COVID-19 UPDATE
View Details

 

Hawkesbury: Hawkesbury Race Club Thursday, 24 September 2020

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +3m 1100m-450m, True Remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 5.24
Track Information:
Nominations Last Published: Mon 21-Sep-20 11:05AM AEST
Weights declared by: Mon 21-Sep-20 4:00PM AEST
Acceptances must be declared before: Tue 22-Sep-20 9:00AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Tue 22-Sep-20 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Thu 24-Sep-20 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 127

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here

From 19 Sept 2018, an extra column “True Weight” will be displayed for NSW races.
TRUE WEIGHT : The true weight indicates what the individual horse handicap weight is by using the benchmark if no minimum was applicable.

Race 1 - CONDITIONAL OPEN HANDICAP (1300 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 21/09/2020 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 x1621121x6 ASUDEM G 5 Luke A Thomas 67
2 x36418619x BUDDEROO KNIGHT G 9 Robert & Luke Price 68
3 1520x01054 CASSY’S SISTER M 4 Troy O'Neile 64
4 9910244551 CHALMERS G 6 Kris Lees 68
5 0x46980871 DICKO’S MATE G 5 Jacqueline Greentree 49
6 3516139663 LADIES’ GEM G 6 Jim & Greg Lee 56
7 x12441x000 MAIBEASY (NZ) M 5 Clare Cunningham 55
8 95x4426242 MILITARY ACADEMY G 6 Garry White 63
9 37x10700x9 NO ESCAPE G 8 Terry Croft 70
10 3115x20421 PEYTON PLACE G 5 Greg Stephens 70
11 2514414160 REAL KEY G 6 Mark Gee 60
12 4x76337x59 RISE TO FAME G 8 Mick Attard 51
13 x687375310 TENORINO G 8 Kerry Parker 57
14 0264125973 TOWER ROAD (NZ) G 5 Graham Payne 61
15 517x2215 ZELL G 4 Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou 66
Race 2 - F&M BENCHMARK 64 HANDICAP (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
BenchMark 64, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 0648x50125 AEECEE DYNASTY (NZ) M 4 Jim & Greg Lee 50
2 1 ALL HALLOWS’ EVE (NZ) F 3 John O'Shea 60
3 5956x08x93 BALLISTICA M 5 Joseph Pride 64
4 1x BELLUCI BABE (NZ) M 4 Bjorn Baker 61
5 82x4726027 BOOM QUEEN M 5 Tony Ball
6 Px11 CELESTIAL DOLL BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Richard & Michael Freedman
7 50x8x41 CLOSE TO ME BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Peter & Paul Snowden 58
8 523x21 ELIZABEEL F 3 John Sargent 64
9 x4355x407x GIMME SHELTER M 5 Mitchell & Desiree Kearney
10 14x42206x1 JUST FIELD M 4 Damien Lane 65
11 35x861136x KEIAI TSUBAKI M 5 Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou 62
12 5842313703 MOSHT UP M 5 Stephen Schofield 57
13 14 PARACHUTER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Joseph Pride 57
14 537x149x55 PLUCK AND LUCKY M 5 Allan Denham 54
15 13x2 SWEET REPLY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Richard & Michael Freedman 63
16 x30100x767 YULONG MONOCEROS M 5 Jay Hopkins 50
Race 3 - CG&E BENCHMARK 64 HANDICAP (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
BenchMark 64, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 9x2317x2 ALREADY BLESSED G 3 Gary Portelli 65
2 33x166x11 BIGGER THAN THORN G 4 Brad Widdup 65
3 11x CONSCRIPT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme C 3 Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou
4 6x13751x7 DESTINY’S SON G 4 Mark Newnham 58
5 660960x00x FARSTAR G 5 Mitchell & Desiree Kearney
6 71777x28x0 FIORAVANTI G 9 Jacqueline Greentree
7 8x225x0655 JOHNNY ROO BOY G 10 Damien Lane 52
8 15x0 KINLOCH BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme C 3 Kris Lees 60
9 3516139663 LADIES’ GEM G 6 Jim & Greg Lee 56
10 11 LORD OLYMPUS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Mark Newnham 63
11 0154468x68 NEWTOWN IS COMING G 8 Emma & Lucy Longmire
12 2508x495x7 NOVEMBER MAN G 6 Anthony Cummings 68
13 x1250x669x PLAYARD G 6 Luke Hilton 61
14 6x21414 RICCARDO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme C 3 Allan Denham 64
15 4221x080x SEA ECHO G 5 Joseph Pride 58
16 18x52 SHADOW CRUSH (NZ) G 4 Mark Newnham 61
17 x9x210x58x SOUL REVIVAL G 7 Kristen Buchanan 59
18 56x6823149 SUPER G 5 Mark Minervini 55
19 x43x467723 TCHAIKOVSKY G 5 Jean Dubois 64
20 67x18x55x0 TEXAS FOREVER G 4 David Pfieffer 62
21 21x0 WINNING BROTHERS G 4 Peter Robl 59
Race 4 - BENCHMARK 64 HANDICAP (1800 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
BenchMark 64, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 197x40824 BRASH SAMMY G 3 John Sargent 54
2 10x80178x4 BROWN THOMAS BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme G 5 Garry White 60
3 562423737x CASTEL SANT’ANGELO BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme G 5 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 64
4 73107x8286 DOMINUS (NZ) G 4 John Sargent 57
5 x555207x91 DRAGON’S SHADOW G 6 Karen Outtrim
6 7x45699940 DYNAMIC DYNASTY G 7 Mitchell & Desiree Kearney 44
7 35329605x1 EERISED G 7 Mitchell & Desiree Kearney 46
8 94100410x7 ELISA CAROLINA (NZ) M 4 Kris Lees 60
9 5x5447x004 HE’S A GIVEN G 9 Clarry Conners 58
10 252635x211 LA TIGRESA M 4 Richard & Michael Freedman 64
11 1x34 LAND AHOY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 John Sargent
12 x2313305x4 MOON PANTHER G 5 Bjorn Baker 59
13 5737431000 OCEAN WALZER (GER) G 7 Danny Williams 56
14 3221x95x76 OROKONUI (NZ) G 7 Peter D Green 57
15 3526x36121 SAPPHIRES SON BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme G 4 Tracey Bartley
16 5514677x54 SATIN RAIN BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme M 4 Anthony Cummings 61
17 99x431322 TIMELY SHADOW M 4 Garry White 59
18 35x3683414 WEEKEND AFFAIR G 7 Jason Coyle 59
Race 5 - CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1500 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 21/09/2020 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 7x0x0x8x66 ANGELO G 6 Garry Frazer 57
2 41545x58 COCO BACI M 4 Bjorn Baker 67
3 7x361x4 CORDYCEPS MIRACLE C 3 Richard Litt
4 x31037P264 FOXY ROCKET G 4 Tommy Wong
5 x544447x73 HAPPY HUSTLER G 7 Ethne Potowski 48
6 7x8499x080 JACHELL ALLIANCE (NZ) G 5 Jim & Greg Lee 48
7 5x51x55 JUST A HUSTLER M 4 Robert & Luke Price
8 246323 LET ME THINK M 4 Anthony Cummings 58
9 x73228x412 LUVOIR G 4 Richard & Michael Freedman
10 x582128x73 MAKE AN OFFER G 6 Mitch Newman 51
11 720267x644 ORIBELLA M 4 Peter & Paul Snowden 56
12 7332153x62 ROCK MY WAND BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Matthew Smith 69
13 32x1 SAMMY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme C 3 Kris Lees 60
14 x2222x23x1 URBINO (GB) G 6 Kris Lees 58
15 40x65x41 WELL KNOWN (NZ) G 4 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 56
Race 6 - MAIDEN PLATE (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 21/09/2020 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 ART EDITION F 3 Mitchell & Desiree Kearney
2 2x432x BALLISTIC LOVER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Joseph Pride
3 32x40x282 BORN A WARRIOR G 4 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes
4 77x FINALLY REALISE G 3 Peter Robl
5 3x HOT AS HELL G 5 Garry Frazer
6 8x546 INDIGNANT M 4 Matthew Smith
7 4 JUST A BROTHER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Terry Croft
8 6x3 MALKOVICH BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme C 3 Bjorn Baker
9 34x5 OCTAGON BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme C 3 Peter & Paul Snowden
10 47x03 O’MUDGEE (NZ) G 4 Bjorn Baker
11 OUTSTANDING BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 John Thompson
12 22723x22 SHADOW COLOUR G 5 Mark Newnham
13 VIBRANT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Allan Denham
14 8097x WHAKAARO G 4 Kerry Parker
15 26x ZANZIDANCE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Mark Newnham
Race 7 - PROV & CTRY MAIDEN HANDICAP (1300 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Maiden, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 21/09/2020 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 787x APACHE LIL M 4 Nicole Hudson
2 065 ASSERTIVE ACE (NZ) G 4 Brooke Somers
3 076800x44 CAVEMAN G 4 James Ponsonby
4 0x4422 DISENGAGE M 4 Garry Frazer
5 0 ELANI ROSE M 5 Mitch Newman
6 865766 FACTORIAL M 4 Mitchell & Desiree Kearney
7 547x IF YOU SAY SO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Kristen Buchanan
8 08x2 LUMINOSO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Tony Ball
9 x2830x50x0 MONTEREY LAD G 5 Grant Allard
10 6x760x7 MY ROCK SINGA G 4 Peter D Green
11 9 QUEBECOIS F 3 Noel Mayfield-Smith
12 369x0 SEPPLIME M 4 Kristen Buchanan
13 34x93 SUPERTANKER F 3 Brad Widdup
14 224587x253 TOUGH CASE G 5 Luke A Thomas
15 1 USHINDI G 3 Tracey Bartley
16 3x43x437x WAR CABINET H 5 Garry White
Race 8 - MAIDEN PLATE (1300 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 21/09/2020 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 787x APACHE LIL M 4 Nicole Hudson
2 9 BULLET RIDER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme C 3 Peter & Paul Snowden
3 0x4422 DISENGAGE M 4 Garry Frazer
4 625x7 EL BUENA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Chris Waller
5 86x2x25x2 EXPLOSIVE TRUTH G 4 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott
6 865766 FACTORIAL M 4 Mitchell & Desiree Kearney
7 66 PRINCE INVINCIBLE C 3 John O'Shea
8 SPRING CHARM BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes
9 34x93 SUPERTANKER F 3 Brad Widdup
10 3x43x437x WAR CABINET H 5 Garry White
11 64x YULONG CODE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme C 3 Chris Waller

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.