Registered Race History

GLOAMING STAKES

Season Race Name Horse Trainer Jockey Weight Distance Time
2019/20 ANTLER GLOAMING STAKES Group 3 SHADOW HERO
Mark Newnham  Joshua Parr  56.5kg  1800 m 1:49.10 
2018/19 360DMG GLOAMING STAKES Group 3 THINKIN' BIG
Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott  Tim Clark  56.5kg  1800 m 1:50.28 
2017/18 JAMES BOAG'S PREMIUM GLOAMING STAKES Group 3 ACE HIGH
David Payne  Tye Angland  56.5kg  1800 m 1:50.82 
2016/17 SCHWEPPES GLOAMING STAKES Group 3 VELADERO
Chris Waller  Rory Hutchings  56.5kg  1800 m 1:50.24 
2015/16 GLOAMING STAKES Group 3 VANBRUGH
Chris Waller  Hugh Bowman  56.5kg  1800 m 1:49.60 
2014/15 GLOAMING STAKES Group 3 SWEYNESSE
John O'Shea  Kerrin McEvoy  56.5kg  1800 m 1:49.48 
2013/14 PJ'S IRISH PUB PARRAMATTA GLOAMING STAKES Group 3 COMPLACENT
Peter Snowden  Kerrin McEvoy  56.5kg  1800 m 1:49.16 
2012/13 CO-WYN BUILDING GROUP GLOAMING STAKES Group 3 DUNDEEL(NZ)
Murray Baker  James McDonald  56.5kg  1800 m 1:50.56 
2011/12 MCGRATH GLOAMING STAKES Group 3 STRIKE THE STARS(NZ)
Anthony Cummings  Hugh Bowman  56.5kg  1800 m 1:49.07 
2010/11 RYDGES PARRAMATTA GLOAMING STAKES Group 3 RETRIEVE
Peter Snowden  Joshua Parr  56.5kg  1800 m 1:48.28 
2009/10 GLOAMING STAKES Group 3 SO YOU THINK(NZ)
Bart Cummings  Hugh Bowman  56.5kg  1800 m 1:50.86 
2008/09 GLOAMING STAKES Group 3 PREDATORY PRICER
Paul Murray  Glyn Schofield  56.5kg  1800 m 1:51.95 
2007/08 RACE NOT HELD
2006/07 BEROCCA GLOAMING STAKES Group 3 ALL BLACK GOLD
Chris Waller  Jay Ford  55.5kg  1800 m 1:49.15 
2005/06 WOOLWORTHS GOOD TASTE MAGAZINE GLOAMING STAKES Group 3 PENDRAGON(NZ)
Bart Cummings  Hugh Bowman  55.5kg  1800 m 1:50.41 
2004/05 GLOAMING STAKES Group 2 AL MAHER
Gai Waterhouse  Jim Cassidy  55.5kg  1800 m 1:49.33 
2003/04 GLOAMING STAKES Group 2 TSUIMAI
Jack Denham  Zac Purton  55.5kg  1800 m 1:49.59 
2002/03 GLOAMING STAKES Group 2 MASKERADO(NZ)
Graeme Rogerson  Corey Brown  55.5kg  1900 m 1:57.04 
2001/02 GLOAMING STAKES Group 2 COURVOISIER
Graeme Rogerson  Glen Boss  55.5kg  1750 m 1:49.67 
2000/01 GLOAMING STAKES Group 2 GO BINT(NZ)
Neville McBurney  Darryl McLellan  55.5kg  1900 m 1:59.43 
1999/00 GLOAMING STAKES Group 2 FAIRWAY
Jack Denham  Brian York  55.5kg  1900 m 1:56.31