COVID-19 UPDATE
View Details

 

Lismore: Lismore Turf Club Thursday, 24 September 2020

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +2.5m 950m-400m, +1.5m 400m-W/Post, True Remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 4.45
Track Information:
Nominations Last Published: Mon 21-Sep-20 11:06AM AEST
Weights declared by: Mon 21-Sep-20 4:00PM AEST
Acceptances must be declared before: Tue 22-Sep-20 9:00AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Tue 22-Sep-20 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Thu 24-Sep-20 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 142

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here

From 19 Sept 2018, an extra column “True Weight” will be displayed for NSW races.
TRUE WEIGHT : The true weight indicates what the individual horse handicap weight is by using the benchmark if no minimum was applicable.

Race 1 - LISMORE CUP (2100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $75,000.1st $35,250, 2nd $13,750, 3rd $7,750, 4th $4,500, 5th $3,000, 6th $2,250, 7th $1,750, 8th $1,750, 9th $1,750, 10th $1,750, Equine Welfare Fund $750, Jockey Welfare Fund $750.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $11,250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 21/09/2020 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 0x70407213 AMBITIOUS PRINCE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme G 6 Warren Gavenlock 68
2 0x55540560 ARTICUS (FR) G 9 Kris Lees 91
3 53521x8084 CHANTILLY CHATEAU M 8 Leo Clapham 65
4 5x30333163 DUCHESS OF WINDSOR (NZ) M 5 Matthew Smith 67
5 11038x5x52 FREE FLY TOO G 6 Desleigh Forster 94
6 x00x008538 ITSA FAIT ACCOMPLI G 7 Daniel & Rocky Simonetta 60
7 1116x00055 PARTNERSHIP (NZ) G 5 Ethan Ensby 72
8 x646922304 POLEMIC BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme G 7 Stephen Lee 70
9 51107x9696 READY FOR DANGER G 7 Matthew Dunn 84
10 x790463914 REAL TIME WARRIOR G 6 Joanne Hardy 61
11 99700x7861 SPIRIT OF HUSSON G 8 Neil Creighton 45
12 9x76033141 TAVION PRINCE (NZ) G 5 Craig Martin 78
13 3x5418x212 TIOMO G 6 Donna Grisedale 59
14 1504622742 TOP PROSPECT (NZ) G 7 Kris Lees 94
Race 2 - UNTAMED SHOWCASE SPRINT (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $50,000.1st $22,000, 2nd $8,950, 3rd $5,000, 4th $3,400, 5th $2,000, 6th $1,650, 7th $1,500, 8th $1,500, 9th $1,500, 10th $1,500, Equine Welfare Fund $500, Jockey Welfare Fund $500.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 0x87630711 BLEVIO M 5 Brett Dodson 64
2 22406x80x9 COLLINS CREEK G 8 Chris O'Reilly 65
3 033730x165 DREAMING OF BISCAY M 5 Matthew Dunn 69
4 4401211021 EXCLUSIVE G 5 Stephen Bennett 91
5 0x82023121 FAIR DINKUM G 5 Ross Stitt 71
6 756x706546 I LIKE CANDY M 9 Tracy Timbery 58
7 6455511692 I’M JACKO G 9 Mick O'Neill 51
8 1413144351 JULE’S SPIRIT G 5 John Shelton 77
9 5012641128 LUCAP (NZ) G 5 Daniel S Bowen 63
10 4x71x1115x MACCHINA VOLANTE G 4 Stewart Campbell 74
11 8170219x52 MECUM G 6 Leo Clapham 70
12 118x658401 MISTER MCILROY (NZ) G 7 Daniel & Rocky Simonetta 73
13 221371x535 NORTHERN WILDEROSE M 5 Paul Smith 64
14 351070x308 ROCKIN’ RUGA G 6 Aiden St Vincent 71
15 52119x000x SARASOTA BAY M 7 Roy Franklin 71
16 x373151021 SEE IT THRU G 6 Stephen Lee 73
17 7x33360534 TARDIS M 6 Edward O'Rourke 82
18 x904734293 TAWFIQ BOY G 7 Kris Lees 89
19 71x1 VALIANT G 5 Steven Wise 67
20 311x5x7x73 WALTZING WILLIE G 9 Donna Grisedale 81
21 x455x78175 YULONG KNIGHT (IRE) G 5 Graham Payne 76
Race 3 - ROUSILLON SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1516 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $50,000.1st $22,000, 2nd $8,950, 3rd $5,000, 4th $3,400, 5th $2,000, 6th $1,650, 7th $1,500, 8th $1,500, 9th $1,500, 10th $1,500, Equine Welfare Fund $500, Jockey Welfare Fund $500.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 0x55540560 ARTICUS (FR) G 9 Kris Lees 91
2 5x31143512 AT WITZ END G 5 Owen Glue 78
3 27x20x0056 BONCOSTA G 8 Brett Bellamy 78
4 83500x2212 CABRIERE G 6 Nathaniel Scott 50
5 9910244551 CHALMERS G 6 Kris Lees 86
6 04556608x1 EDITORS G 6 Ross Stitt 70
7 4401211021 EXCLUSIVE G 5 Stephen Bennett 91
8 644130343x FABRICATOR G 7 Donna Grisedale 74
9 4277x08041 KEDAH (NZ) M 5 Kris Lees 80
10 42263x3453 LOSE THE SNIP G 5 Joanne Hardy 64
11 44242x2352 NOTHINGFORTHEPRESS G 7 Stephen Lee 82
12 68x5621L03 PRIMA STELLA G 7 Daniel & Rocky Simonetta 74
13 757351x884 SAWTELL (NZ) G 6 Brett Dodson 65
14 99700x7861 SPIRIT OF HUSSON G 8 Neil Creighton 45
15 1171822x92 TIVOLI STREET G 7 Matthew Dunn 80
16 1504622742 TOP PROSPECT (NZ) G 7 Kris Lees 94
17 1x1110x89x TORRENS H 4 Ethan Ensby 81
18 0264125973 TOWER ROAD (NZ) G 5 Graham Payne 68
19 28x5028156 TYCOON STREET M 6 Kris Lees 79
20 x89306x401 YARRINUP FLYER M 5 Jim Jarvis 58
Race 4 - COUNTRY MAGIC BENCHMARK 58 SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1300 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $50,000.1st $22,000, 2nd $8,950, 3rd $5,000, 4th $3,400, 5th $2,000, 6th $1,650, 7th $1,500, 8th $1,500, 9th $1,500, 10th $1,500, Equine Welfare Fund $500, Jockey Welfare Fund $500.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 15518x3013 BOZEMAN G 5 Andrew Parramore 59
2 x677504313 CHIAKI G 5 Tony V Green 50
3 0301815445 DARK IMAGE G 9 Sean Hendry 54
4 43x64x5223 DOLLSON G 5 Donna Grisedale 56
5 79x582444x ESTER’S ROSE M 5 Steven Phelps 49
6 3x5x242 GILLICK’S WAY G 4 Daniel S Bowen 50
7 122x323x85 HIROKO M 4 Terry Commerford 60
8 083930x516 HUEY G 5 Chloe Thomas 49
9 6455511692 I’M JACKO G 9 Mick O'Neill 51
10 24630x6381 JUST COSMOS M 4 Warren Gavenlock 49
11 5x35843295 LA DALLIANCE M 8 Steven Wise 50
12 5012641128 LUCAP (NZ) G 5 Daniel S Bowen 63
13 169x394022 MOONHAWK G 4 Paul Smith 53
14 4140750x37 MYBOYCELLITO G 9 Sean Hendry 42
15 221371x535 NORTHERN WILDEROSE M 5 Paul Smith 64
16 60468x6337 RIOLI (NZ) G 6 Shane Everson 53
17 x446x37841 THE RED ONE M 4 Jim Jarvis 52
18 345148468x TYCOON ROSSA G 7 Stephen Lee 52
19 32241x6051 VENUSIAN G 4 Brett Bellamy 56
20 1784871322 WARBURTON G 4 Brett Bellamy 51
Race 5 - CLASS 2 SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 x31329x810 BELLS APPROACHING G 4 Matthew Dunn 61
2 83500x2212 CABRIERE G 6 Nathaniel Scott 50
3 x022231844 DAUNTING WARRIOR G 5 Darren Graham 51
4 x15861x705 DEVINE GREY M 4 Matthew Dunn 55
5 7215x41x4 DIVINE DIVA M 5 Matthew Dunn 61
6 083930x516 HUEY G 5 Chloe Thomas 49
7 2223x1435 MASPOETA G 5 Matthew Dunn 54
8 826x004723 MISS MAWINGO M 5 Brett Bellamy 55
9 020640x032 OH SO HOT M 4 Ross Stitt 55
10 x910x26345 OUR ECHO G 5 Matthew Dunn 62
11 60468x6337 RIOLI (NZ) G 6 Shane Everson 53
12 36156x0354 SERENE BEAUTY M 5 Warren Gavenlock 54
13 0x945x171 SURF SONIC G 4 Fleur Blanch 55
14 31x9241423 TOOTS IS TOPS M 4 Stephen Lee 58
15 32241x6051 VENUSIAN G 4 Brett Bellamy 56
16 9480x1x025 WAMWARRA BAY G 5 Maryann Brosnan 51
17 1784871322 WARBURTON G 4 Brett Bellamy 51
Race 6 - CLASS 1 SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 21/09/2020 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 5039443514 AMERICAN HONOR G 6 Steven Wise 45
2 255x64536x ANACREON M 6 Dwayne Schmidt 46
3 513324x06x BACKFILL G 5 Edward O'Rourke 54
4 21 BLUE KENTUCKY MOON BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Matthew Dunn 56
5 x643998258 COME ALIVE M 5 Carolyn Halliday 43
6 0x213 CUBIC ZIRCONIA (NZ) G 4 Maryann Brosnan 56
7 1 FINAL KAWANA G 6 Brett Bellamy 54
8 3x5x242 GILLICK’S WAY G 4 Daniel S Bowen 50
9 24630x6381 JUST COSMOS M 4 Warren Gavenlock 49
10 7x9873066x MY BEST SELLER G 5 Daiki Chujo 42
11 2x23774x61 PIZZLY M 4 Kris Lees 58
12 36x34884x6 SELECTIVE M 6 Ross Stitt 50
13 41800x2423 SEPTEMBER GIRL M 4 Shane Everson 50
14 84x355050x SHEZ A ROCKIN’TOFF M 6 Ethan Ensby 51
15 1 SPIRIT OF VAIN M 4 Darren Graham 54
16 4x42x41 WRITEOFF M 4 Warren Gavenlock 54
Race 7 - SHOWCASE MAIDEN PLATE (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 66x90047x6 ATOMIC FEATHER G 3 Ethan Ensby
2 ATOMIC STAR G 4 Ethan Ensby
3 5x627262x3 BELLA’S CHOICE M 5 Nathaniel Scott
4 5 BOMBAY NIGHTS M 4 Matthew Dunn
5 222 CANEXCELL G 3 Andrew Parramore
6 3 EXQUISITE BEL M 4 Owen Glue
7 8x660459x5 FLICK M 4 Daniel S Bowen
8 GIFT OF TIME F 3 Donna Grisedale
9 3x5x242 GILLICK’S WAY G 4 Daniel S Bowen
10 780x298498 MONEY TRAVELS G 6 Warren Gavenlock
11 0 READY TO THINK BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Darren Graham
12 80x968785 ROBINDALE G 4 Patrick Randall
13 56 ROCKDOG H 4 Matthew Dunn
14 5x606x665 RULE BREAKER G 4 Neil Creighton
15 86x2 SAGACIOUS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Matthew Dunn
16 4x6 SENSHI SPIRIT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Stephen Lee
17 324x245063 SHY BOY G 4 Stephen Lee
18 6 TIM’S LANE G 4 Chris O'Reilly
19 x262325x23 UPRISE G 4 Matthew Dunn
Race 8 - SHOWCASE MAIDEN HANDICAP (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Maiden, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 21/09/2020 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 0x650x0x6 ALT EFF FOUR M 4 Stephen Lee
2 66x90047x6 ATOMIC FEATHER G 3 Ethan Ensby
3 ATOMIC STAR G 4 Ethan Ensby
4 68 BONDURANT C 3 Stephen Lee
5 2552x32672 BOSENDI G 5 Darren Graham
6 077x52672 CESCA M 4 Peter Youngberry
7 57x3 DON’T TELL DION BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Ross Stitt
8 7603537694 GLOBITE’S JAYAR M 6 Shane Everson
9 543336 KING FAROUK G 5 Owen Glue
10 944330x983 MCKEEGAN G 5 Paul Nipperess
11 422 PELGRAVE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Kris Lees
12 040x7227x9 POETIC AFFAIR M 4 Paul Smith
13 468x82 POETRY IN MOTION M 4 Kris Lees
14 7x653 PRIVADO (NZ) M 4 Brett Bellamy
15 5499x52 STAR OF SUCCESS G 4 Joanne Hardy

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.