prebble  58.5kg  1400 m 1:21.97 
1999/00 VIC HEALTH CUP Group 1 TESTA ROSSA
Dean Lawson  Damien Oliver  54.5kg  1400 m 1:22.14