COVID-19 UPDATE
View Details

 

Strathalbyn: Strathalbyn Racing Club Wednesday, 23 September 2020

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: N/A
Weather:
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Nominations Last Published: Thu 17-Sep-20 2:00PM AEST
Weights declared by: Fri 18-Sep-20 4:30PM AEST
Acceptances must be declared before: Mon 21-Sep-20 9:30AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Mon 21-Sep-20 12:30PM AEST
Scratching close: Wed 23-Sep-20 8:00AM AEST
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 118
Race 1 - Northpoint Fleurieu Benchmark 62 Handicap (1350 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $18,000.1st $9,900, 2nd $3,150, 3rd $1,800, 4th $990, 5th $540, 6th $540, 7th $540, 8th $540
Prizemoney contribution totalling 1% will be directed to Equine Welfare prior to distribution
Starter Subsidy $150.
BenchMark 62, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 18/09/2020 10:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 42214x5520 ANNIKA M 4 Mick Huxtable 54
2 7246476541 AUSSIE JACK G 8 Kym Healy 56
3 310x9 GEDE G 4 Tony & Calvin McEvoy 55
4 035x957871 HAHNDORF G 6 Ryan Balfour 53
5 x872937864 HILUMIERE M 7 Greg Lesnikowski 46
6 3x61x734 LI’L HANK G 5 Jemma Louise & Jordan Frew 57
7 551224166x LOOKING AROUND (NZ) G 6 Sue & Jason Jaensch 61
8 170x MALAKEED G 4 Darren Magro 55
9 217x1507x7 MR STYLISH G 4 Phillip Stokes 62
10 9106x20123 PIVOTAL FORCE G 5 Wayne Francis & Glen Kent 58
11 4155186414 RAPID RAISER G 5 Jake Stephens 60
12 317x006077 RED DAZZLE G 10 Peter Moody 43
13 73158x ROCK STEADY (NZ) G 4 Phillip Stokes 59
14 4x37541624 ROHLON DRUNK G 5 Jamie Opperman 63
15 3488148380 SPIRITED MATCH G 8 Ken Sweeney 45
16 86418x4366 STRYKE IN STYLE G 5 John Macmillan 59
17 5x57666643 THE BLUES BROTHER G 8 Matthew Seyers 46
18 8777131100 VIVALDI’S QUEST G 7 Matthew Seyers 54
19 634210x YOUNG LARS G 4 Jeff Searle 57
Race 2 - Commercial Hotel Class 2 Handicap (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $18,000.1st $9,900, 2nd $3,150, 3rd $1,800, 4th $990, 5th $540, 6th $540, 7th $540, 8th $540
Prizemoney contribution totalling 1% will be directed to Equine Welfare prior to distribution
Starter Subsidy $150.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 18/09/2020 10:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 145244x225 BOOMER BEACH G 6 Jake Stephens 57
2 2140323659 CAITLIN’S ANGEL M 7 Kym Healy 46
3 5612570x26 DONE GOOD G 5 Justin Pickering 53
4 258160x364 HOLY TORMENT M 5 Wayne Francis & Glen Kent 53
5 93226303x5 JACK’S SISTER M 6 Emma Hubbard 52
6 1 LUCKY DOG G 3 Dan Clarken & Oopy MacGillivray 59
7 6521x MY MATE SONNY G 4 Darren Magro 56
8 6567051646 NEWBAY FLYER (NZ) G 4 Grant Young 46
9 7459x22241 PANZER PRINCESS M 6 Brian Mueller 54
10 597x26186x RISING THUNDER G 6 Kristi Evans 56
11 2246x29557 SUNMATE G 5 Stacey Kotz 56
12 229497000x TURNPIKE G 6 Dean Saxon 42
Race 3 - Fleurieu Milk Company Rating 0-58 Handicap (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $18,000.1st $9,900, 2nd $3,150, 3rd $1,800, 4th $990, 5th $540, 6th $540, 7th $540, 8th $540
Prizemoney contribution totalling 1% will be directed to Equine Welfare prior to distribution
Starter Subsidy $150.
0 - 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 13 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 30x063103x ACE ATTACK G 7 Kirsten Mooney 57
2 8514x08460 ALIRIS G 5 Leon Macdonald & Andrew Gluyas 53
3 2x88567725 BACK POCKET G 6 Sue Nolan 52
4 4216190466 BIG CALL M 7 Peter Moody 53
5 0x810x2230 CAN’T BLUFF ME G 4 Matthew Seyers 58
6 561860x092 CITY BEATS G 5 Damien Moyle 48
7 2317x40958 COOL DESERT M 5 David Tootell (Snr) 46
8 6435545x88 FLYING PIERRO G 5 Richard & Chantelle Jolly 54
9 6x85164x88 HIGHLY DECORATED G 4 Trevor Day 54
10 138x340x40 IS THAT SO G 5 Sue & Jason Jaensch 54
11 213240x355 JACK’S A CRACKER G 4 Grant Young 54
12 0505624x0 KADASHI M 5 Candy Michaelis 40
13 00x6752476 LITTLEBITFUNNY G 6 Ken Sweeney 45
14 4261050x84 LORD ROSENTHAL G 6 Kerri McAnulty & Clint Binnie 51
15 260x486236 PLAYFUL HOST M 6 Emma Hubbard 46
16 6909974737 QUICK BISCUIT M 9 Margaret Potts 45
17 317x006077 RED DAZZLE G 10 Peter Moody 43
18 x357709873 SAMSTAG G 9 Georgie Henderson 45
19 2837x90382 SYLVAN CREST G 9 Wayne Francis & Glen Kent 47
20 5x57666643 THE BLUES BROTHER G 8 Matthew Seyers 46
21 89x7089425 THE HAITIAN POET G 6 John Macmillan 44
22 45x7498690 ZOUSTORM G 5 David Tootell (Snr) 52
Race 4 - Talking Hair and Beauty Rating 0-58 Handicap (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $18,000.1st $9,900, 2nd $3,150, 3rd $1,800, 4th $990, 5th $540, 6th $540, 7th $540, 8th $540
Prizemoney contribution totalling 1% will be directed to Equine Welfare prior to distribution
Starter Subsidy $150.
0 - 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 10 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 18/09/2020 10:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 4511293x50 ARCHWAY TO HEAVEN G 7 Scott Whittle 57
2 72361076x0 BELEURA DEMON G 6 Philippe Huserot 50
3 097404569x CIRCUS DANCER M 7 Merissa Moyle 56
4 170x DOMESDAY MAGIC M 4 Grant Kluske 55
5 5612570x26 DONE GOOD G 5 Justin Pickering 53
6 06x48918x ENVYEM M 4 Bill Bogarts 55
7 088x06158x EXALTED QUEEN M 4 Grant Young 55
8 1126332096 FABULOUS FLIPPER M 7 Brian Mueller 53
9 27320x6646 GENERAL MINT G 4 Francis Smith
10 10x GIVE ME A DOLLAR M 5 Simon Bates 58
11 258160x364 HOLY TORMENT M 5 Wayne Francis & Glen Kent 53
12 662215x48x KEYSOR G 6 Kristi Evans 50
13 0x3174193x LOHN RANGER G 5 John Macmillan 58
14 8535454661 PALE ALE G 8 Danielle Wilson 55
15 597x26186x RISING THUNDER G 6 Kristi Evans 56
16 14512410x4 SAND CAT M 8 Emma Hubbard 58
17 6 SPARKUP G 3 Richard & Chantelle Jolly 55
18 x42062154x THE PUBLIKIN M 5 Grant Kluske 57
19 x10x7x9x80 WORLD FORCE G 5 Kym Healy 46
Race 5 - Harry of All Trades / SABOIS Distance Maiden Plate (2050 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $15,750.1st $8,550, 2nd $2,700, 3rd $1,575, 4th $765, 5th $540, 6th $540, 7th $540, 8th $540
Prizemoney contribution totalling 1% will be directed to Equine Welfare prior to distribution
Starter Subsidy $150.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a SABOIS bonus of $8,000 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 13 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 18/09/2020 10:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 086x6870 AYLIN (NZ) M 4 Shayne Cahill
2 3524x42 IRONICAL G 4 Sue & Jason Jaensch
3 6997x55857 MYSTIC ENDEAVOUR M 4 Grant Young
4 6x86765295 NGAIRE M 6 Bruce Potter
5 5659330553 OUR JOURNEYMAN G 6 John Dunn & Krystal Bishop
6 7x25 ROUGH BEAUTY M 5 Garret Lynch
7 97398 SOUMAH G 4 John Dunn & Krystal Bishop
Race 6 - Strath Small Engines / SABOIS Maiden Plate (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $15,750.1st $8,550, 2nd $2,700, 3rd $1,575, 4th $765, 5th $540, 6th $540, 7th $540, 8th $540
Prizemoney contribution totalling 1% will be directed to Equine Welfare prior to distribution
Starter Subsidy $150.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a SABOIS bonus of $8,000 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 08x2236x97 APPLIED G 5 Philippe Huserot
2 62284x7 BOUDOIR M 4 Matthew Seyers
3 8 BRIABELLA SABOIS Bonus Scheme F 3 John Macmillan
4 6x CUZZEN F 3 Phillip Stokes
5 896x DISCREPANCY (NZ) F 3 Travis Doudle
6 6703280400 DR CHOCCY G 6 Garret Lynch
7 FREDDY THE EAGLE SABOIS Bonus Scheme G 3 David Jolly
8 27320x6646 GENERAL MINT G 4 Francis Smith
9 x492235x66 GIRLINTHEMIRROR M 5 Wayne Francis & Glen Kent
10 0 HENRY THE BRUCE G 3 John Macmillan
11 0x24437 HI SMOKEY SABOIS Bonus Scheme G 4 Brian Mueller
12 65 JAGERNAUT G 4 Candy Michaelis
13 436797x95 JUSTEDEE SABIS Bonus Scheme Breeder Paid Only G 4 John Hyam
14 9x KENDELL’S PRIDE M 5 Heather Lehmann
15 KILDERKIN SABOIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Barry Brook
16 5x774790x KNEE SLAPPER G 5 Steven Schrader
17 2 MILITARY LAW G 4 Travis Doudle
18 MYSTIC KNOT SABOIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Andrew Clarken
19 96 PEARL DYNASTY G 3 Leon Macdonald & Andrew Gluyas
20 RED ROOF F 3 Kristi Evans
21 45x0546262 SARNIA M 4 David Jolly
22 6x7 SHADOW BOOM F 3 Phillip Stokes
23 430x04797 SNIP OF TIME G 6 Garret Lynch
24 36307x7554 SPUDSTA G 7 Simon Bates
25 52x23225 THE BULL MCCABE G 5 Alan Lyons
26 7 YE HELLA C 3 Emma Hubbard
27 ZESTEND SABOIS Bonus Scheme G 3 David Jolly
Race 7 - Welcome Back to Racing at Strath / SABOIS Mares Maiden Plate (Heat 3 Viddora Series) (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $15,750.1st $8,550, 2nd $2,700, 3rd $1,575, 4th $765, 5th $540, 6th $540, 7th $540, 8th $540
Prizemoney contribution totalling 1% will be directed to Equine Welfare prior to distribution
Starter Subsidy $150.
Maiden, Set Weights, Four-Years-Old and Upwards, Mares, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a SABOIS bonus of $8,000 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 10 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 18/09/2020 10:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 AFTER YOU SABOIS Bonus Scheme M 4 Matthew Seyers
2 BON PEGASUS M 4 Garret Lynch
3 8x09x000x DYNAMIC BELLE M 5 Steven Schrader
4 54387x3904 ELECTRUM M 9 Margaret Potts
5 273647447x KRUPTONITE M 4 Ken Sweeney
6 LEAVE IT TO ME M 4 Dan Clarken & Oopy MacGillivray
7 3x LORNE M 4 Tony & Calvin McEvoy
8 7 MUG’S GAME SABOIS Bonus Scheme M 4 Nicole Bruggemann
9 2236x40x53 SCOPEN SUCCESS M 7 Chloe Scown
10 SUGAR GLIDER SABOIS Bonus Scheme M 4 Scott Whittle
11 8x ZARLEY EVE M 4 David Jolly
12 08x000x ZIP AKEED SABOIS Bonus Scheme M 4 Wayne Francis & Glen Kent

© Thoroughbred Racing SA (TRSA) (and other parties working with it). SA racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by TRSA and other parties working with it.